menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | R

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF) (Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Ivan Rabb  Bishop O'Dowd H.S. (CA) 2015 HSUM (L / 103-101)
2014 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A) 
Mark Radford  Oregon State  1979 FICE) (1-3 / N/A)
1979 SEL (3-2 / N/A) 
Blair Rasmussen  Oregon 1983 SEL (12-0 / N/A)
Jack Ragland  McPherson Globe Refiners / Wichita State  1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Brian Rahilly  LaCrosse Catbirds / Tulsa  1993 TOA 6-1 / Gold Medal)
Devearl Ramsey  Sierra Canyon School (CA)  2014 U17 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A) 
Mark Randall  Kansas 1990 WC (6-2 / Bronze Medal)
1990 GWG (3-2 / Silver Medal)
1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1986 USOF-North (0-4 / Fourth Place) 
Brian Randle  Peoria Notre Dame H.S. (IL)  2002 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Chasson Randle  Capital City Go-Go/Stanford
Rock Island H.S. (IL) 
2017-19 WCQ W5 (1-1 / N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
2010 U17
(8-0 / Gold Medal)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (N/A) 
Julius Randle  Los Angeles Lakers
Kentucky
Prestonwood Christian Academy (TX) 
2016 SEL (N/A)
2013 HSUM
(L / 112-98)
2012 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal) 
Anthony Randolph  Lokomotiv-Kuban (Russia)
Golden State Warriors / LSU 
2015 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
2009 MNT
(N/A)
Zach Randolph  Michigan State 
Marion H.S. (IN)
2000 U20 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
1999 YDF-North (1-4 / Bronze Medal)

Kevin Rankin  Northwestern 1991 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Blair Rasmussen  Oregon 1981 USOF-West (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Ed Ratleff  Long Beach State Long Beach State 1972 OLY (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Theo Ratliff  Wyoming 1993 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 U20 (6-1 / Silver Medal) 
Richard Ravio  Portland 1979 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Allan Ray  Villanova 2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Craig Raymond Brigham Young  1967 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Eldridge Recasner  Yakima Sun Kings 
Washington
1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
1988 JC (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Luke Recker  DeKalb H.S. (IN) 1997 HSUM (Won / 97-90)
Michael Redd  Milwaukee Bucks 
Ohio State 
2008 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2008 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
1999 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal) 
Cameron Reddish Westtown School (PA) 2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2017 U19
(6-1 / Bronze Medal)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
J.J. Redick  Orlando Magic
Duke
Cave Spring H.S. (VA)
2007 SEL (N/A)
06-08 SNT (N/A)
2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2003 U19 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Mike Reddick  Stetson 1982 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SI (7-0 / Gold Medal) 
Anthony Reed  Tulane 1990 U18 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Justin Reed  Mississippi 2001 WUG (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
Neil Reed  Indiana 1995 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Randy Reed  Forrest Park J.C.  1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-Midwest (0-4 / Fourth Place) 
Ulysess Reed  Arkansas 1979 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Willis Reed  Grambling State 1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Alex Reese Pelham H.S. (AL) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Brian Reese  North Carolina 1990 USOF-East (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Jimmy Reese  Denver Chevrolets / Wyoming  1950 WC (5-1 / Silver Medal)
Bryant Reeves  Oklahoma State 1993 TUSA (3-2 / N/A)
Khalid Reeves  Arizona 1991 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
J.R. Reid  North Carolina 1988 OLY (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
1987 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Kareem Reid  St. Raymond's H.S. (NY)  1994 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver) Medal)
Nazreon Reid Roselle Catholic H.S. (NJ) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Randy Reid  Brigham Young 1993 USOF-West(2-2 / Silver Medal) 
Robbie Reid  Brigham Young  1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Travis Releford Bishop Miege H.S. (KS) / *Kansas  2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
2007 YDF-White (3-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Rich Rellford  Michigan 1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Jesse Renick Phillips 66ers / Oklahoma State  1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal) 
Shawn Respert  Michigan State  1994 GWG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
1993 WUG 7-0 / Gold Medal)

Dick Retherford Peoria Caterpillars
Baldwin-Wallace 
1954 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
John Revelli  Stanford 1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)
1981 USOF-West (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Cameron Reynolds Stockton Kings / Tulane 2017-19 WCQ W5 (1-1 / N/A)
Fred Reynolds  Texas-El Paso 1983 PAG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
Scottie Reynolds  Villanova
Herndon H.S. (VA) 
2007 PAG (3-2 / Fifth Place)
2005 YDF-White (5-0 / Gold Medal) 
Kendall Rhine Phillips 66ers / Rice  1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place)
1967 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal) 
Johnny Rhodes  Maryland 1993 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Darius Rice  Lanier H.S. (MS)  2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
1999 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal) 
King Rice  North Carolina  1987 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Marquise "MJ" Rice Durham Academy (NC) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jason Rich  Dr. Phillips H.S. (FL)  2003 YDF-South (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Chris Richard Kathleen H.S. (FL)  2002 YDF-West (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Jason Richardson Michigan State 2000 U20 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)

Jerome Richardson UCLA 1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
Malachi Richardson Roselle Catholic H.S. (NJ) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Mark Richardson Miami (FL) 1986 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Quentin Richardson Whitney Young H.S. (IL) 1998 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)

Jereme Richmond Waukegan H.S. (IL) 2010 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Mike Richmond New Mexico J.C.  1983 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Mitch Richmond Sacramento Kings 
Kansas State
1996 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1988 OLY (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)

Rick Rickert Duluth East H.S. (MN) 2000 YDF-North (3-2 / Gold Medal)
J.R. Rider Allen County C.C. 1990 USOF-North( 3-1 / Silver Medal)
Luke Ridnour  Seattle SuperSonics / Oregon  2006-08 SNT (N/A)
Gerald Riley  Baldwin H.S. (GA)  1999 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Virgil Riley  U.S. Air Force
South Dakota State
1959 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
Ron Ripley  Wisconsin 1979 SEL (3-2 / N/A)
Austin Rivers  Winter Park H.S. (FL) 2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
2010 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal) 
Glenn Rivers  Marquette 1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
1981 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Jeremiah Rivers Winter Park H.S. (FL) 2005 YDF-Red (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
K.C. Rivers  Oak Hill Academy H.S. (NC) 2004 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Sherman Rivers  Potomac H.S. (VA) 1998 YDF-East (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Jeremy Roach Paul VI Catholic H.S. (VA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2017 U16
(5-0 / Gold Medal)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Sean Robbins  Emporia State 1991 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal
Calvin Roberts California State-Fullerton 1978 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Fred Roberts  Brigham Young  1981 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 SEL (3-2 / N/A)
1979 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
1978 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Terrence Roberts  Syracuse
St. Anthony H.S. (NJ)
2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2002 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Tom Roberts  William & Mary 1990 USOF-East (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Alvin Robertson  Arkansas 1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Oscar Robertson Cincinnati 1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Ryan Robertson  St. Charles West H.S. (MO)  1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
Rick Robey  Kentucky 1978 WIT (3-0 / Gold Medal)
1975 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Aaron Robinson  Guilford H.S. (IL)  2000 YDF-North (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Clifford Robinson  USC 1978 YURI (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Cordell Robinson USC 1989 USOF-North (3-1/ Gold Medal)
Darnell Robinson Emeryville H.S. (CA) 1993 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal))
David Robinson San Antonio Spurs
U.S. Naval Academy
1996 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1992 TOA (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1988 OLY (7-1 / Bronze Medal)
1988 SEL (6-0 / N/A)
1987 PAG (6-1 / Silver Medal)
1986 WC (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1986 GWG (9-1 / Gold Medal)
1985 WCC (2-2 / N/A) 
Glenn Robinson  Roosevelt H.S. (IN)  1991 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Jack Robinson  Baylor 1948 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
James Robinson  Pittsburgh
DeMatha Catholic H.S. MD
2013 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 HSUM (Lost / 84-75) 
Keith Robinson Notre Dame 1986 USOF-North( 0-4 / Fourth Place)
Melvin Robinson St. Louis 1990 USOF-North (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Richard Robinson UNLV 1985 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
Rumeal Robinson Shreveport Crawdads
Michigan
1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal))
1987 USOF-North( 2-2 / Gold Medal)
1986 USOF-East(3-1 / Silver Medal) 
Russell Robinson Rice H.S. (NY) 2003 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Stanley Robinson Huffman H.S. (AL) / *Connecticut 2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold Medal)
2005 YDF-Red (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl Bishop Miege H.S. (KS) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Dave Robisch Kansas 1970 WUG (8-1 / Silver Medal)
Jim Roder Kansas State 1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Chris Rodgers Wilson H.S. (OR) 2001 YDF-West (0-5 / Fourth Place)
Ty Rodgers Grand Blanc H.S. (MI) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Delvon Roe St. Edward H.S. (OH)
Lou Roe Massachusetts
2007 YDF-Blue (2-3 / Silver Medal)
1994 GWG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Carlos Rogers Tennessee State 1993 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
John Rogers Stanford 1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place
Rodney Rogers  Wake Forest 1992 DEV (N/A)
1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal))
Kenneth Rollins Kentucky 1948 OLY v8-0 / Gold Medal)
Wayne Rollins Clemson 1975 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1975 IC 4-4 / Fifth Place)
Lorenzo Romar Cerritos J.C. 1978 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Rajon Rondo Boston Celtics
Kentucky
2010 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Sean Rooks Arizona 1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Derrick Rose Chicago Bulls / Memphis
Simeon Career Academy (IL)
2014 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2010 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2010 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2009 MNT (N/A)
2008 SEL (N/A)
2007 HSUM (Won / 100-80)
L.J. Rose  Second Baptist School (TX) 2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (N/A)
Ricky Ross Tulsa 1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Doug Roth Tennessee 1985 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Robert Rothbart Monta Vista H.S. (CA)  2003 YDF-West (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Kenneth Rourke Rice Rice 1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Lester Rowe West Virginia 1982 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Rick Rowray Indiana 1981 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Michael Ruffin Tulsa 1997 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Jeff Ruland Iona 1979 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Paul Rundell Grihalva Buicks / San Diego State 1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Brandon Rush Mt. Zion Christian Academy (NC) 2005 HSUM (Won / 106-98)
2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
JaRon Rush Pembroke Hill H.S. (MO) 1998 HSUM (Lost / 104-99)
Bill Russell San Francisco 1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Bryon Russell Long Beach State 1990 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
D'Angelo Russell Los Angeles Lakers / Ohio State 2016 SEL (N/A)
David Russell St. John's 1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)

Related Content

  • Author:
    Steve Drumwright, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Sep 20, 2019

Fresh off standout rookie WNBA seasons, the duo is expected to play a big role for the USA in Puerto Rico.

  • Author:
    By Steve Drumwright, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Sep 20, 2019

The Red Bull USA Basketball 3X South Regional will be held Saturday in Atlanta and Marcel Esonwune is hoping to lead Harlem to the title.

Comments from USA head coach Dawn Staley as well as Sue Bird, Jordin Canada, Olivia Nelson-Ododa and Brittney Sykes following the USA team's first practice in Miami.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?