2014 USA 3x3 National Championship
Colorado Springs, Colo.
May 9-11
2014 USA 3x3 National Championship
Colorado Springs, Colo.
May 9-11
TEMP: wu17/YOG trials roster

TEMP: wu17/YOG trials roster

Temp

 

2010 USA Women's U17 World Championship/Youth Olympic Games Team Trials Roster
NAME
POS
HGT
WGT
DOB
YOG
HIGH SCHOOOL HOMETOWN
  Jordan Adams
G
6-1
150
02/20/94
2012
Mater Dei H.S. Irvine, CA
  Ameryst Alston
G
5-9
---
01/20/94
2012
McKinley H.S. Canton, OH
  Danielle Ballard
G
5-9
130
11/16/93
2012
Memphis Central H.S. Memphis, TN
  Alyson Beebe
F
6-3
185
06/26/94
2012
St. Joseph H.S. Santa Maria, CA
  Kayla Brewer
F
6-2
165
03/12/93
2011
Jean Ribault H.S./#South Carolina Jacksonville, FL
  Cierra Burdick
F
6-2
160
09/30/93
2011
Butler H.S./#Tennessee Matthews, NC
  Briyona Canty
G
5-8
150
01/23/93
2011
Trenton Catholic Academy Willingboro, NJ
  Andraya Carter
G
5-8
140
11/21/93
2012
Buford H.S./#Tennessee Flowery Branch, GA
  Sidney Cook
F
6-2
170
10/19/94
2012
Southmoore H.S. Moore, OK
  Kaela Davis
G
6-2
---
01/15/95
2013
Norcross H.S. Norcross, GA
  Diamond DeShields
F
6-2
155
03/05/95
2013
Norcross H.S. Norcross, GA
  Alexa Gallagher
F
6-0
170
01/06/93
2011
Germantown Academy Elkins Park, PA
  Bashaara Graves
F
6-2
185
03/17/94
2012
Clarksville H.S. Clarksville, TN
  Taylor Greenfield
G
6-2
155
05/19/93
2011
Ballard H.S. Huxley, IA
  Isabelle Harrison
F/C
6-3
158
09/27/93
2011
Hillsboro H.S. Nashville, TN
  Amber Henson
F
6-3
180
11/05/93
2011
Sickles H.S. Tampa, FL
  Rachel Hollivay
F/C
6-4
180
10/24/93
2012
New Hope H.S. Columbus, MS
  Malina Howard
F/C
6-6
195
11/20/93
2012
Twinsburg H.S. Twinsburg, OH
  Moriah Jefferson
G
5-7
120
03/08/94
2012
Texas Home Educators Sports Association Glenn Heights, TX
  Niya Johnson
G
5-9
145
10/14/93
2012
PK Yonge Dev. Research School Gainesville, FL
  Alexis Jones
G
5-9
145
05/08/94
2012
Irving MacArthur H.S. Irving, TX
  Betnijah Laney F 6-0 160 10/29/93 2011 Smyrna H.S. Clayton, DE
  Kaleena Lewis
G/F
6-0
165
11/03/93
2011
Mater Dei H.S./#Conn. Anaheim, CA
  Jewell Loyd G 5-10 150 10/05/93 2012 Niles West H.S. Lincolnwood, IL
  Ariel Massengale G 5-6 150 06/10/93 2011 Bolingbrook H.S. Bolingbrook, IL
  Xylina McDaniel F 6-1 175 11/18/94 2012 Spring Valley H.S. Blythewood, SC
  Alexis Prince
G/F
6-1
170
02/05/93
2012
Edgewater H.S. Maitland, FL
Tiffany Rice-Mitchell G 5-10 155 09/23/94 2012 Providence Day School Charlotte, NC
  Bonnie Samuelson
G/F
6-3
160
05/05/93
2011
Edison H.S./#Stanford Huntington Beach, CA
  Bria Smith
G
5-10
147
02/16/93
2011
Christ the King H.S. Massapequa, NY
  Imani Stafford
F
6-6
185
10/11/94
2012 Winward H.S. Los Angeles, CA
  Breanna Stewart
F
6-3
160
08/27/94
2012
Cicero North Syracuse H.S. North Syracuse, NY
  Kiah Stokes
F
6-3
190
03/30/93
2011
Linn Mar H.S. Marion, IA
  Morgan Tuck
F
6-2
185
04/30/94
2012
Bolingbrook H.S. Bolingbrook, IL
  Alexyz Vaioletama
F
6-1
175
06/12/93
2011
Mater Dei H.S. Fountain Valley, CA
  Elizabeth Williams
F/C
6-3
188
06/23/93
2011
Princess Anne H.S. Virginia Beach, VA
Head Coach: Barbara Nelson, Wingate University
Assistant Coach: Mike Armstrong, Perry Meridian High School (Ind.)
Assistant Coach: Dorena Bingham, Team Alaska AAU
Team Doctor: Jeff Bytomski, Duke University
Athletic Trainer: Lisa Hardy, Western Michigan University