2015 FIBA Women's 3x3 U18 World Championship Team Schedule

2015 USA Basketball 3x3 National Tournament Schedules

2015 USA Basketball 3x3 U18 World Championship Teams -- Media Guide (PDF)

2015 FIBA Women's 3x3 U18 World Championship Schedule & Results

FIBA 3x3 U18 MEN'S World Championship ScheduleU18 Men & Women National Tournaments Results

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Pool A W-L Pool B W-L Pool C W-L Pool D W-L
1. Hungary 5-0 1. China 4-1 1. USA 5-0 1. Netherlands 5-0
2. Spain 4-1 2. France 4-1 2. Italy 4-1 2. Czech Republic 4-1
3. Israel 3-2 3. New Zealand 3-2 3. Switzerland 3-2 3. Belgium 3-2
4. Germany 1-4 4. Poland 2-3 4. Egypt 2-3 4. Brazil 2-3
5. Venezuela 1-4 5. Estonia 1-4 5. Romania 1-5 5. Turkey 1-4
6. Slovakia 1-4 6. Guam 0-5 6. Andorra 0-5 6. Indonesia 0-5

 

Preliminary Round

Thursday, June 4
Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
Hungary 16, Slovakia 9 Poland 18, Guam 6 New Zealand 12, Estonia 10
China 12, France 10 Spain 9, Venezuela 5 Romania 14, Andorra 2
USA 16, Switzerland 14 (OT) Israel 8, Germany 7 Italy 11, Egypt 5
Czech Republic 12, Brazil 10 Netherlands 16, Belgium 12 Turkey 10, Indonesia 4
Hungary 15, Venezuela 3 Israel 9, Slovakia 7 Spain 18, Germany 15
New Zealand 15, China 11 France 12, Poland 10 Estonia 8, Guam 3
USA 21, Romania 6 Netherlands 15, Czech Republic 14 --
Belgium 18, Turkey 10 Italy 11, Switzerland 9 --
Brazil 21, Indonesia 10 Egypt 10, Andorra 6 --
Friday, June 5
Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
Hungary 14, Israel 9 Poland 14, Estonia 10 Spain 12, Slovakia 4
France 12, New Zealand 9 Venezuela 10, Germany 8 Egypt 9, Romania 8
USA 18, Italy 5 China 19, Guam 4 Switzerland 16, Andorra 4
Hungary 17, Germany 10 Netherlands 21, Turkey 8 Belgium 15, Brazil 12
France 21, Guam 6 Czech Republic 16, Indonesia 3 Spain 13, Israel 8
China 18, Estonia 12 Slovakia 15, Venezuela 12 New Zealand 14, Poland 7
USA 21, Egypt 6 Brazil 21, Turkey 10 --
Netherlands 21, Indonesia 7 Italy 21, Andorra 6 --
-- Czech Republic 20, Belgium 9 Switzerland 21, Romania 3
Saturday, June 6
Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
Hungary 13, Spain 11 Germany 15, Slovakia 6 Netherlands 13, Brazil 12
China 21, Poland 10 New Zealand 15, Guam 12 France 16, Estonia 9
USA 21, Andorra 3 Switzerland 16, Egypt 6 Italy 15, Romania 6
Israel 13, Venezuela 7 Belgium 19, Indonesia 6 Czech Republic 21, Turkey 8

Round of 16

Saturday, June 6
Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
Hungary 11, Brazil 8 Italy 11, New Zealand 9 Germany 16, Netherlands 15
USA 15, Poland 12 France 21, Switzerland 8 China 12, Egypt 5
Belgium 17, Spain 14 Israel 16, Czech Republic 13 --

Quarterfinals

Sunday, June 7
Court 1 Court 2
Hungary 10, Italy 5 France 21, Germany 9
USA 11, Belgium 7 Israel 18, China 17

Semifinals

Sunday, June 7
France 12, Hungary 11
USA 21, Israel 8

Finals

Sunday, June 7
Bronze Medal Game: Hungary 14, Israel 11
Gold Medal Game: France 20, USA 19

Final Standings

1. France (8-1)
13. Switzerland (3-3)
2. USA (8-1)
14. Brazil (2-4)
3. Hungary (8-1)
15. Poland (2-4)
4. Israel (5-4) 16. Egypt (2-4)
5. China (5-2)
17. Estonia (1-4)
6. Italy (5-2)
18. Turkey (1-4)
7. Belgium (4-3)
19. Slovakia (1-4)
8. Germany (2-5)
20 Venezuela (1-4)
9. Netherlands (5-1)
21. Romania (1-4)
10. Czech Republic (4-2)
22. Guam (0-5)
11. Spain (4-2)
23. Indonesia (0-5)
12. New Zealand (4-2)
24. Andorra (0-5)