menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | J

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Jarrett Jack Mt. Zion Christian H.S. (NC) 2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Demetrius Jackson Marian H.S. (IN) 2013 HSUM (L / 112-98)
Derrick Jackson AIA / Georgetown 1978 WC (6-4 / Fifth Place)
Frank Jackson Lone Peak H.S. (UT) 2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Isaiah Jackson SPIRE Academy (OH) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
James Jackson Ohio State 1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Jaren Jackson Jr. La Lumiere School (IN)
Park Tudor School (IN)
2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 U17 (7-0 / Gold)
Joe Jackson Memphis 2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
Josh Jackson Justin-Siena H.S. (MI)
Prolific Prep (CA)

Consortium College Prep H.S. (MI) 
2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 U19 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2014 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Justin Jackson Homeschool Christian Youth Assoc. (TX) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
Lucious Jackson Pan American 1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Luke Jackson Oregon 2003 PAG (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Luke Jackson West Brook H.S. (TX) 1991 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Mike Jackson AIA / Tennessee 1978 WC (6-4 / Fifth Place)
Ralph Jackson UCLA 1981 USOF-West (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Ron Jackson Roxbury C.C. (MA) 1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Tony Jackson  DePaul  1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Tory Jackson Buena Vista H.S. (MI) 2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
William Jackson Athens Christian School (GA) 2012 DNT-MC( N/A)
Trayce Jackson-Davis Center Grove H.S. (IN) 2018 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 Next Gen (N/A)
Casey Jacobsen Stanford
Glendora H.S. (CA)
2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal) 
1999 HSUM
(Won / 107-95)
1998 WYG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Sam Jacobson Minnesota
Park H.S. (MN)
1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Dave Jamerson Ohio 1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal)
1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Damion James Nacogdoches H.S. (TX) 2005 YDF-Red (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Dominic James Richmond H.S. (IN) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Joe James Michigan 1979 USOF-Midwest (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Josiah James Porter-Gaud School (SC) 2018 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2018 Next Gen
(N/A)
Karl James UNLV 1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
LeBron James Los Angeles Lakers
Cleveland Cavaliers
Miami Heat


Cleveland Cavaliers







St. Vincent-St. Mary H.S. (OH) 
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 OLY
(8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT )N/A)
2008 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2008 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2004 OLY 5-3 / Bronze Medal)
2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal)
Antawn Jamison Washington Wizards
North Carolina
Providence H.S. (NC) 
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT N/A)
1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
Tom Jaquet Denver Chevrolets / Oklahoma A&M 1950 WC (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Jaime Jaquez Jr. Adolfo Camarillo H.S. (CA) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Scoop Jardine Syracuse 2011 WUG (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2010 SEL (N/A)
Jim Jarvis Oregon State 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Russell Jarvis Boston 1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Derrick Jasper Paso Robles H.S. (CA) 2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Robert Jeangerard U. S. Air Force
Phillips 66ers
Colorado
1959 WC (7-2 / Gold Medal)
1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1956 OLY 8(-0 / Gold Medal)
Al Jefferson Utah Jazz
Minnesota Timberwolves
Prentiss H.S. (MS)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2007 SEL (N/A)
2004 HSUM (Won / 99-79)
Amile Jefferson Iowa Wolves/Duke 2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
Cory Jefferson Baylor 2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Richard Jefferson New Jersey Nets
Arizona
2004 OLY (5-3 / Bronze Medal)
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
Rondaé Jefferson (See Hollis-Jefferson)  
Sam Jefferson Georgetown 1986 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Will Jeffress McDowell H.S. (PA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jared Jeffries North Bloomington H.S. (IN) 2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
John Jenkins Westchester Knicks
Vanderbilt
2017-19 WCQ W5 (1-1 / N/A)
2011 WUG
7-1 / Fifth Place)
Chris Jent Columbus Horizon / Ohio State 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal)
Chase Jeter Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV) 2015 HSUM (L / 103-101)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC N/A)
Brandon Johns East Lansing H.S. (MI) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Amir Johnson Boston Celtics
Westchester H.S. (CA)
2015 MNT-BW (N/A)
2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Arthur Johnson Missouri 2003 PAG (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Bill Johnson Peoria Caterpillars
Nebraska
1954 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Brian Johnson Bishop O'Connell H.S. (VA) 2002 U18 (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
2002 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Brice Johnson Los Angeles Clippers / North Carolina 2016 SEL (N/A)
Buck Johnson Alabama 1983 U19 (6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Dakari Johnson Free Agent/Kentucky
Montverde Academy, Fla. (NY)

St. Patrick H.S. (NJ)
2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
David Johnson Trinity H.S. (KY) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
DeMarco Johnson Fork Union Academy (VA) 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Demarshay Johnson Oakland Tech H.S. (CA) 2000 YDF-West (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Earvin 'Magic Johnson Los Angeles Lakers
Michigan State
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1978 YURI (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
Ervin Johnson New Orleans 1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Francis Johnson McPherson Globe Refiners
Wichita State
1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Frank Johnson Wake Forest 1979 FICA (4-1 / N/A)
Gary Johnson Oral Roberts 1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
JaJuan Johnson Purdue 2010 SEL (N/A)
Jalen Johnson Sun Prairie H.S. (WI) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Joe Johnson Atlanta Hawks
Arkansas
Little Rock Central H.S. (AR)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2000 U20 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
Joey Johnson Southern Idaho 1986 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Keldon Johnson Oak Hill Academy (VA) 2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Ken Johnson Ohio State 2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
Ken Johnson USC 1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Kevin Johnson Phoenix Suns
California
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1986 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Larry Johnson Charlotte Hornets
UNLV
Odessa J.C.
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 U19 (5-2 / Silver Medal)
Marcus Johnson Westchester H.S. (CA) 2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Nick Johnson Austin Spurs/Arizona 2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
Ollie Johnson San Francisco 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Orlando Johnson UC Santa Barbara 2011 WUG (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Stanley Johnson Detroit Pistons / Arizona
Mater Dei H.S. (CA)
2016 SEL (N/A)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 HSUM
(84-73 / Won)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal )
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Steve Johnson Oregon State 1979 FICE (1-3 / N/A)
1979 SEL (3-2 / N/A)
Tavares Johnson Xavier 1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Teyo Johnson Mariner H.S. (WA) 1999 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Jim Johnstone Wake Forest 1981 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
1978 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Anthony Jones Georgetown 1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Anthony Jones Purdue 1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1986 USOF-North (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Askia Jones Kansas State 1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Avondre Jones USC 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Bobby Jones North Carolina 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Bobby Jones Washington 2005 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Dahntay Jones Duke 2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Derrick Jones Arch Bishop Carroll H.S. (PA) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
Dontae Jones Northeast Mississippi C.C. 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Dwight Jones Houston 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Earl Jones  District of Columbia 1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)
1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Eddie Jones Temple 1993 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 U20 (6-1 / Silver Medal)
Idris Jones UC Santa Barbara 1990 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Jake Jones Assumption 1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Joe Jones Norman Gee H.S. (TX) 2004 HSUM (Won / 99-79)
Johnny Jones Louisiana State 1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Jumaine Jones Georgia 1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
K.C. Jones San Francisco 1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin Jones Baskonia (Spain)/West Virginia 2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
Lyndon Jones Indiana 1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Mike Jones Texas Christian 1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
Raymond Jones Clemson 1982 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Richard Jones Clemson 1986 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Shelton Jones St. John's 1988 SEL (6-0 / N/A)
1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Terrence Jones Jefferson H.S.(OR) 2010 HSUM (W / 101-97)
Tre Jones Apple Valley H.S. (MN) 2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2015 U16
(5-0 / Gold Medal)
Tyus Jones Apple Valley H.S. (MN) 2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 HSUM
(84-73 / Won)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Wallace Jones Kentucky 1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Adonis Jordan Kansas 1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
DeAndre Jordan Dallas Mavericks
Los Angeles Clippers / Texas A&M



Bellaire Episcopal H.S. (TX)
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2016 OLY
(8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2015 MNT-MC (N/A)
2013 NT-MC
(N/A)
2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls

North Carolina
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal )
1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 PAG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)
1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Reggie Jordan Sioux Falls Skyforce / New Mexico State
Grand Rapids Hoops
1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
Thomas Jordan Oklahoma State 1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Walter Jordan Purdue 1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin Joyce South Carolina 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Jeff Judkins Utah 1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Johnny Juzang Harvard Westlake H.S. (CA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)

Related Content

A USA Basketball Coach Academy – presented by Nike – will take place on Sept. 14-15 at Maspeth High School in Queens, New York.

  • Author:
    Todd Kortemeier, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Aug 22, 2019

In front of more than 50,000 fans, the USA Men's National Team was sharp from the field early and often in downing the Aussies 102-86 Thursday night at Marvel Stadium in Melbourne, Australia.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?