menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset

USA Women's Youth Development Festival All-Time Roster by Affiliation

  • Date:
    Oct 23, 2012

(Alphabetical listing by state, followed by each state's high school represented at the USA Women's Youth Development Festival)

Arizona
Seton Catholic H.S.
Christina Wirth (2004-W)
St. Mary's H.S.
Dymond Simon (2005-B)
Arkansas
Harrison H.S.
Danielle Allen (2002-S)
Morrilton H.S.
Shekinna Stricklen (2007-R)
Science Magnet H.S.
Crystal Boyd (2004-S)
California
Artesia H.S.
Lauren Ervin (2002-W)
Bishop Amat Memorial H.S.
Erin Myrick (2003-W)
Bishop Montgomery H.S.
Nykia Peace (2003-W)
Noelle Quinn (2002-W)
Carondelet H.S.
Jayne Appel (2005-Wh)
Castlemont H.S.
La'Teena Wickett (2005-B)
Folsom H.S.
Jennifer Hall (2002-W)
Hart H.S.
Ashlee Trebilcock (2004-W)
John Burroughs H.S.
Tulyah Gaines (2003-W)
Kennedy H.S.
Alisha Hicks (2003-W)
La Jolla County Day H.S.
Candice Wiggins (2003-W)
Long Beach Poly
Jasmine Dixon (2007-B)
April Phillips (2004-W)
Lynwood H.S.
Sa'de Wiley-Gatewood (2003-W)
Marlborough H.S.
Abi Olajuwon (2005-B)
Nikki Speed (2007-R)
Mission Bay H.S.
Amber Sprague (2003-W)
Mission College Prep H.S.
Katherine Suderman (2003-W)
Monclair H.S.
Eshaya Murphy (2002-W)
Narbonne H.S.
Jamie Funn (2002-W)
Indi Johnson (2002-W)
Morghan Medlock (2005-R)
Norco H.S.
Eroka Arriaran (2004-W)
Oakland Technical
Alexis Gray-Lawson (2004-W)
Devanei Hampton (2004-W)
Piedmont H.S.
Casey Morris (2007-B)
Ashley Paris (2004-W)
Courtney Paris (2004-W)
Pinole Valley H.S.
DeNesha Stallworth (2007-R)
Salesian H.S.
Imani Dhahabu (2002-W)
San Clemente H.S.
Lindsey Pluimer (2003-W)
San Diego H.S.
Chardé Houston (2003-W)
St. Mary's H.S.
Jacki Gemelos (2005-Wh)
St. Paul H.S.
Crystal Erwin (2002-W)
Colorado
Doherty H.S.
Alisha Godette (2002-W)
Heritage H.S.
Cissy Pierce (2003-W)
Highlands Ranch H.S.
Susie Powers (2002-W)
Elizabeth Sherwood (2002-W)
Thunder Ridge H.S.
Abby Waner (2004-W)
Emily Waner (2002-W)
Connecticut
East Catholic H.S.
Shamika Jackson (2003-E)
Stonington H.S.
Heather Buck (2007-R)
Florida
Brandon H.S.
Kiana Robinson (2002-S)
Clearwater H.S.
Dominique Redding (2002-S)
Dillard H.S.
Erica Brown (2004-S)
IMG Academy
Moniquee Alexander (2005-R)
Latara Darrett (2005-B)
Miami Edison H.S.
Sylvia Fowles (2003-S)
Ribault H.S.
Erica White (2003-S)
Dorian Williams (2002-S)
Winter Haven H.S.
Tiffany Hayes (2007-Wh)
Georgia
A.E. Beach H.S.
Christy Marshall (2005-B)
Benjamin E. Mays H.S.
Nikitta Gartrell (2005-Wh)
Etowah H.S.
Alicia Manning (2007-B)
Gainesville H.S.
Natasha Humphrey (2003-S)
Marietta H.S.
Angelica Robinson (2004-S)
Paideia H.S.
Sparkle Davis (2003-S)
Redan H.S.
Porsha Phillips (2005-R)
Stephenson H.S.
Chandrica Smith (2004-S)
Ashely Thomas (2003-S)
Taylor Turnbow (2007-Wh)
Illinois
Bartlett H.S.
Lindsay Schrader (2004-N)
Bolingbrook H.S.
Chloe Kerr (2002-N)
Chicago Heights H.S.
Lauren Lacey (2003-N)
Fenwick H.S.
Erin Lawless (2002-N)
Marian Catholic H.S.
Schuyler 'Skye' Johnson (2004-N)
Naperville Central H.S.
Candace Parker (2003-N)
Neuqua Valley H.S.
Lindsay Wisdom-Hylton (2003-N)
Niles North H.S.
Natasha Williams (2003-N)
Trinity H.S.
Caprice Smith (2003-N)
Warren Township H.S.
Sarah Boothe (2007-R)
TreKessa LaFleur (2004-N)
Whitney Young H.S.
Danielle Campbell (2004-N)
Amanda Thompson (2005-B)
Woodruff H.S.
Britney Jordan (2002-N)
Indiana
Alexandria-Monroe
Jodi Howell (2004-N)
Attica H.S.
Brittany Rayburn (2007-R)
Beech Grove H.S.
Kathryn Gearlds (2002-N)
East Chicago Central H.S.
DelaQuese Jernigan (2005-R)
Heritage Christian
Kelly Faris (2007-B)
Washington H.S.
Skylar Diggins (2007-Wh)
Kentucky
Jackson County
Sarah Elliot (2003-S)
Louisiana
Anacoco H.S.
Katie Antony (2002-S)
Dominican H.S.
Stephanie Helgeson (2004-S)
Lagrange H.S.
Keshonda Carrier (2004-S)
Maryland
Bishop McNamara H.S.
Kalika France (2002-E)
Iman McFarland (2004-E)
Riverdale Baptist School
Yolanda Lavender (2004-E)
Demauria Liles (2005-Wh)
Wanisha Smith (2003-W)
Michigan
Country Day H.S.
Elise Morrison (2002-N)
Detroit Martin Luther King H.S.
Lesha Jones (2003-N)
Jasmine Stone (2005-Wh)
Lansing Christian H.S.
Tiffanie Shives (2004-N)
Pershing H.S.
Sireece Bass (2005-R)
Powers Catholic H.S.
Victoria Lucas-Perry (2002-N)
West Bloomfied H.S.
Samantha Mahoney (2003-N)
Minnesota
Fosston H.S.
Kelly Roysland (2002-N)
North Community H.S.
Mia Johnson (2003-N)
South H.S.
Tayler Hill (2007-R)
Mississippi
Callaway H.S.
Juanita Ward (2004-S)
Missouri
Pembroke Hill H.S.
Erneisha Bailey (2003-N)
Nevada
Bishop Gorman H.S.
Ashley Gayle (2007-B)
Moneka Knight (2003-W)
Cheyenne H.S.
Monique Oliver (2007-Wh)
New Jersey
Eastside H.S.
Essence Carson (2003-E)
Marlboro H.S.
Brina Pollack (2003-E)
Sharné Zoll (2003-E)
The Peddie School
Bridgette Mitchell (2005-B)
Willingboro H.S.
Crystal Langhorne (2003-E)
Malcom X Shabazz H.S.
Mattee Ajavon (2003-E)
New York
Christ The King H.S.
Tina Charles (2005-R*)
Carrem Gay (2004-E)
Corinne Turner (2002-E)
Commack H.S.
Samantha Prahalis (2007-Wh)
Copiague H.S.
Ieasia Walker (2007-B)
Holy Trinity H.S.
Katia Grant (2004-E)
Saint Peter's H.S.
Nicky Anosike (2003-E)
St. John the Baptist
Danielle Wilson (2005-Wh)
St. John Villa Academy
Christie Marrone (2003-E)
St. Michael's H.S.
Kia Vaughn (2004-E)
The Uruline School
Cori Chambers (2002-E)
Walter G. O'Connell H.S.
Kia Wright (2002-E)
North Carolina
Asheville H.S.
Rashanda McCants (2004-S)
Carver H.S.
Camille Little (2002-S)
East Forsyth H.S.
Chanté Black (2003-S)
High Point Central H.S.
Kristen Phillips (2005-Wh)
Providence Day H.S.
Jillian Ingram (2003-S)
South Mecklenburg H.S.
Joy Cheek (2005-R)
West Charlotte H.S.
Takisha Granberry
Ohio
Beavercreek H.S.
Alison Bales (2002-N)
Boardman H.S.
Amber Bland (2003-N)
Brookhaven H.S.
Brittany Hunter (2002-N)
Chaminade-Julienne H.S.
Brandie Hoskins (2002-N)
Chaminade-Julienne H.S.
Aisha Jefferson (2004-N)
Eastmoor Academy
Ayana Dunning (2007-B)
Independence H.S.
Starretta Allen (2004-N)
Lakota West H.S.
Amber Gray (2007-Wh)
Mentor H.S.
Megan Skouby (2004-N)
Mifflin H.S.
Marshae Dotson (2004-N)
Mount Notre Dame H.S.
Mel Thomas (2003-N)
Pickerington H.S.
Emilee Harmon (2007-R)
Marscilla Packer (2003-N)
Princeton H.S.
Ashlee Bridge (2005-B)
Deonna Davis (2002-N)
Regina H.S.
Shay Selby (2007-B)
Siedah Williams (2002-N)
Winton Woods H.S.
Lesslee Mason-Cox (2005-Wh)
Myia McCurdy (2005-R)
Oklahoma
Sapulpa H.S.
Alyssia Brewer (2007-B)
Southridge H.S.
JJ Hones (2005-B)
Aarika Hughes (2005-R)

Oregon
Lakeridge
Jillian Harmon (2004-W)
Pennsylvania
Cheltenham H.S.
Laura Harper (2003-E)
Clairton H.S.
Kamela Gissendanner (2002-E)
Coatesville H.S.
Amber White (2005-R)
Cumberland Valley H.S.
Carla Thomas (2002-E)
Germantown Academy
Caroline Doty (2007-Wh)
Moon Area H.S.
Erin Wigley (2002-E)
Oakland Catholic H.S.
Margaret Bulger (2002-E)
Peddie School
Lexie Gerson (2007-B)
Upper St. Clair H.S.
Kyra Kaylor (2002-E)
South Carolina
Dreher H.S.
Keturah Jackson (2004-S)
York Comprehensive H.S.
Ivory Latta (2002-S)
Tennessee
Craigmont H.S.
LaToya Bullard (2004-S)
Heritage H.S.
Cait McMahan (2005-Wh)
Webb School of Knoxville
Glory Johnson (2007-B)
Texas
Amarillo H.S.
Leah Rush (2002-S)
Brock H.S.
Jordan Murphree (2005-B)
Canyon H.S.
Kalee Carey (2002-S)
Cinco Ranch H.S.
Briana Gilbreath (2007-Wh)
Cy Fair H.S.
Aubry Cook (2004-S)
Nneka Ogwumike (2007-R)
Del Valle H.S.
Shanay Washington (2007-Wh)
Dulles H.S.
Kelsey Bone (2007-Wh)
Duncanville H.S.
Tiffany Jackson (2002-S)
Marianna Mergerson (2004-S)
Juan Seguin H.S.
Allison Hightower (2005-Wh)
North Crowley H.S.
Brittainey Raven (2005-R)
Paul L. Dunbar H.S.
Brooklyn Pope (2007-R)
Plainview H.S.
Alesha Robertson (2002-S)
Seagraves H.S.
Darrice Griffin (2003-S)
Trinity H.S.
Carlynn Savant (2002-S)
Westbury Christian H.S.
Emily Niemann (2002-S)
Westfield H.S.
Tyeisha Jackson (2003-S)
Utah
Mountain View H.S.
Michelle Harrison (2005-R)
Virginia
Brooke Point H.S.
Chay Shegog (2007-B)
Forest Park H.S.
Monica Wright (2005-Wh)
Harrisonburg H.S.
Kristi Toliver (2004-E)
Lake Braddock H.S.
Abigail Robertson (2004-E)
Meadowbrook H.S.
Britney Anderson (2002-E)
Potomac H.S.
Lynetta Kizer (2007-Wh)
T.C. Williams H.S.
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt (2007-R)
William Fleming H.S.
Khadijah Whittington (2003-E)
Washington
Curtis H.S.
Ebonee Coates (2004-W)
Monroe H.S.
Kirsten Thompson (2004-W)
Prairie H.S.
Ashley Corral (2007-Wh)
Washington D.C.
Good Counsel H.S.
Kaili McLaren (2005-B)
Roosevelt H.S.
Katrina Wheeler (2004-E)
St. John's College
Marissa Coleman (2004-E)
Brittany Mitch (2004-E)
Chéla Turner (2002-E)
West Virginia
Parkersburg H.S.
Jill Stephens (2004-E)
South CharlestonH.S.
Alexis Hornbuckle (2003-E)
Renee Montgomery (2004-E)

Wisconsin
Milwaukee King H.S.
Shenita Landry (2004-N)
Waukesha H.S.
Erin Monfre (2004-N)

 

Related Content

Las Vegas, Nevada and Panama City, Panama • September14-17, 2018 The USA opened the World Cup Qulifying second round with a pair of impressive victories, defeating Uruguay 114-57 in a home contest, then going on the road to defeat Panama 78-48. SEPT. 2018 USA RESULTS (2-0) USA 114 Uruguay 57...

Greensboro, North Carolina • February 22-25, 2019 Although the all-important 2019 FIBA World Cup qualifying spot had already been earned, first place for Group E in the FIBA Americas World Cup Qualifying came down to the final game in window six, and in fact it took a buzzer beater by the USA...

Orlando, Florida and Greensboro, North Carolina • November 24-26, 2017 Opening the first window of competiton of the 2017-19 FIBA World Cup Qualifying, the Americans posted a pair of impressive victories, edging Puerto Rico 85-77 and man-handling Mexico 91-55.  NOV. 2017 USA RESULTS (2-0)...

La Rioja, Argentina and Montevideo, Uruguay • November 29-December 2, 2018 Faced with the difficult task in window five of playing road games against strong Argentina and Uruguay national teams, USA head coach Jeff Van Gundy directed his squad a critcal split which insured the United...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

YEAR SITE USA HEAD COACH RECORD  February 2019 Greensboro, NC Jeff Van Gundy 2-0 November 2018 La Rioja, Argentina and Montevideo, Uruguay Jeff Van Gundy 1-1 September 2018 Las Vegas, NV and Panama City, Panama Jeff Van Gundy 2-0 June/July 2018 Mexico City, Mexico and Havana, Cuba Jeff Van...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?