menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
USA BASKETBALL ALL-TIME MEN'S ROSTER

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL MEN'S ROSTER | W

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H |I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations 

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF) (Through all 2018 events.)

NAME

AFFILIATION

EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)

Mike Wacker  Texas   1981 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Dwyane Wade Miami Heat / Marquette   2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2008 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
2006 SNT (5-0 / N/A)
2006-08 SNT (N/A)
2004 OLY (5-3 / Bronze Medal) 
Vakeaton Wafer  Pineview H.S. (LA)  2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Dajuan Wagner  UCLA
Camden H.S. (NJ) 
1998 YDF-East (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Dion Waiters  Cleveland Cavaliers / Syracuse
2014 SEL (N/A)
2013 NT-MC
(N/A)
Gene Waldron  Syracuse
1981 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place) 
Antoine Walker Kentucky
1995 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Bill Walker  North College Hill H.S. (OH)  2005 YDF-White (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Brian Walker  Purdue
1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place) 
Erving Walker  Christ the King H.S. (NY)  2007 YDF-Red (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Gerald Walker  San Francisco  1993 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Jarace Walker IMG Academy (FL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Jerry Walker  Seton Hall
1989 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Kemba Walker  Charlotte Hornets
Charlotte Bobcats 
Rice H.S. (NY)
Connecticut 
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2013 NT-MC
(N/A)
2010 SEL (N/A)
2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal) 
Kenny Walker  Kentucky
 
1983 U19 (6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
1982 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal) 
Lonnie Walker Reading H.S. (PA) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
M.J. Walker Jonesboro H.S. (GA) 2017 HSUM (98-87 / Won)
2016 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
Samaki Walker  Louisville
1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
Toraino Walker  Connecticut
1990 USOF-East (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Wally Walker  Virginia
1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal
John Wall  Washington Wizards / Kentucky
Word of God Academy (NC)  
2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT
(N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2013 NT-MC
(N/A)
2012 SEL (N/A)
2009 HSUM (Lost / 97-89)
Ben Wallace  Detroit Pistons / Virginia Union  2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
Brandon Wallace  Silver Bluff H.S. (SC) 2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Gerald Wallace  Charlotte Bobcats / Alabama  2010-12 MNT (N/A)
John Wallace  Syracuse
1993 USOF-East 1-3 / Fourth Place)
Rasheed Wallace
Simon Gratz H.S. (PA)  1993 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
James Walsh  Phillips 66ers / Stanford  1956 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Bill Walton  Helix H.S. (CA) / UCLA
1970 WC (6-3 / Fifth Place)
Bryant Walton  California
1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Winfred Walton  Pershing H.S. (MI)
1996 HSUM (Lost / 104-96)
Ernest Wansley
AIA / Virginia Tech 1978 WC (6-4 / Fifth Place)
Kevin Ware  Rockdale County H.S. (GA)  2009-10 DNT (N/A)
Jerod Ward  Clinton H.S. (MS)  1994 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Jameel Warney Texas Legends/Stony Brook 2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
2017 FAC (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Sam Warren  Montebello H.S. (CO)  2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Storm Warren  Richwood H.S. (LA)
2007 YDF-Blue (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Willie Warren  North Crowley H.S. (TX)  2007 YDF-Red (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Julian Washburn Austin Spurs / Texas El Paso 2017-19 WCQ W5 (1-1 / N/A)
Darius Washington  Orlando Edgewater H.S. (FL)  2003 YDF-South (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Dwayne Washington  Syracuse
 
1983 U19 (6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal) 
Fred Washington Jr Bishop Montgomery H.S. (CA) 2002 YDF-West (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
2010 SEL (N/A)
Kenny Washington UCLA
1970 WC 6-3 / Fifth Place)
Mike Washington
Heritage Christian Academy (TX)
2005 YDF-Blue (3-1 / Silver Medal)
P.J. Washington Findlay Prep (NV)
Lone Star H.S. (TX)
2017 U19 (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2016 U18
(5-0 / Gold)
2015 3x3 U18
(4-3 / Eighth Place)
Saddi Washington Western Michigan 1994 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Trendon Watford Mountain Brook H.S. (AL) 2018 Next Gen (N/A)
2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
Levi Watkins Montrose Christian (MD) 2000 YDF-East (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Anthony Watson San Diego State
1985 JC 8-1 / Silver Medal)
Bradley Watson Washington
1979 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
C.J. Watson Tennessee 2003 U19 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
Jamie Watson South Carolina 1990 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Melvin Watson South Carolina 1995 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Travis Watson Oak Hill Academy (VA) 1999 HSUM (Won / 107-95)
1998 WYG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 YDF-East (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Mark Watts Jr. Old Redford Academy (MI) 2018 Next Gen (N/A)
2018 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Tony Watts Mississippi State 1989 USOF-South(1-3 / Fourth Place)
Maalik Wayns Roman Catholic H.S. (PA)/ #Villanova  2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
 
David Wear Mater Dei H.S. (CA)
 #North Carolina
2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal)  
Travis Wear South Bay Lakers/UCLA
Mather Dei H.S. (CA) / #North Carolina
2017-19 WCQ W2 (2-0 / N/A)
2017-19 WCQ W1 (2-0 / N/A)
2008 U18 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Clarence Weatherspoon Southern Mississippi 1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
1990 GWG 3-2 / Silver Medal) 
Kyle Weaver Washington State 2007 PAG (3-2 / Fifth Place)
Chris Webber Michigan 1992 DEV (N/A)
Bryce Webster St. Thomas Academy (MN) 2005 YDF-White (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Jeff Webster Oklahoma 1989 USOF-North (3-1/ Gold Medal)
Martell Webster Seattle Prep (WA)
2005 HSUM (Won / 106-98)
2004 YDF-West (1-4 / Fourth Place)
Jeff Webster Oklahoma
1993 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Kelsey Weems Rockford Lightning
Oklahoma City Cavalry / North Carolina State
1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal)
1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal) 
Romeo Weems New Haven H.S. (MI) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 U17 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
2018 Next Gen (N/A)
2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
2017 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Brian Welch Stanford
1979 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Melvin Weldon Mercer County J.C.
1973 WUG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Dick Welsh U.S. Air Force / USC 1959 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Thomas Welsh UCLA 2015 U19 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Matthew Wenstrom North Carolina
1990 USOF-South( 3-1 / Gold Medal)
Bob Werdann St. John's 1989 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Kaleb Wesson Westerville South H.S. (OH) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
Doug West Villanova 1986 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
1985 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Jerry West West Virginia 1960 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1959 PAG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Mark West Old Dominion 1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT (2-1 / Silver Medal)
1979 USOF-East (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Russell Westbrook Oklahoma City Thunder / UCLA 2018 MNT-MC (N/A)
2018-20 MNT (N/A)
2015 MNT-MC
(N/A)
2012 OLY
(8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
2010 WC (9-0 / Gold Medal)
2010 WCX (4-0 / N/A)
2010-12 MNT (N/A)
2009 MNT (N/A)
2008 SEL (N/A)
Paul Westphal  USC
1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Robert Whaley
Benton Harbor H.S. (MI) 1998 YDF-North (2-3 / Fourth Place)
DeJuan Wheat  Louisville
1994 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
William Wheatley  McPherson Globe Refiners
Kansas Wesleya 
1936 OLY (5-0 / Gold Medal)
 
Aaron White  Iowa
2013 WUG (6-2 / Ninth Place)
Albert White  Inkster H.S. (MI)  1995 HSUM (Won / 86-77)
1994 U18 (8-0 / Gold Medal) 
Chuckie White Chicago Rockers / Purdue 1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal)
Coby White North Carolina 2018 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Derrick White San Antonio Spurs/Colorado 2017-19 WCQ W4 (2-0 / N/A)
D.J. White Indiana
Hillcrest H.S. (AL)
2007 PAG (3-2 / Fifth Place)
2004 HSUM (Won / 99-79)
2003 YDF-South 4-1 / Gold Medal)
Eddie White  U.S. Air Force / UCLA  1959 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
Jahidi White  Georgetown
 Cardinal Ritter H.S. (MO)
1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
1994 USOF-South (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Joseph 'JoJo' White Kansas
1968 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1967 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1967 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Marcus White Whitney M. Young H.S. (IL)
2001 YDF-North (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Paul White Whitney Young H.S. (IL) 2011-12 DNT (N/A)
Terrico White Mississippi
2009 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Terry White Texas-El Paso 1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Tony White LaCrosse Catbirds / Tennessee 1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold Medal)
Willie White
Tennessee-Chattanooga  1982 JC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1982 SI 7-0 / Gold Medal) 
Dariq Whitehead Montverde Academy (FL) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Isaiah Whitehead  Lincoln H.S. (NY)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
LaDrelle Whitehead  Wyoming
1995 USOF-West (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Kahlil Whitney Roselle Cathloic H.S. (NJ) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Randy Whittman Indiana
1978 USOF-Midwest (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Mitchell Wiggins Florida State 1982 WC (7-2 / Silver Medal)
1982 WFT 2-1 / Silver Medal)
Austin Wiley Auburn 2017 U19 (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Spain Park H.S. (AL) 2016 DNT-MC (N/A)
2016 U17
(7-0 / Gold)
2015 JNT-MC
(N/A)
Alva Wilfong
U.S. Armed Forces / Memphis State 1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Damien Wilkins Indios de Mayagez (Puerto Rico) 2015 PAG (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Dominique Wilkins Boston Celtics / Georgia 1994 WC (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Gerald Wilkins Tennessee-Chattanooga 1982 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Myron Wilkins Northeast Oklahoma A&M J.C.
1974 WC (8-1 / Bronze Medal)
Alvin Williams Villanova
1994 USOF-East (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Amir Williams Detroit Country Day (MI) 2010 U18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Andre Williams Pittsburgh
1982 USOF-East (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Blake Williams
Denver Chevrolets / Oklahoma A&M 1950 WC( 5-1 / Silver Medal)
Brian Williams
Maryland
1987 U19 (5-2 / Silver Medal)
Buck Williams Maryland
1980 OLY (DNC)
1979 FICA (4-1 / N/A)
1978 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Byron Williams Wenatchee Valley J.C. (WA) 1978 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
Chris Williams Virginia
1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal)
C.J. Williams Texas Legends
2017 FAC (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Corey Williams Oklahoma State 1989 USOF-North( 3-1/ Gold Medal)
Dennis Williams Simeon Career Academy (IL) 2012 DNT-MC(N/A) 
Deron Williams Brooklyn Nets / Illinois
The Colony H.S. (TX
2012 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 MNT (5-0 / N/A)
Utah Jazz (2010-12 MNT N/A)
2008 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 TOA (10-0 / Gold Medal)
2007 SNT (N/A)
2007-08 SNT (N/A)
2003 U19 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2002 U18 (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal) 
Devin Williams Maine Red Claws/West Virginia 2017-19 WCQ W2 (2-0 / N/A)
D.J. Williams Simeon Career Academy (IL) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013-14 DNT N/A)
Donald Williams North Carolina
1993 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Donnell Williams Marist H.S. (NJ) 1993 USOF-East (1-3 / Fourth Place)
DuBois Allen Williams Tempe, AZ
2012 3x3 WC (5-2 / 5th Place)
Emmitt Williams IMG Academy (FL) 2017 DNT-MC (N/A)
Freeman Williams Portland State
1977 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Guy Williams San Francisco 1979 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Herb Williams
Ohio Stat
1979 SPA (4-2 / Fifth Place)
Henry Williams

Charlotte

1990 WC (6-2 / Bronze Medal)
1990 GWG (3-2 / Silver Medal)
1989 USOF-North (3-1/ Gold Medal)
Howard Williams

Peoria Caterpillars
Purdue
1952 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
Jamaal Williams Centennial H.S. (CA) 2000 YDF-West (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Jay (Jason) Williams Chicago Bulls
Duke
St. Joseph's H.S. (NJ)
2002 WC (6-3 / Sixth Place)
2000 U20 (4-1 / Silver Medal)
2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
1999 HSUM (Won / 107-95)
Jim Williams Chicago Jamaco Saints / Temple 1970 WC (6-3 /Fifth Place)
1967 WC (7-2 / Fourth Place)
1967 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
John Williams
Louisiana State  1985 USOF-South (3-1 / Silver Medal)
Johnathan Williams Southwind H.S. (TN) 2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Justice Williams Roman Catholic H.S. (PA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Keith Williams
Louisville 1986 USOF-South (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
1985 USOF-South 3-1 / Silver Medal)
Lance Williams DePaul
1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal)
Lavon Williams Kentucky
1979 FICE (1-3 / N/A)
Louis Williams
South Gwinnett H.S. (GA) 2005 HSUM (Won / 106-98)
2004 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Marcus Williams Connecticut
Crenshaw H.S. (CA)
2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2002 YDF-West (2-3 / Bronze Medal)
Marvin Williams
Bremerton H.S. (WA) 2003 YDF-West (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Maurice Williams USC
1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-West (2-2 / Silver Medal)
Maurice Williams Murrah H.S. (MS) 2000 YDF-South (4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Mike Williams Sioux Falls Skyforce / Bradley 1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal)
Mike Williams Wilcox Central H.S. (AL)
2004 HSUM (Won / 99-79)
2003 YDF-South (4-1 / Gold Medal)
2002 YDF-South (3-2 / Gold Medal)
Monty Williams Notre Dame 1993 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 U20 (6-1 / Silver Medal)
Nigel Williams-Goss Findlay Prep (OR) 2013 U19 (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Reggie Williams Oklahoma City Blue 2017 FAC (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Robert Williams U.S. Armed Forces / Florida A&M
1955 PAG (4-1 / Gold Medal)
Ronnie Williams Florida
1981 USOF-South( 2-2 / Silver Medal)
Scott Williams North Carolina 1987 U19 (5-2 / Silver Medal)
1986 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold Medal)
Shelden Williams Duke
Midwest City H.S. (OK)
2005 WUG (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Travis Williams Quad City Thunder / South Carolina State
Florida Beachdogs
1999 PAG (4-1 / Silver Medal)
1997 TOA (8-1 / Gold Medal)
Walt Williams Maryland
1991 PAG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Corliss Williamson Arkansas
1993 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 U20 (6-1 / Silver Medal)
Zion Williamson Spartanburg Day School (SC) #2018 HSUM (Lost / 89-76)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Derek Willis Grand Rapids Drive /Kentucky 2017-19 WCQ W2 (2-0 / N/A)
Kevin Willis Michigan State
1983 WUG (6-1 / Bronze Medal)
Art Wilmore
Michigan
1970 WC (6-3 / Fifth Place)
Henry Wilmore Michigan
1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Curtis Wilson Ohio State 1987 WUG (7-1 / Silver Medal)
George Wilson Chicago Jamaco Saints / Cincinnati
1964 OLY (9-0 / Gold Medal)
Jamil Wilson Horlick H.S. (WI  2007 YDF-Blue (2-3 / Silver Medal)
Marc Wilson Minnesota
1983 USOF-North (3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Trevor Wilson UCLA
1987 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze Medal)
Major Wingate Wilson H.S. (SC)
2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Justise Winslow
Miami Heat / Duke
St. John's H.S.  
2016 SEL (N/A)
2014 MU18 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2014 HSUM
(84-73 / Won)
2013 U19
(9-0 / Gold Medal)
2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2011-12 DNT (N/A)
2010 DNT-MC (N/A)
Ricky Winslow
Houston
1983 USOF-South( 3-1 / Gold Medal)
Gary Winton U.S. Military Academy 1979 SPA 4-2 / Fifth Place)
1978 USOF-East 2-2 / Silver Medal)
Glenn Wisby Brookhaven H.S. (MS)
1991 USOF-South (1-3 / Bronze Medal)
James Wiseman Memphis East H.S. (TN)
The Ensworth School (TN)
2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
2018 Next Gen
(N/A)
2017 DNT-MC
(N/A)
2017 U16
(5-0 / Gold Medal)
2016 DNT-MC
(N/A)
Curtis Withers Charlotte
2005 U21 (7-1 / Fifth Place)
2004 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Luke Witte
Ohio State
1971 PAG (2-1 / N/A)
Steve Wojciechowski
Duke
Cardinal Gibbons H.S. (MD)
1995 U19 (4-4 / Seventh Place)
1994 U18 (8-0 / Gold Medal) 
Joe Wolf North Carolina 1985 JC (8-1 / Silver Medal)
1983 USOF-North( 3-1 / Bronze Medal)
Bob Wolfe  Marquette
1970 WC (6-3 / Fifth Place)
Al Wood North Carolina  1980 OLY (DNC)
David Wood  Rockford Lightning / Nevada  1998 WC (7-2 / Bronze Medal)
Leon Wood  California State Fullerton  1984 OLY (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1983 PAG 8-0 / Gold Medal) 
Robert Woodard II Columbus H.S. (MS) 2015 JNT-MC (N/A)
2015 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Steve Woodberry
Kansas
1993 U21 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1993 U20 (6-1 / Silver Medal)
Loren Woods Wake Forest
Cardinal Ritter Prep (MO)
1997 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1996 HSUM (Lost / 104-96) 
Rudy Woods  Texas A&M 1979 WUG (7-1 / Gold Medal)
1979 FICE (1-3 / N/A)
1978 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold Medal) 
Sean Woods Kentucky
1989 USOF-South (1-3 / Fourth Place)
Seventh Woods Hammond School (SC) 2013 DNT-MC (N/A)
2013 U16 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2013-14 DNT (N/A)
2012 DNT-MC (N/A)
Tony Woods Rome H.S. (GA) 2007 YDF-Red (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Steve Woodside Oregon State
1983 U19 6-2 / Gold Medal)
1983 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place)
1982 USOF-West 0-4 / Fourth Place)
Mike Woodson Indiana

1979 PAG (9-0 / Gold Medal)
1978 YURI (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Andre Woolridge
Iowa
1994 USOF-North( 1-3 / Fourth Place)
Glen Worley West H.S. (IA) 1999 YDF-North (1-4 / Bronze Medal)
1998 WYG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1998 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Sam Worthen McLennan C.C.
1978 USOF-South( (4-0 / Gold Medal)
Brandon Worthy Archbishop Mitty H.S. (CA) 
James Worthy Ashbrook H.S. (NC)

2001 YDF-West (0-5 / Fourth Place)
1979 U19 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
1979 USOF-South( 4-0 / Gold Medal)
1978 USOF-South( 4-0 / Gold Medal) 
Antione Wright Lawrence Academy (MA)  2002 U18 4-1 / Bronze Medal)
Bracey Wright Indiana
The Colony H.S. (TX) 
2004 U20 (5-0 / Gold Medal)
2001 YDF-South (3-2 / Bronze Medal)
Brandon Wright Brentwood Academy (TN)
2006 HSUM (Won / 109-91)
2004 YDF-South (5-0 / Gold Medal)
Chris Wright Dayton
2010 SEL (N/A)
Dayshawn Wright
Fowler H.S. (NY)
2003 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Dorell Wright
Leuzinger H.S. (CA) 2003 YDF-East (2-3 / Fourth Place)
Howard Wright Stanford
1986 USOF-West 3-1 / Gold Medal)
Julian Wright Homewood-Flossmoor H.S. (IL)
2005 HSUM (Won / 106-98)
2004 YDF-North( 3-2 / Silver Medal)
Kijani Wright Windward School (CA) 2018 JNT-MC (N/A)
Lorenzen Wright
Memphis
Washington H.S. (TN)
1995 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
1994 USOF-East( 3-1 / Silver Medal)
Lou Wright Westchester H.S. (CA) 1999 YDF-West (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Luther Wright Seton Hall
Elizabeth H.S. (NJ)
1991 WUG (6-0 / Gold Medal)
1990 U18 (7-0 / Gold Medal)
 
Michael Wright
Arizona
Farragut Academy (IL)
2000 SEL (Lost / 111-74)
1999 U19 (7-1 / Silver Medal)
1998 U18 (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Sharone Wright
Clemson
1993 WUG (7-0 / Gold Medal)
Steve Wright Boston
1979 FICE (1-3 / N/A)
Anthony Wroten, Jr. Garfield H.S. (WA) 2011 HSUM (Won / 92-80)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold Medal)
2009-10 DNT (N/A)
A.J. Wynder Tri-City Chinook / Fairfield 1995 PAG (4-3 / Silver Medal)

Related Content

USA Women's U16: Medal Round Highlights

Tags

Catch some of the best action from the USA U16 women's quarterfinal, semifinal and gold medal game.

2019 USA Men's U19 Sights And Sounds // Training Camp

Tags

Get an inside look at the USA Men's U19 World Cup Team training camp in Colorado Springs, Colorado.

The U.S. Open Basketball Championships were the ultimate expression of an effort by USA Basketball that began six years ago to unify youth basketball development around the country.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?