menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2022 FIBA 3x3 World Cup

Pool D Standings

Team W-L
1. Belgium flag Belgium 5-2
2. USA flag USA 4-2
Team W-L
3. Egypt flag Egypt 1-3
4. Austria flag Austria 1-4
Team W-L
5. Slovenia flag Slovenia 1-3
Load More

The FIBA 3x3 World Cup features 20 men's teams. They are divided into 4 pools of 5 and seeded automatically based on the 3x3 Federation Ranking.

Each team plays the other 4 in their respective pools. The top teams from each pool qualify directly for the quarterfinals while the 2nd and 3rd of each pool compete in play-in eighth-finals.

Qualifiers (June 21-24)

Pool A W-L
Serbia flag Serbia 4-0
France flag France 2-2
New Zealand flag New Zealand 2-2
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 1-3
Brazil flag Brazil 1-3
Pool B W-L
Lithuania flag Lithuania 4-0
Mongolia flag Mongolia 3-1
Germany flag Germany 2-2
Chile flag Chile 1-3
Taiwan flag Taiwan 0-4
Pool C W-L
Netherlands flag Netherlands 4-0
Latvia flag Latvia 3-1
Poland flag Poland 2-2
China flag China 1-3
Japan flag Japan 0-4
Pool D W-L
Belgium flag Belgium 4-0
USA flag USA 3-1
Egypt flag Egypt 1-3
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1-3
Austria flag Austria 1-3

Tuesday, June 21, 2022

Qualifying

New Zealand flag NZL 19
Serbia flag SRB 21
5:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Puerto Rico flag PUR 20
Brazil flag BRA 16
6:20 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
France flag FRA 21
New Zealand flag NZL 13
8:25 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Puerto Rico flag PUR 19
Serbia flag SRB 21
8:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Brazil flag BRA 16
France flag FRA 15
9:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Slovenia flag SLO 16
Belgium flag BEL 21
11:30 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Austria flag AUT 22
Egypt flag EGY 8
1:00 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
USA flag USA 21
Austria flag AUT 17
2:35 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Belgium flag BEL 21
Egypt flag EGY 12
3:35 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
USA flag USA 22
Slovenia flag SLO 9
4:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Wednesday, June 22, 2022

Qualifying

Chile flag CHI 15
Lithuania flag LTU 22
12:25 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Netherlands flag NED 21
China flag CHN 15
5:25 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Poland flag POL 21
Japan flag JPN 13
5:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
China flag CHN 6
Latvia flag LAT 22
8:00 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Netherlands flag NED 19
Poland flag POL 7
8:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Latvia flag LAT 22
Japan flag JPN 5
9:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Mongolia flag MGL 22
Taiwan flag TPE 15
10:00 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Germany flag GER 20
Chile flag CHI 16
11:05 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Taiwan flag TPE 7
Germany flag GER 22
2:40 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Mongolia flag MGL 15
Lithuania flag LTU 21
3:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Thursday, June 23, 2022

Qualifying

New Zealand flag NZL 20
Puerto Rico flag PUR 18
5:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Serbia flag SRB 22
Brazil flag BRA 7
6:20 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Serbia flag SRB 22
France flag FRA 15
8:00 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Brazil flag BRA 18
New Zealand flag NZL 19
9:20 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
France flag FRA 21
Puerto Rico flag PUR 14
9:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
USA flag USA 18
Belgium flag BEL 20
11:30 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Slovenia flag SLO 22
Austria flag AUT 20
1:00 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
USA flag USA 21
Egypt flag EGY 11
2:35 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Austria flag AUT 18
Belgium flag BEL 21
3:35 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Egypt flag EGY 21
Slovenia flag SLO 17
4:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Friday, June 24, 2022

Qualifying

Latvia flag LAT 19
Netherlands flag NED 21
5:25 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Japan flag JPN 18
China flag CHN 21
5:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
China flag CHN 15
Poland flag POL 19
8:00 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Japan flag JPN 15
Netherlands flag NED 17
8:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Poland flag POL 9
Latvia flag LAT 22
9:20 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Germany flag GER 16
Mongolia flag MGL 19
11:05 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Lithuania flag LTU 22
Taiwan flag TPE 3
12:00 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Chile flag CHI 12
Mongolia flag MGL 20
12:25 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Lithuania flag LTU 21
Germany flag GER 19
2:35 PM EST
@Antwerp, Belgium
Taiwan flag TPE 20
Chile flag CHI 21
3:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Saturday, June 25, 2022

Quarterfinals

Latvia flag LAT 17
Serbia flag SRB 22
11:00 AM EST
@Antwerp, Belgium
Poland flag POL 14
Belgium flag BEL 18
11:30 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
France flag FRA 18
Netherlands flag NED 12
2:40 PM EST
@Antwerp, Belgium
USA flag USA 11
Lithuania flag LTU 21
3:35 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Semifinals

Serbia flag SRB 17
Belgium flag BEL 12
Time TBD
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
France flag FRA 18
Lithuania flag LTU 17
Time TBD
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Bronze Medal Game

Belgium flag BEL 17
France flag FRA 18
Time TBD
Final

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Gold Medal Game

Serbia flag SRB 21
Lithuania flag LTU 16
Time TBD
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?