menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

Nov 23, 2017 7:30 PM est
USA 85 vs. PUR 78
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier
Nov 26, 2017 5:00 PM est
USA 91 vs. MEX 55
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

2017 USA Women's Teams Schedule
Jul 29, 2017 3:00 PM edt ESPN3
USA 73 vs. JPN 66
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 30, 2017 3:00 PM edt ESPN3
USA 82 vs. RUS 86
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup - Gold Medal Game
Aug 12, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 78 vs. AUS 60
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 13, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 107 vs. CAN 61
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 15, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 103 vs. JPN 71
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

All-Time USA Basketball Men's Teams Head Coaches

  • Date:
    Oct 12, 2017

A
Frankie Allen Tennessee State 1995 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
2-2
Bronze
Ken Anderson Wisconsin-Eau Claire 1979 World University Games
7-1 Gold
    1978 U.S. Olympic Festival (MW) 1-3 Fourth
Ladell Anderson Brigham Young 1986 U.S. Olympic Festival (W) 3-1
Gold
Tom Apke Creighton 1979 U.S. Olympic Festival (MW)
0-4
Fourth
Ralph Arietta West Chester C. C. 1979 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
2-2
Bronze
Ronnie Arrow South Alabama 1990 COPABA Junior World Championship Qualifying
7-0
Gold
Tom Asbury Kansas State 1994 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
1-3
Bronze
Ed Azzam Westchester H.S. (CA) 2003 Youth Development Festival (W)
3-2
Bronze
B
Ed Badger Cincinnati 1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup (Europe)
3-3
NA
  Wright College 1973 World University Games
9-0
Gold
Jack Baker Maury H.S. (VA) 1998 Youth Development Festival (E)
4-1
Gold
Gene Bartow Alabama-Birmingham 1979 Select Team (China)
3-2
NA
  Illinois 1974 World Championship
6-1
Bronze
Charles Bennett U. S. Air Force 1959 World Championship
4-2
Silver
John Benington Michigan State 1967 World University Games
7-0
Gold
Criss Beyers AAU Bloomington Red (IN) 2000 Youth Development Festival (N)
3-2
Gold
George Blaney Holy Cross 1983 U.S. Olympic Fest. (E)
2-2
Silver
    1979 FIBA Intercontinental Cup (Argentina)
4-1
NA
Jim Boeheim Syracuse 2001 FIBA World Championship For Young Men
8-0
Gold
 
2000 World Championahip For Young Men Qualifying
4-1
Silver
 
1998 COPABA Junior World Championship Qualifying
6-0
Gold
 
1982 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
2-2
Silver
Kevin Boyle Montverde Academy (FL) 2012 USA Junior National Select/Hoop Summit Lost 84-75
Jim Brandenburg Wyoming 1981 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
4-0
Gold
Jerry Bridges Southside H.S. (AR) 1998 Youth Development Festival (S)
1-4
Bronze
Dale Brown Louisiana State 1990 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
3-1
Gold
Larry Brown Detroit Pistons 2004 Olympic Games
5-3
Bronze
    2003 Olympic Qualifyier
10-0
Gold
  Philadelphia 76ers 1999 Pre-Olympic Tournament of the Americas
10-0
Gold
  Kansas 1987 Junior World Championship
5-2
Silver
    1985 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
3-1
Gold
Omar Browning Phillips 66ers 1948 Olympic Games
8-0
Gold
C
John Calipari Kentucky 2017 FIBA U19 World Cup 6-1 Bronze
Massachusetts 1995 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
2-2
Silver
Lou Campanelli California 1989 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
2-2
Bronze
Jeff Capel Oklahoma 2010 FIBA Americas U18 Championship
5-0
Gold
Rudy Carey Denver East H.S. (CO) 2004 Youth Development Festival (W)
1-4
Fourth
P. J. Carlesimo Seton Hall 1993 Team USA
3-2
NA
    1991 World University Games
6-0
Gold
    1989 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
2-2
Silver
Ron Carling Alta H.S. (UT) 1999 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
107-95
Lou Carnesecca St. John's 1985 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
2-2
Bronze
Gordon Carpenter Denver Chevrolets 1950 World Championship
4-1
Silver
John Carpenter Rider College 1978 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
2-2
Silver
Pete Carril Princeton 1990 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
1-3
Bronze
Bob Cimmino Mount Vernon H.S. (NY) 2010 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
101-97
Perry Clark Tulane 1994 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
3-1
Gold
Bill Cochrane Salem H.S. (VA) 2001 Youth Development Festival (E)
3-2
Silver
Chris Collins Northwestern 2014 USA Select Team N/A N/A
Gary Cook Barrington H.S. (IL) 1979 Junior World Championship
8-0
Gold
Ron Crawford Arkansas AAU Wings 2005 Youth Development Festival (B)
3-1
Silver
Bobby Cremins Georgia Tech 1989 COPABA World Championship Qualifying
6-2
Silver
Denny Crum Louisville 1987 Pan American Games
6-1
Silver
    1978 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
4-0
Gold
    1977 World University Games
8-0
Gold
D
Chuck Daly New Jersey Nets 1992 Olympic Games
8-0
Gold
Bob Davis Georgetown College 1970 World University Games
8-1
Silver
Tom Davis Iowa 1985 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
0-4
Fourth

Boston College 1981 World University Games
7-1
Gold
Gary DeCesare St. Raymonds H.S. (NY) 2002 Youth Development Festival (E)
3-2
Silver
Don DeVoe Tennessee 1989 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
1-3
Fourth
Thomas Diener St. Vincent's H.S. (WI) 2005 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
106-98


2004 Youth Development Festival (N)
2-3
Silver
Jamie Dixon Pittsburgh 2009 FIBA U19 World Championship
9-0
Gold
Don Donoher Dayton 1986 R. William Jones Cup
8-0
Gold
Billy Donovan Florida 2014 FIBA Americas U18 Championship 5-0 Gold
    2013 FIBA U19 World Championship
9-0
Gold
    2012 FIBA Americas U18 Championship
5-0
Gold
Lefty Driesell James Madison 1987 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
1-3
Fourth
Jerry Dunn Penn State 2001 World University Games
7-1
Bronze
E
Rob Evans Arizona State 1999 FIBA Junior World Championship
7-1
Silver
F
John Farrell Torrey Pines H.S. (CA) 1997 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
97-90
Mark Few Gonzaga 2015 Pan American Games
3-2
Bronze
Pat Fitterer Eisenhower H.S. (WA) 2007 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
100-80


2005 Youth Development Festival (W)
5-0
Gold
Hal Fischer U. S. Air Force 1970 FIBA World Championship
3-3
Fifth
    1967 FIBA World Championship
4-2
Fourth
    1967 Pan American Games
9-0
Gold
  Oakland Blue 'n Gold 1951 Pan American Games #
6-0
Gold
Eric Flannery St. Edward H.S. (OH) 2015 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Lost
103-101
    2010 Youth Olympic Games
5-3
Fourth
Bill Foster Northwestern 1986 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
2-2
Bronze
G
C.E. Gaines Winston-Salem State 1988 R. William Jones Cup
7-0
Gold
David Gavitt Providence 1980 Olympic Games
USA chose not to compete


1975 Intercontinental Cup
4-4
Fifth
Pete Gillen Xavier 1993 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
4-0
Gold
George Glymph Eau Claire H.S. (SC) 1996 Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Lost
96-104
L.J. Goolsby KC Run GMC (KS) 2016 Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
101-67
Boyd Grant Southern Idaho 1976 COPABA Junior World Championship Qualifying
4-2
Silver
Seth Greenberg Long Beach State 1995 U.S. Olympic Fest. (W)
1-3
Fourth
Jim Gudger East Texas State 1971 Pan American Games
2-1
NA
Mike Gurley West Rowan H.S. (NC) 2004 Youth Development Festival (S)
5-0
Gold
H
Joe B. Hall Kentucky 1978 World Invitational Tournament
3-0
Gold
Mike Hanks Samford 1983 Select Team (Asia)
12-0
NA
Herman Harried Lake Clifton East H.S. (NJ) 2006 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
109-91
2004 Youth Development Festival (E)
2-3
Bronze
Marv Harshman Washington 1975 Pan American Games
9-0
Gold
Jack Hartman Kansas State 1983 Pan American Games
8-0
Gold
Clem Haskins Minnesota 1998 Goodwill Games
4-1
Gold
    1994 COPABA Junior World Championship Qualifying
8-0
Gold
    1991 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
4-0
Gold
Marshall Haskins Jefferson H.S. (OR) 2002 Youth Development Festival (W)
2-3
Bronze
Jud Heathcote Michigan State 1989 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
3-1
Gold
Paul Hewitt George Mason 2011 FIBA U19 World Championship
7-2
Fifth
Jim Hinrich Sioux City West H.S. (IA) 1999 Youth Development Festival (N)
1-4
Bronze
Mike Hopkins Syracuse ^2012 Select Team
N/A
 
Otis Hughley LeFlore H.S. (AL) 2005 Youth Development Festival (R)
3-2
Bronze
Bobby Hurley St. Anthony H.S. (NJ) 1995 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
86-77
I
Henry Iba Oklahoma State 1972 Olympic Games
8-1
Silver
    1968 Olympic Games
9-0
Gold
    1964 Olympic Games
9-0
Gold
Moe Iba Nebraska 1983 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
3-1
Bronze
Tom Izzo Michigan State 2003 Pan American Games
2-3
Fourth
J
Stu Jackson Wisconsin 1994 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
1-3
Fourth
Mike Jarvis George Washington 2000 USA Select Team
Lost
74-111
    1993 FIBA Under 22 World Championship
8-0
Gold
    1991 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
2-2
Silver
Ron Jenkins Bayside H.S. (VA) 2000 Youth Development Festival (E)
1-4
Fourth
Charles Johnson J.A. Fair H.S. (AK) 2001 Youth Development Festival (S)
3-2
Bronze
Mikr Johnson Bellingham AAU (WA) 2001 Youth Development Festival (W)
0-5
Fourth
Ray Johnson El Camino H.S. (CA) 2000 Youth Development Festival (W)
2-3
Silver
Mike Jones DeMatha Catholic H.S. (MD) 2014 USA Junior National Select/Hoop Summit 84-73 Won
    2013 USA Junior National Select/Hoop Summit
112-98
Lost
K
George Karl Milwaukee Bucks 2002 FIBA World Championship
6-3
Sixth
Gene Keady Purdue 1991 Pan American Games
6-1
Bronze
    1989 World University Games
6-0
Gold
    1985 R. William Jones Cup
8-1
Silver
  Western Kentucky 1979 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
4-0
Gold
Ernie Kent Oregon 2003 FIBA Junior World Championship
7-1
Fifth
    2002 COPABA Junior World Championship Qualifier
4-1
Bronze
Bob Knight Indiana 1984 Olympic Games
8-0
Gold


1983 Pan American Games
9-0
Gold
Lon Kruger Florida 1995 World University Games
7-0
Gold
    1991 FIBA Junior World Championship
8-0
Gold
    1990 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
3-1
Silver
Mike Krzyzewski Duke 2016 Olympic Games 8-0 Gold
    2016 Men's National Team 5-0 N/A
    2015 Men's National Team Minicamp N/A N/A
    2014 FIBA World Cup 9-0 Gold
    2014 World Cup Exhibition Games 4-0 N/A
    2013 Men's National Team Minicamp
N/A
N/A
    2013-16 Men's National Team
N/A
N/A
    2012 Olympic Games
8-0
Gold
    2010 FIBA World Championship
9-0
Gold
    2010 pre-World Championship Exhibition
4-0
N/A
    2010-12 Men’s National Team
N/A
N/A
    2008 Olympic Games
8-0
Gold
    2008 USA Men's Senior National Team
5-0
N/A
    2007 Tournament of the Americas (Olympic Qualifier)
10-0
Gold
    2006 FIBA World Championship
8-1
Bronze
    2006 USA Men's Senior National Team
5-0
N/A
    1990 FIBA World Championship
6-2
Bronze
    1990 Goodwill Games
3-2
Silver
    1987 World University Games
7-1
Silver
    1983 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
3-1
Gold
John Kundla Minnesota 1965 World University Games
8-0
Gold
L
Steve Lansing South Central H.S. (IN) 2001 Youth Development Festival (N)
4-1
Gold
Ben Lindsey Grand Canyon College 1978 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
1-3
Bronze
John Longfellow Indiana State 1951 Pan American Games #
6-0
Gold
M
Rick Majerus Utah 1997 FIBA 22 & Under World Championship
6-2
Fifth
Phil Martelli Saint Joseph's 2005 FIBA U21 World Championship
7-1
Fifth
Mo McHone USA Basketball 2005 World Championship Qualifying
4-6
Fourth
  Sioux Falls Skyforce 1999 Pan American Games
4-1
Silver
    1997 Tournament of the Americas
8-1
Gold
Bob McKillop Davidson 2013 World University Games
6-2
Ninth
    2008 FIBA Americas U18 Championship
4-1
Silver
Phil McNeely Duncanville H.S. (TX) 2000 Youth Development Festival (S)
4-1
Bronze
Sean Miller Arizona 2015 FIBA U19 World Championship
7-0
Gold
Reggie Minton U. S. Air Force Academy 1993 World University Games
7-0
Gold
    1991 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
1-3
Fourth
Douglas Mitchell North Central H.S. (IN) 2008 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
98-78
Jim Molinari Bradley 1997 World University Games
6-0
Gold
Don Monson Oregon 1990 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
1-3
Fourth
Mike Montgomery Stanford 1996 COPABA 22 And Under World Champinship Qualifying Tournament
5-0
Gold
Stan Morrison Southern California 1983 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
0-4
Fourth
N
James Needles Universal Pictures of California 1936 Olympic Games
5-0
Gold
Don Nelson Golden State Warriors 1994 FIBA World Championship
8-0
Gold
Terry Nelson Western Hills H.S. (OH) 2002 Youth Development Festival (N)
2-3
Fourth
Pete Newell California 1960 Olympic Games
8-0
Gold
C.M. Newton Vanderbilt 1982 Select Team (Switzerland)
2-3
NA
Robert Nichols Toledo 1987 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
2-2
Gold
Ron Nikcevich Lyons Township H.S. (IL) 1983 FIBA Junior World Championship
6-2
Gold
O
Bill Oates Athletes In Action 1978 FIBA World Championship
3-4
Fifth
John Olive Torrey Pines H.S. (CA) 2009 Hoop Summit
Lost
97-89
Lute Olson Arizona 1986 FIBA World Championship
9-1
Gold
    1984 R. William Jones Cup
9-0
Gold
  Iowa 1981 U.S. Olympic Festival (MW)
1-3
Bronze
P
Matt Painter Purdue 2011 World University Games
7-1
Fifth
Digger Phelps Notre Dame 1986 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
0-4
Fourth
Norman Pilgrim U. S. Armed Forces 1955 Pan American Games
4-1
Gold
Jerry Pimm Utah 1982 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
0-4
Fourth
Garland Pinholster Oglethorpe 1963 FIBA World Championship
3-3
Fourth
    1963 Pan American Games
6-0
Gold
George Pitts Scient Hill H.S. (TN) 1999 Youth Development Festival (S)
5-0
Gold
Gregg Popovich San Antonio Spurs 2017-20 USA National Team N/A N/A
Oliver Purnell Dayton 1999 World University Games
8-0
Gold
    1994 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
3-1
Silver
R
George Raveling Southern California 1994 Goodwill Games
3-2
Bronze
    1988 Select Team (Europe)
6-0
NA
  Washington State 1982 R. William Jones Cup
8-0
Gold
    1979 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
2-2
Silver
Nolan Richardson Tulsa 1982 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
3-1
Gold
Les Robinson North Carolina State 1993 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
1-3
Bronze
Will Robinson Woodbridge Senior H.S. (VA) 1999 Youth Development Festival (E)
2-3
Fourth
Terry Rogers Freedom H.S. (NC) 1998 World Youth Games
6-0
Gold
Lorenzo Romar Washington &2010 Select Team
N/A
N/A
    2006 FIBA Americas U18 Championship
4-0
Gold
Lee Rose South Florida 1985 World University Games
5-1
Silver

Purdue 1979 Spartakiade
4-2
Fifth
Andy Russo Washington 1987 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
2-2
Bronze
Bo Ryan Wisconsin 2009 World University Games
6-1
Bronze
S
Kelvin Sampson Oklahoma 2004 World Champ Young Men Qualifier
5-0
Gold
    1995 FIBA Junior World Championship
4-4
Seventh
  Washington State 1993 U.S. Olympic Festival (W)
2-2
Silver
Wimp Sanderson Alabama 1991 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
1-3
Bronze
Flip Saunders Minnestoa Timberwolves 2001 Goodwill Games
5-0
Gold
Fred Schaus West Virginia 1959 Pan American Games
6-0
Gold
Rod Seaford Charlotte Royals AAU (NC) 2003 Youth Development Festival (S)
4-1
Gold
Don Showalter USA Basketball 2017 Junior National Team Minicamp N/A N/A
2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship 5-0 Gold
2016 Junior National Team Minicamp N/A N/A
2016 FIBA U17 World Championship 7-0 Gold
Iowa City H.S. (IA) 2015 Junior National Team Minicamp N/A N/A
2015 FIBA Americas U16 Championship 5-0 Gold
2013 Junior National Team Minicamp N/A N/A
2014 FIBA U17 World Championship 7-0 Gold
2013 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
5-0
Gold
2013-14 Developmental National Team
N/A
N/A
2012 Developmental Nat'l Team Minicamp
N/A
 N/A
2012 FIBA U17 World Championship
8-0
Gold
Mid-Prairie H.S. (IA) 2011 Developmental Nat'l Team Minicamp
N/A
 N/A
2011 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
5-0
Gold
2011-12 Developmental National Team
N/A
N/A
2010 Developmental Nat'l Team Minicamp
N/A
 N/A
2010 FIBA U17 World Championship
8-0
Gold
2009 FIBA Americas U16 Championship
5-0
Gold
2009-10 Developmental Nat'l Team
N/A
N/A
Wellman H.S. (IA) 1998 Youth Development Festival (N)
2-3
Fourth
1998 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Lost
104-99
Miles Simon California Supreme 2017 USA Junior Select/Nike Hoop Summit
Won
98-87
Jerry Slykhuis Cedar Falls H.S. (IA) 2003 Youth Development Festival (N)
1-4
Silver
Shaka Smart Texas 2016 FIBA Americas U18 Championship
5-0
Gold
Dean Smith North Carolina 1976 Olympic Games
7-0
Gold
Tubby Smith Georgia 1995 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
3-1
Gold
Steve Steinwedel Delaware 1993 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
1-3
Fourth
Norm Stewart Missouri 1983 World University Games
6-1
Bronze
    1982 U.S. Olympic Festival (N)
3-1
Bronze
Eddie Sutton Kentucky 1987 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
3-1
Silver
Kevin Sutton Montverde Academy (FL) 2011 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
92-80
T
Drew Taylor Kathleen H.S. (FL) 2002 Youth Development Festival (S)
3-2
Gold
Mike Thibault CBA Omaha Racers 1995 Pan American Games
4-3
Silver
    1993 COPABA World Championship Qualifying
6-1
Gold
John Thompson Georgetown 1988 Olympic Games
7-1
Bronze
    1981 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
1-3
Fourth
Nate Tibbetts Tulsa 66ers 2011 Pan American Games
3-2
Bronze
Rudy Tomjanovich Houston Rockets 2000 Olympic Gamess
8-0
Gold
    1998 FIBA World Championship
7-2
Bronze
Jay Triano   ^2012 Select Team
N/A

  Toronto Raptors 2009 National Team Minicamp
N/A

Gerald M. Tucker Phillips 66ers 1956 Olympic Games
8-0
Gold
V
Jeff Van Gundy   2017 FIBA AmeriCup
5-0
Gold
Bill Vining Ouachita Baptist College 1978 Yuri Gargarin Cup
5-2
Silver
W
Jerry Wainwright
DePaul University 2007 FIBA U19 World Championship
8-1
Silver
Bob Weltlich Texas 1982 FIBA World Championship
5-2
Silver
    1982 World's Fair Tournament
2-1
NA
  Mississippi 1981 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
2-2
Silver
Dave Whitney Alcorn State 1985 U.S. Olympic Festival (S)
3-1
Silver
Ed Wicelinski Christian Brothers Academy (NJ) 2003 Youth Development Festival (E)
2-3
Fourth
Lenny Wilkens Atlanta Hawks 1996 Olympic Games
8-0
Gold
Gary Williams Ohio State 1986 U.S. Olympic Festival (E)
3-1
Silver
Marcellus "Boo Williams Boo Williams AAU 2004 USA Junior Select/Hoop Summit
Won
99-79
Roy Williams Kansas 1993 COPABA Under 22 World Championship Qualifying
6-1
Silver
Warren Womble Peoria Caterpillars 1954 FIBA World Championship
7-0
Gold
    1952 Olympic Games
8-0
Gold
Jay Wright Villanova &2010 USA Select Team
N/A
N/A
    2007 Pan American Games
3-2
Fifth
    2005 World University Games
8-0
Gold

#Served as co-head coaches of the 1951 USA Pan American Games men's basketball team

&Served as co-head coaches of the 2010 USA Select Team.

^Served as co-head coaches of the 2012 USA Select Team that trained against the 2012 USA National Team. 

Related Content

2017 AmeriCup Team

Tags

Montevideo, Uruguay and Córdoba, Argentina • August 25-September 3, 2017 It had been 10 years since the United States last competed in its zone championship. While the format of the competition was different and the official name of the Americas Championship had been altered to the FIBA...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

FIBA 3X3 WORLD CUP (23-2) 2017 DNC   2016 Bronze 5-2 2014 Gold 9-0 2012 Gold 9-0   FIBA U18 3X3 WORLD CUP (39-7) 2017 Gold 7-0 2016 Silver 5-2 2015 Silver 8-1 2013 Gold 8-1 2012 Gold 7-1 2011# *Bronze 4-2   FIBA AMERICAS U18 3x3 CHAMPIONSHIP (5-0) 2013 Gold 5-0 YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

A *Sheila Adams Foothills H.S. (CA) 1983 U.S. Olympic Fest. (W) 1-3 Silver Jane Albright-Dieterle Wisconsin 1996 R. William Jones Cup 9-0 Gold   Northern Illinois 1993 World Univ. Games 6-2 Bronze     1992 Junior World Champ. Qualifier 4-1 Silver James Anderson Narbonne H.S. (CA)...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

A Frankie Allen Tennessee State 1995 U.S. Olympic Festival (S) 2-2 Bronze Jane Albright-Dieterle Wisconsin 1996 R. William Jones Cup 9-0 Gold   Northern Illinois 1991 U.S. Olympic Festival (S) 3-1 Gold Mike Armstrong Perry Meridian H.S. (IN) 2002 Youth Develpoment Festival (N) 5-0 Gold Geno...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

(Won 605 , Lost 80 ) NOTE : Through all events in 2017. Angola (2-0) W 119- 44 2014 WC W 90- 38 2012 OLY Argentina (27-1) W 98- 42 2017 U16 W 89- 39 2015 U19 W 80- 48 2015 U16 W 97- 51 2014 U18 W 98- 28 2013 U16 W 68- 28 2012 U18 W 83- 49 2011 U19 W 82- 46 2011 U16 L 55- 58 2011 PAG W 91- 32 2010...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?