menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

USA Basketball Men's 3x3 U18 National Championship

2018 USA Men's 3x3 U18 National Championship Rosters

1 Elite

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
29 Chase Hettinger G 6-4 180 17 2019 Castle View H.S. Castle Rock, CO
41 Kwane Marble G 6-5 200 17 2019 Denver East H.S. Aurora, CO
40 David McKean G 6-2 165 16 2020 Castle View H.S. Castle Rock, CO
50 Dayne Prim C 6-5 190 16 2019 Grandview H.S. Aurora, CO

Alpha

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
51 Isaac DeGregorio G 5-10 148 16 2020 Hampton Area H.S. Hampton, PA
67 Aydin Hanousek F 6-5 185 17 2019 Canfield H.S. Canfield, OH
49 Ryan Meis G 6-1 160 15 2020 Bethel Park H.S. Bethel Park, PA
45 Kade Persinger G 6-1 155 16 2020 Grove City H.S. Grove City, PA


BBA

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
42 TJ Boykins G 5-7 135 17 2019 Douglas County H.S. Castle Rock, CO
59 Darien Meyers F 6-4 190 16 2019 William J. Palmer H.S. Colorado Springs, CO
58 Brendan Temple F 6-4 165 17 2019 Douglas County H.S. Castle Rock, CO
62 Matt Veen F 6-5 168 17 2019 Mullen H.S. Denver, CO

Cubs Hoops

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
65 Isiah Bauman G 6-1 170 17 2020 Freeport Area H.S. Sarver, PA
57 Geoffrey Helm G 6-4 180 17 2019 Greensburg Central Catholic H.S. Blairsville, PA
54 Cameron Nusser G 5-9 158 16 2020 Belle Vernon Area H.S. Belle Vernon, PA
82 Stephen Watson G 6-2 170 17 2020 The Kiski School Allison Park, PA

H2G Rising Stars

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
60 Harrison Bradshaw F 6-1 175 15 2021 Countryside H.S. Clearwater, FL
47 Darius Miles F 6-2 175 16 2020 Pinellas Park H.S. Largo, FL
61 Christian Quintana F 6-1 190 16 2021 Calvary Christian H.S. Clearwater, FL
46 Tyler Skaggs G 5-8 170 17 2018 SPC Collegiate H.S. Clearwater, FL


H20

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
5 Nikola Arsic F 6-7 180 17 2018 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Chicago, IL
7 Vuk Djuric F 6-6 215 16 2019 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Chicago, IL
8 Michael Molloy G 6-1 155 16 2019 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Chicago, IL
9 Jimmy Mulvaney G 5-11 150 16 2019 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Chicago, IL

Hard2Guard Elite

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
6 Dionte Blanche G 6-4 190 16 2020 Eastlake H.S. Clearwater, FL
15 Luka Erdtmann G 6-8 205 16 2019 Berkeley H.S. Berkeley,
11 Sky Wicks G 6-6 200 17 2019 Allendale Academy Clearwater, FL
36 Ronnie Williams G 6-6 195 16 2020 Clearwater Central Catholic H.S. Clearwater, FL

HOOPLA

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
37 Dakota Reber F 6-5 195 16 2020 Wilsonville H.S. Milwaukie, OR
22 Gabe Reichle G 6-2 180 16 2020 Wilsonville H.S. Wilsonville, OR
16 Jack Roche G 6-0 175 17 2019 Wilsonville H.S. Wilsonville, OR
38 Keegan Shivers F 6-4 200 16 2020 Wilsonville H.S. Wilsonville, OR

Philly Takeover

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
55 Tajmir Burley G 6-1 150 17 2018 Excel South Academy Philadelphia, PA
56 Jawine Evans F 6-4 180 17 2018 PE&T H.S. Philadelphia, PA
52 Jordan Gombs G 6-0 180 16 2020 New Foundation Charter H.S. Philadelphia, PA
44 David Price G 6-1 175 18 2018 Excel South Academy Philadelphia, PA

Quest

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
19 Dudley Blackwell G 6-6 190 16 2020 Westminster Academy Ft. Lauderdale, FL
83 Jyare Davis F 6-6 205 16 2020 Sanford School Hockessin, DE
4 Patrick McCaffery F 6-7 180 17 2019 West H.S./*Iowa Iowa City, IA
21 Carson McCorkle G 6-3 175 16 2021 Greensboro Day School
Greensboro, NC

Spartans

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
10 Bryan Beattie C 6-6 180 17 2019 Oak Lawn Community H.S. Oak Lawn, IL
14 Adem Osmani G 6-3 190 17 2018 Oak Lawn Community H.S./*Northwestern Oak Lawn, IL
13 Sami Osmani G 6-1 170 16 2020 Oak Lawn Community H.S. Oak Lawn, IL
12 Trey Ward G 5-8 150 15 2020 Oak Lawn Community H.S. Oak Lawn, IL

Western PA Elite

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
18 Bryce Butler G 6-5 190 16 2019 Greater Latrobe H.S. Latrobe, PA
53 Reed Fenton G 6-4 165 17 2019 Greater Latrobe H.S. Latrobe, PA
69 Thomas Melonja G 6-6 187 16 2019 Lincoln Park Performing Arts Charter School Venetia, PA
48 Michael Palmer G 6-1 180 16 2019 Mt. Lebanon H.S. Pittsburgh, PA

NOTES

#Signed a National Letter of Intent with school indicated.
*Made a verbal commitment to the school indicated.
&Will matriculate in the fall to school listed.
Ages listed are as of the final day of competition, March 25, 2018.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?