menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | K

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Dan Kahler Denver Chevrolets
Southwestern
1950 WC (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Jason Kapono Toronto Raptors
UCLA
2007 SEL (N/A)
2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Brandan Kearney Detroit Southeastern H.S. (MI) 2010 YOG (5-2 / 4th Place)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (n/a)
Adam Keefe Stanford 1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Trevor Keels Paul VI Catholic H.S. (VA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
John Keller Kansas
1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Allen Kelley Peoria Caterpillars / Kansas 1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1954 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Melvin Kelley U.S. Armed Forces
Kansas 
1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Michael Kelley Westchester C.C. 1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Rich Kelley Stanford 1974 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
Ron Kellogg Kansas 1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Bob Kelly Holy Cross 1979 FICA (4-1 / N/A)
Curtis Kelly Rice H.S. (NY) 2004 YDF-East (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Ryan Kelly
Ravenscroft H.S. (NC)
2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Shawn Kemp
Seattle SuperSonics
Concord H.S. (IN))
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal )
Tim Kempton Notre Dame 1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Luke Kennard Franklin H.S. (OH) 2015 HSUM (L / 103-101)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Robert Kenney U.S. Armed Forces
Kansas
1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Thomas Kern Indiana State 1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Steve Kerr Arizona 1988 SEL (6-0 / (N/A)
1986 WC (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1986 GWG (9-1 / Gold Medal)
Damon Key Marquette 1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Jason Kidd Dallas Mavericks

New Jersey Nets



Phoenix Suns 

California 
2008 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2008 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2007-08 SNT (N/A)
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2000 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1999 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist Charlotte Bobcats / Kentucky
St. Patrick H.S. (NJ)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Irvin Kiffin AIA / Oklahoma Baptist 1978 WC (6-4 / Fifth Place)
Sean Kilpatrick Cincinnati 2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Tony Kimbro Louisville 1985 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Chad Kinch Charlotte 1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
Keion Kindred Dominguez H.S. (CA) 2001 YDF-West (0-5 / Fourth Place)
Albert King Maryland 1979 FICE (1-3 / N/A)
Billy King Duke 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
Chris King Wake Forest
1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Gerard King Fontanafredda Siena (Italy)
Nicholls State
1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
James King Goodyear Wingfoots / Oklahoma State 1968 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Jimmy King Quad City Thunder / Michigan 1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
Louis King Hudson Catholic H.S. (NJ) #2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 U19
(6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Taylor King Mater Dei H.S. (CA) 2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Vincent King Jr. Paul VI H.S. (VA)
St. Vincent - St. Mary H.S. (OH)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2014 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Alex Kirk New Mexico 2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Ted Kitchel Indiana 1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
Curtis Kitchen South Florida 1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Tony Kitchings
South Aiken H.S. (SC) 1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
Kerry Kittles Villanova 1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Joe Kleine Arkansas 1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
Brandon Knight
Pine Crest H.S.(FL) 2010 HSUM (W / 101-97)
Brevin Knight Stanford 1996 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)
1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Carl Knowles
Universal Pictures / UCLA 1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin Knox II Tampa Catholic H.S. (FL) 2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 U17 (7-0 / Gold)
2015 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Donald Kojis Phillips 66ers / Marquette 1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jon Koncak Southern Methodist 1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Mark Konecny Holy Cross H.S. (CT) 2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Kyle Korver Utah Jazz / Creighton 2009 MNT (n/a)
Greg Koubek Duke 1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Joe Krabbenhoft Roosevelt H.S. (SD) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Dan Kreft Polk C.C. 1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Larry Krystkowiak Montana 
1985 WCC (2-2 / N/A)
1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 U19 (6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Mitch Kupchak North Carolina 1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Robert Kurland Phillips 66ers / Oklahoma State 1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)

Related Content

Comments from USA head coach Dawn Staley as well as Kaila Charles, Tina Charles, Ruthy Hebard and Christyn Williams following the USA team's first practice in Miami.

The search to identify USA Basketball’s 3x3 National Team players continued at Red Bull 3X qualifying tournaments in Detroit, Atlanta and Brooklyn.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?