menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | K

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Dan Kahler Denver Chevrolets
Southwestern
1950 WC (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Jason Kapono Toronto Raptors
UCLA
2007 SEL (N/A)
2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Brandan Kearney Detroit Southeastern H.S. (MI) 2010 YOG (5-2 / 4th Place)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (n/a)
Adam Keefe Stanford 1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Trevor Keels Paul VI Catholic H.S. (VA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
John Keller Kansas
1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Allen Kelley Peoria Caterpillars / Kansas 1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1954 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Melvin Kelley U.S. Armed Forces
Kansas 
1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Michael Kelley Westchester C.C. 1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Rich Kelley Stanford 1974 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
Ron Kellogg Kansas 1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Bob Kelly Holy Cross 1979 FICA (4-1 / N/A)
Curtis Kelly Rice H.S. (NY) 2004 YDF-East (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Ryan Kelly
Ravenscroft H.S. (NC)
2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Shawn Kemp
Seattle SuperSonics
Concord H.S. (IN))
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal )
Tim Kempton Notre Dame 1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Luke Kennard Franklin H.S. (OH) 2015 HSUM (L / 103-101)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Robert Kenney U.S. Armed Forces
Kansas
1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Thomas Kern Indiana State 1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Steve Kerr Arizona 1988 SEL (6-0 / (N/A)
1986 WC (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1986 GWG (9-1 / Gold Medal)
Damon Key Marquette 1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Jason Kidd Dallas Mavericks

New Jersey Nets



Phoenix Suns 

California 
2008 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2008 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2007-08 SNT (N/A)
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2000 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1999 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist Charlotte Bobcats / Kentucky
St. Patrick H.S. (NJ)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Irvin Kiffin AIA / Oklahoma Baptist 1978 WC (6-4 / Fifth Place)
Sean Kilpatrick Cincinnati 2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Tony Kimbro Louisville 1985 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Chad Kinch Charlotte 1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
Keion Kindred Dominguez H.S. (CA) 2001 YDF-West (0-5 / Fourth Place)
Albert King Maryland 1979 FICE (1-3 / N/A)
Billy King Duke 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
Chris King Wake Forest
1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Gerard King Fontanafredda Siena (Italy)
Nicholls State
1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
James King Goodyear Wingfoots / Oklahoma State 1968 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Jimmy King Quad City Thunder / Michigan 1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
Louis King Hudson Catholic H.S. (NJ) #2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 U19
(6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Taylor King Mater Dei H.S. (CA) 2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Vincent King Jr. Paul VI H.S. (VA)
St. Vincent - St. Mary H.S. (OH)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2014 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Alex Kirk New Mexico 2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Ted Kitchel Indiana 1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
Curtis Kitchen South Florida 1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Tony Kitchings
South Aiken H.S. (SC) 1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
Kerry Kittles Villanova 1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Joe Kleine Arkansas 1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
Brandon Knight
Pine Crest H.S.(FL) 2010 HSUM (W / 101-97)
Brevin Knight Stanford 1996 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)
1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Carl Knowles
Universal Pictures / UCLA 1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin Knox II Tampa Catholic H.S. (FL) 2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 U17 (7-0 / Gold)
2015 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Donald Kojis Phillips 66ers / Marquette 1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jon Koncak Southern Methodist 1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Mark Konecny Holy Cross H.S. (CT) 2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Kyle Korver Utah Jazz / Creighton 2009 MNT (n/a)
Greg Koubek Duke 1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Joe Krabbenhoft Roosevelt H.S. (SD) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Dan Kreft Polk C.C. 1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Larry Krystkowiak Montana 
1985 WCC (2-2 / N/A)
1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 U19 (6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Mitch Kupchak North Carolina 1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Robert Kurland Phillips 66ers / Oklahoma State 1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)

Related Content

Led by Robbie Hummel, who combined for a tournament-high of 23 points in the USA’s two victories, the USA Men’s 3x3 World Cup Team took down Serbia (1-1) 21-16 and followed that with a 22-3 drubbing of Turkey (1-1) on June 13 in Amsterdam.

Tags

The USA Women's U16 National Team remained unbeaten through three games in Aysen, Chile, after earning a 98-33 win over Mexico on June 19.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?