All-Time Hoop Summit International Roster By Country

  • Date:
    Apr 2, 2014

WORLD TEAM HEAD COACHES

Roy Rana (2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011)
Rob Beveridge (2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005)
Allesandro Gamba (2004, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995)

WORLD TEAM ASSISTANT COACHES

Pat Knight (1996)
Bernd Roder (1997, 1996)
Donn Nelson (1995)
Thanassis Papadimitriou (1995)
Marin Sedlacek (2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2000, 1999, 1998)

Angola
Rui DaSilvo Guimaraes (1995)
Argentina
Gabriel Deck (2013)
Marcos Delia (2012)
Mateo Gaynor (2009)
Diego Gerbaudo (2008)
Matias Nocedal (2009)
Leandro Palladino (1996)
Oberto Fabricio Raul (1995)
Luis Scola (1998)
Lucas Victoriano (1997)
Australia
Ben Allen (2005)
Jason Cadee (2010)
Mark Dickel (1996)
Dante Exum (2013)
Harry Froling (2016)
Adam Gibson (2005)
Thon Maker (2015)
Craig McAndrew (1996)
William McDowell-White (2016)
Patrick Mills (2006)
Matthew Nielsen (1998, 1997)
Andrew Rice (2000)
Ben Simmons (2015)
Bradley Williams (1995)
Bahamas
DeAndre Ayton (2016)
Belgium
Dimitri Lauwers (1998)
Bosnia
Nihad Dedovic (2007)
Elvir Ovcina (1995)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Edin Atic (2016)
Nedim Buza (2015)
Brazil
 Felipe Dos Anjos (2017)
Rafael Hettsheimeir (2006)
Guilherme Joanoni (1999)
Lucas Riva Nogueira (2011)
Raul Togni Neto (2011)
George de Paula (2015)
Wesley "Mogi" Silva (2016)
Marcus Vinicius Viera (2004)
Cameroon
Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (1997)
Joel Embiid (2013)
Canada
Nickeil Alexander-Walker (2017) 
R.J. Barrett (2017) 
Anthony Bennett (2012)
Luguentz Dort (2017)
Chris Exilus (2000)
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (2017)
Justin Jackson (2016)
Corey Joseph (2010)
Devoe Joseph (2008)
Trey Lyles (2014)
Jamal Murray (2014, 2015)
Kevin Pangos (2011)
Jevohn Shepard (2005)
Tristan Thompson (2010)
Marvell Waithe (2006)
Andrew Wiggins (2012, 2013)
 Lindell Wigginton (2017)
Kyle Wiltjer (2011)
Jesse Young (1999)
China
Guo Ailun (2011)
Zhang Dayu (2009)
Ziming Fan (2016)
Yi Jian Lian (2004)
Chen Jianghua (2007)
Sui Ran (2010)
Zhou Qi (2015)
Gao Shang (2014)
Ji Zhe (2006)
Wang Zhelin (2012)
Wang Zhizhi (1996)
Columbia
Juan Diego Palacios (2004)
Democratic Republic of Congo
Bismack Biyombo (2011)
Emmanuel Mudiay (2014)
Republic of Congo
Serge Ibaka (2008)
Croatia
Duje Dukan (2010)
Ivan Kartelo (1999)
Branimir Longin (1997)
Igor Milicic (1995)
Sandro Nicevic (1996)
Marko Popovic (2000)
Dario Saric (2011, 2012)
Bruno Sundov (1999)
Aleksandar Ugrinoski (2007)
Roko Leni Ukic (2004)
Dubrako Zemljic (1995)
Tomislav Zubcic (2009)
Dominican Republic
Andres Feliz (2016)
Brandone Francis (2014)
Karl Towns Jr. (2013, 2014)
England
Dan Clark (2006)
Neil Fingleton (2000)
Ryan Richards (2007)
Finland
Petteri Koponen (2007)
France
Alexis Ajinca (2007, 2008)
Nicolas Batum (2007)
Isaia Cordinier (2016)
Evan Fournier (2011)
Damien Inglis (2014)
Edwin Jackson (2009)
Mouhammadou Jaiteh (2013)
Livio Jean-Charles (2013)
Mael Lebrun (2010)
Jerome Moiso (1997)
Michael Mokongo (2005)
Tony Parker (2000)
Kevin Seraphin (2009)
Liberto Tetmadinger (1999)
Leo Westermann (2012)
Germany
Vladimir Bogojevic (1996)
Isaiah Hartenstein (2017)
Jorge Lutcke (1995)
Kostja Mushidi (2017)
Dirk Nowitzki (1998)
Tim Ohlbrecht (2008)
Marko Pesic (1996)
Dennis Schröder (2013)
Michael Schroeder (2004)
Greece
Kostas Antetokounmpo (2016)
Antonio Fotsis (1999, 1998)
Igor Milosevic (2006)
Nikos Pappas (2009)
Dusan Sakota (2005)
Haiti
Skal Labissiere (2015)
Israel
Amit Ben-David (1997)
Omri Casspi (2007)
Italy
Andrea Bargnani (2004)
Luigi Datome (2006)
Christian DiGiuliomaria (1997)
Giacomo Galanda (1995)
Simone Girono (1996)
Michele Maggioli (1997)
Andrea Michelori (1998)
Federico Mussini (2015)
Jamaica
Nick Richards (2017) 
Samardo Samuels (2008)
Japan
KJ Matsui (2005)
Yuta Tabuse (1999)
Lativa
Davis Bertans (2011)
Maris Laska (2000)
Lithuania
Vytenis Cizauskas (2012)
Vilmantas Dilys (2005)
Tomas Dimsa (2013)
Zygimantas Javavicious (2008)
Tauras Jogela (2012)
Donatas Motiejunas (2009)
Martynas Pocius (2005)
 Tadas Sedekerskis (2017)
Darius Songaila (1998)
Martynas Varnas (2016)
Mali
Cheick Diallo (2015)
Montenegro
Nikola Ivanovic (2013)
Nikola Mirotic (2010)
Netherlands
Daniel Gadzuric (1998)
Petrus Van Passen (1997)
New Zealand
Robert Loe (2010)
Ty Wynyard (2015)
Nigeria
Solomon Alabi (2007)
Udoka Azubuike (2016)
Uche Echefu (2005)
Emmanuel Negedu (2008)
Ikechukwu Obiagu (2017) 
Churchill Odia (2004)
Olumide Oyedeji (1999, 2000)
Norway
Torgrim Sommerfeldt (2008)
Poland
Wojciech Barycz (2004)
Przemsyslaw Karnowski (2011)
Michal Michalak (2012)
Mateusz Ponitka (2011)
Portugal
Jose Paulo Coelho (1998)
Puerto Rico
Bobby Ferrer (1998)
Angel Garcia (2008)
Antonio Latimer (1998)
Qatar
Yaseen Ismail Musa (2000)
Russia
Ruslan Avleev (1996)
Alexandre Bachminov (1997, 1996)
Sergey Karasev (2013)
Alexander Miloserdov (1999)
Nikita Morgunov (1995)
Artur Urazmanov (2006)
Senegal
Souleymane Camara (1998)
Abdou Diame (2000)
Mouhamed Saer Sene (2006)
Mamadou Samb (2009)
Serbia
Aleksandar Cvetkovic (2012)
Nikola Jokic (2014)
Milan Macvan (2009)
Boban Marjanovic (2008)
Dejan Musli (2010)
Stefan Peno (2015)
 Borisa Simanic (2017)
Serbia & Montenegro
Nemanja Aleksandrov (2007)
Luka Bogdanovic (2004)
Dragan Labovic (2006)
Milenko Tepic (2006)
Slovenia
Bostjan Nachbar (1999, 2000)
Emir Preldzic (2007)
South Korea
Hyun Joo-Yup (1995)
Cho Woo-Hyun (1996)
Spain
Sergio Rodriguez (2004)
Oliver Fuentes Sardans (1995)
Sergi Vidal (2000)
Switzerland
Clint Capela (2014)
Tunisia
Mohammed Hadidane (2005)
Turkey
James Metecan Birsen (2014)
Semih Erden (2005)
Enes Kanter (2010)
Ukraine
Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk (2014)
Uruguay
Diego Frugoni (1997)
Yugoslavia
Goran Cakic (2000)
Vlado Ilijevski (1999)
Vladimir Radmanovic (1999)
Igor Rakocevic (1997)
Vladimir Scepanovic (1995)
Jovo Stanojevic (1996, 1995)
Zambia
Patson Siame (2012)

Related Videos

"Right now, it's all about the name on the front of your jersey." Sights & Sounds from the USA Basketball Women's U19 World Cup Team Trials.

Here's a drill that can be a fun game as well: See how long it takes you to hit four shots in a row from seven different spots on the court.

Behind 19 points from Michael Porter Jr. and Jarred Vanderbilt, the USA defeated the World Select Team 98-87 to earn the "W" in the 2017 Nike Hoop Summit. Check out some of the USA highlights from the game.

The Washington Huskies (6-1) outscored the University of Oregon Ducks (5-2) 20-17 to take the 2017 USA Basketball Women’s 3x3 National Tournament crown.

Ariel drained a two-pointer to defeat Harlem 22-19 and claim top honors in the 2017 USA Basketball Men's 3x3 National Tournament. Here's a few of the highlights from the gold medal contest.

Related Content

The draw for the 2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship for Men today was held in Buenos Aires, Argentina, and the USA was drawn into Group B along with Dominican Republic, Mexico and Puerto Rico for the June 14-16 preliminary round.

The USA will play Colombia, Mexico and Puerto Rico in preliminary round action at the FIBA Americas U16 Championship.

Reili Richardson

Tags

  • Author:
    Trenton Miller
  • Date:
    May 22, 2017

After four days of trials action, 12 athletes expressed their joy after being named to the 2017 USA Women's U19 World Cup Team.

"Right now, it's all about the name on the front of your jersey." Sights & Sounds from the USA Basketball Women's U19 World Cup Team Trials.

The USA Women’s U16 National Team Trials will see 141 athletes who are 16 years old or younger take part May 25-29 at the United States Olympic Training Center in Colorado Springs, Colorado.

USA Basketball

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?