menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

Nov 23, 2017 7:30 PM est
USA 85 vs. PUR 78
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier
Nov 26, 2017 5:00 PM est
USA 91 vs. MEX 55
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

2017 USA Women's Teams Schedule
Aug 12, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 78 vs. AUS 60
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 13, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 107 vs. CAN 61
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 15, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 103 vs. JPN 71
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

USA Basketball Men's 3x3 U18 National Championship

2018 USA Men's 3x3 U18 National Championship Rosters

1 Elite

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
29 Chase Hettinger G 6-4 180 17 2019 Castle View H.S. Castle Rock, CO
41 Kwane Marble G 6-5 200 17 2019 Denver East H.S. Aurora, CO
40 David McKean G 6-2 165 16 2020 Castle View H.S. Castle Rock, CO
50 Dayne Prim C 6-5 190 16 2019 Grandview H.S. Aurora, CO

Alpha

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
51 Isaac DeGregorio G 5-10 148 16 2020 Hampton Area H.S. Hampton, PA
67 Aydin Hanousek F 6-5 185 17 2019 Canfield H.S. Canfield, OH
49 Ryan Meis G 6-1 160 15 2020 Bethel Park H.S. Bethel Park, PA
45 Kade Persinger G 6-1 155 16 2020 Grove City H.S. Grove City, PA


BBA

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
42 TJ Boykins G 5-7 135 17 2019 Douglas County H.S. Castle Rock, CO
59 Darien Meyers F 6-4 190 16 2019 William J. Palmer H.S. Colorado Springs, CO
58 Brendan Temple F 6-4 165 17 2019 Douglas County H.S. Castle Rock, CO
62 Matt Veen F 6-5 168 17 2019 Mullen H.S. Denver, CO

Cubs Hoops

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
65 Isiah Bauman G 6-1 170 17 2020 Freeport Area H.S. Sarver, PA
57 Geoffrey Helm G 6-4 180 17 2019 Greensburg Central Catholic H.S. Blairsville, PA
54 Cameron Nusser G 5-9 158 16 2020 Belle Vernon Area H.S. Belle Vernon, PA
82 Stephen Watson G 6-2 170 17 2020 The Kiski School Allison Park, PA

H2G Rising Stars

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
60 Harrison Bradshaw F 6-1 175 15 2021 Countryside H.S. Clearwater, FL
47 Darius Miles F 6-2 175 16 2020 Pinellas Park H.S. Largo, FL
61 Christian Quintana F 6-1 190 16 2021 Calvary Christian H.S. Clearwater, FL
46 Tyler Skaggs G 5-8 170 17 2018 SPC Collegiate H.S. Clearwater, FL


H20

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
5 Nikola Arsic F 6-7 180 17 2018 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Chicago, IL
7 Vuk Djuric F 6-6 215 16 2019 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Chicago, IL
8 Michael Molloy G 6-1 155 16 2019 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Chicago, IL
9 Jimmy Mulvaney G 5-11 150 16 2019 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. Chicago, IL

Hard2Guard Elite

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
6 Dionte Blanche G 6-4 190 16 2020 Eastlake H.S. Clearwater, FL
15 Luka Erdtmann G 6-8 205 16 2019 Berkeley H.S. Berkeley,
11 Sky Wicks G 6-6 200 17 2019 Allendale Academy Clearwater, FL
36 Ronnie Williams G 6-6 195 16 2020 Clearwater Central Catholic H.S. Clearwater, FL

HOOPLA

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
37 Dakota Reber F 6-5 195 16 2020 Wilsonville H.S. Milwaukie, OR
22 Gabe Reichle G 6-2 180 16 2020 Wilsonville H.S. Wilsonville, OR
16 Jack Roche G 6-0 175 17 2019 Wilsonville H.S. Wilsonville, OR
38 Keegan Shivers F 6-4 200 16 2020 Wilsonville H.S. Wilsonville, OR

Philly Takeover

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
55 Tajmir Burley G 6-1 150 17 2018 Excel South Academy Philadelphia, PA
56 Jawine Evans F 6-4 180 17 2018 PE&T H.S. Philadelphia, PA
52 Jordan Gombs G 6-0 180 16 2020 New Foundation Charter H.S. Philadelphia, PA
44 David Price G 6-1 175 18 2018 Excel South Academy Philadelphia, PA

Quest

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
19 Dudley Blackwell G 6-6 190 16 2020 Westminster Academy Ft. Lauderdale, FL
83 Jyare Davis F 6-6 205 16 2020 Sanford School Hockessin, DE
4 Patrick McCaffery F 6-7 180 17 2019 West H.S./*Iowa Iowa City, IA
21 Carson McCorkle G 6-3 175 16 2021 Greensboro Day School
Greensboro, NC

Spartans

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
10 Bryan Beattie C 6-6 180 17 2019 Oak Lawn Community H.S. Oak Lawn, IL
14 Adem Osmani G 6-3 190 17 2018 Oak Lawn Community H.S./*Northwestern Oak Lawn, IL
13 Sami Osmani G 6-1 170 16 2020 Oak Lawn Community H.S. Oak Lawn, IL
12 Trey Ward G 5-8 150 15 2020 Oak Lawn Community H.S. Oak Lawn, IL

Western PA Elite

NO NAME POS HGT WGT AGE YOG HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
18 Bryce Butler G 6-5 190 16 2019 Greater Latrobe H.S. Latrobe, PA
53 Reed Fenton G 6-4 165 17 2019 Greater Latrobe H.S. Latrobe, PA
69 Thomas Melonja G 6-6 187 16 2019 Lincoln Park Performing Arts Charter School Venetia, PA
48 Michael Palmer G 6-1 180 16 2019 Mt. Lebanon H.S. Pittsburgh, PA

NOTES

#Signed a National Letter of Intent with school indicated.
*Made a verbal commitment to the school indicated.
&Will matriculate in the fall to school listed.
Ages listed are as of the final day of competition, March 25, 2018.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?