menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | B

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | HI | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2019 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Richard Babcock Indiana State 1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Dwayne Bacon Charlotte Hornets/Florida State 2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
Armando Bacot IMG Academy (FL)
Trinity Episcopal School (VA)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 U18
(6-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 Next Gen
(N/A)
John Bagley Boston 1981 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Marvin Bagley III Sacramento Kings / Duke
Hillcrest Prep (AZ)
2019 SEL (N/A)
2014 JNT-MC (N/A)
Amari Bailey Sierra Canyon H.S. (CA) 2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
2019 U16 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
2019 Next Gen
(N/A)
Damon Bailey Fort Wayne Fury
Indiana
1999 PAG (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Gus Bailey Texas-El Paso 1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Heath Bailey Beaverton H.S. (OR) 1999 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Jim Bailey Rutgers 1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Toby Bailey UCLA 1996 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)
Arron Bain Villanova 1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Dick Baker U.S. Air Force / Loyola (CA) 1959 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
Joey Baker Trinity Christian School (NC) 2018 Next Gen (N/A)
Ron Baker Wichita State 2015 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Vin Baker Seattle SuperSonics

Hartford
2000 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1999 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
1991 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Will Baker Westlake H.S. (TX) 2018 Next Gen (N/A)
Patrick Baldwin Northwestern 1991 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Patrick Baldwin Jr. Hamilton H.S. (WI) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 JNT-JMC
(N/A)
2019 Next Gen
(N/A)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Lonzo Ball Chino Hills H.S. (CA) 2013-14 DNT (N/A)
Sam Balter Universal Pictures / UCLA 1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Mohamed Bamba Westtown School (NY) 2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 U18
(5-0 / Gold)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Paolo Banchero O'Dea H.S. (WA) 2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
2019 Next Gen
(N/A)
2018 JNT-MC
(N/A)
Andre Banks Iowa 1982 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Eugene Banks Duke 1978 YURI (4-1 / Silver Medal)
James Banks La Lumiere School (IN) 2016 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
Sean Banks Bergen Catholic H.S. (NJ) 2002 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
T.J. Bannister Arlington Country Day H.S. 2002 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Mike Bantom Saint Joseph's 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Michael Barber Jackson Academy (MS) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Antwain Barbour  Wabash Valley 2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
Clifford Barker Kentucky 1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Charles Barkley Phoenix Suns


Auburn
1996 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1982 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Erick Barkley St. John's
Maine Central Institute (ME)
1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 HSUM (Lost / 99-104)
Don Barksdale Oakland Bittners / UCLA
Oakland Blue 'n Gold
1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Ken Barlow Notre Dame 1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
1982 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Harrison Barnes Sacramento Kings
Dallas Mavericks
Golden State Warriors / North Carolina
Ames H.S. (IA) 
2019 WC (6-2/ Seventh Place)
2019 MNT
(3-1 / N/A)
2019 MNT-TC
(N/A)
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2016 OLY
(8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT
(5-0 / N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2014 SEL (N/A)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2010 HSUM (W / 101-97)
Jim Barnes Texas Western 1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Marvin Barnes Providence 1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Scottie Barnes Montverde Academy (FL)
University School (FL)

Cardinal Newman H.S. (FL)
2019 U19 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2019 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2018 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2017 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Val Barnes Butler County C.C 1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Billy Baron UCAM Murcia, Spain 2017 FAC (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Andre Barrett Seton Hall

Rice H.S. (NY)
2003 PAG (2-3 / Fourth Place)
2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
1999 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Michael Barrett U.S. Navy / West Virginia Tech 1968 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place)
Earl Barron  Memphis 2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
Canyon Barry Iowa Wolves/Florida 2019 3x3 WC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Drew Barry Georgia Tech 1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Eugene Barry Boston 1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Will Barton Brewster Academy (MD) 2010 HSUM (W / 101-97)
Maceo Baston Michigan 1995 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Noah Batchelor Glenelg County School (MD) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
Emoni Bates Lincoln H.S. (MI) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
John Bates West Virginia Wesleyan 1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
Shane Battier Houston Rockets



Memphis Grizzlies
Duke
Detroit Country Day (MI)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2001 GWG (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
1997 HSUM (Won / 97-90)
Kenny Battle Northern Illinois 1985 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Talor Battle Penn State 2009 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Tyus Battle Saint Joseph H.S. (NJ)
Gill St. Bernard's School (NJ)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2014 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Jeff Baxter Maryland 1982 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Lonny Baxter Maryland 2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
Jerryd Bayless  Portland Trail Blazers / Arizona
St. Mary's H.S. (AZ)
2008 SEL (N/A)
2007 HSUM (Won / 100-80)
2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Darius Bazley Princeton H.S. (OH) 2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Bradley Beal Washington Wizards / Florida
Chaminade College Prep H.S. (MO)
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2015 MNT-MC (N/A)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (N/A)
Anton Beard Parkview Magnet School (AR) 2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Butch Beard Louisville 1967 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Joey Beard South Lakes H.S. (VA) 1993 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Ralph Beard Kentucky 1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Bret Bearup Kentucky
Harborfield H.S. (NY)
1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jerome Beasley Sioux Falls Skyforce / North Dakota 005 TOA (4-6 / Fourth Place)
Michael Beasley Notre Dame Prep (MD)

Oak Hill Academy (VA)
2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)
2007 HSUM (Won / 100-80)
2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Corey Beck Sioux Falls Skyforce / Arkansas 1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
Arkansas 1994 GWG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Lewis Beck Phillips 66ers / Oregon State 1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Bobby Beecher  Virginia Tech 1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
1983 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Brayden Bell Brighton H.S. (UT) 2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Charlie Bell Leche Rio (Spain) / Michigan State 2005 TOA (4-6 / Fourth Place)
James Bell Villanova 2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
Mike Bell Enloe H.S. (NC) 1999 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Raja Bell Boston 1995 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Troy Bell Boston 2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Walter Bellamy Indiana 1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Kimberly Belton Stanford 1979 SEL (3-2 / N/A)
Brandon Bender Ballard H.S. (KY) 2000 YDF-North (3-2 / Gold Medal)
1999 YDF-North (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
Benoit Benjamin Creighton 1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Corey Benjamin Fontana H.S. (CA) 1996 HSUM (Lost / 104-96)
Ishua Benjamin North Carolina State 1995 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Anthony Bennett Wisconsin-Green Bay 1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1989 USOF-North (3-1/ Gold Medal)
Winston Bennett Kentucky 1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Vern Benson Akron Goodyears / Indiana State 1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place)
Joel Berry II South Bay Lakers / North Carolina
Lake Highland Prep School (FL)
2017-19 WCQ W5 (1-1 / N/A)
2014 HSUM
(84-73 / Won)
2012 U17
(8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
Ricky Berry San Jose State 1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
1985 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Walter Berry St. John's 1983 U19 (6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Travis Best Georgia Tech 1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
Patrick Beverley Arkansas 2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Justin Bibbs Virginia Tech 2015 U19 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Mike Bibby Sacramento Kings
Shadow Mountain H.S. (AZ)
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 HSUM (Lost / 96-104)
Jay Bilas Duke 1985 JC (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Willie Biles Tulsa 1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Omaha Biliew Dowling Catholic H.S. (IA) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
Grant Billmeier St. Patrick H.S. (NJ) 2002 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Chauncey Billups Denver Nuggets


Detroit Pistons


Colorado
George Washington H.S. (CO)
2010 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2010 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)
1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Rodney Billups George Washington H.S. (CO) 1999 YDF-North (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
Larry Bird Boston Celtics


Indiana State
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Otis Birdsong Houston 1975 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1975 IC (4-4 / Fifth Place)
Ralph Bishop Washington 1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Nathan Bittle Crater H.S. (OR) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
2019 Next Gen (N/A)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
James Black North Carolina 1979 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
1978 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Leron Black White Station H.S. (TN) 2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Rolando Blackman Kansas State 1980 OLY (DNC)
James Blackmon Kentucky 1983 U19 (6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-North 3-1 / Bronze Medal)
James Blackmon, Jr. Marian H.S. (IN)
Bishop Luers H.S. (IN)
2014 HSUM (84-73 / Won)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Kerry Blackshear Stetson 1993 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Alexander Blackwell Monmouth 1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Braxton Blackwell Christ Presbyterian Academy (TN) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Dudley Blackwell Westminster Academy (FL) 2018 YOG (2-2 / 10th Place)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
James Blackwell LaCrosse Bobcats / Dartmouth 1999 PAG (4-1 / Silver Medal)
DeJuan Blair San Antonio Spurs/Pittsburgh 2012 SEL (N/A)
Joseph Blair Arizona 1993 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Rodney Blake Saint Joseph's 1986 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Steve Blake Maryland
Miami Senior H.S. (FL)
2000 U20 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1998 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jaylen Blakes Blair Academy (NJ) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
Andray Blatche Henninger H.S. (NY) 2004 YDF-East (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Vander Blue James Madison Memorial H.S. (WI) 2010 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Bernard Blunt Saint Joseph's 1991 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Micah Blunt Tulane 1978 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Kerry Boagni Kansas 1983 U19 (6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Bo Bockinsky DePaul 1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Brian Boddicker Duncanville H.S. (TX) 1998 YDF-South (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
Mario Boggan Oak Hill Academy (NC) 2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Tyrone 'Muggsy Bogues Wake Forest 1986 WC (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1986 GWG (9-1 / Gold Medal)
Bol Bol Findlay College Prep (NV)
Mater Dei H.S. (CA)
2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Marques Bolden DeSoto H.S. (TX) 2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Phil Bond Louisville 1975 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
George BonSalle Phillips 66ers / Illinois 1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Ronald Bontemps Peoria Caterpillars / Illinois 1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Barry Booker Vanderbilt 1985 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Devin Booker Phoenix Suns / Kentucky 2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2016 SEL
(N/A)
Trevor Booker Clemson  2009 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Kevin Bookout Stroud H.S. (OK) 2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
David Boone San Francisco 1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Calvin Booth Seattle SuperSonics / Penn State
Penn State
2001 GWG (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Carlos Boozer  Chicago Bulls
Utah Jazz


Duke
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2008 OLY 8-0 / Gold Medal)
2007-08 SNT (N/A)
2004 OLY (5-3 / Bronze Medal)
2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Robert Boozer Peoria Caterpillars
Kansas State
1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Curtis Borchardt Eastlake H.S. (WA) 1998 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Bertram Born Peoria Caterpillars / Kansas 1954 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Vincent Boryla Denver Nuggets / Denver 1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Chris Bosh Miami Heat
Toronto Raptors / Georgia Tech




Lincoln H.S. (TX)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2008 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2002 U18 (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Brandon 'BJ' Boston Norcross H.S. (GA) 2019 Next Gen (N/A)
2018 JNT-MC
(N/A)
Tom Boswell South Carolina 1974 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
Roosevelt Bouie Syracuse 1978 YURI (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1979 FICA (4-1 / N/A)
Matt Bouldin Gonzaga 2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Richard 'Dick' Boushka Wichita Vickers / St. Louis (CA) 1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Bruce Bowen San Antonio Spurs 2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
Charles Bowerman Wabash 1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
Artie Bowers St. Benedicts H.S. (NJ) 2002 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Sam Bowie Kentucky 1980 OLY (DNC)
Eldon Bowman Louisiana Tech 1987 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Richard Box UNLV 1979 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Earl Boykins Eastern Michigan 1997 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Bryan Boyle Iowa 1982 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Kevin Boyle Iowa 1981 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Craig Brackins Iowa State 2009 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
James Braddock North Carolina 1979 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Gary Bradds Ohio State 1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Avery Bradley  Findlay Prep (NV) 2009 HSUM (Lost / 97-89)
Bill Bradley Princeton 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Jaden Bradley Cannon School (NC) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
2019 Next Gen (N/A)
2018 JNT-MC
(N/A)
Dane Bradshaw White Station H.S. (TN) 2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Cory Bradford Illinois 2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Brett Brady Highlands Ranch H.S. (CO) 2012 3x3 U18 (8-2 / Silver Medal)
Juan Bragg Texas Christian 1995 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Adrian Branch Maryland 1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Elton Brand Los Angeles Clippers




Chicago Bulls
Duke
Peekskill H.S. (NY)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
1999 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
1997 HSUM (Won / 97-90)
Brad Branson Edison C.C. 1978 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Taylor Braun Salt Lake City Stars/North Dakota State 2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W2 (2-0 / N/A)
Tim Breaux Wyoming 1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Wilhelm Breidenbach Mater Dei H.S. (CA) 2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
Joseph Bresnahan Creighton 1979 USOF-Midwest (0-4 / Fourth)
Randy Breuer Minnesota 1979 USOF-Midwest (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Corey Brewer Oklahoma 1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
1997 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jim Brewer Minnesota 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Ronnie Brewer Utah Jazz / Arkansas 2009 MNT (N/A)
Robert Brickey Duke 1987 U19 (5-2 / Silver Medal)
Mikal Bridges Phoenix Suns / Villanova 2019 SEL (N/A)
Donta Bright Massachusetts 1993 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Isaiah Briscoe Roselle Catholic H.S. (NJ)
St. Benedict Prep (NJ)
2015 HSUM (L / 103-101)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Michael Britt District of Columbia 1982 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SI (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Nathaniel Britt, II Gonzaga College H.S. (DC) 2012 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Maurice Brittain Georgia Tech 1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Horace Broadnax Georgetown 1982 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Marcus Broadnax St. John's 1986 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Jon Brockman Snohomish H.S. (WA) 2005 HSUM (Won / 106-98)
2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Tal Brody Illinois 1970 WC (6-3 / Fifth Place)
Malcolm Brogdon Milwaukee Bucks
Virginia
2016 SEL (N/A)
2015 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Aaron Brooks Houston Rockets / Oregon
Franklin H.S. (WA)
2007 SEL (N/A)
2002 U18 (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Keion Brooks North Side H.S. (IN) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 Next Gen (N/A)
Michael Brooks LaSalle 1980 OLY (DNC)
1979 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Quinton Brooks Michigan State 1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Alec Brown Windy City Bulls 2017 FAC (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Andre Brown Leo H.S. (IL) 2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
1999 YDF-North (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
1998 WYG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Anthony Brown Stanford 2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
Bobby Brown Dongguan Leopards (China) 2015 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Christian Brown A.C. Flora H.S. (SC) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Craig Brown Florida 1991 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1991 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Daniel Brown Illinois
Proviso East H.S. (IL)
2003 U19 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2002 U18 (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Elton Brown Warwick H.S. (VA) 2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Graham Brown Michigan 2003 U19 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Gregory Brown III Vandegrift H.S. (TX) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 Next Gen (N/A)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Ira Brown Corsicana, TX 2012 3x3 WC (5-2 / 5th Place)
Jameel Brown Haverford H.S. (PA) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
2019 Next Gen (N/A)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)

Jaylen Brown

 

Boston Celtics / California
Wheeler H.S. (GA)

 

2019 WC (6-2/ Seventh Place)
2019 MNT
(3-1 / N/A)
2019 MNT-TC (N/A)
2015 HSUM (L / 103-101)
2014 MU18
(5-0 / Gold Medal)
Jerald Brown Aldine H.S. (TX) 1996 HSUM (Lost / 104-96)
Joey Brown  Georgetown 1993 U20 (6-1 / Silver Medal)
1991 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Jordan Brown Prolific Prep (CA)
Woodcreek H.S. (CA)
2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 U17
(7-0 / Gold)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2015 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Kendall Brown Sunrise Christian Academy (MN) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 JNT-JMC (N/A)
Larry Brown Goodyear Wingfoots / North Carolina 1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Markel Brown Oklahoma City Blue/Oklahoma State 2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
Marquis Brown Simeon Career Academy (IL) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Michael Brown George Washington 1983 SEL (12-0 / N/A)
1982 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Michael Brown  Providence 1993 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Moses Brown Archbishop Molloy H.S. (NY) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Rickie Brown  Mississippi State 1978 YURI (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Ron Brown Vandenberg AFB 1978 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Shannon Brown  Proviso East H.S. (IL) 2002 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Taliek Brown St. John's Prep (NY) 1999 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Terrell Brown St. Andrew's School (RI) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
Troy Brown Jr. Centennial H.S. (NV) 2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 U17 (7-0 / Gold)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
John Brownlee Texas 1985 JC (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Keith Brumbaugh Deland H.S. (FL) 2004 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Greg Brunner Iowa
Charles City H.S. (IA)
2005 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2001 YDF-North
(4-1 / Gold Medal)
Jalen Brunson Dallas Mavericks / Villanova
Adlai E. Stevenson H.S. (IL)
2019 SEL (N/A)
2015 U19 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2015 HSUM (L / 103-101)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin Bryant Western Washington 1978 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Kobe Bryant Los Angeles Lakers / Lower Merion H.S. (PA) 2012 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT
(5-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT
(N/A)
2008 OLY
(8-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 TOA
(10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT
(N/A)
2006-08 SNT
(N/A)
Mark Bryant Seton Hall 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 JC
(8-0 / Gold Medal)
1985 USOF-East
(2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Thomas Bryant Bishop Kearney H.S. (NY) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013 U16
(5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT
(N/A)
2012 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Tim Bryant Northern Illinois 1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Travon Bryant Long Beach Jordan H.S. (CA) 1999 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Jason Buchanan St. John's 1989 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
George Buckner Mississippi 1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Greg Buckner Clemson 1997 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1995 USOF-South
(2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Quinn Buckner Indiana 1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1974 WC
(8-1 / Bronze Medal)
1973 WUG
(9-0 / Gold Medal)
William Buford Ohio State 2010 SEL (N/A)
Matt Bullard Iowa

Colorado
1989 TOA (6-2 / Silver Medal)
1989 WUG
(6-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 WUG
(7-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 JC
(8-0 / Gold Medal)
1986 USOF-North
(0-4 / Fourth Place)
Jeff Bullis Georgetown 1978 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Louis Bullock Michigan

Laurel Baptist Academy (MD)
1996 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 SEL
(Lost / 96-90)
1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Reggie Bullock Kinston H.S.(NC) 2010 HSUM (W / 101-97)
Bill Buntin Michigan 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Luther Burden Utah 1974 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
Luther Burden III Cardinal Ritter College Prep (MO) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Chris Burgess Woodbridge H.S. (CA) 1997 HSUM (Won / 97-90)
David Burgess Woodbridge H.S. (CA) 2003 U19 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Trey Burke Utah Jazz / Michigan
2014 SEL (N/A)
Antonio Burks Arkansas Senior H.S. (AR) 1999 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold) 
Tom Burleson North Carolina State 1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Nimari Burnett Prolific Prep (CA) 2019 JNT-MC (N/A)
2019 3x3 U18 WC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2019 Next Gen (N/A)
Evers Burns Oklahoma City Cavalry / Maryland 1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
Willie Burton Minnesota 1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Don Buse Evansville 1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Brian Butch Wisconsin
Appleton West H.S. (WI)
2011 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
2002 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place) 
Caron Butler Connecticut 2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Da'Sean Butler West Virginia 2009 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Dave Butler California 1983 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Greg Butler Stanford 1985 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Jackie Butler McComb H.S. (MS) 2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Jimmy Butler Minnesota Timberwolves
Chicago Bulls / Marquette
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2016 OLY
(8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
Mitch Butler UCLA 1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Calvin Byrd Villanova 1990 USOF-East (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Donald Byrd U.S. Armed Forces / Central H.S. (OH) 1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Leo Byrd Marshall 1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)

Related Content

Gold-medal winning USA Basketball coach Don Showalter lays out the most important things to remember when speaking to your team before a game.

Lenny Wilkens

Tags

Hall of Famer Lenny Wilkens three times served as a gold-medal winning USA coach.

1992 USA Men's Developmental Team

Tags

La Jolla, California  • June 22-26 , 1992 When USA Basketball began its planning for the 1992 U.S. Olympic men's team training, it decided that the squad's best interest would be served if it had a team to scrimmage during its initial June 22-26 training camp in La Jolla, Calif. In...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?