menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

All-Time USA Basketball Women's Roster // S

  • Date:
    Feb 20, 2014

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE Key to event abbreviations can be found at the bottom of the page.

 
NAME AFFILIATION EVENT RECORD / FINISH
Darlene Saar George Washington 1993 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver
Geraldine Saintilus Seton Hall 1986 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth
Nykesha Sales Orlando Miracle 1999 WNT 2-0 / N/A
1999 WNT ET 4-1 / N/A
Connecticut 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold
1996 JCUP 9-0 / Gold
1995 JCUP 6-2 / Bronze
Bloomfield H.S. (CT) 1994 JCUP 8-0 / Gold
1993 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver
Sheri Sam San Jose Lasers 1997 WIIT 3-1 / Gold
1997 TOA 4-2 / Silver
1997 WNT 12-1 / Two Tourney Titles
Vanderbilt 1996 JCUP 9-0 / Gold
1995 JCUP 6-2 / Bronze
1993 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold
Charisse Sampson Kansas 1995 JCUP 6-2 / Bronze
1994 JCUP 8-0 / Gold
1993 JCUP 5-2 / Bronze
Tonya Sampson North Carolina 1991 USOF-South 3-1 / Gold
Katie Lou Samuelson Mater Dei H.S. (CA) 2013 3x3 U18 8-1 / Gold
2013 3x3 U18 FAC 5-0 / Gold
2013 U16 5-0 / Gold
Paige Sauer Connecticut 1997 JCUP 6-1 / Silver
Carl Albert H.S. (NV) 1995 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
Carlynn Savant Trinity H.S. (TX) 2002 YDF-South 2-3 / Silver
Shoni Schimmel Louisville 2013 WUG 6-0 / Gold
Jolynn Schneider Iowa 1986 USOF-North 1-3 / Silver
Judy Schneider Raytown Piperettes 1971 WC 6-2 / Eighth
Wendy Scholtens Vanderbilt 1989 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze
Erin Scholz Colorado 1995 JCUP 6-2 / Bronze
1994 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
Doherty H.S. (CO) 1993 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth
Lindsay Schrader Bartlett H.S. (IL) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver
Sarah Schreib James Madison 1994 USOF-East 3-1 / Bronze
Heather Schreiber Texas 2002 U20 4-0 / Gold
Beth Schroeder Long Beach State 1980 JCUP 7-2 / Bronze
1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze
Kay Schroeder Illinois State 1994 USOF-North 0-4 / Fourth
Kelly Schumacher Connecticut 2000 SEL Lost / 97-31
2000 JCUP 4-0 / Gold
Janet Schwarz Rutgers 1982 USOF-East 1-3 / Bronze
Norma Schwarz Sioux Machinery / Westmar College 1963 PAG 6-1 / Gold
Marsha Scoggin Wayland Baptist College / Hutcherson Flying Queens 1959 PAG 8-0 / Gold
Doris Scoggins Nashville Business College 1957 WC 8-1 / Gold
Alisa Scott Mississippi 1987 PAG 4-0 / Gold
1987 WUG 4-1 / Fifth
1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver
Anita Scott Southern Illinois 1991 JR SEL 5-1 / N/A
1991 USOF-North 2-2 / Silver
Betty Scott Hutcherson Flying Queens / Wayland Baptist College 1963 PAG 6-1 / Gold
Gert Scott Louisiana State 1985 U19 4-2 / Fifth
1985 USOF-East 3-1 / Silver
Towson Catholic H.S. (MD) 1983 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze
Lori Scott Louisiana Tech 1983 WUG 5-1 / Gold
Olympia Scott Stanford 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold
1995 JCUP 6-2 / Bronze
1994 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
St. Bernard H.S. (CA) 1993 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth
Reagan Scott Colorado 1995 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
1994 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
Patrina Scruggs Auburn 1988 U18 6-0 / Gold
Betty Searles Nashville Business College 1964 WC 5-4 / Fourth
Evelyn Searles Dowell's Dolls 1959 PAG 8-0 / Gold
Shay Selby Regina H.S. (OH) 2007 YDF-Blue 2-3 / Silver
Theresa Shank Immaculata 1973 WUG 5-3 / Silver
Sarah Sharp Illinois 1989 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold
Becky Shaw Raytown Piperettes 1971 PAG 5-1 / Silver
Eileen Shea Michigan State 1989 USOF-North 3-1 / Gold
Chay Shegog North Carolina 2009 U19 8-1 / Gold
Brooke Point H.S. (VA) 2007 YDF-Blue 2-3 / Silver
Helen Shereda Oakland (MI) 1977 JCUP 3-4 / Fifth
Kamala Sherman Colorado 1990 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
Liz Sherwood Highlands Ranch H.S. (CO) 2002 YDF-West 0-5 / Fourth
Marcia Shieldknight Wayland Baptist College / Hutcherson Flying Queens 1971 WC 6-2 / Eighth
1971 PAG 5-1 / Silver
Liz Shimek Michigan State 2005 WUG 7-0 / Gold
Tiffanie Shives Lansing Christian H.S. (MI) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver
Stacey Siebert Texas Tech 1987 USOF-South 2-2 / Silver
Kim Silloway Virginia 1983 USOF-East 2-2 / Bronze
Dymond Simon St. Mary's H.S. (AZ) 2005 YDF-Blue 5-0 / Gold
Juliene Simpson (neé Brazinski) John F. Kennedy College 1976 OLY 3-2 / Silver
1976 FOQ 5-0 / Gold
1975 WC 4-3 / Eighth
1975 PAG 7-0 / Gold
1973 WUG 5-3 / Silver
Odyssey Sims Baylor 2013 WNT MC N/A
2013 WUG 6-0 / Gold
2011 WUG 6-0 / Gold
Barbara Ann Sipes Raytown Piperettes 1967 WC 1-5 / 11th
1967 PAG 6-2 / Silver
Iowa Wesleyan 1957 WC 8-1 / Gold
K.C. Dons 1955 PAG 8-0 / Gold
Skyla Sisco Montana 1995 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
Kelly Skalicky Albany H.S. (MN) 1979 USOF-Midwest 2-2 / Silver
Megan Skouby Mentor H.S. (OH) 2004 YDF-North 2-3 / Silver
Annette Smith Texas 1983 WUG 5-1 / Gold
Bria Smith Christ the King H.S. (NY) 2010 U17 8-0 / Gold
Brooke Smith Stanford 2005 WUG 7-0 / Gold
Caprice Smith Trinity H.S. (IL) 2003 YDF-North 1-4 / Fourth
Chandrica Smith Stephenson H.S. (GA) 2004 YDF-South 2-3 / Bronze
Charlotte Smith San Jose Lasers 1997 WIIT 3-1 / Gold
North Carolina 1996 JCUP 9-0 / Gold
1995 WUG 6-1 / Silver
1993 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold
1992 U18 4-1 / Silver
Charmin Smith Stanford 1995 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
L.H. Watkins H.S. (MO) 1993 USOF-North 2-2 / Bronze
Christy Smith Arkansas 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold
1995 USOF-North 2-2 / Bronze
Katie Smith Detroit Shock 2008 OLY 8-0 / Gold
2008 OLYx 3-0 / Gold
2008 WNT / GLB 6-2 / Silver
2007 TOA 5-0 / Gold
2007 WNT 14-0 / N/A
2007 SEL 3-2 / Silver
07-08 WNT N/A
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze
2006 WNT 10-1 / First
Minnesota Lynx 2004 OLY 8-0 / Gold
2004 WNT* 13-0 / N/A
2002 WC 9-0 / Gold
2002 WNT Won / 100-59
2000 OLY 8-0 / Gold
99-00 WNT 29-2 / Two Tourney Titles
Columbus Quest 1999 WNT* 2-0 / N/A
1998 WC 9-0 / Gold
1998 WNT* 2-3 / N/A
1997 WIIT 3-1 / Gold
1997 TOA 4-2 / Silver
1997 WNT 12-1 / Two Tourney Titles
Ohio State 1996 JCUP 9-0 / Gold
1995 WUG 6-1 / Silver
1994 GWG 4-0 / Gold
1993 U19 5-2 / Seventh
Marilyn Smith Parsons College 1973 WUG 5-3 / Silver
Mauriece Smith Raytown Piperettes / Missouri-Kansas City 1967 PAG 6-2 / Silver
Nina Smith Waterloo West H.S. (IA) 1998 WYG 5-1 / Bronze
Rhonda Smith Seattle Reign 1997 WNT 12-1 / Two Tourney Titles
1997 TOA 4-2 / Silver
Washington 1993 JCUP 5-2 / Bronze
Rhvonja Smith Florida 1989 USOF-South 1-3 / Bronze
Tangela Smith Sacramento Monarchs 2004 WNT 13-0 / N/A
Iowa 1997 JCUP 6-1 / Silver
1995 USOF-North 2-2 / Bronze
Thera Smith Long Beach Polytechnic H.S. (CA) 1978 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth
Wanisha Smith Riverdale Baptist H.S. (NJ) 2003 YDF-East 5-0 / Gold
Maurienne Smithson Wayland Baptist College / Hutcherson Flying Queens 1955 PAG 8-0 / Gold
Pat Smykowski North Dakota State 1986 USOF-North 1-3 / Silver
Angie Snider Oregon 1981 USOF-Midwest 2-2 / Bronze
Michelle Snow Houston Comets 2007 WNT 14-0 / N/A
07-08 WNT N/A
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze
2006 WNT 10-0 / First
2004 WNT 13-0 / N/A
Tennessee 2000 JCUP 4-0 / Gold
Mildred Sonders Nashville Business College 1953 WC 5-1 / Gold
Tia Sossamon Raymore-Peculiar H.S. (MO) 1979 USOF-Midwest 2-2 / Silver
1978 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Bronze
Brantley Southers South Carolina 1982 USOF-South 4-0 / Gold
Taber Spani Metro Academy (MO) 2009 U19 8-1 / Gold
Tresa Spaulding Brigham Young 1985 WUG 5-1 / Silver
1983 WUG 5-1 / Gold
Nikki Speed Marlborough H.S. (CA) / *Rutgers 2008 U18 5-0 / Gold
2007 YDF-Red 3-2 / Bronze
Sidney Spencer Los Angeles Sparks / Tennessee 2008 WNT% 2-0 / N/A
Judy Spoelstra Washington State 1979 USOF-West 2-2 / Bronze
Debbie Sporcich Oregon 1991 USOF-West 1-3 / Bronze
Amber Sprague Mission Bay H.S. (CA) 2003 YDF-West 2-3 / Bronze
Raquel Spurlock Louisiana Tech 1994 JCUP 8-0 / Gold
1993 U19 5-2 / Seventh
Simone Srubek Fresno State 1989 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth
1987 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold
Imani Stafford Winward School (CA) 2010 U17 8-0 / Gold
Trisha Stafford California 1993 WUG 6-2 / Bronze
1990 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
Dawn Staley Charlotte Sting 2004 OLY 8-0 / Gold
2004 WNT* 13-0 / N/A
2002 WC 9-0 / Gold
*2002 WNT Won / 100-59
2000 OLY 8-0 / Gold
99-00 WNT 29-2 / Two Tourney Titles
*1999 WNT 2-0 / N/A
*1999 WNT ET 4-1 / N/A
Philadelphia Rage 1998 WC 9-0 / Gold
Virginia 1996 OLY 8-0 / Gold
95-96 WNT 52-0 / Two Tourney Titles
1995 PAG DNC
1994 WC 7-1 / Bronze
1994 GWG 4-0 / Gold
1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold
1992 JCUP 8-0 / Gold
1991 WUG 8-0 / Gold
1989 U19 3-4 / Seventh
DeNesha Stallworth Pinole Valley H.S. (CA) 2007 YDF-Red 3-2 / Bronze
Alexia Standish Colleyville Heritage H.S. (TX) 2009 U16 5-0 / Gold
Kayla Standish Gonzaga 2011 PAG 2-2 / Seventh
Kate Starbird Stanford 1997 WUG 6-0 / Gold
1994 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
Lakes H.S. (WA) 1993 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth
Chris Starr Nevada 1983 USOF-West 1-3 / Silver
Katy Steding Stanford 1996 OLY 8-0 / Gold
95-96 WNT 52-0 / Two Tourney Titles
1995 PAG DNC
1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold
1991 WUG 8-0 / Gold
Amy Stephens Nebraska 1987 USOF-North 1-3 / Fourth
Jill Stephens Parkersburg H.S. (WV) 2004 YDF-East 1-4 / Fourth
Marilyn Stephens Temple 1981 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver
Rehema Stephens UCLA 1989 USOF-West 1-3 / Fourth
Oakland Tech H.S. (CA) 1987 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold
Stacy Stephens Texas 2002 U20 4-0 / Gold
2001 U19 6-1 / Bronze
Trisha Stevens Stanford 1988 U18 6-0 / Gold
Breanna Stewart Connecticut 2013 WNT MC N/A
2013 U19 9-0 / Gold
Cicero-North Syracuse H.S. (NY) 2012 U18 5-0 / Gold
2011 PAG 2-2 / Seventh
2011 U19 8-1 / Gold
2010 U17 8-0 / Gold
2009 U16 5-0 / Gold
June Stewart Wayland Baptist College / Hutcherson Flying Queens 1959 PAG 8-0 / Gold
Jackie Stiles Portland Fire 2002 WNT Won / 100-59
Southwest Missouri State 2000 JCUP 4-0 / Gold
2000 SEL Lost / 97-31
1998 SEL 7-1 / N/A
Claflin H.S. (KS) 1997 U19 6-1 / Gold
1996 U18 4-1 / Silver
Valerie Still Kentucky 1982 JCUP 7-1 / Silver
1981 WUG 6-1 / Silver
1980 JCUP 7-2 / Bronze
Andrea Stinson North Carolina State 1992 JCUP 8-0 / Gold
1991 PAG 4-2 / Bronze
1989 TOA 3-4 / Fourth
Kiah Stokes Linn Mar H.S. (IA) 2010 YOG 6-1 / Bronze
2009 U16 5-0 / Gold
Jasmine Stone Martin Luther King, Jr. H.S. (MI) 2005 YDF-White 2-3 / Silver
Tamryn Story USC 1990 USOF-West 2-2 / Silver
Regina Street Memphis State 1991 PAG 4-2 / Bronze
Mitchell H.S. (TN) 1981 JCUP 7-1 / Silver
Shekinna Stricklen Tennessee 2011 WUG 6-0 / Gold
Morrilton H.S. (AR) 2008 U18 5-0 / Gold
2007 YDF-Red 3-2 / Bronze
Ann Strother Connecticut 2012 3x3 WC 9-0 / Gold
2003 PAG 5-2 / Silver
Highlands Ranch H.S. (CO) 2001 U19 6-1 / Bronze
Lois Stuflick Parsons College 1971 PAG 5-1 / Silver
Tora Suber Virginia 1994 JCUP 8-0 / Gold
Downingtown H.S. (PA) 1993 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver
Katherine Suderman Mission College Prep (CA) 2003 YDF-West 2-3 / Bronze
Diana Supstiks Drake 1978 USOF-Midwest 1-3 / Bronze
Tammy Svoboda Princeton H.S. (OH) 1987 USOF-North 1-3 / Fourth
Jackie Swaim Texas 1979 WC 5-1 / Gold
1979 PAG 5-1 / Silver
1979 JCUP 6-0 / Gold
Jacinda Sweet Arizona 1993 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth
Laura Switzer Hutcherson Flying Queens / Wayland Baptist College 1963 PAG 6-1 / Gold
Sheryl Swoopes Houston Comets 07-08 WNT N/A
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze
2006 WNT 10-1 / First
2004 OLY 8-0 / Gold
2004 WNT* 13-0 / N/A
2002 WC 9-0 / Gold
2002 WNT* Won / 100-59
2000 OLY 8-0 / Gold
1999 WNT 2-0 / N/A
1999 WNT ET 4-1 / N/A
Texas Tech 1996 OLY 8-0 / Gold
95-96 WNT 52-0 / Two Tourney Titles
1995 PAG DNC
1994 WC 7-1 / Bronze
1994 GWG 4-0 / Gold
Sonja Swopes New Hampton H.S. (OH) 1991 USOF-East 2-2 / Fourth
April Sykes Rutgers 2011 PAG 2-2 / Seventh

KEY TO EVENTS LISTED

  • # - Injured
  • * - USA Basketball Women's Senior National Team core group member
  • X - Following an event listed, an 'x' indicates exhibition games for that event.
  • & - Competed in the 1998 pre-World Championship tour, but was injured and forced to withdraw (replaced by Taj McWilliams-Franklin); named to the 2002 World Championship Team, but was injured and forced to withdraw (replaced by Jen Gillom).
  • % - Played games with USA Women's National Team, but was not a member of the USA Women's National Team.
  • ^ - Accepted an invitation to the USA Basketball National Team Mini-Camp, but was competing in the WNBA Finals and unable to attend.
  • 3x3 YWC – FIBA 3x3 Youth World Championship
  • 3x3 WC - FIBA 3x3 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 - FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship
  • 3x3 U18 FAC - FIBA Americas 3x3 U18 Championship
  • FOQ - FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament
  • GG - Goodwill Games
  • JCUP - R. William Jones Cup
  • OLY - Olympic Games
  • PAG - Pan American Games
  • TOA -FIBA Americas Championship / Tournament of the Americas (Olympic or World Championship qualifier)
  • U21 - FIBA U21 World Championship
  • U20 - FIBA Americas U20 Championship (U21 qualifier)
  • U19 - FIBA U19 World Championship
  • U18 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship (U19 qualifier)
  • U17 - FIBA U17 World Championship
  • U16 - FIBA Americas U18 Championship (U17 qualifier)
  • WC - FIBA World Championship
  • WNT - USA Basketball Women's National Team (further breakdown below)
  • WUG - World University Games
  • WYG - World Youth Games
  • YOG - Youth Olympic Games
  • 1998 SEL - College team tour of Poland, Puerto Rico and Spain, playing against national teams in those respective countries
  • 2000 SEL - 2000 Select Team trained and played an exhibition game (lost 97-31) versus 2000 USA Senior National Team in Honolulu, Hawaii
  • 2007 SEL - 2007 FIBA World League Tournament in Ekaterinburg, Russia
  • 2010 SEL - 2010 Select Team trained with the USA National Team during its spring training in Storrs, Conn.

WNT Events:

  • 2013 WNT MC - Women’s National Team mini-camp, held Oct. 4-6 in Las Vegas, Nev.
  • 2012 WNT  - Women’s National Team pre-Olympic exhibition games (5-0).
  • 2011 WNT ET - Women’s National Team European Tour (Italy, Spain, Czech Republic, Hungary)
  • 2010 WNT - Competed for USA Basketball in an exhibition game against a team of WNBA stars (won, 99-72)
  • 09-12 WNT - Member of the 2009-12 National Team, from which the 2010 World Championship and 2012 Olympic teams will be named.
  • 2009 UMMC - Competed in the 2009 UMMC Ekaterinburg International Invitational in Russia (3-0, gold)
  • 2009 WNT MC - Women’s National Team mini-camp, held Sept. 30 - Oct. 5 in Washington, D.C.
  • 2008 WNT GLB - Competed in the 2008 Good Luck Beijijng Tournament (4-2, silver)
  • 2008 WNT - Played in all or some of the USA's 2008 Spain (2-0) training camp.
  • 2007 WNT - Played in all or some of the USA's 2007 College Tour (8-0), 2007 Tour of Italy (4-0) and two exhibition games vs. Australia (2-0)
  • 2006 WNT - Played in all or some of the USA's 2006 Spring Training, including two European Tours (6-0) and the Australia-hosted Opals World Challenge (4-1, tournament title)
  • 2004 WNT - 2004 Spring Training (Cuba, Europe, USA)
  • 2002 WNT - 2002 Spring Training (game vs. WBCA College All-Stars)
  • 99-00 WNT - 1999-2000 team that went 29-2 and won the 1999 U.S. Olympic Cup and USA Basketball Invitational titles
  • 1999 WNT - 1999 Spring Training (two games vs. Germany)
  • 1999 WNT ET - 1999 Winter European Tour
  • 1998 WNT - 1998 USA Goldmark Cup Team (Australia)
  • 1997 WNT - 1997 Spring training in Canada and Germany
  • 1997 WIIT - 1997 USA Basketball International Invitational (Colorado Springs)
  • 95-96 WNT - 1995-96 team that went 52-0 prior to the Atlanta Olympics

Additional Notes:

  • The 2008 U.S. Olympic Team won the gold medal in a pre-Olympic exhibition tournament, the 2008 FIBA Diamond Ball Tournament, with a 3-0 record over Australia, Russia and Latvia.
  • The 2006 World Championship Team beat Australia 56-49 prior to the Worlds
  • The 2004 U.S. Olympic Team posted a 4-0 exhibition slate, winning the Spain International Invitational (3-0) and defeating a WNBA All-Star Team prior to the Olympic Games.
  • The 2002 World Championship Team competed in the Opals World Challenge (4-0) prior to the World Championship
  • The 2000 U.S. Olympic Team earned a 9-0 exhibition record prior to the Olympics
  • The 1998 World Championship Team went 12-1 and earned the Slovakian Grand Prix title prior to the Worlds.
  • Sylvia Crawley (7 games), Venus Lacey (6 games) and Val Whiting (8 games) each competed during part of the 1995-96 Women's National Team's year-long tour

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z



 

Related Content

2017 USA Women's U16 National Team

Tags

  • Date:
    Jan 18, 2019

Buenos Aires, Argentina - June 7-11, 2017 The 2017 USA Women’s U16 National Team recaptured the gold medal and earned a perfect 5-0 record from June 7-11 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The victorious campaign followed the USA women’s first and only loss in U16 history, which came in the...

2010 USA Basketball Men's Youth Olympic Games Team

Tags

Buenos Aires, Argentina • Oct. 7-18, 2018 2018 USA RESULTS (2-2) Russia 18 USA 16 USA 21 Mongolia 19 Estonia 21 USA 14 USA 21 Argentina 18 2018 MEN'S YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES FINAL STANDINGS 1. Argentina (6-1) 11. New Zealand (2-2) 2. Belgium (6-1) 12. China (2-2) 3. Slovenia (6-1) 13. Latvia (2-2)...

2018 USA Women's Youth Olympic Games Team

Tags

Buenos Aires, Argentina • Oct. 8-17 2018 USA RESULTS (7-0) USA 21 Venezuela 9 USA 21 Sri Lanka 8 USA 21 Egypt 4 USA 21 Ukraine 9 USA 18 Netherlands 14 USA 21 China 9 USA 18 France 4 2018 WOMEN'S YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES  FINAL STANDINGS 1. USA (7-0) 11. Germany (2-2) 2. France (5-2) 12....

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

  A Shaqquan Aaron 2011 Taft H.S. (CA) Cliff Alexander 2013 Curie H.S. (IL) Larry Austin 2013, 2012 Lanphier H.S. (IL) B Brett Brady 2012 Highlands Ranch H.S. (CO) C Dominique Collier 2013 Denver East H.S. (CO) Zach Collins 2015 Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV) F Jalek Felton 2015 Mullins H.S. (SC)...

2017 USA 3x3 World Cup Team

Tags

Nantes, France • June 17-21, 2017 Featuring collegiate alumni Zahir Carrington (Lehigh), Damon Huffman (Brown), Daniel Mavraides (Princeton) and Craig Moore (Northwestern), the 2017 USA Basketball Men’s 3x3 World Cup Team returned from Nantes, France with a 3-2 record and in seventh...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?