2014 USA 3x3 National Championship
Colorado Springs, Colo.
May 9-11
2014 USA 3x3 National Championship
Colorado Springs, Colo.
May 9-11

2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L Group B W-L Group C W-L Group D W-L
Brazil 0-0 Argentina 0-0 Dominican Republic 0-0 Angola 0-0
Egypt 0-0 Croatia 0-0 Finland 0-0 Australia 0-0
France 0-0 Greece 0-0 New Zealand 0-0 Lithuania 0-0
Iran 0-0 Philippines 0-0 Turkey 0-0 Mexico 0-0
Serbia 0-0 Puerto Rico 0-0 Ukraine 0-0 Slovenia 0-0
Spain 0-0 Senegal 0-0 USA 0-0 South Korea 0-0

NOTE: Game times and order of games will be announced by FIBA at a later date.
Preliminary Round
Saturday, August 30
  Group A @ Granada Group B @ Seville
Time TBD Iran - Spain Croatia - Philippines
Time TBD Egypt - Serbia Greece - Senegal
Time TBD France - Brazil Puerto Rico - Argentina
  Group C @ Bilbao Group D @ Gran Canaria
Time TBD Ukraine - Dominican Republic Australia - Slovenia
Time TBD New Zealand - Turkey Mexico - Lithuania
Time TBD USA - Finland South Korea
Sunday, August 31
  Group A @ Granada Group B @ Seville
Time TBD Spain - Egypt Philippines - Greece
Time TBD Brazil - Iran Argentina - Croatia
Time TBD Serbia - France Senegal - Puerto Rico
  Group C @ Bilbao Group D @ Gran Canaria
Time TBD Dominican Republic - New Zealand Slovenia - Mexico
Time TBD Finland - Ukraine South Korea - Australia
Time TBD Turkey - USA Lithuania - Angola
Monday, September 1
  Group A @ Granada Group B @ Seville
Time TBD Brazil - Spain Argentina - Philippines
Time TBD France - Egypt Puerto Rico - Greece
Time TBD Iran - Serbia Croatia - Senegal
Tuesday, September 2
  Group C @ Bilbao Group D @ Gran Canaria
Time TBD Finland - Dominican Republic South Korea - Slovenia
Time TBD USA - New Zealand Angola - Mexico
Time TBD Ukraine - Turkey Australia - Lithuania
Wednesday, September 3
  Group A @ Granada Group B @ Seville
Time TBD Spain - France Philippines - Puerto Rico
Time TBD Serbia - Brazil Senegal - Argentina
Time TBD Egypt - Iran Greece - Croatia
  Group C @ Bilbao Group D @ Gran Canaria
Time TBD Dominican Republic - USA Slovenia - Angola
Time TBD Turkey - Finland Lithuania - South Korea
Time TBD New Zealand - Ukraine Mexico - Australia
Thursday, September 4
  Group A @ Granada Group B @ Seville
Time TBD Serbia - Spain Senegal - Philippines
Time TBD Iran - France Croatia - Puerto Rico
Time TBD Brazil - Egypt Argentina - Greece
  Group C @ Bilbao Group D @ Gran Canaria
Time TBD Turkey - Dominican Republic Lithuania - Slovenia
Time TBD Ukraine - USA Australia - Angola
Time TBD Finland - New Zealand South Korea - Mexico
Round of 16
Saturday, September 6
  @ Madrid @ Barcelona
Time TBD A3 - B2 C3 - D2
Tim TBD A1 - B4 C1 - D4
Sunday, September 7
  @ Madrid @ Barcelona
Time TBD A4 - B1 C4 - D1
Time TBD A2 - B3 C2 - D3
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, September 9 @ Barcelona
Time TBD Winner C3/D2 vs. Winner C1/D4 (Q1)
Time TBD Winner C4/D1 vs. Winner C2/D3 (Q2)
Wednesday, September 10 @ Madrid
Time TBD Winner A3/B2 vs. Winner A1/B4 (Q3)
Time TBD Winner A4/B1 vs. Winner A2/B3 (Q4)
Semifinals
Thursday, September 11 @ Barcelona
Time TBD Winner Q1 vs. Winner Q2
Friday, September 12 @ Madrid
Time TBD Winner Q3 vs. Winner Q4
Finals
Saturday, September 13 @ Madrid
Time TBD Bronze Medal Game: Semifinals Losers
Sunday, September 14 @ Madrid
Time TBD Gold Medal Game: Semifinals Winners