USA Men's U19 World Championship Team

2015 USA Men's U19 World Championship Team Schedule

June 13-20
Training Camp • U.S. Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, Colorado

June 21 - June 26 
Training Camp • Athens, Greece

2015 FIBA U19 World Championship For Men Schedule


Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L Group B W-L Group C W-L Group D W-L
Croatia 0-0 Argentina 0-0 Australia 0-0 Dominican Republic 0-0
Egypt 0-0 China 0-0 Canada 0-0 Greece 0-0
Iran 0-0 Spain 0-0 Italy 0-0 Serbia 0-0
USA 0-0 Turkey 0-0 Tunisia 0-0 South Korea 0-0

Preliminary Round

Saturday, June 27
  Group A Group C
Time TBD Croatia-Egypt Canada-Australia
Time TBD Iran-USA Italy-Tunisia
  Group B Group D
Time TBD Argentina-Turkey Dominican Rep.-Serbia
Time TBD Spain-China South Korea-Greece
Sunday, June 28
  Group A Group C
Time TBD USA-Croatia Tunisia-Canada
Time TBD Egypt-Iran Australia-Italy
  Group B Group D
Time TBD China-Argentina Greece-Dominican Rep.
Time TBD Turkey-Spain Serbia-South Korea
Tuesday, June 30
  Group A Group C
Time TBD Croatia-Iran Canada-Italy
Time TBD USA-Egypt Tunisia-Australia
  Group B Group D
Time TBD Argentina-Spain Dominican Rep.-S. Korea
Time TBD China-Turkey Greece-Serbia

Round of 16

Wednesday, July 1
Time TBD A1-B4 C1-D4
Time TBD A2-B3 C2-D3
Time TBD A3-B2 C3-D2
Time TBD A4-B1 C4-D1

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 3
Medal Quarterfinals
Time TBD Winner A1-B4 vs. Winner C2-D3 (Q1)
Time TBD Winner A2-B3 vs. Winner C1-D4 (Q2)
Time TBD Winner A3-B2 vs. Winner C4-D1 (Q3)
Time TBD Winner A4-B1 vs. Winner C3-D2 (Q4)
Classification Quarterfinals
Time TBD Loser A1-B4 vs. Loser C2-D3 (CQ1)
Time TBD Loser A2-B3 vs. Loser C1-D4 (CQ2)
Time TBD Loser A3-B2 vs. Loser C4-D1 (CQ3)
Time TBD Loser A4-B1 vs. Loser C3-D2 (CQ4)

Semifinals

Saturday, July 4
Medal Semifinals
Time TBD Winner Q1 - Winner Q3
Time TBD Winner Q2 - Winner Q4
Classification Semifinals
Time TBD 5th-8th Semifinal: Loser Q1 - Loser Q3
Time TBD 5th-8th Semifinal: Loser Q2 - Loser Q4
Time TBD 9th-12th Semifinal: Winner CQ1 - Winner CQ3
Time TBD 9th-12th Semifinal: Winner CQ2 - Winner CQ4
Time TBD 13th-16th Semifinal: Loser CQ1 - Loser CQ3
Time TBD 13th-16th Semifinal: Loser CQ2 - Loser CQ4

Finals

Sunday, July 5
Time TBD 15th/16th Place Game: Losers 13th-16th Semis
Time TBD 13th/14th Place Game: Winners 13th-16th Semis
Time TBD 11th/12th Place Game: Losers 9th-12th Semis
Time TBD 9th/10th Place Game: Winners 9th-12th Semis
Time TBD 7th/8th Place Game: Losers 5th-8th Semifinals
Time TBD 5th/6th Place Game: Winners 5th-8th Semifinals
Time TBD Bronze Medal Game: Losers Medal Semifinals
Time TBD Gold Medal Game: Winners Medal Semifinals