menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball

USA Basketball 2021-24 Quadrennium Committees

USA Basketball Standing Committees

Nominating & Governance Committee
Chair: JoAn Scott
TBD
TBD

Finance & Audit Committee
Chair: Jim Carr (NAIA)
Gloria Nevarez (NCAA)
Craig Moore (Athlete Representative)

Ethics Committee
Chair: Michelle Leftwich
TBD
Robbie Hummel (Athlete Representative)

Athlete Advisory Council
Chair: Zahir Carrington
Vice Chair: April Sykes
Bella Alarie
Harrison Barnes
Sue Bird
Linnae Harper
Kareem Maddox

USOPC Athlete Advisory Council
Harrison Barnes
Sue Bird

USA Basketball Men's Competition Committees

National Team Managing Director
Grant Hill

Junior National Team Committee
(The committee selects coaches and athletes for USA Basketball college-aged competitions, which include FIBA U19 World Cups; FIBA Americas U18 Championships; and Pan American Games.)
Chair: 
TBD
Mark Fox
James Jones
TBD
Keith Langford (Athlete Representative) 
Damien Wilkens (Athlete Representative)

Developmental National Team Committee
(The committee selects coaches and athletes for USA Basketball teams competing in FIBA Americas U16 Championships and FIBA U17 World Cups. The Men's Developmental National Team Committee also selects staff and players for the Nike Hoop Summit.) 
Chair: 
Sean Ford
Don Showalter
TBD
TBD
Moses Ehambe (Athlete Representative)
TBD

USA Basketball Women's Competition Committees

Women's National Team Committee
Chair: Jennifer Rizzotti
Dawn Staley 
Bethany Donaphin
Seimone Augustus (Athlete Representative)
TBD
TBD

Junior National Team Committee
(The committee selects coaches and athletes for USA Basketball college-aged competitions, which include U23 competitions, FIBA U19 World Cups; FIBA Americas U18 Championships; World University Games; and Pan American Games.)
Chair: 
Doug Bruno 
Kamie Ethridge
Kellie Harper
TBD
Lindsay Whalen (Athlete Representative)

TBD (Athlete Representative)

Developmental National Team Committee
(The committee selects coaches and athletes for USA Basketball teams competing in the FIBA Americas U16 Championships; and the FIBA U17 World Cups.)
Chair: 
Kirsten Moore
Kelly Carruthers
Mary Klinger
Brian Robinson
Bella Alarie (Athlete Representative) 
TBD (Athlete Representative)

USA Basketball 3x3 Competition Committees

Women's 3x3 National Team Committee
Jay Demings
TBD
Lindsay Whalen (Athlete Representative)

Men's 3x3 National Team Committee
Jay Demings
TBD
Moses Ehambe (Athlete Representative) 

Women's 3x3 Junior National Team Committee
Andrea Travelstead
TBD
Cierra Burdick (Athlete Representative)

Men's 3x3 Junior National Team Committee
Don Showalter
TBD
Kareem Maddox (Athlete Representative)

USA Basketball E-National Team Committees

E-National Team Committee
To be announced.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?