menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2022 FIBA 3x3 World Cup

Pool B Standings

Team W-L
1. USA flag USA 4-1
2. Austria flag Austria 0-4
Team W-L
3. Brazil flag Brazil 2-3
4. France flag France 7-1
Team W-L
5. New Zealand flag New Zealand 1-3
Load More

The FIBA 3x3 World Cup features 20 men's teams. They are divided into 4 pools of 5 and seeded automatically based on the 3x3 Federation Ranking.

Each team plays the other 4 in their respective pools. The top teams from each pool qualify directly for the quarterfinals while the 2nd and 3rd of each pool compete in play-in eighth-finals.

Qualifiers (June 21-24)

Pool A W-L
1.  Lithuania flag Lithuania* 3-1
2.  China flag China* 3-1
3.  Germany flag Germany* 2-2
4.  Japan flag Japan* 2-2
5.  Romania flag Romania 0-4
Pool B W-L
1.  USA flag USA 4-0
2.  France flag France 3-1
3.  Brazil flag Brazil 2-2
4.  New Zealand flag New Zealand 1-3
5.  Austria flag Austria 0-4
Pool C W-L
1.  Poland flag Poland 4-0
2.  Belgium flag Belgium 3-1
3.  Mongolia flag Mongolia 2-2
4.  Egypt flag Egypt 1-3
5.  Dominican Republic flag Dominican Republic 0-4
Pool D W-L
1.  Spain flag Spain 4-0
2.  Canada flag Canada 3-1
3.  Chile flag Chile 1-3
4.  Netherlands flag Netherlands 2-2
5.  Israel flag Israel 0-4

Tuesday, June 21, 2022

Qualifying

Germany flag GER 16
Romania flag ROU 14
5:00 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Lithuania flag LTU 21
Japan flag JPN 14
5:25 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Romania flag ROU 12
China flag CHN 21
6:50 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Lithuania flag LTU 18
Germany flag GER 16
8:00 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Japan flag JPN 17
China flag CHN 14
9:50 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Netherlands flag NED 17
Israel flag ISR 11
11:05 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Canada flag CAN 21
Chile flag CHI 10
12:00 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Spain flag ESP 22
Netherlands flag NED 9
12:25 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Israel flag ISR 5
Canada flag CAN 22
2:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Spain flag ESP 21
Chile flag CHI 15
3:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Wednesday, June 22, 2022

Qualifying

Austria flag AUT 14
Brazil flag BRA 16
5:00 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
USA flag USA 19
New Zealand flag NZL 14
6:20 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
France flag FRA 22
Brazil flag BRA 11
6:50 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
New Zealand flag NZL 10
France flag FRA 16
8:25 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
USA flag USA 18
Austria flag AUT 16
9:20 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Mongolia flag MGL 8
Belgium flag BEL 12
11:30 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Egypt flag EGY 1
Dominican Republic flag DOM 0
1:05 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Poland flag POL 22
Mongolia flag MGL 7
2:15 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Belgium flag BEL 19
Egypt flag EGY 6
3:35 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Poland flag POL 1
Dominican Republic flag DOM 0
4:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Thursday, June 23, 2022

Qualifying

China flag CHN 15
Lithuania flag LTU 11
5:00 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Japan flag JPN 18
Romania flag ROU 14
5:25 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
China flag CHN 21
Germany flag GER 11
6:50 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Romania flag ROU 17
Lithuania flag LTU 18
8:25 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Germany flag GER 17
Japan flag JPN 13
8:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Chile flag CHI 18
Israel flag ISR 14
11:05 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Canada flag CAN 16
Spain flag ESP 18
12:00 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Chile flag CHI 18
Netherlands flag NED 21
12:25 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Israel flag ISR 16
Spain flag ESP 22
2:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Netherlands flag NED 12
Canada flag CAN 21
3:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Friday, June 24, 2022

Qualifying

New Zealand flag NZL 18
Austria flag AUT 14
5:00 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Brazil flag BRA 14
USA flag USA 18
6:20 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Austria flag AUT 10
France flag FRA 16
6:50 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Brazil flag BRA 16
New Zealand flag NZL 9
8:25 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
France flag FRA 18
USA flag USA 20
9:55 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Belgium flag BEL 12
Poland flag POL 13
11:30 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Dominican Republic flag DOM 0
Mongolia flag MGL 1
1:00 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Egypt flag EGY 10
Poland flag POL 22
2:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Dominican Republic flag DOM 0
Belgium flag BEL 1
3:35 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Mongolia flag MGL 21
Egypt flag EGY 13
4:10 PM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Saturday, June 25, 2022

Round of 16

Lithuania flag LTU 19
Netherlands flag NED 10
5:10 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Canada flag CAN 22
Germany flag GER 13
5:35 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Belgium flag BEL 15
Brazil flag BRA 9
7:40 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
France flag FRA 21
Mongolia flag MGL 9
8:05 AM EST
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Semifinals

China flag CHN 16
France flag FRA 17
Time TBD
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium
Lithuania flag LTU 14
Canada flag CAN 16
Time TBD
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Bronze Medal Game

Lithuania flag LTU 11
China flag CHN 21
Time TBD
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Gold Medal Game

France flag FRA 16
Canada flag CAN 13
Time TBD
Final
@Antwerp, Belgium

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?