menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | F

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Brian Fair South Mountain H.S. (AZ) 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Terrell Fair Georgia 1979 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Kenneth Faried Denver Nuggets / Morehead State 2015 MNT-MC (N/A)
2014 WC
(9-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
Jordan Farmar William Taft H.S. (CA) 2004 HSUM (Won / 99-79)
2003 YDF-West (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jim Farmer Fort Wayne Fury / Alabama) 1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
Richard Faszholz Oakland Blue 'n Gold 1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jamal Faulkner Arizona State 1991 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Ron Faulkner Grihalva Buicks / Pepperdine 1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Derrick Favors Utah Jazz / Georgia Tech
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2012 SEL (N/A)
Nick Fazekas Nevada
Ralston Valley H.S. (CO) 
2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2002 YDF-West (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Dave Feitl Texas-El Paso 1985 WCC (2-2 / N/A)
Noel Felix Yakima Sun Kings / Fresno State 2005 TOA (4-6 / Fourth Place)
Jalek Felton Mullins H.S. (SC) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2015 3x3 U18
(4-3 / Eighth Place)
Raymond Felton Latta H.S. (SC)
2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Terrance Ferguson Advanced Prep International (TX)
Homeschooled (TX)

Prime Prep Academy (TX)
2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2015 U19
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 U17 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
Yogi Ferrell Indiana 2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Danny Ferry Duke 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Bill Fields Providence 1978 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Dane Fife Clarkston H.S. (MI) 1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
Michael Finley
Dallas Mavericks
Wisconsin

2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
1994 GWG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
1993 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
Bob Fisher Denver Chevrolets / Regis College 1950 WC (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Corey Fisher Villanova 2009 WUG( 6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Marcus Fizer Chicago Bulls / Iowa State 2001 GWG( 5-0 / Gold Medal)
DeMonte Flannigan Villa Angela-St. Joseph H.S. (OH) 2013 3x3 U18 (7-1 / 9th)
2013 3x3 U18 (FAC 7-0 / Gold)
2012 3x3 U18 (8-2 / Silver Medal)
2011-12 DNT (n/a)
Andrew Fleming Ensworth H.S. (TN) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Vern Fleming Georgia 1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 SEL (12-0 / N/A)
Damon Flint Cincinnati 1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Eric Floyd Georgetown 1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jonny Flynn Niagara Falls H.S. (NY) / *Syracuse 2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)
2007 HSUM (Won / 100-80)
2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Issac Fontaine Washington State 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Dwayne Fontana Arizona State 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Jason Fontenet St. Mary's H.S. (AZ) 2000 YDF-West (2-3 / Silver Medal)
James Forbes Texas-El Paso 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Tony Forch Midwestern State 1978 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Bob Ford Purdue 1971 PAG( 2-1 / N/A)
1970 WUG( 8-1 / Silver Medal)
Frank Ford Auburn 1985 JC (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Gilbert Ford U.S. Armed Forces / Texas 1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Patrick Ford Michigan State 1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Phil Ford North Carolina 1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Terrance Ford Willowridge H.S. (TX) 2000 YDF-South (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Travis Ford  Kentucky
Missouri
1993 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1990 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
James Forrest Georgia Tech 1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
Joe Forte North Carolina 2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
Joe Fortenberry McPherson Globe Refiners / West Texas State 1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Danny Fortson Cincinnati 1995 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Jimmy Foster South Carolina 1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Michael Foster Washington H.S. of Info. Tech. (WI) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Rod Foster UCLA 1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Shan Foster Vanderbilt 2007 PAG( 3-2 / Fifth Place)
Xavier Foster Oskaloosa H.S. (IA) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Calvin Fowler Goodyear Wingfoots
Akron Goodyears / St. Francis
1968 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1967 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Prince Fowler UNLV 1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Tremaine Fowlkes California
Crenshaw H.S. (CA)
1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
1994 U18 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
De'Aaron Fox Cypress Lakes H.S. (TX) 2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Randy Foye
Villanova 2005 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Torin Francis Tabor Academy (MA)
2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Conner Frankamp Wichita North H.S. (KS) 2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (n/a)
2010 DNT-MC (n/a)
Bobby Frasor Brother Rice H.S. (IL) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Michael Frazier Florida 2013 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Steve Frazier Miami 1994 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Jimmer Fredette Brigham Young 2010 SEL (N/A)
Kevin Freeman Connecticut 1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Bryan Freeny Mesquite H.S. (AZ) 2001 YDF-West (0-5 / Fourth Place)
Marcus Freiberger
Peoria Caterpillars / Oklahoma 1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Channing Frye Portland Trail Blazers / Arizona 2007 SEL (N/A)
Todd Fuller North Carolina State 1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Markelle Fultz DeMatha Catholic H.S. (MD) 2016 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
2016 HSUM
(W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
Brandon Fuss Cheatham Black Hawk H.S. (PA) 2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)

Related Content

2019 USA U16s

Tags

The USA women open play in the FIBA Americas U16 Championship against Mexico at 6 p.m. EDT on Sunday, June, 16.

Carol Callan becomes the first female president of a FIBA zone.

Bruce Weber

Tags

Kansas State men’s basketball coach Bruce Weber will lead the USA men into the FIBA U19 World Cup in Greece in June and July.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?