menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | M

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF) (Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Shelvin Mack Butler 2010 SEL (N/A)
2009 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Malcom Mackey Georgia Tech 1990 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Vernon Macklin Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
I.C. Norcom H.S. (VA)
2006 HSUM (Won / 109-91)
2004 YDF-East (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Don MacLean UCLA 1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Mark Macon Temple 1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Kyle Macy Kentucky 1979 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 SEL (3-2 / N/A)
1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
Mike Maddox Georgia Tech
Mays H.S. (GA) 
1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
1994 U18 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Mike Maddox Kansas 1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Drew Maddux Vanderbilt 1995 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Mark Madsen Stanford 1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Renaldo Major Dakota Wizards / Fresno State 2011 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Kevin Magee California-Irvine 1981 WUG (7-1 Gold Medal)
Dan Majerle Phoenix Suns
Central Michigan 
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1988 OLY (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
1988 SEL (6-0 / N/A)
Sean Mallon Ferris H.S. (WA) 2001 YDF-West (0-5 / Fourth Place)
Karl Malone Utah Jazz


Louisiana Tech 
1996 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Matthew Maloney Vanderbilt 1991 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Greg Mangano Yale 2011 WUG (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Danny Manning Kansas 1988 OLY (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
1985 USOF-(North 3-1 / Gold Medal)
1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Nico Mannion Pinnacle H.S. (AZ) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Eric Manuel Kentucky 1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Stephon Marbury New York Knicks / Georgia Tech
Abe Lincoln H.S. (NY) 
2004 OLY (5-3 / Bronze Medal)
1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
1994 U18 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Roy Marble Iowa 1985 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Shawn Marion Phoenix Suns / UNLV 2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2004 OLY (5-3 / Bronze Medal)
2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
2001 GWG (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Leone Marquetti USC 1978 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Donyell Marshall Connecticut
Reading H.S. (PA) 
1993 TUSA 3-2 /( N/A)
1991 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Kendall Marshall Reno Bighorns
Bishop O'Connell H.S. (VA)
2017 FAC (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2010 HSUM
(W / 101-97)
Khyle Marshall Butler 2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
Anthony Martin Rockford Lightning / Oklahoma 1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
Bobby Martin Quad City Thunder / Pittsburgh 1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
Brandon Martin USC 1993 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Darrick Martin UCLA 1990 U18 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Erik Martin Idaho Stampede / Cincinnati
Yakima Sun Kings
1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal
James Martin Connecticut Pride / Clark 1999 PAG (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Kenyon Martin New Jersey Nets
Cincinnati
2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2001 GWG (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin Martin Sacramento Kings/Western Carolina 2008 SEL (N/A)
Maurice Martin Saint Joseph's 1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
William Martin Georgetown 1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Jamal Mashburn Kentucky 1992 DEV (N/A)
Frank Mason III Sacramento Kings/Kansas 2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
Rod Mason Omaha Racers / Creighton 1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
Roger Mason Jr. Virginia 2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
Zan Mason UCLA 1990 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
James Master Kentucky

Harding H.S. (IN) 
1983 PAG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
1979 USOF-Midwest (0-4 / Fourth Place)
J.C. Mathis J.F. Kennedy H.S. (NY) 1999 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Montez Mathis Oak Hill Academy (VA) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Charles Matthews St. Rita H.S. (IL) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Jason Matthews Pittsburgh 1989 TOA (6-2 / Silver Medal)
Daniel Mavraides Princeton 2017 3x3 WC (3-2 / Seventh Place)
Tyrese Maxey Kentucky
South Garland H.S. (TX)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 Next Gen (N/A)
Jason Maxiell Newman Smith H.S. (TX) 2000 YDF-South (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Scott May Indiana 1976 OLY (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Sean May North Carolina
Bloomington North H.S. (IN) 
2004 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2001 YDF-North (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Emanuel Mayben Troy H.S. (NY) 2003 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Lee Mayberry Arkansas 1990 WC (6-2 / Bronze Medal)
1990 GWG (3-2 / Silver Medal )
1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Charles Mayes Vanderbilt 1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Eric Maynor Virginia Commonwealth 2007 PAG (3-2 / Fifth Place)
O.J. Mayo Memphis Grizzlies / USC


Huntington H.S. (WV) 
North College Hill H.S. (OH) 
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2009 MNT (n/a)
2008 SEL (N/A)
2007 HSUM (Won / 100-80)
2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Travis Mays Texas 1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Trevor Mbakwe Minnesota 2011 WUG (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Bob McAdoo North Carolina 1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
James McAdoo Norfolk Christian H.S. (VA) 2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (n/a)
Richard McBride Lanphier H.S. (IL) 2002 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Frank McCabe Peoria Caterpillars / Marquette 1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Patrick McCaffery West H.S (IA) 2018 YOG (2-2 / 10th Place)
2018 Next Gen (N/A)
Bill McCaffrey Vanderbilt
Duke 
1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
1989 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Pete McCaffrey Goodyear Wingfoots / St. Louis 1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
Ray McCallum Detroit 2011 WUG (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Rashad McCants New Hampton H.S. (NC)
Clyde Erwin H.S. (NC) 
2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
2000 YDF-South (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Jawan McClellan Charles H. Milby H.S. (TX) 2003 YDF-South (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Dave McClure Trinity Catholic H.S. (CT) 2003 YDF-East (92-3 / Fourth Place)
CJ McCollum Portland Trail Blazers / Lehigh
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
Carson McCorkle Greensboro Day School (NC) 2018 YOG (2-2 / 10th Place)
David McCormack Oak Hill Academy (VA) 2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
Brandon McCoy Cathedral Catholic H.S. (CA) 2017 U19 (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Jelani McCoy St. Augustine H.S. (CA) 1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
Raymond McCoy San Francisco 1979 USOF-Midwest (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Rodney McCray Louisville 1980 OLY (DNC)
1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal )
Scooter McCray Louisville  1978 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Chris McCullough Brewster Academy (NH) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
Jaden McDaniels Federal Way H.S. (WA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jim McDaniels Western Kentucky 1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Doug McDermott Chicago Bulls
Creighton
2016 SEL (N/A)
2014 SEL (N/A)
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
Arriel McDonald Minnesota 1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Bruce McDonald Cedarville 1970 WC (6-3 / Fifth Place)
Eugene McDowell Florida 1982 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Henry McDonald U.S. Air Force / Tennessee State 1959 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
Leslie McDonald Briarcrest Christian H.S. (TN) 2009 HSUM (Lost / 97-89)
2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
2007 YDF-Red (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Mike McDonald Grand Rapids Hoops / New Orleans 1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
Perry McDonald Georgetown 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
Antonio McDyess Denver Nuggets
Alabama 
2000 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1994 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Scooter McFadgon Raleigh-Egypt H.S. (TN) 1999 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Mitch McGary Brewster Academy (IN) 2012 HSUM (Lost / 84-75)
Aaron McGhee Pusan KTF (Korea) / Oklahoma  2005 TOA (4-6 / Fourth Place)
Andre McGee Canyon Springs H.S. (CA) 2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
JaVale McGee Washington Wizards
Nevada-Reno
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2009 MNT (n/a)
George McGinnis Indiana 1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Tracy McGrady Orlando Magic 2003 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
Kevin McHale Minnesota 1979 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Jeff McInnis Oak Hill Academy (VA) 1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
James Mcllvaine Marquette 1991 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Stan McKenzie New York 1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place)
Derrick McKey Alabama 1986 WC (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1986 GWG (9-1 / Gold Medal)
Aaron McKie Temple 1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
B.J. McKie Irmo H.S. (SC) 1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
1995 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Cleveland McKinney U.S. Armed Forces
McClymond H.S. (CA)
1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Trey McKinney Jones Fort Wayne Mad Ants/Miami 2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
Alfonzo McKinnie Wisconsin-Green Bay 2016 3x3 WC (6-1 / Silver)
Mike McKinny Illinois State 1982 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Carson McCorkle Broughton H.S. (NC) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Craig McMillan Arizona   1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Tom McMillen Maryland 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Gerry McNamara Syracuse 2005 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Joseph McNaull San Diego State 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Derrick McQueen Wake Forest 1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Conrad McRae Syracuse 1990 U18 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1989 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Josh McRoberts Carmel H.S. (IN) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Antonio Meeking Farmerville H.S. (LA) 1998 YDF-South (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
Kennedy Meeks Raptors 905/North Carolina
West Charlotte H.S. (NC)
2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (n/a)
Cliff Meely Colorado 1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Brett Melton Mahomet-Seymour H.S. (IL) 1998 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
John Mengelt Auburn
1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Michael Mercer Gwinnett H.S. (GA)  2004 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Joe Meriweather Southern Illinois  1974 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
Joe Merten Wisconsin-Eau Claire  1979 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Les Metzger Denver Chevrolets / Colorado 1950 WC (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Pete Mickeal Cincinnati 1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Levy Middlebrooks Pepperdine 1985 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Khris Middleton Milwaukee Bucks / Texas A&M
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
Nigel Miguel UCLA 1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
1981 USOF-West (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Chris Mihm Texas 1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Aaron Miles Jefferson H.S. (OR) 2000 YDF-West (2-3 / Silver Medal)
C.J. Miles Skyline H.S. (TX) 2004 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Darius Miles Lincoln H.S. (IL) 2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
1998 WYG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Russ Millard LaCrosse Catbirds / Iowa 1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
Adam Miller Morgan Park H.S. (IL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Andre Miller Los Angeles Clippers
Cleveland Cavaliers 
              
 
2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
2001 GWG (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 GWG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
Anthony Miller Utah Jazz 1991 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Brad Miller Sacramento Kings


Purdue 
2006 WC( 8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
1997 U21 (6-2 / Fifth Place)
1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Charlie Miller Indiana 1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
Darius Miller Kentucky 2011 WUG (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2009 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Demetrius Miller Northwestern 2014 3x3 WC (2-4 / 14th Place)
Derrick Miller Kentucky 1987 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal
Dick Miller Toledo 1979 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Jay Miller Notre Dame  1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place)
John F. Miller U.S. Air Force 1959 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
Johnny Miller Temple 1995 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Lance Miller Villanova 1991 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1990 U18 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Larry Miller North Carolina 1967 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Mike Miller Memphis Grizzlies


Orlando Magic / Florida 
Mitchell H.S. (SD) 
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2007-08 SNT (N/A)
2001 GWG (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Quincy Miller Quality Education Academy (NC) 2010 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Reggie Miller Indiana Pacers


UCLA 
2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
1996 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Sean Miller Pittsburgh 1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Kyle Milling UC Santa Barbara 1993 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Terry Mills Michigan 1987 USOF-North (2-2 / Gold Medal)
Elijah Millsap Iowa Wolves/Louisiana–Lafayette 2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
Paul Millsap Utah Jazz/Louisiana Tech 2009 MNT (n/a)
Harold Miner USC 1989 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
David Minor Indiana 1986 USOF-North (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Lincoln Minor Kansas 1987 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Taurean Minor Booker T. Washington H.S. (TX) 2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Donte Minter West Rowan H.S. (NC) 2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Kirby Minter Peoria Caterpillars
Southeast Oklahoma State
1954 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Mark Mitchell Jr. Immaculate Catholic School (KS) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Mike Mitchell Fresno State 1986 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Steve Mitchell Alabama-Birmingham 1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
1983 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Tasmin Mitchell Denham Springs H.S. (LA) 2004 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
T.C. Mitchell Minnesota 1978 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Todd Mitchell Purdue 1985 JC (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Tony Mitchell North Texas
L.G. Pinkston H.S. (TX) 
2011 U19 (7-2 / Fifth Place)
2010 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Evan Mobley Rancho Christian H.S. (CA) 2018 U17 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jonathan Modica  Smackover H.S. (AR) 2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Art Mollner Universal Pictures / Los Angeles J.C. 1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Sidney Moncrief Arkansas 1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Malik Monk Bentonville H.S. (AR)
East Poinsett County H.S. (AR)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Marcus Monk East Poinsett County H.S. (AR) 2003 YDF-South (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Chris Monroe Good Counsel H.S. (MD) 1998 YDF-East (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Greg Monroe Detroit Pistons / Georgetown
Helen Cox H.S. (LA) 
2013 NT-MC (N/A)
2008 HSUM (Won / 98-78)
2007 YDF-White (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Rodney Monroe North Carolina State 1989 TOA (6-2 / Silver Medal)
EJ Montgomery Jr. Montverde Academy (FL) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Eric Montross North Carolina 1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
1992 DEV (N/A)
1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Moses Moody Montverde Academy (FL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Ben Moore Fort Wayne Mad Ants/SMU 2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
Craig Moore Northwestern 2017 3x3 WC (3-2 / Seventh Place)
2014 3x3 WC (2-4 / 14th Place)
Doral Moore Luella H.S. (GA) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
Justin Moore DeMatha Catholic H.S. (MD) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Kendrick Moore Missouri 1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Martice Moore Georgia Tech 1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Mikki Moore Fort Wayne Fury / Nebraska 1999 PAG (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Tracy Moore Tulsa 1986 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Wendell Moore Jr. Cox Mill H.S. (NC) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 U17 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 Next Gen
(N/A)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2017 U16
(5-0 / Gold Medal)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Willie Moore Southern Union State 1995 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Eric Moreland Free Agent / Oregon State 2017-19 WCQ W5 (1-1 / N/A)
Andre Morgan Hawaii 1983 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Dwayne Morgan Baltimore City College H.S. (MD) 2011-12 DNT (n/a)
Raymar Morgan  Michigan State 2007 U19 (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Winston Morgan Indiana 1983 SEL (12-0 / N/A)
Darren Morningstar Pittsburgh  1989 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Brian Morris Jefferson H.S. (OR) 2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Chris Morris Auburn 1985 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Marcus Morris Kansas 2010 SEL (N/A)
Randolph Morris Landmark Christian School (GA) 2003 YDF-South (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Shon Morris Northwestern 1986 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Terence Morris Maryland 2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
Tim Morris Whitefield Academy (GA) 2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Adam Morrison Charlotte Bobcats
Gonzaga
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2004 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Keith Morrison Washington State 1985 WCC (2-2 / N/A)
Shemar Morrow La Mirada H.S. (CA) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Casey Morsell St. John's College H.S. (DC) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Mike Moser Grant H.S. (OR) 2009 HSUM (Lost / 97-89)
Ethan Morton Butler H.S. (PA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
John Morton Seton Hall 1986 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Arnett Moultrie Texas-El Paso  2009 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Alonzo Mourningv Miami Heat
Charlotte Hornets / Georgetown 


Indian River H.S. (VA) 
2000 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1990 WC (6-2 / Bronze Medal)
1990 GWG (3-2 / Silver Medal)
1988 SEL (6-0 / N/A)
Brandon Mouton Texas 2003 PAG (2-3 / Fourth)
Emmanuel Mudiay Denver Nuggets / Prime Prep Academy (TX) 2016 SEL (N/A)
Shabazz Muhammad Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV) 2012 HSUM (Lost / 84-75)
Chris Mullin  Golden State Warriors

St. John's 
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 PAG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SI (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Jeff Mullins Duke 1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Xavier Munford Wisconsin Herd
Greensboro Swarm/Rhode Island
2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
#2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
2017 FAC (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Chris Munk USC 1986 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Anthony Murray Alabama 1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Clifford Murray Indiana State 1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Lamond Murray California 1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
Tracy Murray UCLA 1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1989 USOF-North (3-1/ Gold Medal)
Ryan Murphy Fairfield Prep (CT) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Troy Murphy Notre Dame 2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)

Related Content

2019 USA U16s

Tags

The USA women open play in the FIBA Americas U16 Championship against Mexico at 6 p.m. EDT on Sunday, June, 16.

Carol Callan becomes the first female president of a FIBA zone.

Bruce Weber

Tags

Kansas State men’s basketball coach Bruce Weber will lead the USA men into the FIBA U19 World Cup in Greece in June and July.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?