menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | D

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | HI | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Isaiah Dahlman Braham Area S.S. (MN) 2005 YDF-White (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Quintin Dailey San Francisco
Cardinal Gibbons H.S. (MD)
1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
1978 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Hank D'Antonio U.S. Air Force / California 1959 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
Mel Daniel Furman 1981 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Adrian Dantley Notre Dame 1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Charles Darling Phillips 66ers / Iowa 1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Linc Darner Purdue 1991 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Mack Darrow Princeton 2014 3x3 WC (2-4 / 14th Place)
Erick Dampier Mississippi State 1994 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Brad Daugherty North Carolina 1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Brian David Arizona 1986 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Richard Davies Goodyear Wingfoots / Louisiana State 1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Andre Davis Charlotte 1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Anthony Davis New Orleans Pelicans
New Orleans Hornets

Kentucky
Perspectives Charter (IL)
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2014 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2012 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
Antonio Davis Toronto Raptors / Texas El-Paso
Texas-El Paso
2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
1989 TOA (6-2 / Silver Medal)
Baron Davis Charlotte Hornets / UCLA

Crossroads H.S. (CA)
2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
2001 GWG (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1997 HSUM (Won / 97-90)
Benjamin Davis Oak Hill Academy (VA) 1991 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Brian Davis Pittsburgh Piranhas / Duke 1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal)
Bryan Davis Grand Praire H.S. (TX) 2005 YDF-Red (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Daejon Davis Lakeside School (WA) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Dale Davis Clemson 1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
De'Ron Davis Overland H.S. (CO) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Devin Davis Warren Central H.S. (IN) 2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Ed Davis Benedictine H.S. (VA) / *North Carolina 2008 HSUM (Won / 98-78)
2007 YDF-Red (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Eric Davis Arthur Hill H.S. (MI) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Gary Davis California State-Fullerton 1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Glen Davis Louisiana State 2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Hubert Davis North Carolina 1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jackson Davis Lafayette H.S. (KY) 2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Johnny Davis Dayton 1975 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1975 IC (4-4 / Fifth Place)
Jy'are Davis Sanford School (DE) 2018 YOG (2-2 / 10th Place)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Kenny Davis Marathon Oil
Georgetown
1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Paul Davis Michigan State
 Rochester H.S. (MI)
2003 U19 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2001 YDF-North (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Ralph Davis Texas-El Paso 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Robert Davis Glen Oaks H.S. (LA) 1998 YDF-South (1-4 / Bronze Medalv)
Tommie Davis Long Beach State
1995 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Walter Davis North Carolina   1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Johnny Dawkins Duke

 Mackin H.S. (DC)
1983 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1982 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Leroy Dawson Compton H.S. (CA) 1998 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Robert Day Benson Poly H.S. (OR) 1999 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Todd Day Arkansas 1990 WC (6-2 / Bronze Medal)
1990 GWG (3-2 / Silver Medal)
1989 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Darren Daye UCLA 1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Taquan Dean Neptune H.S. (NJ) 2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Harold Deane Virginia 1994 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Andrew DeClercq Florida
1994 GWG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Carrick DeHart UC Santa Barbara 1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Donald Dee St. Mary of the Plains 1968 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Terry Dehere Seton Hall 1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1990 U18 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Sam Dekker Sheboygan Lutheran H.S. (WI) 2012 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Timothy Delaney Pitman H.S. (NJ) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Marvin Delph AIA / Arkansas 1978 WC (6-4 / Fifth Place)
Fennis Dembo Wyoming 1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
DeMar DeRozan San Antonio Spurs
Toronto Raptors / USC

 Compton H.S. (CA)
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2016 OLY
(8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT
(5-0 / N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2014 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2012 SEL (N/A)
2008 HSUM (Won / 98-78)
Greg Dennis East Tennessee State 1989 TOA (6-2 / Silver Medal)
Marcus Denmon Missouri 2011 WUG (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Justin Dentmon Texas Legends / Washington
2011 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Marcus Derrickson Paul VI Catholic H.S. (VA) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
William Dersch
Holy Cross H.S. (NY) 1996 HSUM (Lost / 96-104)
Eric Devendorf Central H.S. (MI) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Hamidou Diallo Kentucky
Putnam Science Academy (CT)
2017 U19 (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
2016 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
Dan Dickau  Gonzaga 2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
Hunter Dickinson DeMatha Catholic H.S. (MD) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Zachary Dieterich-Harvey Hayden H.S. (KS) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Spencer Dinwiddie Colorado 2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Ike Diogu Arizona State 2003 PAG (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Terry Dischinger Purdue 1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Eric Dixon Abington H.S. (PA) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Juan Dixon
Maryland
2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
Sean Dockery Julian H.S. (IL)
2001 YDF-North (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Matt Doherty North Carolina 1983 SEL (12-0 / N/A)
1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Mike Doleac Utah 1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Stephen Domingo Saint Ignatius College Prep (CA) 2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Taymon Domzalski
New Mexico Military Institute 1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
Keyon Dooling Missouri
Dillard H.S. (FL)
1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1998 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Joey Dorsey Memphis 2007 PAG (3-2 / Fifth Place)
Tyler Dorsey St. John Bosco H.S. (CA) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Ayo Dosunmu Illinois 2018 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Leon Douglas Alabama 1975 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1975 IC (4-4 / Fifth Place)
Monroe Douglass St. Louis 1986 USOF-North (0-4 / Fourth Place)
1985 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Chris Douglas-Roberts Cass Tech H.S. (MI)
2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Lloyd Dove St. John's 1967 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1967 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Marc Dowdell Villanova
1989 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Micah Downs Bothell H.S. (WA) 2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Perry Dozier Spring Valley H.S. (SC) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Terry Dozier South Carolina 1986 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jalen Drane Simeon Career Academy (IL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Greg Dreiling Kansas

Wichita State
1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
1982 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
1981 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Bryce Drew Valparaiso 1997 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Larry Drew II Sioux Falls Skyforce / UCLA

#2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W2
(2-0 / N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
2017 FAC
(5-0 / Gold Medal)

Clyde Drexler Portland Trail Blazers / Houston 1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Ralph Drollinger AIA / UCLA 1978 WC (6-4 / Fifth Place)
Lex Drum Missouri 1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
André Drummond
Detroit Pistons / Connecticut
St. Thomas More School (PA)

Capital Preparatory Magnet (CT)
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2014 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (N/A)
Chris Duhon Duke
Salmen H.S. (LA)

2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
1999 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Joe Dumars Detroit Pistons
McNeese State
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Richard Dumas Oklahoma State 1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Josh Duncan Moeller H.S. (OH) 2003 YDF-North (1-4 / Silver Medal)
Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs


Wake Forest

2004 OLY (5-3 / Bronze Medal)
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
1999 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)
1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1994 GWG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Mike Dunleavy Duke
Jesuit H.S. (OR)
2000 U20 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1999 HSUM (Won / 107-95)
LaceDarius Dunn
Baylor
2010 SEL (N/A)
Kevin Durant Golden State Warriors / Texas

Oklahoma City Thunder / Texas






Seattle SuperSonics / Texas 

Montrose Christian School (MD) 
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2016 OLY
(8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2010 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2010 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2009 MNT (N/A)
2008 SEL (N/A)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2007-08 SNT (N/A)
2006 HSUM (Won / 109-91)
Jalen Duren Roman Catholic H.S. (PA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
John Duren  Georgetown 1979 PAG 
Juwan Durham Tampa Preparatory School (FL) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
Devin Durrant Brigham Young 1983 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1979 SEL (3-2 / N/A)
Trevon Duval IMG Academy (FL)
Advanced Prep International (TX)
2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jerome Dyson Tulsa 66ers / Connecticut 2011 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)

Related Content

Wendell Carter Jr.

Tags

Exactly what is the Nike Hoop Summit? How have past USA teams fared? Who are some of the stars who have played in past Hoop Summits? Find out here.

USA Basketball Coaches Network discuss principles and concepts that youth coaches can use to break pressure defense to reduce turnovers.

2010 USA Basketball Men's Youth Olympic Games Team

Tags

Buenos Aires, Argentina • Oct. 7-18, 2018 2018 USA RESULTS (2-2) USA 16 Russia 18 USA 21 Mongolia 19 USA 14 Estonia 21 USA 21 Argentina 18 2018 MEN'S YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES FINAL STANDINGS 1. Argentina (6-1) 11. New Zealand (2-2) 2. Belgium (6-1) 12. China (2-2) 3. Slovenia (6-1) 13. Latvia (2-2)...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?