menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

Jul 28, 2017 10:00 AM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA - vs. PAN -
USA Men's AmeriCup Team
AmeriCup 2017
Jul 29, 2017 12:30 PM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA - vs. URU -
USA Men's AmeriCup Team
AmeriCup 2017
Jul 30, 2017 10:00 AM edt YOUTUBE.COM/FIBA
USA - vs. DOM -
USA Men's AmeriCup Team
AmeriCup 2017

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

2017 U19 National Team Schedule
Jul 22, 2017 12:30 PM edt FACEBOOK.COM/USABASKETBALL
USA 95 vs. MLI 58
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 23, 2017 12:00 PM edt FACEBOOK.COM/USABASKETBALL
USA 91 vs. CHN 51
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 25, 2017 2:45 PM edt FACEBOOK.COM/USABASKETBALL
USA 66 vs. ITA 49
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 26, 2017 12:00 PM edt FACEBOOK.COM/USABASKETBALL
USA 104 vs. PUR 46
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 28, 2017 3:00 PM edt FACEBOOK.COM/USABASKETBALL
USA 78 vs. FRA 51
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 29, 2017 3:00 PM edt ESPN3
USA 73 vs. JAP 66
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 30, 2017 3:00 PM edt ESPN3
USA 82 vs. RUS 86
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup - Gold Medal Game

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

All-Time USA Basketball Women's Results by Major International Event

  • Date:
    Oct 25, 2016

OLYMPICS
66-3
2016
Gold 8-0
2012 Gold 8-0
2008 Gold 8-0
2004 Gold 8-0
2000 Gold 8-0
1996 Gold 8-0
1992 Bronze 4-1
1988 Gold 5-0
1984 Gold 6-0
1980 DNC
1976 Silver 3-2
FIBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
103-21
2014 Gold 6-0
2010 Gold 9-0
2006 Bronze 8-1
2002 Gold 9-0
1998 Gold 9-0
1994 Bronze 7-1
1990 Gold 8-0
1986 Gold 7-0
1983 Silver 6-2
1979 Gold 5-1
1975 8th 4-3
1971 8th 6-2
1967 11th 1-5
1964 4th 5-4
1957 Gold 8-1
1953 Gold 5-1
FIBA AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP
(World Championship / Olympic Qualifier)
18-7
2015 Did Not Participate
2013 Did Not Participate
2011 Did Not Participate
2009 Did Not Participate
2007 Gold 5-0
2005 Did Not Participate
2003 Did Not Participate
2001 Did Not Participate
1999 Did Not Participate
1997 Silver 4-2
1995 Did Not Participate
1993 Gold 6-1
1991 Did Not Participate
1989 4th 3-4
PAN AMERICAN GAMES
76-13
2015 Silver 4-1
2011 Seventh 2-2
2007 Gold 5-0
2003 Silver 5-2
1999 Bronze 4-3
1995 Competition Canceled
1991 Bronze 4-2
1987 Gold 4-0
1983 Gold 5-0
1979 Silver 5-1
1975 Gold 7-0
1971 Silver 5-1
1967 Silver 6-2
1963 Gold 6-1
1959 Gold 8-0
1955 Gold 8-0
FIBA U21 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
15-1
2007 Gold 8-0
2003 Gold 7-1
FIBA AMERICAS U20 CHAMPIONSHIP
(U21 Qualifier)
9-0
2006 Gold 5-0
2002 Gold 4-0
FIBA U19 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
73-12
2015 Gold 7-0
2013 Gold 9-0
2011 Gold 8-1
2009 Gold 8-1
2007 Gold 9-0
2005 Gold 8-0
2001 Bronze 6-1
1997 Gold 6-1
1993 7th 5-2
1989 7th 3-4
1985 5th 4-2
FIBA AMERICAS U18 CHAMPIONSHIP
(U19 Qualifier)
53-2
2016 Gold 5-0
2014 Gold 5-0
2012 Gold 5-0
2010 Gold 5-0
2008 Gold 5-0
2006 Gold 4-0
2004 Gold 5-0
2000 Gold 5-0
1996 Silver 4-1
1992 Silver 4-1
1988 Gold 6-0
FIBA U17 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
29-1
2016 Bronze 6-1
2014 Gold 7-0
2012 Gold 8-0
2010 Gold 8-0
FIBA AMERICAS U16 CHAMPIONSHIP
(U17 Qualifier)
19-1
2015 Bronze 4-1
2013 Gold 5-0
2011 Gold 5-0
2009 Gold 5-0
WORLD UNIVERSITY GAMES
107-15
2015 Gold 6-0
2013 Gold 6-0
2011 Gold 6-0
2009 Gold 7-0
2007 DNP --
2005 Gold 7-0
2003 DNP --
2001 Gold 7-1
1999 Silver 4-2
1997 Gold 6-0
1995 Silver 6-1
1993 Bronze 6-2
1991 Gold 8-0
1989 Competition Canceled
1987 5th 4-1
1985 Silver 5-1
1983 Gold 5-1
1981 Silver 6-1
1979 Gold 7-0
1977 Silver 6-2
1975 No Competition
1973 Silver 5-3
GOODWILL GAMES
14-0
1994 Gold 4-0
1990 Gold 5-0
1986 Gold 5-0
WORLD YOUTH GAMES
5-1
1998 Bronze 5-1
FIBA 3x3 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
23-2
2016 Bronze 5-2
2014 Gold 9-0
2012 Gold 9-0
FIBA 3x3 U18 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
35-7
2016 Silver 5-2
2015 Silver 8-1
2013 Gold 8-1
2012 Gold 7-1
*2011 Honorary Bronze 7-2
*Competition was known as 3x3 Youth World Championship.
YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES (3x3)
19-1
2014 Gold 13-0
2010 Bronze 6-1
FIBA Americas 3x3 U18 Championship
5-0
2013 Gold 5-0
R. WILLIAM JONES CUP
108-16
2000 Gold 4-0
1998 Gold 5-0
1997 Silver 6-1
1996 Gold 9-0
1995 Bronze 6-2
1994 Gold 8-0
1993 Bronze 5-2
1992 Gold 8-0
1991 Did Not Participate
1990 Did Not Participate
1989 No Competition
1988 Silver 5-2
1987 Gold 7-0
1986 Did Not Participate
1985 Gold 7-1
1984 Gold 8-0
1983 Did Not Participate
1982 Silver 7-1
1981 5th 7-1
1980 Bronze 7-2
1979 Gold 6-0
1978 Did Not Participate
1977 5th 3-4
1976 Did Not Participate

 


USA BASKETBALL
WOMEN'S NATIONAL TEAMS
2016 USA Women's National Team / Pre-Olymic Exhibition Games (4-0)
Australia
104-89
New York, New York
Canada
83-43
Bridgeport, Connecticut
France
84-62
Newark, Delaware
USA Select Team
88-84
Los Angeles, California
2015 USA Women's National Team European Tour (4-0)
Uni Girona
85-52
Girona, Spain
Italy
70-66
Rome, Italy
Dike Naples
86-50
Naples, Italy
ZVVZ USK Prague
85-53
Prague, Czech Republic
2014 USA Women's National Team / Pre-World Championship Exhibition Games (4-1)
Canada
76-51
Bridgeport, Connecticut
Australia
72-66
Paris, France
China
99-75
Paris, France
France
72-76
Paris, France
Czech Republic
76-41
Prague, Czech Republic
2011 USA Women's National Team European Tour (3-2)
Famila Schio
77-48
Monte di Procida, Italy
Ros Casares Valencia
78-68
Monte di Procida, Italy
Ros Casares Valencia
76-80
Valencia, Spain
USK Prague
77-83
Prague, Czech Republic
UE Sopron
73-63
Sopron, Hungary
2010 USA Women's National Team / Pre-World Championship Exhibition Games (4-1)
WNBA Stars
99-72
Uncasville, Connecticut
Australia
89-56
Hartford, Connecticut
Spain
85-69
Hartford, Connecticut
Australia
77-83
Salamanca, Spain
Senegal
93-51
Salamanca, Spain
2009 USA Women's National Team
(3-0 / 2009 Ekaterinburg International Invitational gold medal)
USK Prague
100-81
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Euroleasing Sopron
79-65
Ekaterinburg, Russia
UMMC Ekaterinburg
78-63
Ekaterinburg, Russia




2007-08 USA Women's National Team
(23-2 / 2008 Good Luck Beijing silver medal, 2008 FIBA Diamond Ball gold medal)
2007 Tour of Italy (4-0)
Italy 77-47 Rome, Italy
Phard Napoli 72-49 Napels, Italy
Virtus Viterbo 82-42 Viterbo, Italy
Pomezia All-Stars 81-41 Pomezia, Italy
2007 Australia Exhibition Series (2-0)
Australia 96-64 Trenton, New Jersey
Australia 70-66 Uncasville, Connecticut
*2007 FIBA World League Tournament (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Canberra Capitals 93-49 Ekaterinburg, Russia
TEO Vilnius 76-79 Ekaterinburg, Russia
CSKA Moscow 81-72 Ekaterinburg, Russia
UMMC Ekaterinburg 97-79 Ekaterinburg, Russia
CSKA Moscow 65-75 Ekaterinburg, Russia
* NOTE: Participation in the 2007 FIBA World League Tournament was by the 2007 USA Select Team, which featured members of the USA National Team.
2007 College Tour (8-0)
Maryland 90-73 College Park, Maryland
Connecticut 90-74 Storrs, Connecticut
Tennessee 83-72 Knoxville, Tennessee
Baylor 82-56 Waco, Texas
Arizona State 82-48 Tempe, Arizona
Texas A&M 75-24 College Station, Texas
Southern California 88-61 Los Angeles, California
Stanford 97-62 Palo Alto, California
2008 Spain Tour (2-0)
Ros Casares 82-72 Valencia, Spain
Perfumerias Aveneida 69-66 (OT) Salamanca, Spain
2008 Good Luck Beijing Tournament (4-2 / Silver Medal)
Australia 60-74 Beijing, China
Cuba 92-60 Beijing, China
South Korea 90-56 Beijing, China
New Zealand 78-63 Beijing, China
China 86-61 Beijing, China
China 81-84 Beijing, China
2008 FIBA Diamond Ball Tournament (3-0 / Gold Medal)
Latvia 84-74 Haining, China
Russia 93-58 Haining, China
Australia 71-67 Haining, China




2006 (11-1 / Opals World Challenge title)
Sopron
95-78
Sopron, Hungary
Lotos VBW Klima
66-61
Gdynia, Poland
Lotos VBW Klima
69-54
Starograd Gdaknsi, Poland
USO Mondeville Basket
87-66
Mondeville, France
Hungary All-Stars
93-67
Gyor, Hungary
MiZo Pesci VSK
73-56
Pecs, Hungary
Opals World Challenge:
China
85-77
Cairns, Australia
Australia
83-63
Cairns, Australia
China
87-53
Canberra, Australia
Taiwan
91-66
Canberra, Australia
Australia
65-76
Canberra, Australia
Australia
56-49
Durham, North Carolina




2004 (16-0 / Spanish International Invitational title)
Cuba
73-37
Havana, Cuba
Cuba
97-51
Havana, Cuba
Cuba
82-48
Havana, Cuba
Poland
81-62
Starogard Gdanski, Poland
Lotos VBW Klima
86-64
Gdynia, Poland
Czech Republic
89-65
Brno, Czech Republic
Czech Republic
73-46
Brno, Czech Republic
MiZo Pecsi VSK
67-59
Pecs, Hungary
Hungary
88-64
Budapest, Hungary
WBCA All-Stars
105-58
New Orleans, Louisiana
Japan
123-71
Denver, Colorado
Japan
118-66
Lubbock, Texas
Japan
104-67
Houston, Texas
WNBA All-Stars
74-58
New York, New York
Spain International Invitational:
France
68-38
Salamanca, Spain
Spain
77-61
Salamanca, Spain
2002 (5-0 / Opals World Challenge title)
WBCA All-Stars
100-59
San Antonio, Texas
Opals World Challenge:
Brazil
73-60
Newcastle, Australia
Australia
84-55
Newcastle, Australia
France
60-46
Homebush Bay, Australia
Australia
83-62
Homebush Bay, Australia

1999-2000 (38-2 / Olympic Cup gold medal, USA Basketball International Invitational title)
Olympic Cup (4-0 / Gold):
Brazil
86-67
San Diego, California
Poland
86-70
San Diego, California
Australia
81-67
San Diego, California
Australia
74-69
San Diego, California
USA Basketball International Invitational (3-0 / First):
Brazil
94-86
Palo Alto, California
Poland
86-67
Palo Alto, California
Australia
94-68
Palo Alto, California



WNBA Select Team
99-73
Hartford, Connecticut
Stanford
101-58
Stanford, California
UCLA
112-55
Los Angeles, California
Tennessee
64-65
Knoxville, Tennessee
Duke
71-45
Durham, North Carolina
Virginia
96-44
Charlottesville, Virginia
Florida
99-63
Gainesville, Florida
Ohio State
88-53
Columbus, Ohio
Purdue
74-50
West Lafayette, Indiana
Texas Tech
88-39
Lubbock, Texas
Stephen F. Austin
100-43
Nacogdoches, Texas
Louisiana Tech
84-55
Ruston, Louisiana
Illinois
73-49
Champaign, Illinois
Poland
56-47
Warsaw, Poland
Poland
78-55
Krakow, Poland
Slovakia
63-60
Ruzomberok, Slovakia
SCP Ruzomberok
75-67
Ruzonberok, Slovakia
FTC-Diego
66-46
Budapest, Hungary
MiZo-Pecsi VSK
66-60
Pecs, Hungary
Famila Beretta
89-68
Schio, Italy
Brazil Pro Select
87-79
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Cuba
99-58
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Brazil
55-64
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Mizo-Pecsi VSK
66-37
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Canada
81-40
San Antonio, Texas
Canada
70-31
Dallas, Texas
Canada
90-51
Oakland, California
Brazil National Team
75-53
Honolulu, Hawaii
USA Select
97-31
Honolulu, Hawaii
France
75-59
Adelaide, Australia
Slovak Republic
62-45
Adelaide, Australia
Poland
86-39
Adelaide, Australia
Australia
83-62
Melbourne, Australia



1998 (12-1 / Slovakia Grand Prix title, tied for Japan Invitational title)
Argentina
112-33
Phoenix, Arizona
Argentina
84-43
Knoxville, Tennessee
Spain
74-64
Madrid, Spain
Japan Invitational (5-1 / Tied for First):
Japan
93-85
Osaka, Japan
Australia
85-74
Himeji, Japan
China
89-74
Tokushima, Japan
Australia
53-70
Nagoya, Japan
China
80-59
Tokyo, Japan
Japan
92-77
Tokyo, Japan
Slovakia Grand Prix (4-0 / First)
Australia
92-80
Myjava, Slovakia
China
91-63
Myjava, Slovakia
Canada
83-45
Myjava, Slovakia
Slovakia
79-73 (OT)
Myjava, Slovakia
1998 (2-3 / Australia Goldmark Cup)
Australia
63-68
Hobart, Australia
Australia
51-62
Melbourne, Australia
Australia
67-70
Adelaide, Australia
Australia
56-47
Wollongong, Australia
Australia
71-53
Sydney, Australia
1997 (3-1 / USA Basketball International Invitational)
SCP Ruzomberok
56-50
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Australia
94-78
Colorado Springs, Colorado
SCP Ruzomberok
72-63
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Australia
63-65
Colorado Springs, Colorado
1995-96 (52-0)
Athletes In Action
83-57
Cincinnati, Ohio
Georgia
100-53
Athens, Georgia
Connecticut
83-47
Storrs, Connecticut
Virginia
96-68
Charlottesville, Virginia
Stanford
100-63
Stanford, California
San Diego State
104-47
San Diego, California
Southwest Missouri State
89-38
Springfield, Missouri
North Carolina State
98-52
Raleigh, North Carolina
Tennessee
82-58
Knoxville, Tennessee
Washington
92-47
Seattle, Washington
Kansas
101-47
Lawrence, Kansas
Vanderbilt
78-50
Nashville, Tennessee
George Washington
110-37
Washington, D.C.
Old Dominion
97-40
Norfolk, Virginia
Arkansas
101-53
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Purdue
90-50
West Lafayette, Louisiana
Ohio State
118-49
Columbus, Ohio
Auburn
98-46
Auburn, Alabama
Colorado
107-24
Boulder, Colorado
Club Uralmash
105-66
Ekaterininburg, Russia
Club Uralmash
89-67
Ekaterininburg, Russia
Club Uralmash
75-63
Ekaterininburg, Russia
Ukraine
84-59
Kiev, Ukraine
Ukraine
64-50
Kiev, Ukraine
Ukraine
78-48
Kiev, Ukraine
Louisiana Tech
85-74
Ruston, Louisiana
Texas Tech
98-61
Lubbock, Texas
Cuba
88-75
Haiku, China
China
80-68
Haiku, China
Cuba
96-75
Zengcheng, China
South Korea
94-69
Zengcheng, China
China
75-67
Zengcheng, China
South Korea
100-71
Ningbo, China
Cuba
81-78
Ningbo, China
China
84-77
Ningbo, China
Ukraine
93-69
Rock Hill, South Carolina
WBCA All-Stars
92-57
Atlanta, Georgia
China
85-52
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Cuba
108-80
Melbourne, Australia
Australia
96-81
Canberra, Australia
Ukraine
72-50
Sydney, Australia
Australia
82-72
Sydney, Australia
Cuba
108-79
Townesville, Australia
Ukraine
62-51
Adelaide, Australia
Australia
87-78
Adelaide, Australia
Cuba
106-58
Providence, Rhode Island
Canada
82-68
Calgary, Canada
Canada
81-74
Vancouver, Canada
Canada
80-68
Oakland, California
Russia
80-79
Chicago, Illinois
Italy
86-46
Indianapolis, Indiana
USA BASKETBALL
WOMEN'S NATIONAL / SELECT TEAMS
1996 Select Team
(No Games - trained and scrimmaged against the 1996 USA and Russian National Teams)
1994 Select Team (3-2)
Israel
93-78

Israel
82-55

France
72-70

France
60-69

USA Goodwill Games Team
47-104

1990 Select Team (2-3)
Yugoslavia
93-82

Yugoslavia
63-82

Yugoslavia
58-60

Soviet Union
82-86

Soviet Union
71-64

1990 Select Team (5-1)
Poland
108-62

France
115-74

Italy
73-59

Czechoslovakia
88-103

Czechoslovakia
91-89

Czechoslovakia
83-82

1989 Select Team (2-2)
Canada
76-86

Canada
70-63

Canada
87-96

Canada
88-76

1986 Select Team (2-3)
Canada
0-3

South Korea
1-0

Agon Duesseldorf Club of West Germany
1-0

1982 National Team / European Tour (19-4)
Brazil
75-66

Holland
70-64

South Korea
81-87

Hungary
73-68

Bulgaria
99-64

Hungary
90-88 (OT)

USSR
85-83

Czechoslovakia
83-68

USSR Select
80-78

USSR
76-115

USSR
74-88

USSR Select
88-86

Hungary
81-76

France
79-71

Canada
76-66

Romania
72-51

Bulgaria
83-48

USSR Select
71-79

Poland
98-63

Czechoslovakia
85-48

Romania
79-73

East Germany
109-46

Bulgaria
92-73

1982 Select Team (2-1)
Bolvia Tour: 71-69, 67-69, 57-52
1981 Select Team
Cuba Tour: No Results Available
1979 National Team - Spartkiade Tournament (7th place/ 3-3)
Ukraine
82-89
Vilnius, Lithuania
Leningrad
93-90
Vilnius, Lithuania
Latvia
87-109
Vilnius, Lithuania
Russia
88-118
Vilnius, Lithuania
France
86-51
Vilnius, Lithuania
Czechoslovakia
64-59
Vilnius, Lithuania
1978 National Team (9-3)
Czechoslovakia Tour (4-1): No Results Available
Bulgaria Tournament (Silver Medal / 5-2)
Canada
81-82
Burgas, Bulgaria
Yugoslavia
98-61
Burgas, Bulgaria
Poland
90-72
Burgas, Bulgaria
Bulgaria
92-56
Burgas, Bulgaria
USSR
61-77
Burgas, Bulgaria
Hungary
81-68
Burgas, Bulgaria
1978 Select Team (4-8 / Asia Tour)
South Korea
82-56
South Korea, People's Republic
Hong Kong
113-45
of Korea, China, Japan
China
67-98

China
83-86

China All-Army
77-96

Canton Army
81-78

Japan
58-62

China
84-70

USSR
50-81

China
71-87

Japan
59-78

USSR
42-92

1977 Senior Pan American Team (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Dominican Republic
89-42
Mexico City, Mexico
Peru
76-69
Mexico City, Mexico
Canada
84-53
Mexico City, Mexico
Mexico
79-60
Mexico City, Mexico
Brazil
78-68
Mexico City, Mexico
Cuba
99-58
Mexico City, Mexico
USA BASKETBALL WOMEN'S JUNIOR SELECT / JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAMS
1992 Junior Select Team (4-1)
Big Eight Conference All-Stars
77-68
Canada
Canada Juniors
68-56
Canada
Big Eight Conference All-Stars
71-86
Canada
Canada Juniors
108-56
Canada
Big Eight Conference All-Stars
83-70
Canada
1991 Junior National Team (5-1)
Canada
84-54

Canada
85-48

Mexico
63-74

Canada
90-64

Guatamala
81-47

Mexico
82-65

1990 Junior National Team (2-2)
Canada
62-75
Vancouver, Canada
Canada
80-86
Vancouver, Canada
Canada
92-79
Vancouver, Canada
Canada
98-80
Vancouver, Canada
1986 Junior National Team (4-0)
Canada
88-58
Canada
Canada
91-68
Canada
Canada
89-63
Canada
Canada
91-68
Canada
1982 Junior COPABA Team (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Canada
110-61
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Mexico
104-47
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Brazil
109-64
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Cuba
94-71
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Canada
72-70
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Brazil
107-66
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Mexico
107-47
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Cuba
92-93
Colorado Springs, Colorado
1981 Junior National Team (6-3)
Yugoslavia Juniors
87-70
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Juniors
90-52
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Juniors
88-36
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
73-78
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
74-57
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
68-72
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
57-64
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
68-45
Yugoslavia
Red Star
82-72
Yugoslavia
1979 Junior National Team (4-0 / International Tournament)
Southern California
85-69
Tahoe, California
Mexico
87-54
Tahoe, California
Canada
71-52
Tahoe, California
Southern California
97-67
Tahoe, California
1978 Junior Pan-Am. Team (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Argentina
99-43
Peru
Canada
79-47
Peru
Brazil
62-71
Peru
Peru
92-56
Peru
Mexico
91-33
Peru
1977 Junior Pan-Am. Team (5-0 / Gold Medal )
Mexico
81-55
Squaw Valley, California
Peru
84-56
Squaw Valley, California
Brazil
81-73
Squaw Valley, California
Puerto Rico
99-29
Squaw Valley, California
Canada
89-47
Squaw Valley, California

 

 

Related Videos

Full Court: USA U23 Women's National Team players look to take the next step in their USA Basketball development

Even off the court, the competitiveness never stops with the USA Basketball Women's U23 National Team. Team members took part in a Top Chef-style challenge and the coaches were the judges. Take a look to see who won!

2017 USA Women's U23 Lead Clinician Geno Auriemma

2009-16 USA Women's National Team head coach Geno Auriemma on his role as lead clinician at USA Women's U23 training camp and what values were most important to share with the athletes.

Recap feature on the 2017 USA Basketball Women's U19 World Cup Team.

2017 USA Women's U23 National Team Training Camp

Get the details on the USA Women's U23 National Team Training Camp and take a peek at some of the early action.

Related Content

2017 USA Men's AmeriCup Team Training Camp Roster Announcing the addition of NBA G League forward Will Davis II (Reno Bighorns) , USA Basketball confirmed today that 17 NBA, NBA G League and international experienced players will participate in the USA Basketball Men’s AmeriCup Team training...

The USA U23 women wrapped up the inaugural U24 Four Nations Tournament with a 3-0 record after earning a 103-71 win over host Japan on Aug. 15 in Tokyo.

Additional quotes from USA U23 National Team head coach Jeff Walz, Asia Durr, Linnae Harper, Kelsey Mitchell, Sabrina Ionescu and Jaime Nared following the USA's 103-71 victory over Japan.

Photo gallery from the 2017 USA U23 National Team's 103-71 victory over Japan on Aug. 15.

Sixteen players boasting of NBA, NBA G League or international experienced are expected to participate in the USA Basketball Men’s AmeriCup Team training camp.

USA Basketball

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?