menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | T

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF) (Through all 2018 events.)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Nate Tabor Sacred Heart H.S. (CT) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Michael Tait  Clemson 1984 JC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Kaleb Tarczewski Arizona
St. Mark's School (MA) 
2015 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
2012 HSUM
(Lost / 84-75)
 
Danny Tarkanian
 
UNLV
 
1983 SEL (12-0 / N/A)
 
Shon Tarver
 
UNLV
 
1990 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
 
Jayson Tatum  Chaminade College Prep (MO)  2016 HSUM (W / 101-67)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2015 U19
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 U17
(7-0 / Gold Medal)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Anthony Taylor
 
Oregon 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1985 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)

 
Brian Taylor  Brigham Young  1982 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
 
Brian Taylor  Princeton 1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
 
Bryce Taylor  Harvard-Westlake H.S. (CA)  2003 YDF-West (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
 
Derrick Taylor  Louisiana State  1982 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
 
Leonard Taylor
 
California 1985 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth Place)
 
Jimmie Taylor  Greensboro H.S. (AL)
 
2011-12 DNT (n/a)
 
Marcus Taylor  Michigan State 
Waverly H.S. (MI)
2001 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2000 HSUM (Won / 98-97)
1998 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place) 
Maurice Taylor  Michigan
 
1996 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 SEL (Lost / 96-90)

 
Tyshawn Taylor  Kansas
 
2009 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
 
Terry Teagle  Baylor 1979 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Marquis Teague
 
Pike H.S. (IN)  2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal))
2009-10 DNT (N/A) 
Sebastian Telfair Abe Lincoln H.S. (NY) 2004 HSUM (Won / 99-79)
2003 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
2002 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)

Chuck Terry Long Beach State 1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Jason Terry Atlanta Hawks / Arizona  2001 GWG (5-0 / Gold Medal)

 
Kelly Thames Missouri 1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Floyd Theard Kentucky State 1967 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1965 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Jordan Theodore Paterson Catholic H.S. (NJ) 2007 YDF-Red (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Adonis Thomas Melrose H.S. (TN) 2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (N/A)

Billy Thomas Kansas 1995 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Cameron Thomas Oak Hill Academy (VA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Carl Thomas Fort Wayne Fury
Grand Rapids Mackers / Eastern Michigan
1999 PAG (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal)

DeAndre Thomas Westinghouse Academy H.S. (IL) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Dedan Thomas Antelope Valley J.C. 1990 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Elijah Thomas Rockwall H.S. (TX) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Irving Thomas Kentucky 1985 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Isaiah Thoms Los Angeles Lakers / Washington
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
Isiah Thomas Detroit Pistons
Indiana
St. Joseph's H.S. (IN)
1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1980 OLY DNC)
1979 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)

Jason Thomas West Aurora H.S. (IL) 2003 YDF-North (1-4 / Silver Medal)
Jim Thomas  Indiana 1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)
Kenny Thomas New Mexico 1997 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Klay Thompson Golden State Warriors/Washington State 2016 OLY (8-0 / Gold)
2016 MNT
(5-0 / N/A)
2012 SEL
(N/A)
Lance Thomas New Orleans Hornets/Duke 2012 SEL (N/A)
Austin Toros Duke
St. Benedict's H.S. (NJ)
2011 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
2006 U18 4-0 / Gold Medal)
2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Malcolm Thomas Moberly J.C. 1983 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Rashawn Thomas Oklahoma City Blue/Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W2 (2-0 / N/A)
Richard Thomas Illinois State 1990 U18 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Howard Thompkins Georgia 2010 SEL (N/A)
2009 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Bernard Thompson Fresno State 1983 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Billy Thompson Louisville 1985 WUG (5-1 / Silver Medal)
David Thompson North Carolina State 1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Deon Thompson North Carolina 2009 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
2007 U19 8-1 / Silver Medal)
Gary Thompson Chicago Jamaco Saints / Iowa State 1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
JT Thompson Forrest Hills H.S. (NC) 2007 YDF-Blue (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Klay Thompson Golden State Warriors



Washington State
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2014 WC
(9-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 WCX
(4-0 / N/A)
2013 NT-MC
(N/A)
2009 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Lorenzo Thompson  Crane Tech Prep (IL) 2002 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Michael Thompson Providence Catholic H.S. (IL) 2001 YDF-North (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Stephen Thompson Syracuse 1989 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1987 U19 (5-2 / Silver Medal)
1986 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Otis Thorpe  Providence 1983 SEL (12-0 / N/A)
Dazzmond Thorton  Denver East H.S. (CO  2004 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Derryck Thornton Findlay Prep (NV)
Sierra Canyon H.S. (CA)
2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Marcus Thornton Canton Charge/William & Mary 2017-19 WCQ W3 (1-1 / N/A)
Scotty Thurman Arkansas 1994 GWG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
1993 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Tyrone Tiggs Malone H.S. (FL) 1998 YDF-South (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
Greg Tinch Westover H.S. (GA) 2000 YDF-South (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Jamal Tinsley Iowa State 2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
Mike Tisdale Illinois 2010 SEL (N/A)
Wayman Tisdale Oklahoma 1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 PAG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Mike Tobey Virginia 2013 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Isaiah Todd Trinity Academy (NC)
John Marshall H.S. (VA)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2017 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Ray Tolbert Indiana 1979 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Ron Tomsic U.S. Armed Forces / Stanford 1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Andrew Toney Southwestern Louisiana 1979 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)

Marcus Toney-El Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 1999 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place))
Michael Toomer Florida A&M 1982 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Walter Torrence U.S. Armed Forces / UCLA 1963 WC (6-3 / Fourth Place)
1963 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)

Ben Tower Michigan State 1981 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Darian Townes T.C. Williams H.S. (VA) 2001 YDF-East (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Matthew Trannon Northern H.S. (MI) 2001 YDF-North (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Reid Travis De Las Salle H.S. (MN) 2014 HSUM (84-73 / Won)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Robert Traylor Murray-Wright H.S. (MI) 1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
1995 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
1994 U18 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Gary Trent Ohio 1993 USOF-North (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Gary Trent Jr. Prolific Prep Academy (CA)
Apple Valley H.S. (MN)
2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 U17
(7-0 / Gold)
2015 U16
(5-0 / Gold Medal)
2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Travis Trice Wisconsin Herd
Milwaukee Bucks/Michigan State
2017-19 WCQ W5 (1-1 / N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
Allonzo Trier Findlay Prep (NV) 2015 U19 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2015 HSUM
(L / 103-101)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Romelo Trimble Maryland 2015 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Albert Tucker Oklahoma Baptist 1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place)
Charles 'Cha Cha' Tucker Lansing Eastern H.S. (MI) 2011-12 DNT (n/a)
2010 DNT-MC (n/a)
Craig Tucker Illinois 1979 WUG (7-1 Gold Medal)
Greg Tucker Westwood H.S. (TN) 1998 YDF-South (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
P.J. Tucker Texas 2004 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Dallas Turner American Heritage H.S. (FL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Ernest Turner Sterling H.S. (NJ) 2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Eric Turner Michigan 1983 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1982 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Evan Turner Ohio State 2009 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Jeff Turner Vanderbilt 1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
1982 SEL (2-3 / N/A)
Joe Turner Arizona 1985 USOF-North (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Khalea Turner Riverside Academy (LA) 2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Larry Turner Baldwin H.S. (GA) 2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Myles Turner Indiana Pacers / Texas
Trinity H.S. (TX)
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2016 SEL
(N/A)
2014 MU18
(5-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 HSUM
(84-73 / Won)
2013 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Neil Turner Oakland Blue 'n Gold / Western Kentucky 1951 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Tarik Turner St. John's 1995 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Wayne Turner  Beaver Country Day (MA) 1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
 

Related Content

  • Author:
    Steve Drumwright, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Sep 20, 2019

Fresh off standout rookie WNBA seasons, the duo is expected to play a big role for the USA in Puerto Rico.

  • Author:
    By Steve Drumwright, Red Line Editorial
  • Date:
    Sep 20, 2019

The Red Bull USA Basketball 3X South Regional will be held Saturday in Atlanta and Marcel Esonwune is hoping to lead Harlem to the title.

Comments from USA head coach Dawn Staley as well as Sue Bird, Jordin Canada, Olivia Nelson-Ododa and Brittney Sykes following the USA team's first practice in Miami.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?