menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | E

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Nojel Eastern Evanston Township H.S. (IL) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jerry Eaves Louisville 1978 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Devin Ebanks St. Thomas More H.S. (CT) 2007 YDF-Red (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Ndudi Ebi Westbury Christian H.S. (TX) 2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Chuck Edison Pinewood Prep (SC) 1999 HSUM (Won / 107-95)
Tyus Edney Lottomatica Roma (Italy) / UCLA 
UCLA 
2005 TOA (4-6 / Fourth Place)
1994 GWG( 2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Anthony Edwards Holy Spirit Prep School (GA) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Bill Edwards Pompea Roma (Italy) / Wright State 1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
Carsen Edwards Purdue 2017 U19 (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Douglas Edwards Florida State 1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Hyron Edwards East Chicago Central H.S. (IL) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Jay Edwards Indiana 1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Michael Edwards
Syracuse 1990 USOF-East (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Roney Eford Marquette 1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Moses Ehambe Iowa Energy / Oral Roberts 2011 PAG( 3-2 / Bronze Medal )
Howard Eisley Boston 1991 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Khalid El-Amin Connecticut 1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Henry Ellenson Detroit Pistons/Marquette
Rice Lake H.S. (WI)
2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
2014 U17 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Wayne Ellington North Carolina
Episcopal Academy (PA)
2007 PAG (3-2 / Fifth Place)
2006 HSUM (Won / 109-91)
2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Sean Elliott Arizona
1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 WC (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1986 GWG (9-1 / Gold Medal)
Harold Ellis Quad City Thunder / Morehouse 1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
Joe Ellis San Francisco 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
LeRon Ellis Kentucky 1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Monta Ellis Lanier H.S. (MS) 2005 HSUM (Won / 106-98)
Perry Ellis Wichita Heights H.S. (KS) 2009-10 DNT (N/A)
Pervis Ellison Louisville 1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
1985 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Melvin Ely Fresno State 2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
Daren Engellant Montana 1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
A.J. English Virginia Union 1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Issiah Epps  Kingstree H.S. (SC) 1994 U18( 8-0 / Gold Medal)
Vincent Ernst Providence 1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Evan Eschmeyer
Northwestern
New Knoxville H.S. (TN)
1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Nathan Erdmann Washington State 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Brian Evans Indiana 1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Heshimu Evans Manhattan 1995 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Howard Evans Temple 1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jawun Evans Kimball High School (TX) 2015 U19 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Kuame Evans George Washington 1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Reggie Evans Iowa 2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Terry Evans Oklahoma 1990 USOF-North 3(-1 / Silver Medal)
Tyreke Evans Sacramento Kings / Memphis
American Christian H.S. (PA)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2008 HSUM( Won / 98-78)
2007 YDF-White (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
William Evans U.S. Armed Forces / Kentucky
Phillips 66ers / Kentucky
1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Patrick Ewing New York Knicks

Georgetown
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)

Related Content

  • Author:
    Steve Drumwright, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Sep 20, 2019

Fresh off standout rookie WNBA seasons, the duo is expected to play a big role for the USA in Puerto Rico.

  • Author:
    By Steve Drumwright, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Sep 20, 2019

The Red Bull USA Basketball 3X South Regional will be held Saturday in Atlanta and Marcel Esonwune is hoping to lead Harlem to the title.

Comments from USA head coach Dawn Staley as well as Sue Bird, Jordin Canada, Olivia Nelson-Ododa and Brittney Sykes following the USA team's first practice in Miami.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?