2016 FIBA U17 World Championship Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Egypt flag Egypt 0-0
Taiwan flag Taiwan 0-0
Turkey flag Turkey 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
Group B W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 0-0
Lithuania flag Lithuania 0-0
Mali flag Mali 0-0
Spain flag Spain 0-0
Group C W-L
Australia flag Australia 0-0
Canada flag Canada 0-0
China flag China 0-0
Finland flag Finland 0-0
Group D W-L
Bosnia-Herzegovina flag Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-0
Dominican Republic flag Dominican Republic 0-0
France flag France 0-0
South Korea flag South Korea 0-0

Thursday, June 23, 2016

Preliminary Round

Group A
Egypt flag EGY
Turkey flag TUR
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
USA flag USA
Taiwan flag TPE
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Group B
Argentina flag ARG
Lithuania flag LTU
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Spain flag ESP
Mali flag MLI
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Group C
Australia flag AUS
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Finland flag FIN
China flag CHN
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Group D
Bosnia-Herzegovina flag BIH
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
South Korea flag KOR
France flag FRA
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain

Friday, June 24, 2016

Preliminary Round

Group A
Taiwan flag TPE
Egypt flag EGY
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Turkey flag TUR
USA flag USA
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Group B
Lithuania flag LTU
Spain flag ESP
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Mali flag MLI
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain

Saturday, June 25, 2016

Preliminary Round

Group C
Canada flag CAN
Finland flag FIN
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
China flag CHN
Australia flag AUS
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Group D
Dominican Republic flag DOM
South Korea flag KOR
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
France flag FRA
Bosnia-Herzegovina flag BIH
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain

Sunday, June 26, 2016

Preliminary Round

Group A
Turkey flag TUR
Taiwan flag TPE
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
USA flag USA
Egypt flag EGY
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Group B
Argentina flag ARG
Spain flag ESP
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Mali flag MLI
Lithuania flag LTU
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Group C
Australia flag AUS
Finland flag FIN
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
China flag CHN
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Group D
Bosnia-Herzegovina flag BIH
South Korea flag KOR
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
France flag FRA
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain

Tuesday, June 28, 2016

Round of 16

A1
B4
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
A2
B3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
A3
B2
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
A4
B1
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
C1
D4
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
C3
B2
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
C4
D1
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain

Wednesday, June 29, 2016

Classification Quarterfinals

Loser A1/B4
Loser C2/D3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (CQ1)
Loser A2/B3
Loser C1/D4
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (CQ2)
Loser A1/B4
Loser C2/D3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (CQ3)
Loser A1/B4
Loser C2/D3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (CQ4)

Thursday, June 30, 2016

Medal Quarterfinals

Winner A1/B4
Winner C2/D3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (Q1)
Winner A2/B3
Winner C1/D4
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (Q2)
Winner A1/B4
Winner C2/D3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (Q3)
Winner A1/B4
Winner C2/D3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (Q4)

Thursday, June 30, 2016

Classification Semifinals

Loser CQ1
Loser CQ3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (13th-16th Classification Semis)
Loser CQ2
Loser CQ4
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (13th-16th Classification Semis)
Winner CQ1
Winner CQ3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (9h-12th Classification Semis)
Winner CQ2
Winner CQ4
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (9h-12th Classification Semis)

Friday, July 1, 2016

Classification Semifinals

Loser Q1
Loser Q3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (5th-8th Classification Semis)
Loser Q2
Loser Q4
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain (5th-8th Classification Semis)

Friday, July 1, 2016

Medal Semifinals

Winner CQ1
Winner Q3
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain
Winner Q2
Winner Q4
Time TBD
@Zaragoza, Spain

Saturday, July 2, 2016

Classification Finals

9th/10th Place Game
TBD
Time TBD
9th/10th Place Game
@Zaragoza, Spain
13th/14th Place Game
TBD
Time TBD
13th/14th Place Game
@Zaragoza, Spain
11th/12th Place Game
TBD
Time TBD
11th/12th Place Game
@Zaragoza, Spain
15th/16th Place Game
TBD
Time TBD
15th/16th Place Game
@Zaragoza, Spain

Sunday, July 3, 2016

Classification Finals

5th/6th Place Game
TBD
Time TBD
5th Place Game
@Zaragoza, Spain
7th/8th Place Game
TBD
Time TBD
7th Place Game
@Zaragoza, Spain

Sunday, July 3, 2016

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
Time TBD
Bronze Medal Game
@Zaragoza, Spain

Sunday, July 3, 2016

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
Time TBD
Gold Medal Game
@Zaragoza, Spain
Shop for the newest women's USA Basketball gear!