2014 USA 3x3 National Championship
Colorado Springs, Colo.
May 9-11
2014 USA 3x3 National Championship
Colorado Springs, Colo.
May 9-11

2013-16 USA Basketball Women's National Team Schedule

2014 FIBA World Championship Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups
Group A W-L Group B W-L Group C W-L Group D W-L
Brazil 0-0 Canada 0-0 Australia 0-0 Angola 0-0
Czech Republic 0-0 France 0-0 Belarus 0-0 China 0-0
Japan 0-0 Mozambique 0-0 Cuba 0-0 Serbia 0-0
Spain 0-0 Turkey 0-0 South Korea 0-0 USA 0-0

Preliminary Round
Saturday, September 27
Ankara Arena   Abdi Ipekci Arena, Istanbul
2:00 pm Mozambique - Canada 2:15 pm Cuba - Australia
4:15 pm Japan - Spain 4:30 pm South Korea - Belarus
7:00 pm Turkey - France 7:15 pm Serbia - Angola
9:15 pm Brazil - Czech Republic 9:30 pm China - USA
Sunday, September 28
Ankara Arena   Abdi Ipekci Arena, Istanbul
2:00 pm France - Mozambique 2:15 pm Australia - South Korea
4:15 pm Czech Republic - Japan 4:30 pm Angola - China
7:00 pm Canada - Turkey 7:15 pm Belarus - Cuba
9:15 pm Spain - Brazil 9:30 pm USA - Serbia
Tuesday, September 30
Ankara Arena   Abdi Ipekci Arena, Istanbul
2:00 pm Brazil - Japan 2:15 pm Serbia - China
4:15 pm Spain - Czech Republic 4:30 pm Australia - Belarus
7:00 pm Mozambique - Turkey 7:15 pm South Korea - Cuba
9:15 pm France - Canada 9:30 pm USA - Angola
Quarterfinal Play-In Games
Wednesday, October 1
Ankara Arena   Abdi Ipekci Arena, Istanbul
A2 - B3   C2 - D3
B2 - A3   D2 - C3
Quarterfinals
Friday, October 3
Fenerbache Arena, Istanbul
A1 - Winner C2/D3 (Q1)
B1 - Winner D2/C3 (Q2)
C1 - Winner A2/B3 (Q3)
D1 - Winner B2/A3 (Q4)
Semifinals
Saturday, October 4
  Fenerbache Arena, Istanbul
1:45 p.m. 5th-8th Places Semifinal Game: Loser Q1 - Loser Q2
4:00 p.m. 5th-8th Places Semifinal Game: Loser Q3 - Loser Q4
6:15 p.m. Medal Semifinal Game: Winner Q1 - Winner Q2
8:30 p.m. Medal Semifinal Game: Winner Q3 - Winner Q4
Finals
Sunday, October 5
  Fenerbache Arena, Istanbul
1:45 p.m. 7th/8th Place Game: Losers 5th-8th Semifinals
4:00 p.m. 5th/6th Place Game: Winners 5th-8th Semifinals
6:15 p.m. Bronze Medal Game: Losers Medal Semifinals
8:30 p.m. Gold Medal Game: Winners Medal Semifinals
NOTES:
  • Turkey is +7 hours from EDT.
  • Preliminary round games will take place in the Ankara Arena in Ankara and the Abdi Ipekci Arena in Istanbul, while the medal round will be held in the Fenerbache Arena in Istanbul.
  • The order of games after the preliminary round are subject to change.
  • Game times for the quarterfinals play-in games and quarterfinals games will be announced by FIBA prior to each round.