menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2021 FIBA Men's 3x3 U18 World Cup

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. USA flag USA 6-0
2. Estonia flag Estonia 4-2
3. Belarus flag Belarus 5-2
4. Egypt flag Egypt 5-2
5. Ukraine flag Ukraine 3-1
Team W-L
6. Lithuania flag Lithuania 3-2
7. Dominican Republic flag Dominican Republic 3-2
8. Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan 2-2
9. Russia flag Russia 2-2
10. Slovenia flag Slovenia 1-2
Team W-L
11. Brazil flag Brazil 1-2
12. Mongolia flag Mongolia 1-3
13. Israel flag Israel 1-3
14. Hungary flag Hungary 1-3
15. Germany flag Germany 1-3
Team W-L
16. Romania flag Romania 1-3
17. Latvia flag Latvia 0-3
18. Indonesia flag Indonesia 0-3
Load More

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
Ukraine flag Ukraine 3-0
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan 2-1
Brazil flag Brazil 1-2
Indonesia flag Indonesia 0-3
Group B W-L
Dominican Republic flag Dominican Republic 3-1
Lithuania flag Lithuania 3-1
Russia flag Russia 2-2
Hungary flag Hungary 1-3
Mongolia flag Mongolia 1-3
Group C W-L
Egypt flag Egypt 4-0
Belarus flag Belarus 3-1
Israel flag Israel 1-3
Germany flag Germany 1-3
Romania flag Romania 1-3
Group D W-L
USA flag USA 3-0
Estonia flag Estonia 2-1
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1-2
Latvia flag Latvia 0-3

Tuesday, August 24, 2021

Preliminary Round

Kazakhstan flag KAZ 12
Ukraine flag UKR 22
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Brazil flag BRA 16
Indonesia flag INA 9
8:40 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Indonesia flag INA 15
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 17
10:05 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Brazil flag BRA 8
Ukraine flag UKR 22
11:05 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Belarus flag BLR 21
Germany flag GER 9
12:15 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Egypt flag EGY 18
Romania flag ROU 12
12:40 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Israel flag ISR 14
Germany flag GER 17
1:30 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Romania flag ROU 12
Belarus flag BLR 20
2:05 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Israel flag ISR 13
Egypt flag EGY 20
2:55 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN

Wednesday, August 25, 2021

Preliminary Round

Latvia flag LAT 19
Slovenia flag SLO 21
8:25 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Estonia flag EST 17
USA flag USA 21
9:25 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
USA flag USA 21
Slovenia flag SLO 13
10:40 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Lithuania flag LTU 20
Russia flag RUS 19
12:15 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Dominican Republic flag DOM 18
Mongolia flag MGL 16
12:50 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Lithuania flag LTU 20
Hungary flag HUN 15
1:40 PM EDT
@Debrecen, HUN
Russia flag RUS 22
Dominican Republic flag DOM 21
2:05 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Hungary flag HUN 16
Mongolia flag MGL 14
2:55 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN

Thursday, August 26, 2021

Preliminary Round

Kazakhstan flag KAZ 21
Brazil flag BRA 13
10:10 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Ukraine flag UKR 22
Indonesia flag INA 9
11:35 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Romania flag ROU 11
Israel flag ISR 21
12:00 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Egypt flag EGY 20
Belarus flag BLR 17
2:05 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Germany flag GER 14
Romania flag ROU 15
2:30 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Belarus flag BLR 21
Israel flag ISR 20
3:30 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Germany flag GER 10
Egypt flag EGY 13
3:55 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN

Friday, August 27, 2021

Preliminary Round

Latvia flag LAT 8
USA flag USA 22
8:05 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Slovenia flag SLO 17
Estonia flag EST 21
8:30 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Estonia flag EST 21
Latvia flag LAT 11
9:55 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Dominican Republic flag DOM 22
Lithuania flag LTU 20
12:15 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Mongolia flag MGL 21
Russia flag RUS 16
12:40 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Hungary flag HUN 7
Dominican Republic flag DOM 15
1:40 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Mongolia flag MGL 19
Lithuania flag LTU 22
2:05 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Russia flag RUS 15
Hungary flag HUN 13
2:55 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN

Saturday, August 28, 2021

Quarterfinals

Egypt flag EGY 21
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 16
3:15 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN (Q1)
Ukraine flag UKR 14
Belarus flag BLR 21
3:40 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN (Q2)
USA flag USA 21
Lithuania flag LTU 13
5:55 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN (Q3)
Dominican Republic flag DOM 13
Estonia flag EST 21
6:20 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN (Q4)

Sunday, August 29, 2021

Semifinals

Belarus flag BLR 13
USA flag USA 21
6:05 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN
Estonia flag EST 16
Egypt flag EGY 11
6:30 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN (Q4-Q1)

Sunday, August 29, 2021

Bronze Medal Game

Belarus flag BLR 21
Egypt flag EGY 9
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN

Sunday, August 29, 2021

Gold Medal Game

USA flag USA 21
Estonia flag EST 14
2:30 PM EDT
Final
@Debrecen, HUN

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?