menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | L

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

(Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Christian Laettner Duke 1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1990 WC (6-2 / Bronze Medal)
1990 GWG (3-2 / Silver Medal)
1989 TOA (6-2 / Silver Medal)
Mike LaFave Scecina Memorial H.S. (IN) 1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
Raef LaFrentz Dallas Mavericks / Kansas
MFL Mar-Mac H.S. (IA)
2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Tom LaGarde  North Carolina 1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1975 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1975 IC (4-4 / Fifth Place)
Jeremy Lamb Connecticut 2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
Eugene Lambdin Indiana State 1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Walker Lambiotee  North Carolina State 1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jeff Lamp Virginia 1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
Kamari Lands La Lumiere School (IN) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Lester Lane Wichita Vickers / Oklahoma 1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Jerome Lane Pittsburgh 1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
1985 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Antonio Lang Duke 1993 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1991 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1990 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Jarvis Lang Charlotte 1991 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Kris Lang Unicaja Malaga (Spain)
North Carolina
2005 TOA (4-6 / Fourth Place)
John Langdon Denver Chevrolets / Texas 1950 WC (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Trajan Langdon Duke
East H.S. (AK)
1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
1994 U18 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Joshua Langford Madison Academy (AL) 2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Keith Langford UNICS Kazan (Russia) 2015 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Romeo Langford New Albany H.S. (IN) 2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2017 U19 (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Byron Larkin Xavier 1985 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Dan Larson Utah 1978 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Rusty LaRue Idaho Stampede / Wake Forest 1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
Dennis Latimore Halstead H.S. (KS) 2000 YDF-North (3-2 / Gold Medal)
1999 YDF-North (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
Khadeem Lattin Second Baptist H.S. (TX) 2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Andrew Lavender Brookhaven H.S. (OH) 2002 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Zach LaVine Minnesota Timberwolves / UCLA 2016 SEL (N/A)
Antonio Lawrence Andrew Jackson H.S. (FL) 2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
David Lawrence McNeese State 1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
Kenneth Lawrence West H.S. (AR) 1998 WYG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 YDF-South (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
Jason Lawson Villanova 1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1994 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Dedric Lawson Hamilton H.S. (TN) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Ty Lawson Denver Nuggets / North Carolina
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2006 HSUM (Won / 109-91)
Jake Layman King Phillip Regional H.S. (MA) 2012 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
T.J. Leaf Foothills Christian H.S. (CA) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
Jeff Lebo North Carolina 1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
Robert LeBuhn Grihalva Buicks / Northwestern 1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Eric Leckner Wyoming 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
Jalen Lecque Christ School (NY) 2018 Next Gen (N/A)
Jaedon LeDee The Kinkaid School (TX) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Damion Lee Santa Cruz Warriors/Louisville 2017-19 WCQ W2 (2-0 / N/A)
David Lee Golden State Warriors
Florida
New York Knicks
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2009 MNT (N/A)
2007 SEL (N/A)
Eddie Lee Cincinnati 1979 FICE (1-3 / N/A)
James Lee Kentucky 1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
Malcolm Lee John W. North H.S. (CA) / *UCLA 2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
2008 HSUM (Won / 98-78)
2007 YDF-Blue (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Tyrone Lee  Wabash Valley 1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Ron Lee Oregon 1975 IC (4-4 / Fifth Place)
Greg Leet Alabama 1979 SEL (3-2 / N/A)
Kawhi Leonard Toronto Raptors
San Antonio Spurs/San Diego State
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 SEL
(N/A)
Meyers Leonard Illinois
Robinson H.S.(IL)
2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
2010 HSUM (W / 101-97)
Steve Lepore Northwestern
St. Edward H.S. (OH) 
1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1998 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Kenneth Leslie Grihalva Buicks / San Diego
Oakland Blue 'n Gold / San Diego
1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Ronnie Lester Iowa 1979 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1978 YURI (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Jon Leuer Wisconsin 2010 SEL (N/A)
Maarty Leunen Oregon
Redmond H.S. (OR)
2007 PAG (3-2 / Fifth Place)
2003 YDF-West (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Lafayette Lever Arizona State 1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
1978 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Cedric Lewis Maryland 1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Dana Lewis Tulsa 1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Elander Lewis St. John's 1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
1986 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Justin Lewis Polytech H.S. (MD)
Calvert Hall College H.S. (MD)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Larry Lewis Rapid City Thrillers / Morehouse 1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal)
Marcus Lewis Tulsa 66ers / Oral Roberts 2011 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Martin Lewis Butler County C.C. 1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Quincy Lewis Minnesota 1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Rashard Lewis Seattle SuperSonics
Elsik H.S. (TX)
2001 GWG (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
Reggie Lewis Northeastern 1986 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Scottie Lewis Ranney School (NJ) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 Next Gen
(N/A)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Tom Lewis Pepperdine 1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
1986 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold Medal)
1985 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Troy Lewis Purdue 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1985 JC (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Todd Lichti Stanford 1986 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold Medal)
1985 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Gerald Liddell Byron P. Steele II H.S. (TX) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
William Lienhard Kansas 1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
DeAndre Liggins Sioux Falls Skyforce / Kentucky 2017-19 WCQ W5 (1-1 / N/A)
David Lighty Ohio State 2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Damian Lillard Portland Trail Blazers / Weber State 2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2013 MNT-MC
(N/A)
Brandon Lincoln Jefferson H.S. (OR) 2001 YDF-West (0-5 / Fourth Place)
Todd Lindeman Connecticut Pride / Indiana 1999 PAG (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Jalen Lindsey Christ Presbyterian Academy (TN) 2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Tamin Lipsey Ames H.S. (IA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Pete Lisicky Penn State 1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)
Alton Lister Arizona State 1980 OLY (DNC)
Nassir Little Orlando Christian Prep (FL) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Chris Livingston Buchtel H.S. (OH) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Randy Livingston Louisiana State 1994 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Shaun Livingston Peoria H.S. (IL) 2003 YDF-North (1-4 / Silver Medal)
Henry Logan Western Carolina 1967 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Reo Logan Hillcrest H.S. (IL) 1999 YDF-North (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
Steve Logan Cincinnati 1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal)
Shawn Long Louisiana 2015 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Edward Longfellow Indiana State 1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevon Looney Hamilton H.S. (WI) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
Brook Lopez

New Jersey Nets / Stanford


San Joaquin Memorial H.S. (CA)

2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2009 MNT (N/A)
2008 SEL (N/A)
2005 YDF-Red (3-2 / Bronze Medal)

Robin Lopez Phoenix Suns / Stanford

San Joaquin Memorial H.S. (CA)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2008 SEL (N/A)
2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Corey Louis Northwestern H.S. (FL) 1994 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Caleb Love Christian Brothers College H.S. (MO) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Kevin Love Cleveland Cavaliers
Minnesota Timberwolves / UCLA






Lake Oswego H.S. (OR) 
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 OLY
(8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2010 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2010 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2009 MNT (N/A)
2008 SEL (N/A)
2007 HSUM (Won / 100-80)
Reggie Love Providence Day School (NC) 1998 YDF-South (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
Clyde Lovellette Kansas 1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Marcus LoVett Providence H.S. (CA) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Derrick Low Washington State  2007 PAG (3-2 / Fifth Place)
Sid Lowe North Carolina State 1981 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Kyle Lowry Toronto Raptors / Villanova 2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2016 OLY
(8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
Frank Lubin Universal Pictures / UCLA 1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Jerry Lucas Ohio State 1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
John Lucas Maryland 1974 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
Maurice Lucas Marquette 1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Brad Luchini Marquette 1970 WC (6-3 / Fifth Place)
Ken Luckett Idaho 1985 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Korie Lucious Pius XI H.S. (WI) 2007 YDF-White (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Donell Lumpkin Rutgers 1990 USOF-East (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Raymond Lumpp New York 1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin Lyde Oak Hill Academy (VA) 1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
George Lynch North Carolina 1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jordan Lyden Oregon 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Tyler Lydon New Hampton School (NY) 2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Trey Lyles Arsenal Technical H.S. (IN) 2011-12 DNT (N/A)
Leo Lyons Austin Toros / Missouri 2011 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Kavon Lytch Oklahoma City 2016 3x3 WC (6-1 / Silver)

Related Content

  • Author:
    Steve Drumwright, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Sep 20, 2019

Fresh off standout rookie WNBA seasons, the duo is expected to play a big role for the USA in Puerto Rico.

  • Author:
    By Steve Drumwright, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Sep 20, 2019

The Red Bull USA Basketball 3X South Regional will be held Saturday in Atlanta and Marcel Esonwune is hoping to lead Harlem to the title.

Comments from USA head coach Dawn Staley as well as Sue Bird, Jordin Canada, Olivia Nelson-Ododa and Brittney Sykes following the USA team's first practice in Miami.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?