menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

2017 U16 National Team Schedule
Jun 14, 2017 3:15 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 110 vs. PUR 69
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
Jun 15, 2017 5:45 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 94 vs. DOM 45
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
Jun 16, 2017 1:15 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 127 vs. MEX 52
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
Jun 17, 2017 8:00 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 121 vs. ARG 49
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
Jun 18, 2017 8:00 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA 111 vs. CAN 60
USA Men's U16 National Team
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship - Gold Medal Game

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

2017 U19 National Team Schedule
Jul 22, 2017 12:30 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA - vs. MLI -
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 23, 2017 12:00 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA - vs. CHN -
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 25, 2017 2:45 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA - vs. ITA -
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

ALL-TIME USA BASKETBALL WOMEN'S ROSTER | A

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

NOTE: Key to Event Abbreviations  

Printable All-Time Listing (PDF)

NAME

AFFILIATION

EVENT (RECORD/FINISH)

Katie Abrahamson
Georgia
1985 USOF-North (1-3 / Bronze)
Karna Abram
Indiana 1983 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth)
Demtra Adams Florida C.C. 1987 USOF-South (2-2 / Silver)
Jayda Adams Mater Dei H.S.
2015 U16 (4-1 / Bronze)
Jody Adams Tennessee 1987 USOF-South (0-4 / Fourth)
Jordan Adams Mater Dei H.S. (CA)
2011 U19 (8-1 / Gold)
2010 U17 (8-0 / Gold)
2009 U16 (5-0 / Gold)
Candice Agee Penn State
Silverado HS
2013 U19 (9-0 / Gold)
2012 U18 (5-0 / Gold) 
 Valerie Agee Hawaii 1991 USOF-West (1-3 / Bronze)
 Matee Ajavon
Rutgers
Malcom X Shabazz H.S. (NJ)
2007 PAG (5-0 / Gold)
2003 YDF-East (5-0 / Gold)
Tawona Al-Haleem John A. Logan College  1993 USOF-North (2-2 / Bronze)
Moniquee Alexander IMG Academy (FL) 2005 YDF-Red (3-2 Bronze)
Rita Alexander Hutcherson Flying Queens
Waryland Baptist College

1957 WC (8-1 / Gold)
1955 PAG (8-0 / Gold)
Danielle Allen Harrison High School (AR)  2002 YDF-South (2-3 / Silver)
Lindsey Allen St. John's College HS (DC)  2012 U17 (8-0 / Gold) 
Sha'Ronda Allen Western Kentucky  1995 USOF-North (2-2 / Bronze)
Sarretta Allen Independent HS (OH) 2004 YDF-North  (2-3 / Silver)
Britney Anderson Meadowbrook HS (VA)  2002 YDF-East  (3-2 / Bronze)
Chantelle Anderson Vanderbilt
Hudson Bay HS (WA) 
2001 WUG (7-1 / Gold)
2000 JCUP (4-0 Gold) 
2000 SEL (Lost - 97-31)
1998 WYG  (5-1 / Bronze)
Jolene Anderson Wisconisin  2007 U21 (8-0 / Gold)
2006 U20 (5-0 / Gold)
2005 U19 (8-0 / Gold)
Kami Anderson Stanford  1986 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze)
Kathy Anderson Central Missouri State 1977 JCUP  (3-4 / Fifth)
Keisha Anderson Arizona 1993 USOF-West (0-4 / Fourth)
Sally Anderson Illinois State 1983 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth)
1982 USOF-North (1-3 / Fourth)
Susan Anderson Texas 1987 JCUP (7-0 / Gold)
1986 USOF-West (2-2 / Bronze)
Yvette Angel Ohio State 1982 JCUP (7-1 / Silver)
1981 USOF-East (2-2 Silver)
Kristine Anigwe Desert Vista HS (AZ) 2015 U19 (7-0 / Gold)
2015 3x3 U18 (8-1 / Silver)
2014 U17 (7-0/ Gold)
Nick Anosike Tennessee
St. Peter's HS (NY)
2007 PAG (5-0 / Gold) 
2005 U19 (8-0 / Gold)
2003 YDF-East (5-0 / Gold)
Jody Anton USC 1993 USOF-West (0-4/ Fourth)
Katie Antony Anacoco HS (LA) 2002 YDF-South (2-3 / Silver)
Jayne Appel San Antonio Stars
Stanford
Carondelet HS (CA)
2013 WNT MC (NA)
2014-16 WNT
(NA)
2013 WNT MC (NA)
2010 WC (9-0 / Gold)
2010 WCx (3-1 NA)
2009-12 WNT (NA)
2007 PAG (5-0 / Gold)
2006 U18 (4-0 / Gold) 
2005 YDF-White (2-3 / Silver) 
Erika Arriaran Norco HS (CA)  2005 U19 (8-0 / Gold)
2004 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
2004 YDF-West (5-0 / Gold) 
Carole Phillips Aspedon Raytown Piperettes
Topeka Boosters

1967 WC (1-5 / 11th)
1967 PAG (6-2 / Silver)
1964 WC (5-4 / Fourth)
Ariel Atkins Duncanville HS (TX)
2014 U18 (5-0 / Gold)
Lace Atkinson Vanderbilt  1983 USOF-South (4-0 / Gold)
Seimone Augustus
Minnesota Lynx 
Louisiana State

2016 OLY (8-0 / Gold)
2016 WNT (4-0 / N/A)
2016 WNT MC
(N/A)
2015 WNT MC
(NA)
2014 WC
 (6-0 / Gold)
2014 WCx (4-1 / NA)
2014 WNT (NA)
2014-16 WNT (NA)
^2013 WNT MC (NA)
2012 OLY (8-0 / Gold)
2012 WNT (5-0 / NA)
2010 WCx (3-1 / NA)
2009-12 WNT (NA)
2008 Olympic Games (8-0 / Gold)
2008 OLYx (3-0 / Gold)
2008 WNT (2-0  / NA)
2007 TOA (5-0 / Gold)
2007 WNT (14-0/ NA)
2007-08 WNT (NA)
2007 SEL (3-2 / Silver)
2006 WC (8-1 / Bronze)
2006 WNT (10-1 / First)
2005 WUG (7-0 / Gold)
2003 U21 (7-1 / Gold)
 
Angela Aycock  Louisiana State
Kansas
1993 U19 (5-2 / Seventh)
1992 U18 (4-1 / Silver)
Jennifer Azzi San Jose Lasers
Stanford 
1998 WNT* (2-3 NA)
1998 WC (9-0 / Gold)
1996 OLY (8-0 / Gold)
1995-96 WNT (52-0 Two Titles)
1994 WC (7-1 / Bronze)
1994 GWG (4-0 / Gold)
1993 TOA (6-1 / Gold)
1991 PAG (4-2 / Bronze)
1990 WC (8-0 / Gold)
1990 GWG (5-0 / Gold) 
1989 TOA (3-4 / Fourth)
1988 JCUP  (3-2 / Silver)
1987 USOF-West (3-1 / Gold)

Related Content

The USA Women's 3x3 U18 World Cup Team is focused on its chance to win a gold medal June 28-July 2 in Chengdu, China.

Images of the 2017 USA Basketball Men's U19 World Cup Team during a scrimmage and receiving their official USA Basketball gear.

  • Author:
    Trenton Miller
  • Date:
    Jun 23, 2017

Dreams turned to reality for 60 of the world's top basketball players on Thursday, thanks to the NBA Draft. But, 12 of the USA's top 19-and-under athletes had a memorable day, as well.

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?