menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

All-Time Hoop Summit International Roster By Country

  • Date:
    Apr 2, 2014

WORLD TEAM HEAD COACHES

Roy Rana (2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011)
Rob Beveridge (2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005)
Allesandro Gamba (2004, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995)

WORLD TEAM ASSISTANT COACHES

Pat Knight (1996)
Bernd Roder (1997, 1996)
Donn Nelson (1995)
Thanassis Papadimitriou (1995)
Marin Sedlacek (2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2000, 1999, 1998)

Angola
Rui DaSilvo Guimaraes (1995)
Argentina
Gabriel Deck (2013)
Marcos Delia (2012)
Mateo Gaynor (2009)
Diego Gerbaudo (2008)
Matias Nocedal (2009)
Leandro Palladino (1996)
Oberto Fabricio Raul (1995)
Luis Scola (1998)
Lucas Victoriano (1997)
Australia
Ben Allen (2005)
Jason Cadee (2010)
Mark Dickel (1996)
Dante Exum (2013)
Harry Froling (2016)
Adam Gibson (2005)
Thon Maker (2015)
Craig McAndrew (1996)
William McDowell-White (2016)
Patrick Mills (2006)
Matthew Nielsen (1998, 1997)
Andrew Rice (2000)
Ben Simmons (2015)
Bradley Williams (1995)
Bahamas
DeAndre Ayton (2016)
Belgium
Dimitri Lauwers (1998)
Bosnia
Nihad Dedovic (2007)
Elvir Ovcina (1995)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Edin Atic (2016)
Nedim Buza (2015)
Brazil
 Felipe Dos Anjos (2017)
Rafael Hettsheimeir (2006)
Guilherme Joanoni (1999)
Lucas Riva Nogueira (2011)
Raul Togni Neto (2011)
George de Paula (2015)
Wesley "Mogi" Silva (2016)
Marcus Vinicius Viera (2004)
Cameroon
Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (1997)
Joel Embiid (2013)
Canada
Nickeil Alexander-Walker (2017) 
R.J. Barrett (2017) 
Anthony Bennett (2012)
Luguentz Dort (2017)
Chris Exilus (2000)
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (2017)
Justin Jackson (2016)
Corey Joseph (2010)
Devoe Joseph (2008)
Trey Lyles (2014)
Jamal Murray (2014, 2015)
Kevin Pangos (2011)
Jevohn Shepard (2005)
Tristan Thompson (2010)
Marvell Waithe (2006)
Andrew Wiggins (2012, 2013)
 Lindell Wigginton (2017)
Kyle Wiltjer (2011)
Jesse Young (1999)
China
Guo Ailun (2011)
Zhang Dayu (2009)
Ziming Fan (2016)
Yi Jian Lian (2004)
Chen Jianghua (2007)
Sui Ran (2010)
Zhou Qi (2015)
Gao Shang (2014)
Ji Zhe (2006)
Wang Zhelin (2012)
Wang Zhizhi (1996)
Columbia
Juan Diego Palacios (2004)
Democratic Republic of Congo
Bismack Biyombo (2011)
Emmanuel Mudiay (2014)
Republic of Congo
Serge Ibaka (2008)
Croatia
Duje Dukan (2010)
Ivan Kartelo (1999)
Branimir Longin (1997)
Igor Milicic (1995)
Sandro Nicevic (1996)
Marko Popovic (2000)
Dario Saric (2011, 2012)
Bruno Sundov (1999)
Aleksandar Ugrinoski (2007)
Roko Leni Ukic (2004)
Dubrako Zemljic (1995)
Tomislav Zubcic (2009)
Dominican Republic
Andres Feliz (2016)
Brandone Francis (2014)
Karl Towns Jr. (2013, 2014)
England
Dan Clark (2006)
Neil Fingleton (2000)
Ryan Richards (2007)
Finland
Petteri Koponen (2007)
France
Alexis Ajinca (2007, 2008)
Nicolas Batum (2007)
Isaia Cordinier (2016)
Evan Fournier (2011)
Damien Inglis (2014)
Edwin Jackson (2009)
Mouhammadou Jaiteh (2013)
Livio Jean-Charles (2013)
Mael Lebrun (2010)
Jerome Moiso (1997)
Michael Mokongo (2005)
Tony Parker (2000)
Kevin Seraphin (2009)
Liberto Tetmadinger (1999)
Leo Westermann (2012)
Germany
Vladimir Bogojevic (1996)
Isaiah Hartenstein (2017)
Jorge Lutcke (1995)
Kostja Mushidi (2017)
Dirk Nowitzki (1998)
Tim Ohlbrecht (2008)
Marko Pesic (1996)
Dennis Schröder (2013)
Michael Schroeder (2004)
Greece
Kostas Antetokounmpo (2016)
Antonio Fotsis (1999, 1998)
Igor Milosevic (2006)
Nikos Pappas (2009)
Dusan Sakota (2005)
Haiti
Skal Labissiere (2015)
Israel
Amit Ben-David (1997)
Omri Casspi (2007)
Italy
Andrea Bargnani (2004)
Luigi Datome (2006)
Christian DiGiuliomaria (1997)
Giacomo Galanda (1995)
Simone Girono (1996)
Michele Maggioli (1997)
Andrea Michelori (1998)
Federico Mussini (2015)
Jamaica
Nick Richards (2017) 
Samardo Samuels (2008)
Japan
KJ Matsui (2005)
Yuta Tabuse (1999)
Lativa
Davis Bertans (2011)
Maris Laska (2000)
Lithuania
Vytenis Cizauskas (2012)
Vilmantas Dilys (2005)
Tomas Dimsa (2013)
Zygimantas Javavicious (2008)
Tauras Jogela (2012)
Donatas Motiejunas (2009)
Martynas Pocius (2005)
 Tadas Sedekerskis (2017)
Darius Songaila (1998)
Martynas Varnas (2016)
Mali
Cheick Diallo (2015)
Montenegro
Nikola Ivanovic (2013)
Nikola Mirotic (2010)
Netherlands
Daniel Gadzuric (1998)
Petrus Van Passen (1997)
New Zealand
Robert Loe (2010)
Ty Wynyard (2015)
Nigeria
Solomon Alabi (2007)
Udoka Azubuike (2016)
Uche Echefu (2005)
Emmanuel Negedu (2008)
Ikechukwu Obiagu (2017) 
Churchill Odia (2004)
Olumide Oyedeji (1999, 2000)
Norway
Torgrim Sommerfeldt (2008)
Poland
Wojciech Barycz (2004)
Przemsyslaw Karnowski (2011)
Michal Michalak (2012)
Mateusz Ponitka (2011)
Portugal
Jose Paulo Coelho (1998)
Puerto Rico
Bobby Ferrer (1998)
Angel Garcia (2008)
Antonio Latimer (1998)
Qatar
Yaseen Ismail Musa (2000)
Russia
Ruslan Avleev (1996)
Alexandre Bachminov (1997, 1996)
Sergey Karasev (2013)
Alexander Miloserdov (1999)
Nikita Morgunov (1995)
Artur Urazmanov (2006)
Senegal
Souleymane Camara (1998)
Abdou Diame (2000)
Mouhamed Saer Sene (2006)
Mamadou Samb (2009)
Serbia
Aleksandar Cvetkovic (2012)
Nikola Jokic (2014)
Milan Macvan (2009)
Boban Marjanovic (2008)
Dejan Musli (2010)
Stefan Peno (2015)
 Borisa Simanic (2017)
Serbia & Montenegro
Nemanja Aleksandrov (2007)
Luka Bogdanovic (2004)
Dragan Labovic (2006)
Milenko Tepic (2006)
Slovenia
Bostjan Nachbar (1999, 2000)
Emir Preldzic (2007)
South Korea
Hyun Joo-Yup (1995)
Cho Woo-Hyun (1996)
Spain
Sergio Rodriguez (2004)
Oliver Fuentes Sardans (1995)
Sergi Vidal (2000)
Switzerland
Clint Capela (2014)
Tunisia
Mohammed Hadidane (2005)
Turkey
James Metecan Birsen (2014)
Semih Erden (2005)
Enes Kanter (2010)
Ukraine
Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk (2014)
Uruguay
Diego Frugoni (1997)
Yugoslavia
Goran Cakic (2000)
Vlado Ilijevski (1999)
Vladimir Radmanovic (1999)
Igor Rakocevic (1997)
Vladimir Scepanovic (1995)
Jovo Stanojevic (1996, 1995)
Zambia
Patson Siame (2012)

Related Content

Preliminary Round Final Standings Pool C W-L Pool D W-L 1. Team Denver 5-0 1. Team Quest 4-0 2. Metropath 4-1 2. BS30 3-1 3. O.T.A. Elite 3-2 3. Denver Snipers 2-2 4. Bruins 2-3 4. Team Valor 1-3 5. Northeast Ohio Elite 1-4 5. Hard2Guard 0-4 6. SCNS 0-5   Preliminary Round March 24 Team Denver...

2017 USA Women's U16 National Team

Tags

  • Date:
    Feb 6, 2018

Buenos Aires, Argentina - June 7-11, 2017 The 2017 USA Women’s U16 National Team recaptured the gold medal and earned a perfect 5-0 record from June 7-11 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The victorious campaign followed the USA U16 women’s first and only loss in the 2015 semifinals. 2017 USA...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

  A Shaqquan Aaron 2011 Taft H.S. (CA) Cliff Alexander 2013 Curie H.S. (IL) Larry Austin 2013, 2012 Lanphier H.S. (IL) B Brett Brady 2012 Highlands Ranch H.S. (CO) C Dominique Collier 2013 Denver East H.S. (CO) Zach Collins 2015 Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV) F Jalek Felton 2015 Mullins H.S. (SC)...

2017 USA 3x3 World Cup Team

Tags

Nantes, France • June 17-21, 2017 Featuring collegiate alumni Zahir Carrington (Lehigh), Damon Huffman (Brown), Daniel Mavraides (Princeton) and Craig Moore (Northwestern), the 2017 USA Basketball Men’s 3x3 World Cup Team returned from Nantes, France with a 3-2 record and in seventh...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

FIBA Americas U16 Championship for Women -- Summary Of Finishes   GOLD    SILVER    BRONZE  United States 4 0 1 Canada 1 3 1 Brazil 0 2 1 Argentina 0 0 2 FIBA Americas U16 Championship for Women -- Year-By-Year Final Standings  2009   2011 ...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?