menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

USA Men's Teams Schedule
Jun 28, 2018 9:30 PM edt ESPN+
USA - vs. mex -
USA Men's World Cup Qualifying Team
2017-19 FIBA World Cup Qualifying
Jun 30, 2018 7:00 PM edt YouTube.com/FIBA
USA - vs. chn -
USA Men's U17 World Cup Team
2018 FIBA U17 World Cup
Jul 01, 2018 4:00 PM edt ESPN+
USA - vs. cub -
USA Men's World Cup Qualifying Team
2017-19 FIBA World Cup Qualifying
Jul 01, 2018 4:45 PM edt YouTube.com/FIBA
USA - vs. mli -
USA Men's U17 World Cup Team
2018 FIBA U17 World Cup

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

USA Women's Teams Schedule
Jul 21, 2018 9:15 AM edt YouTube.com/FIBA
USA - vs. ITA -
USA Women's U17 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA U17 World Cup
Jul 22, 2018 8:30 AM edt YouTube.com/FIBA
USA - vs. MLI -
USA Women's U17 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA U17 World Cup
Jul 24, 2018 11:15 AM edt YouTube.com/FIBA
USA - vs. CHN -
USA Women's U17 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA U17 World Cup

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL WOMEN'S ROSTER | A

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I| J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE:Key to Event Abbreviations

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

NAME AFFILIATION EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)
Katie Abrahamson
Georgia 1985 USOF-North (1-3 / Bronze)
Karna Abram
Indiana 1983 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth)
Demtra Adams Florida C.C. 1987 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver)
Jayda Adams Mater Dei H.S. 2015 U16 (4-1 / Bronze)
Jody Adams Tennessee 1990 JNT (2-2 / N/A)
1987 USOF-South (0-4 / Fourth)
Jordan Adams Mater Dei H.S. (CA)
2011 U19 (8-1 / Gold)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold)
Candice Agee Penn State
Silverado HS
2013 U19 (9-0 / Gold)
2012 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
Valerie Agee Hawaii 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze)
Matee Ajavon Rutgers
Malcom X Shabazz H.S. (NJ)
2007 PAG (5-0 / Gold)
2003 YDF-East (5-0 / Gold)
Bella Alarie Princeton 2017 U19 (6-1 / Silver)
Tawona Al-Haleem John A. Logan College 1993 USOF-North (2-2 / Bronze)
Moniquee Alexander IMG Academy (FL) 2005 YDF-Red (3-2 Bronze)
Rita Alexander Hutcherson Flying Queens
Waryland Baptist College
1957 WC (8-1 / Gold)
1955 PAG (8-0 / Gold)
Danielle Allen Harrison High School (AR) 2002 YDF-South (2-3 / Silver)
Lindsey Allen St. John's College H.S. (DC) 2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold)
Sha'Ronda Allen Western Kentucky 1995 USOF-North (2-2 / Bronze)
Sarretta Allen Independent H.S. (OH) 2004 YDF-North (2-3 / Silver)
Britney Anderson Meadowbrook H.S. (VA) 2002 YDF-East (3-2 / Bronze)
Chantelle Anderson Vanderbilt
Hudson Bay H.S. (WA)
2001 WUG (7-1 / Gold)
2000 JCUP (4-0 Gold)
2000 SEL (Lost - 97-31)
1998 WYG (5-1 / Bronze)
Jolene Anderson Wisconisin 2007 U21 (8-0 / Gold)
2006 U20 (5-0 / Gold)
2005 U19 (8-0 / Gold)
Kami Anderson Stanford 1986 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze)
Kathy Anderson Central Missouri State 1977 JCUP (3-4 / Fifth)
Keisha Anderson Arizona 1993 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth)
Sally Anderson Illinois State 1983 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth)
1982 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth)
Susan Anderson Texas 1987 JCUP (7-0 / Gold)
1986 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze)
Yvette Angel Ohio State 1982 JCUP (7-1 / Silver)
1981 USOF-East (2-2 Silver)
Kristine Anigwe California
Desert Vista H.S. (AZ)
2017 U23 TC (N/A)
2015 U19
(7-0 / Gold)
2015 3x3 U18 (8-1 / Silver)
2014 U17(7-0/ Gold)
Nick Anosike Tennessee
St. Peter's H.S. (NY)
2007 PAG (5-0 / Gold)
2005 U19 (8-0 / Gold)
2003 YDF-East (5-0 / Gold)
Jody Anton USC 1993 USOF-West (0-4/ Fourth)
Katie Antony Anacoco H.S. (LA) 2002 YDF-South (2-3 / Silver)
Jayne Appel San Antonio Stars
Stanford
Carondelet H.S. (CA)
2013 WNT MC (NA)
2014-16 WNT
(NA)
2013 WNT MC (NA)
2010 WC (9-0 / Gold)
2010 WCx (3-1 NA)
2009-12 WNT (NA)
2007 PAG (5-0 / Gold)
2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold)
2005 YDF-White (2-3 / Silver)
Erika Arriaran Norco H.S. (CA) 2005 U19 (8-0 / Gold)
2004 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
2004 YDF-West (5-0 / Gold)
Carole Phillips Aspedon Raytown Piperettes
Topeka Boosters
1967 WC (1-5 / 11th)
1967 PAG (6-2 / Silver)
1964 WC (5-4 / Fourth)
Ariel Atkins Texas
Duncanville H.S. (TX)
2017 U23 (3-0 / First)
2014 U18
(5-0 / Gold)
Lace Atkinson Vanderbilt 1983 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold)
Seimone Augustus Minnesota Lynx
Louisiana State
2016 OLY (8-0 / Gold)
2016 WNT (4-0 / N/A)
2016 WNT MC
(N/A)
2015 WNT MC
(NA)
2014 WC
(6-0 / Gold)
2014 WCx(4-1 / NA)
2014 WNT(NA)
2014-16 WNT(NA)
^2013 WNT MC(NA)
2012 OLY(8-0 / Gold)
2012 WNT(5-0 / NA)
2010 WCx(3-1 / NA)
2009-12 WNT(NA)
2008 Olympic Games(8-0 / Gold)
2008 OLYx(3-0 / Gold)
2008 WNT(2-0 / NA)
2007 TOA(5-0 / Gold)
2007 WNT(14-0/ NA)
2007-08 WNT(NA)
2007 SEL(3-2 / Silver)
2006 WC(8-1 / Bronze)
2006 WNT(10-1 / First)
2005 WUG(7-0 / Gold)
2003 U21(7-1 / Gold)
Angela Aycock Louisiana State
Kansas
1993 U19 (5-2 / Seventh)
1992 U18 (4-1 / Silver)
Jennifer Azzi San Jose Lasers
Stanford
1998 WNT* (2-3 NA)
1998 WC (9-0 / Gold)
1996 OLY (8-0 / Gold)
1995-96 WNT (52-0 Two Titles)
1994 WC (7-1 / Bronze)
1994 GWG (4-0 / Gold)
1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold)
1991 PAG (4-2 / Bronze)
1990 WC (8-0 / Gold)
1990 GWG (5-0 / Gold)
1989 TOA (3-4 / Fourth)
1988 JCUP (3-2 / Silver)
1987 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold)

Related Content

Tags

Recapping the 2018 USA Basketball Men's U18 National Team's journey to gold.

Need a crash course on what the USA Men's World Cup Team training camp is for? Look no further!

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?