menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | J

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Jarrett Jack Mt. Zion Christian H.S. (NC) 2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Demetrius Jackson Marian H.S. (IN) 2013 HSUM (L / 112-98)
Derrick Jackson AIA / Georgetown 1978 WC (6-4 / Fifth Place)
Frank Jackson Lone Peak H.S. (UT) 2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Isaiah Jackson SPIRE Academy (OH) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
James Jackson Ohio State 1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Jaren Jackson Jr. La Lumiere School (IN)
Park Tudor School (IN)
2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 U17 (7-0 / Gold)
Joe Jackson Memphis 2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
Josh Jackson Justin-Siena H.S. (MI)
Prolific Prep (CA)

Consortium College Prep H.S. (MI) 
2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 U19 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2014 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Justin Jackson Homeschool Christian Youth Assoc. (TX) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
Lucious Jackson Pan American 1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Luke Jackson Oregon 2003 PAG (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Luke Jackson West Brook H.S. (TX) 1991 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Mike Jackson AIA / Tennessee 1978 WC (6-4 / Fifth Place)
Ralph Jackson UCLA 1981 USOF-West (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Ron Jackson Roxbury C.C. (MA) 1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Tony Jackson  DePaul  1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Tory Jackson Buena Vista H.S. (MI) 2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
William Jackson Athens Christian School (GA) 2012 DNT-MC( N/A)
Trayce Jackson-Davis Center Grove H.S. (IN) 2018 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 Next Gen (N/A)
Casey Jacobsen Stanford
Glendora H.S. (CA)
2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal) 
1999 HSUM
(Won / 107-95)
1998 WYG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Sam Jacobson Minnesota
Park H.S. (MN)
1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Dave Jamerson Ohio 1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal)
1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Damion James Nacogdoches H.S. (TX) 2005 YDF-Red (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Dominic James Richmond H.S. (IN) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Joe James Michigan 1979 USOF-Midwest (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Josiah James Porter-Gaud School (SC) 2018 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2018 Next Gen
(N/A)
Karl James UNLV 1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
LeBron James Los Angeles Lakers
Cleveland Cavaliers
Miami Heat


Cleveland Cavaliers







St. Vincent-St. Mary H.S. (OH) 
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 OLY
(8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT )N/A)
2008 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2008 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2004 OLY 5-3 / Bronze Medal)
2001 YDF-North 4-1 / Gold Medal)
Antawn Jamison Washington Wizards
North Carolina
Providence H.S. (NC) 
2006 WC 8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT 5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT N/A)
1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
Tom Jaquet Denver Chevrolets / Oklahoma A&M 1950 WC (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Jaime Jaquez Jr. Adolfo Camarillo H.S. (CA) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Scoop Jardine Syracuse 2011 WUG (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2010 SEL (N/A)
Jim Jarvis Oregon State 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Russell Jarvis Boston 1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Derrick Jasper Paso Robles H.S. (CA) 2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Robert Jeangerard U. S. Air Force
Phillips 66ers
Colorado
1959 WC (7-2 / Gold Medal)
1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1956 OLY 8(-0 / Gold Medal)
Al Jefferson Utah Jazz
Minnesota Timberwolves
Prentiss H.S. (MS)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2007 SEL (N/A)
2004 HSUM (Won / 99-79)
Amile Jefferson Iowa Wolves/Duke 2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
Cory Jefferson Baylor 2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Richard Jefferson New Jersey Nets
Arizona
2004 OLY (5-3 / Bronze Medal)
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
Rondaé Jefferson (See Hollis-Jefferson)  
Sam Jefferson Georgetown 1986 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Will Jeffress McDowell H.S. (PA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jared Jeffries North Bloomington H.S. (IN) 2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
John Jenkins Westchester Knicks
Vanderbilt
2017-19 WCQ W5 (1-1 / N/A)
2011 WUG
7-1 / Fifth Place)
Chris Jent Columbus Horizon / Ohio State 1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal)
Chase Jeter Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV) 2015 HSUM (L / 103-101)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC N/A)
Brandon Johns East Lansing H.S. (MI) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Amir Johnson Boston Celtics
Westchester H.S. (CA)
2015 MNT-BW (N/A)
2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Arthur Johnson Missouri 2003 PAG (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Bill Johnson Peoria Caterpillars
Nebraska
1954 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Brian Johnson Bishop O'Connell H.S. (VA) 2002 U18 (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
2002 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Brice Johnson Los Angeles Clippers / North Carolina 2016 SEL (N/A)
Buck Johnson Alabama 1983 U19 (6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Dakari Johnson Free Agent/Kentucky
Montverde Academy, Fla. (NY)

St. Patrick H.S. (NJ)
2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
David Johnson Trinity H.S. (KY) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
DeMarco Johnson Fork Union Academy (VA) 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Demarshay Johnson Oakland Tech H.S. (CA) 2000 YDF-West (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Earvin 'Magic Johnson Los Angeles Lakers
Michigan State
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1978 YURI (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
Ervin Johnson New Orleans 1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Francis Johnson McPherson Globe Refiners
Wichita State
1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Frank Johnson Wake Forest 1979 FICA (4-1 / N/A)
Gary Johnson Oral Roberts 1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
JaJuan Johnson Purdue 2010 SEL (N/A)
Jalen Johnson Sun Prairie H.S. (WI) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Joe Johnson Atlanta Hawks
Arkansas
Little Rock Central H.S. (AR)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2000 U20 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
Joey Johnson Southern Idaho 1986 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Keldon Johnson Oak Hill Academy (VA) 2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Ken Johnson Ohio State 2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
Ken Johnson USC 1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Kevin Johnson Phoenix Suns
California
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1986 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Larry Johnson Charlotte Hornets
UNLV
Odessa J.C.
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 U19 (5-2 / Silver Medal)
Marcus Johnson Westchester H.S. (CA) 2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Nick Johnson Austin Spurs/Arizona 2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
Ollie Johnson San Francisco 1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Orlando Johnson UC Santa Barbara 2011 WUG (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Stanley Johnson Detroit Pistons / Arizona
Mater Dei H.S. (CA)
2016 SEL (N/A)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 HSUM
(84-73 / Won)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal )
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Steve Johnson Oregon State 1979 FICE (1-3 / N/A)
1979 SEL (3-2 / N/A)
Tavares Johnson Xavier 1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Teyo Johnson Mariner H.S. (WA) 1999 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Jim Johnstone Wake Forest 1981 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
1978 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Anthony Jones Georgetown 1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Anthony Jones Purdue 1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1986 USOF-North (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Askia Jones Kansas State 1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Avondre Jones USC 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Bobby Jones North Carolina 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Bobby Jones Washington 2005 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Dahntay Jones Duke 2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Derrick Jones Arch Bishop Carroll H.S. (PA) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
Dontae Jones Northeast Mississippi C.C. 1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Dwight Jones Houston 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Earl Jones  District of Columbia 1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)
1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Eddie Jones Temple 1993 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 U20 (6-1 / Silver Medal)
Idris Jones UC Santa Barbara 1990 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Jake Jones Assumption 1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Joe Jones Norman Gee H.S. (TX) 2004 HSUM (Won / 99-79)
Johnny Jones Louisiana State 1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Jumaine Jones Georgia 1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
K.C. Jones San Francisco 1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin Jones Baskonia (Spain)/West Virginia 2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
Lyndon Jones Indiana 1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Mike Jones Texas Christian 1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
Raymond Jones Clemson 1982 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Richard Jones Clemson 1986 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Shelton Jones St. John's 1988 SEL (6-0 / N/A)
1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Terrence Jones Jefferson H.S.(OR) 2010 HSUM (W / 101-97)
Tre Jones Apple Valley H.S. (MN) 2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2015 U16
(5-0 / Gold Medal)
Tyus Jones Apple Valley H.S. (MN) 2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 HSUM
(84-73 / Won)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Wallace Jones Kentucky 1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Adonis Jordan Kansas 1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
DeAndre Jordan Dallas Mavericks
Los Angeles Clippers / Texas A&M



Bellaire Episcopal H.S. (TX)
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2016 OLY
(8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2015 MNT-MC (N/A)
2013 NT-MC
(N/A)
2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls

North Carolina
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal )
1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 PAG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)
1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Reggie Jordan Sioux Falls Skyforce / New Mexico State
Grand Rapids Hoops
1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
Thomas Jordan Oklahoma State 1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Walter Jordan Purdue 1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin Joyce South Carolina 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Jeff Judkins Utah 1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Johnny Juzang Harvard Westlake H.S. (CA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)

Related Content

2019 USA U16s

Tags

The USA women open play in the FIBA Americas U16 Championship against Mexico at 6 p.m. EDT on Sunday, June, 16.

Carol Callan becomes the first female president of a FIBA zone.

Bruce Weber

Tags

Kansas State men’s basketball coach Bruce Weber will lead the USA men into the FIBA U19 World Cup in Greece in June and July.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?