menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2021 FIBA 3x3 Olympic Qualifying Tournament

Olympic Qualifiers

Team W-L
1. Poland flag Poland 5-1
Team W-L
2. Netherlands flag Netherlands 4-2
Team W-L
3. Latvia flag Latvia 6-1
Load More

Preliminary Round Standings

Pool A W-L
1.  Brazil flag Brazil* 3-1
2.  Poland flag Poland* 3-1
3.  Mongolia flag Mongolia 2-2
4.  Czech Republic flag Czech Republic* 1-3
5.  Turkey flag Turkey* 1-3
Pool B W-L
1.  USA flag USA* 3-1
2.  Lithuania flag Lithuania* 3-1
3.  Belgium flag Belgium* 3-1
4.  South Korea flag South Korea 1-3
5.  Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan 0-4
Pool C W-L
1.  France flag France 4-0
2.  Slovenia flag Slovenia* 2-2
3.  Dominican Republic flag Dominican Republic* 2-2
4.  Qatar flag Qatar* 2-2
5.  Philippines flag Philippines 0-4
Pool D W-L
1.  Latvia flag Latvia 4-0
2.  Netherlands flag Netherlands* 2-2
3.  Canada flag Canada* 2-2
4.  Austria flag Austria* 2-2
5.  Croatia flag Croatia 0-4

*Standings between tied teams were determined by FIBA's tie-breaking formula.


The top three finishing teams will qualify for the inaugural Olympic 3x3 event. The first spots will go to the two teams that win semifinal games, and the third spot is for the team that wins the third-place game.

Wednesday, May 26, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
Poland flag POL 17
Czech Republic flag CZE 15
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Brazil flag BRA 21
Turkey flag TUR 6
9:05 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Mongolia flag MGL 22
Poland flag POL 18
9:30 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Czech Republic flag CZE 14
Brazil flag BRA 21
11:10 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Mongolia flag MGL 21
Turkey flag TUR 13
11:35 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Group C
Dominican Republic flag DOM 12
Qatar flag QAT 17
2:05 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Slovenia flag SLO 17
France flag FRA 19
2:30 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Qatar flag QAT 21
Philippines flag PHI 12
4:10 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
France flag FRA 21
Dominican Republic flag DOM 7
4:35 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Slovenia flag SLO 21
Philippines flag PHI 11
5:50 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria

Thursday, May 27, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group B
Lithuania flag LTU 21
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 9
1:50 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Belgium flag BEL 22
South Korea flag KOR 14
2:15 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
USA flag USA 21
Lithuania flag LTU 20
3:55 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 13
Belgium flag BEL 19
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
USA flag USA 21
South Korea flag KOR 3
5:35 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Group D
Latvia flag LAT 21
Austria flag AUT 14
7:25 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Canada flag CAN 18
Croatia flag CRO 14
8:40 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Netherlands flag NED 17
Latvia flag LAT 21
9:05 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Croatia flag CRO 17
Austria flag AUT 18
10:20 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Canada flag CAN 17
Netherlands flag NED 15
10:45 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria

Friday, May 28, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
Turkey flag TUR 20
Czech Republic flag CZE 17
7:00 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Poland flag POL 13
Brazil flag BRA 12
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Czech Republic flag CZE 21
Mongolia flag MGL 16
9:30 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Turkey flag TUR 10
Poland flag POL 21
11:10 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Brazil flag BRA 18
Mongolia flag MGL 10
11:35 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Group C
Philippines flag PHI 11
Dominican Republic flag DOM 22
1:50 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Qatar flag QAT 11
Slovenia flag SLO 18
2:15 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Philippines flag PHI 14
France flag FRA 15
3:55 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Dominican Republic flag DOM 21
Slovenia flag SLO 17
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
France flag FRA 21
Qatar flag QAT 10
5:35 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria

Saturday, May 29, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group B
South Korea flag KOR 21
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 13
1:50 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Lithuania flag LTU 17
Belgium flag BEL 16
2:15 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 19
USA flag USA 22
3:55 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
South Korea flag KOR 12
Lithuania flag LTU 22
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Belgium flag BEL 20
USA flag USA 16
5:35 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Group D
Croatia flag CRO 18
Latvia flag LAT 21
7:00 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Austria flag AUT 15
Netherlands flag NED 17
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Latvia flag LAT 21
Canada flag CAN 16
8:40 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Austria flag AUT 19
Canada flag CAN 16
10:20 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Netherlands flag NED 22
Croatia flag CRO 16
10:45 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Quarterfinals

Poland flag POL 21
Slovenia flag SLO 16
3:35 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Latvia flag LAT 21
Lithuania flag LTU 19
4:00 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
USA flag USA 16
Netherlands flag NED 21
5:40 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
France flag FRA 21
Brazil flag BRA 19
6:05 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Semifinals

Poland flag POL 20
Latvia flag LAT 18
8:45 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria
Netherlands flag NED 21
France flag FRA 13
9:10 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Bronze Medal Game

Latvia flag LAT 21
France flag FRA 15
11:00 AM EDT
Final
@Graz, Austria

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?