menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | E

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Nojel Eastern Evanston Township H.S. (IL) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jerry Eaves Louisville 1978 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Devin Ebanks St. Thomas More H.S. (CT) 2007 YDF-Red (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Ndudi Ebi Westbury Christian H.S. (TX) 2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Chuck Edison Pinewood Prep (SC) 1999 HSUM (Won / 107-95)
Tyus Edney Lottomatica Roma (Italy) / UCLA 
UCLA 
2005 TOA (4-6 / Fourth Place)
1994 GWG( 2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Anthony Edwards Holy Spirit Prep School (GA) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Bill Edwards Pompea Roma (Italy) / Wright State 1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
Carsen Edwards Purdue 2017 U19 (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Douglas Edwards Florida State 1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Hyron Edwards East Chicago Central H.S. (IL) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Jay Edwards Indiana 1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Michael Edwards
Syracuse 1990 USOF-East (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Roney Eford Marquette 1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Moses Ehambe Iowa Energy / Oral Roberts 2011 PAG( 3-2 / Bronze Medal )
Howard Eisley Boston 1991 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Khalid El-Amin Connecticut 1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Henry Ellenson Detroit Pistons/Marquette
Rice Lake H.S. (WI)
2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
2014 U17 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Wayne Ellington North Carolina
Episcopal Academy (PA)
2007 PAG (3-2 / Fifth Place)
2006 HSUM (Won / 109-91)
2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Sean Elliott Arizona
1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 WC (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1986 GWG (9-1 / Gold Medal)
Harold Ellis Quad City Thunder / Morehouse 1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
Joe Ellis San Francisco 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
LeRon Ellis Kentucky 1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Monta Ellis Lanier H.S. (MS) 2005 HSUM (Won / 106-98)
Perry Ellis Wichita Heights H.S. (KS) 2009-10 DNT (N/A)
Pervis Ellison Louisville 1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
1985 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Melvin Ely Fresno State 2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
Daren Engellant Montana 1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
A.J. English Virginia Union 1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Issiah Epps  Kingstree H.S. (SC) 1994 U18( 8-0 / Gold Medal)
Vincent Ernst Providence 1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Evan Eschmeyer
Northwestern
New Knoxville H.S. (TN)
1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Nathan Erdmann Washington State 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Brian Evans Indiana 1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Heshimu Evans Manhattan 1995 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Howard Evans Temple 1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jawun Evans Kimball High School (TX) 2015 U19 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Kuame Evans George Washington 1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Reggie Evans Iowa 2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Terry Evans Oklahoma 1990 USOF-North 3(-1 / Silver Medal)
Tyreke Evans Sacramento Kings / Memphis
American Christian H.S. (PA)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2008 HSUM( Won / 98-78)
2007 YDF-White (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
William Evans U.S. Armed Forces / Kentucky
Phillips 66ers / Kentucky
1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Patrick Ewing New York Knicks

Georgetown
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)

Related Content

USA MU19

Tags

Eighteen finalists for the 2019 USA Basketball Men’s U19 World Cup Team were announced on June 18.

  • Author:
    Jim Caple, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Jun 17, 2019

In addition to broadcasting duties, Robbie Hummel has become a national champion 3x3 player and Olympic hopeful

Kiki Rice

Tags

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?