menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | C

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | HI | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)
NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Michael Cage San Diego State 1983 PAG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1981 USOF-West (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Carl Cain Iowa 1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
David Cain St. John's 1990 USOF-East (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope Detroit Pistons / Georgia 2016 SEL (N/A)
Joe Caldwell Arizona State 1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Ricky Calloway Indiana
1986 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1985 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Marcus Camby Hartford Public H.S. (CT) 1993 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Elden Campbell Clemson 1988 SEL (6-0 / N/A)
Jason Capel St. John's at Prospect Hall H.S. (MD) 1998 HSUM (Lost / 99-104)
Jeff Capel South View H.S. (NC) 1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Derrick Caracter Scotch Plains H.S. (NJ) 2004 YDF-East (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Brian Cardinal Purdue 1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
Raymond Carey Phillips 66ers / Missouri 1967 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Vernon Carey Jr. University School (FL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 Next Gen (N/A)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2017 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Steve Carfino Iowa 1981 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Geno Carlisle Northwestern 1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)
Gordon Carpenter Phillips 66ers / Kansas 
1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Kareem Carpenter Idaho State 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Aaron Carr
Lincoln Park H.S. (IL) 1999 YDF-North (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
1998 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Antoine Carr Wichita State 1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
1979 USOF-Midwest (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Cory Carr Texas Tech 1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
1996 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)
Kenny Carr North Carolina State 1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Tony Carr Wisconsin-Eau Claire 1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Chris Carrawell
Duke 1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Darel Carrier Phillips 66ers
Western Kentucky
1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place) 
1967 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Zahir Carrington LeHigh 2017 3x3 WC (3-2 / Seventh Place)
Joe Barry Carroll Purdue
1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
Matt Carroll Hatboro Horsham H.S. (PA) 1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1998 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jahii Carson Mesa H.S. (AZ)/Arizona State 2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
Jonathan Carson Messmer H.S (WI) 2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Butch Carter Indiana
1979 FICE (1-3 / N/A)
Demond Carter Reserve Christian (LA) 2004 YDF-North (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Howard Carter Louisiana State 1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)
1981 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Keith Carter Mississippi 1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Michael Carter-Williams Milwaukee Bucks / Syracuse 2015 MNT-MC (N/A)
Perry Carter Ohio State 1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Randy Carter Minnesota  1991 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Reggie Carter St. John's 1978 YURI (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Vince Carter Toronto Raptors
North Carolina
Mainland H.S. (FL) 
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2000 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
Wendell Carter Jr. Pace Academy (GA) 2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 U17 (7-0 / Gold)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2015 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
DJ Carton Bettendorf H.S. (IA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Parker Cartwright Loyola H.S. (CA) 2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Alex Caruso Los Angeles Lakers/Texas A&M 2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
Andre Casey Jr. Simeon Career Academy (IL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
DeAngelo Casto Washington State  2009 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
K.C. Caudill Brea Olinda H.S. (CA) 2010 YOG (5-2 / 4th Place)
2009-10 DNT (N/A)
Willie Cauley-Stein Sacramento Kings / Kentucky 2016 SEL (N/A)
Greg Cavener Missouri 1983 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1982 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Bryan Caver Seton Hall 1991 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1990 USOF-East (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Mario Chalmers
Barlett H.S. (AK) 2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Tom Chambers Utah 1979 FICA (4-1 / N/A)
Tyson Chandler New York Knicks

Dallas Mavericks 


New Orleans Hornets
Dominguez H.S. (CA) 

2012 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2010 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2010 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2007-08 SNT (N/A)
Rex Chapman Kentucky
1988 SEL (6-0 / N/A)
1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Calbert Cheaney Indiana
1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1990 U18 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Dominic Chee St. Anthony H.S. (NJ) 2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Eric Chenowith Villa Park H.S. (CA) 1997 HSUM (Won / 97-90)
Derrick Chievous Missouri 1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Peter Chilcutt North Carolina  1987 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Josh Childress Stanford
Mayfair H.S. (CA) 
2003 PAG (2-3 / Fourth Place)
2000 YDF-West (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Angelo Chol Herbert Hoover H.S. (CA) 2010 YOG (5-2 / 4th Place)
2009-10 DNT (N/A)
Jim Chones Marquette 1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Kendall Chones Orange H.S. (OH) 2001 YDF-North (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Max Christie Rolling Meadows H.S. (IL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Rakeem Christmas Academy of the New Church (PA) 2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
Semaj Christon Free Agent/Xavier 2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
Joshua Christopher Mayfair H.S. (CA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Adam Chubb   Ulsan Phoebus (Korea)
Pennsylvania 
2005 TOA (4-6 / Fourth Place)
Robert Churchwell Georgetown 1991 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Kris Clack L.C. Anderson H.S. (TX) 1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
Sam Clancy Pittsburgh
1979 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Jason Clark Hargrave Military Academy (VA) 2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)
John Clark Cascia Hall Prep H.S. (OK) 2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Marty Clark St. Joseph's H.S. (IL) 1991 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Matt Clark Oklahoma State 1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Shane Clark Cardinal Doughtery H.S. (PA) 2004 YDF-East (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Tony Clark Arizona 1990 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Terrence Clarke Brewster Academy (NH) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
John Clawson U.S. Armed Forces / Michigan 1968 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place)
1967 PAG (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Jim Cleamons
Ohio State 1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Mateen Cleaves Michigan State 
1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
Glen Clem Vanderbilt 1983 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Mark Cline Wake Forest 1983 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Keith Closs Central Connecticut State
1995 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
De'Vontes Cobbs Shadow Mountain H.S. (AZ) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Amir Coffey Hopkins H.S. (MN) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Derrick Coleman
New Jersey Nets
Syracuse
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1986 USOF-North (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Matt Coleman Oak Hill Academy (VA)

M.F. Maury H.S. (VA)
2016 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
2014 JNT-MC (N/A)
Ronald Coleman Romulus H.S. (MI) 2003 YDF-North (1-4 / Silver Medal)
Vernell Coles  Virginia Tech
1988 OLY (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
1988 SEL (6-0 / N/A)
Dominique Collier Denver East H.S. (CO) 2013 3x3 U18 (7-1 / 9th)
2013 3x3 U18 FAC (7-0 / Gold)
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Jason Collier
Catholic Central H.S. (OH) 1996 HSUM (Lost / 96-104)
Noah Collier Westtown School, PA (NJ) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Chris Collins Duke
1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
DeAngelo Collins Ingelwood H.S. (CA) 2001 YDF-West (0-5 / Fourth Place)
Don Collins Washington State 1979 FICA (4-1 / N/A)
Doug Collins Illinois State 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Dwayne Collins Miami Senior H.S. (FL) 2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
James Collins Florida State 1994 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Jordan Collins DeMatha H.S. (MD) 1998 YDF-East (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Mardy Collins Temple 2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Zach Collins Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV) 2015 3x3 U18 (4-3 / Eighth Place)
Darren Collison Etiwanda H.S. (CA) 2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Nick Collison Seattle SuperSonics

Kansas



Iowa Falls H.S. (IA)


2007 MNT (N/A)
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
*2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2000 U20 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1999 HSUM (Won / 107-95)
1998 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Dallas Comegys DePaul 1983 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Mike Conley Jr.
Memphis Grizzlies / Ohio State
Lawrence North H.S. (IN)
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2005 YDF-White (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Anthony Cook  Arizona 1986 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Brian Cook Illinois

Daequan Cook Dunbar H.S. (OH)
2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2000 U20 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
2005 YDF-Red (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Darwin Cook Portland 1979 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Marquie Cooke Nansemond River H.S. (VA) 2003 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Norm Cook Kansas
1975 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1975 IC (4-4 / Fifth Place)
Omar Cook Christ the King H.S. (NY) 2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
Quinn Cook DeMatha H.S. (MD) 2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (N/A)
Keyon Cooley Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA) 1998 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Trevor Cooney Sanford H.S. (DE) 2010 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Sharife Cooper McEachern H.S. (GA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Tom Copa LaCrosse Catbirds / Marquette 1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
Chris Corchiani
North Carolina State
1989 TOA (6-2 / Silver Medal)
1987 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Jaraan Cornell Clay H.S. (IN) 1996 HSUM (Lost / 104-96)
Rob Corkum Washington State 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Rick Cornett Homewood Christian H.S. (IL) 2001 YDF-North (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Dave Corzine DePaul 1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Jim Coshow
U.S. Air Force / Washington 1959 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
Brandon Costner Seton Hall Prep H.S. (NJ) 2004 YDF-East (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Tony Costner
Saint Joseph's 
1982 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SI (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Eddie Cota St. Thomas More H.S. (NY) 1996 HSUM (Lost / 104-96)
James Cotton Long Beach State 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Brennan Cougill Bishop Heelan H.S. (IA) 2007 YDF-Blue (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Melvin Counts Oregon State 1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Benjamin Coupet Simeon Career Academy (IL) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A )
DeMarcus Cousins
Golden State Warriors
Sacramento Kings / Kentucky

LeFlore H.S. (AL)
Erwin H.S. (AL) 

2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2016 OLY
(8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2015 MNT-MC (N/A)
2014 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 WCX
(4-0 / N/A)
2013 NT-MC
(N/A)
2012 SEL (N/A)
2009 HSUM (Lost / 97-89)
2007 YDF-Blue (2-3 / Silver Medal)

Dennis Coutee Jeffersonville H.S. (IN) 2000 YDF-North (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Marcus Cox Kolbe Cathedral H.S. (CT) 1998 YDF-East (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Phil Cox Vanderbilt 1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)
Marques Crane Oceanview H.S. (CA) 2000 YDF-North (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Bryant Crawford
Gonzaga College H.S. (DC) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Joe Crawford Renaissance H.S. (MI)
2003 YDF-North (1-4 / Silver Medal)
Russ Critchfield California 1967 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Javaris Crittenton Southwestern Atlanta Christian (GA) 2005 YDF-White (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Austin Croshere Providence 1996 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)
1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Dion Cross Stanford 1993 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Russell Cross Manley H.S. (IL) 1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
John Crotty Virginia
1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Jevon Crudup Missouri 1991 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Zion Cruz Hudson Catholic H.S. (NJ) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
T.J. Cummings
Homewood Flossmoor H.S. (IL) 2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
1998 WYG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Billy Cunningham North Carolina 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Cade Cunningham Montverde Academy (FL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Darius Cunningham U.S. Armed Forces / Army 1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place)
Ken Cunningham Monroe J.C. 1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Bill Curley Boston 1993 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 U20 (6-1 / Silver Medal)
JamesOn Curry Eastern Alamance H.S. (NC) 2003 YDF-South (4-1 / Gold Medal)
2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Ronald Curry Hampton H.S. (VA) 1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
Seth Curry Duke 2009 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Stephen Curry Golden State Warriors


Davidson

2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2014 WC
(9-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 WCX
(4-0 / N/A
2010 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2010 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)

Tom Curry Louisiana State 1983 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Wardell Curry Virginia Tech 1985 WCC (2-2 / N/A)
1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Adrian Custis Virginia Tech 1994 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)

Related Content

USA Women's U16: Medal Round Highlights

Tags

Catch some of the best action from the USA U16 women's quarterfinal, semifinal and gold medal game.

2019 USA Men's U19 Sights And Sounds // Training Camp

Tags

Get an inside look at the USA Men's U19 World Cup Team training camp in Colorado Springs, Colorado.

The U.S. Open Basketball Championships were the ultimate expression of an effort by USA Basketball that began six years ago to unify youth basketball development around the country.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?