menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
2019 USA Women's 3x3 U18 National Championship Results

Preliminary Round Final Standings
POOL C W - L POOL D W - L
1. *Team Denver 4-1 1. *TGB 4-1
2. *Blue Star 30 Stars 4-1 2. *Team Quest 4-1
3. It'sJustWork 3-2 3. *WS Stealers 3-2
4. *Western PA Elite 2-3 4. *The Future 3-2
5. *Cyfair 2-3 5. Her-Ricanes 1-4
6. Hardwood Elite 0-5 6. Bruins 0-5


*Final standings between tied teams based on FIBA’s 3x3 tie-breaking formula.

 

Preliminary Round Games
Saturday, April 13
Blue Stars 30 Stars 21, Cyfair 19 Western PA Elite 19, Hardwood Elite 11 It’sJustWork 21, Team Denver 14
Her-Ricanes 21, Bruins 15 Quest 20, WS Stealers 13 The Future 20, TGB 18
It’sJustWork 21, Hardwood Elite 6 Blue Stars 30 Stars 12, Western PA Elite 19 Team Denver 21, Cyfair 8
TGB 21, Quest 19 WS Stealers 21, Bruins 19 The Future 21, Her-ricanes 18
It’sJustWork 21, Western PA Elite 11 Cyfair 14, Hardwood Elite 11 Team Denver 21, Blue Stars 30 Stars 9
TGB 21, WS Stealers 9 Quest 21, Her-Ricanes 12 The Future 19, Bruins 8
Blue Stars 30 Stars 21, It’sJustWork 18 Team Denver 21, Hardwood Elite 7 Western PA Elite 21, Cyfair 20
TGB 21, Bruins 10 Quest 21, The Future 12 WS Stealers 20, Her-ricanes 19 (OT)
Team Denver 21, Western PA Elite 8 Blue Stars 30 Stars 22, Hardwood Elite 8 Cyfair 22, It’sJustWork 13
WS Stealers 19, The Future 13 Quest 21, Bruins 4 TGB 21, Her-ricanes 9
Medal Round Games
Sunday, April 14
Play-In Games
Cyfair 20, The Future 19
It'sJustWork 21, Bruins 9
Her-Ricanes 20, Western PA Elite 12
Hardwood Elite 21, WS Stealers 16
Quarterfinals
Team Denver 20, Cy Fair 17
Quest 21, It'sJustWork 19 (OT)
TGB 17, Her-Ricanes 16
Blue Star 30 Stars 21, Hardwood Elite 14
Semifinals
Quest 21, Team Denver 12 TGB 21, Blue Star 30 Stars 11
Championship Game
TGB 21, Quest 17

Final Standings

  1. TGB (7-1)
  2. Quest (6-2)
  3. Team Denver (5-2)
  4. Blue Star 30 Stars (5-2)
  5. It’sJustWork (4-3)
  6. Cyfair (3-4)
  7. Her-ricanes (2-5)
  8. Hardwood Elite (1-6)
  9. The Future (3-3)
  10. WS Stealers (3-3)
  11. Western PA Elite (2-4)
  12. Bruins (0-6)

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?