menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

2017 U16 National Team Schedule
Jun 14, 2017 3:15 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 110 vs. PUR 69
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
Jun 15, 2017 5:45 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 94 vs. DOM 45
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
Jun 16, 2017 1:15 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 127 vs. MEX 52
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
Jun 17, 2017 8:00 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 121 vs. ARG 49
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
Jun 18, 2017 8:00 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 111 vs. CAN 60
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship - Gold Medal Game

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

2017 U19 National Team Schedule
Jul 22, 2017 12:30 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA - vs. MLI -
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 23, 2017 12:00 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA - vs. CHN -
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 25, 2017 2:45 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA - vs. ITA -
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | A

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | HI | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Shaqquan Aaron  Taft H.S. (CA)
Mater Dei H.S. (CA) 
2011 3x3 YWC (7-5 / Fifth Place)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
DNT-MC 2010 DNT-MC (N/A) 
Jabri Abdur-Rahim Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Shareef Abdur-Rahim  Vancouver Grizzlies 
California
Wheeler H.S. (GA) 
2000 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
1994 U18 (8-0 / Gold Medal) 
A.J. Abrams  McNeil H.S. (TX)  2004 YDF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal) 
Danya Abrams  Boston  1994 USOF-East (7-1 / Fifth Place) 
Tim Abromaitis  Notre Dame  2011 WUG (4-1 / Bronze Medal) 
Mohamed Abukar  Rancho Bernardo H.S. (CA)  2002 U18 (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
2002 YDF-West (8-0 / Gold Medal) 
Mark Acres  Oral Roberts  1982 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SI (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
1981 USOF-Midwest (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Alvan Adams  Oklahoma  1973 WUG (6-3 / Fourth Place) 
Bunk Adams  U.S. Armed Forces / Ohio  1963 WC (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1963 PAG (N/A) 
Chase Adams  Marian Catholic H.S. (IL)  2014 JNT-MC (5-0 / Gold Medal) 
Hassan Adams  Arizona
Weshchester H.S. (CA) 
2004 U20 (0-5 / Fourth Place)
2001 YDF-West (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jack Adams  U.S. Armed Forces
Eastern Kentucky 
1959 PAG (1-3 / Fourth Place) 
Rich Adams  Massachusetts Bay C.C.  1981 USOF-East (2-2 / N/A) 
Rafael Addison  Syracuse  1985 WCC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1984 JC (2-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 USOF-East 
Edrice Adebayo  Northside H.S. (NC)  2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A) 
Adetayo Adesanya  Purdue  2012 3x3 WC (5-2 / N/A) 
Roger Adkins  Indiana State  1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal) 
Nathan Adrian  Morgantown H.S. (WV)  2010 DNT-MC (N/A) 
Aaron Afflalo  New York Knicks / UCLA
Centennial Compton H.S. (CA) 
2015 MNT-BW (N/A)
2003 YDF-West
(3-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Maurice Ager  Michigan State  2003 U19 (7-1 / Fifth Place) 
Mark Aguirre  DePaul  1980 OLY (DNC)
1979 FICA (4-1 / N/A)
1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place) 
Blake Ahearn  Erie BayHawks
Missouri State 
2011 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Curtis Aiken  Pittsburgh
1983 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal) 
Marl Alarie   Duke
1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 SEL (12-0 / N/A)
1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place) 
LaMarcus Aldridge  San Antonio Spurs
Portland Trail Blazers / Texas 
2015 MNT-MC (N/A)
2010-12 MN
T (N/A)
2008 SEL (N/A)
Cliff Alexander  Curie Metropolitan H.S. (IL)  2014 HSUM (84-73 / Won)
2013 3x3 U18 (7-1 / Ninth Place)
2013 3x3 U18 FAC (7-0 / Gold Medal) 
Cory Alexander  Virginia
Oak Hill Academy (VA) 
1993 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 U20 (6-1 / Silver Medal)
1991 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal) 
De'Angelo Alexander  Oklahoma 
Midwest City H.S. (OK) 
2003 U19 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Glendon Alexander  Newman Smith H.S. (TX)  1996 HSUM (Lost / 96-104)
Posh Alexander Our Saviour Lutheran (NY) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Victor Alexander
Iowa State
1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Wendell Alexis  Alba Berlin (Germany) 
Syracuse 
1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
1983 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal) 
Steve Alford  Indiana  1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal) 
Billy Allen  Nevada 
Southern Methodist 
1982 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SI (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal) 
Chris Allen  Meadowcreek H.S. (GA)  2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold Medal) 
George Allen  Pittsburgh  1982 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal) 
Jarrett Allen Saint Stephen's Episcopal H.S. (TX) 2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2016 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jerome Allen  Pennsylvania  1994 GWG (3-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Lavoy Allen  Temple  2010 SEL (N/A) 
Mike Allen  Southwestern Louisiana  1991 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal) 
Randy Allen  Florida State  1985 WCC (2-2 / N/A) 
Ray Allen  Seattle SuperSonics 
Milwaukee Bucks 
Connecticut 
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2000 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1994 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal) 
Rayshard Allen  Tulane  1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place) 
Shagari Alleyne  Rice H.S. (NY)  2002 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal) 
Derrick Alston  Duquesne  1991 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal) 
Doug Altenberger  Illinois  1985 WCC (2-2 / N/A) 
Sean Alvarado  Hutchinson J.C. (KS)  1985 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal) 
Tommy Amaker  Duke  1986 WC (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1986 GWG (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1985 JC (8-1 / Silver Medal) 
Ashraf Amaya  Idaho Stampede
Southern Illinois 
1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal) 
Al-Farouq Aminu  Norcross H.S. (GA)  2008 HSUM (Won / 98-78)
2007 YDF-Red (5-0 / Gold Medal) 
Alan Anderson  De LaSalle H.S. (MN)  2000 YDF-North (3-2 / Gold Medal) 
Derek Anderson  Ohio State  1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal) 
Eric Anderson  Indiana  1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal) 
James Anderson  Oklahoma State  2009 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal) 
Jerime Anderson  Canyon H.S. (CA)  2008 HSUM (Won / 98-78)
2007 YDF-Blue (2-3 / Silver Medal) 
Justin Anderson  Montrose Christian School (MD)  2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (N/A)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal) 
Kenny Anderson  Georgia Tech  1990 WC (6-2 / Bronze Medal)
1990 GWG (3-2 / Silver Medal)
1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Kyle Anderson  St. Anthony H.S. (NJ) 
Paterson Catholic School (NJ) 
2012 HSUM (Lost / 84-75)
2009-10 DNT (N/A) 
Leland Anderson  Attleboro H.S. (MA)  1998 YDF-East (4-1 / Gold Medal) 
Nick Anderson  Southern Lab H.S. (LA)  2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
1999 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 YDF-South (1-4 / Bronze Medal) 
Randy Anderson  Stetson  1986 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)

 
Ryan Anderson  New Orleans Pelicans
California 
2013 NT-MC (N/A) 
Willie Anderson  Georgia  1988 OLY (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
Tim Andree
Notre Dame
1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Vic Anger Pepperdine
1981 USOF-West (4-0 / Gold Medal)
J.R. Angle  Indian Creek H.S. (IN)  2003 YDF-North (1-4 / Silver Medal)
2002 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place) 
Carmelo Anthony  New York Knicks 
Denver Nuggets 
Syracuse
Oak Hill Academy (VA) 
Towson Catholic H.S. (MD) 

2016 OLY (8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2015 MNT-MC (N/A)
2012 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2010 MNT (N/A)
2008 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2008 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2004 OLY (5-3 / Bronze Medal)
2004 SNT (4-1 / N/A)
2002 U18 (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal) 

Cole Anthony Archbishop Molloy H.S. (NY) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Greg Anthony  UNLV  1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal) 
Bryan Antoine Ranney School (NJ) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Beejay Anya  DeMatha Catholic H.S. (MD)  2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)

 
Brett Applegate  Brigham Young  1982 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SI (7-0 / Gold Medal)

 
Keith Appling  Michigan State  2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place) 
Gilbert Arenas

 
Washington Wizards  2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A) 
B.J. Armstrong  Iowa  1988 SEL (6-0/ N/A)
1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)

 
Mike Armstrong  Duke  1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal) 
Isaiah Armwood  Montrose Christian H.S. (MD)  2007 YDF-White (3-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Jay Arnette  Texas  1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Jamie Arnold  Wichita State

 
1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place) 
Ron Artest

 
LaSalle Academy (NY)  1997 HSUM (Won / 97-90) 
Darrell Arthur  South Oak Cliff H.S. (TX)  2005 YDF-White (5-0 / Gold Medal) 
Joseph Ashley  Iowa State  1979 USOF-Midwest (0-4 / Fourth Place) 
Richard Atha  Indiana State  1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal) 
Bruce Atkins  Duquesne  1978 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal) 
Chucky Atkins  South Florida  1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal) 
Kenneth Atkins  South Florida  1993 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place) 
Joe Atkinson  Oklahoma State  1982 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal) 
Stacey Augmon  UNLV  1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1988 OLY (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
1988 SEL (6-0/ N/A)
1987 U19 (5-2 / Silver Medal) 
D.J. Augustin  Charlotte Bobcats
Texas 
Brother Martin H.S. (LA) 
2009 MNT (N/A)
2005 YDF-Red (3-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Chad Austin  Purdue  1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place) 
 John Austin  Boston 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
 Larry Austin Lanphier H.S. (IL) 2013 3x3 U18 (7-1 / Ninth Place)
2013 3x3 U18 FAC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 3x3 U18 (8-2 / Silver Medal)
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)

Adrian Autry  Syracuse  1993 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1990 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place) 
William Avery  Oak Hill Academy (VA)  1997 HSUM (Won / 97-90) 
Kelenna Azubuike  Victory Christian H.S. (OK)  2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
2000 YDF-South (4-1 / Bronze Medal) 

Related Content

As the 2013 and 2015 FIBA U19 World Champion, the USA men will look for a third-consecutive gold medal at the July 1-9 FIBA U19 World Cup for Men in Cairo, Egypt.

The 2017 USA Basketball Men's U19 World Cup Team faced Lithuania in an exhibition game on June 28, 2017.

Additional quotes from USA U19 World Cup head coach John Calipari, Hamidou Diallo, Carsen Edwards and Kevin Huerter following the USA's exhibition game against Lithuania.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?