menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | F

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Brian Fair South Mountain H.S. (AZ) 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Terrell Fair Georgia 1979 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Kenneth Faried Denver Nuggets / Morehead State 2015 MNT-MC (N/A)
2014 WC
(9-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
Jordan Farmar William Taft H.S. (CA) 2004 HSUM (Won / 99-79)
2003 YDF-West (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jim Farmer Fort Wayne Fury / Alabama) 1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
Richard Faszholz Oakland Blue 'n Gold 1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jamal Faulkner Arizona State 1991 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Ron Faulkner Grihalva Buicks / Pepperdine 1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Derrick Favors Utah Jazz / Georgia Tech
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2012 SEL (N/A)
Nick Fazekas Nevada
Ralston Valley H.S. (CO) 
2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2002 YDF-West (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Dave Feitl Texas-El Paso 1985 WCC (2-2 / N/A)
Noel Felix Yakima Sun Kings / Fresno State 2005 TOA (4-6 / Fourth Place)
Jalek Felton Mullins H.S. (SC) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2015 3x3 U18
(4-3 / Eighth Place)
Raymond Felton Latta H.S. (SC)
2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Terrance Ferguson Advanced Prep International (TX)
Homeschooled (TX)

Prime Prep Academy (TX)
2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2015 U19
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 U17 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
Yogi Ferrell Indiana 2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Danny Ferry Duke 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Bill Fields Providence 1978 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Dane Fife Clarkston H.S. (MI) 1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
Michael Finley
Dallas Mavericks
Wisconsin

2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
1994 GWG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
1993 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
Bob Fisher Denver Chevrolets / Regis College 1950 WC (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Corey Fisher Villanova 2009 WUG( 6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Marcus Fizer Chicago Bulls / Iowa State 2001 GWG( 5-0 / Gold Medal)
DeMonte Flannigan Villa Angela-St. Joseph H.S. (OH) 2013 3x3 U18 (7-1 / 9th)
2013 3x3 U18 (FAC 7-0 / Gold)
2012 3x3 U18 (8-2 / Silver Medal)
2011-12 DNT (n/a)
Andrew Fleming Ensworth H.S. (TN) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Vern Fleming Georgia 1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 SEL (12-0 / N/A)
Damon Flint Cincinnati 1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Eric Floyd Georgetown 1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jonny Flynn Niagara Falls H.S. (NY) / *Syracuse 2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)
2007 HSUM (Won / 100-80)
2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Issac Fontaine Washington State 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Dwayne Fontana Arizona State 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Jason Fontenet St. Mary's H.S. (AZ) 2000 YDF-West (2-3 / Silver Medal)
James Forbes Texas-El Paso 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Tony Forch Midwestern State 1978 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Bob Ford Purdue 1971 PAG( 2-1 / N/A)
1970 WUG( 8-1 / Silver Medal)
Frank Ford Auburn 1985 JC (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Gilbert Ford U.S. Armed Forces / Texas 1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Patrick Ford Michigan State 1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Phil Ford North Carolina 1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Terrance Ford Willowridge H.S. (TX) 2000 YDF-South (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Travis Ford  Kentucky
Missouri
1993 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1990 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
James Forrest Georgia Tech 1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
Joe Forte North Carolina 2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
Joe Fortenberry McPherson Globe Refiners / West Texas State 1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Danny Fortson Cincinnati 1995 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Jimmy Foster South Carolina 1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Michael Foster Washington H.S. of Info. Tech. (WI) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Rod Foster UCLA 1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Shan Foster Vanderbilt 2007 PAG( 3-2 / Fifth Place)
Xavier Foster Oskaloosa H.S. (IA) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Calvin Fowler Goodyear Wingfoots
Akron Goodyears / St. Francis
1968 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1967 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Prince Fowler UNLV 1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Tremaine Fowlkes California
Crenshaw H.S. (CA)
1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
1994 U18 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
De'Aaron Fox Cypress Lakes H.S. (TX) 2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Randy Foye
Villanova 2005 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Torin Francis Tabor Academy (MA)
2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Conner Frankamp Wichita North H.S. (KS) 2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (n/a)
2010 DNT-MC (n/a)
Bobby Frasor Brother Rice H.S. (IL) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Michael Frazier Florida 2013 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Steve Frazier Miami 1994 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Jimmer Fredette Brigham Young 2010 SEL (N/A)
Kevin Freeman Connecticut 1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Bryan Freeny Mesquite H.S. (AZ) 2001 YDF-West (0-5 / Fourth Place)
Marcus Freiberger
Peoria Caterpillars / Oklahoma 1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Channing Frye Portland Trail Blazers / Arizona 2007 SEL (N/A)
Todd Fuller North Carolina State 1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Markelle Fultz DeMatha Catholic H.S. (MD) 2016 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
2016 HSUM
(W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
Brandon Fuss Cheatham Black Hawk H.S. (PA) 2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)

Related Content

A USA Basketball Coach Academy – presented by Nike – will take place on Sept. 14-15 at Maspeth High School in Queens, New York.

  • Author:
    Todd Kortemeier, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Aug 22, 2019

In front of more than 50,000 fans, the USA Men's National Team was sharp from the field early and often in downing the Aussies 102-86 Thursday night at Marvel Stadium in Melbourne, Australia.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?