menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset

USA All-Time Nike Hoop Summit Alphabetical Roster

  • Date:
    Jun 14, 2013

A
Shareef Abdur-Rahim 1995 Wheeler H.S. (GA)
Cliff Alexander 2014 Curie Metropolitan H.S.(IL)
Glendon Alexander 1996 Newman Smith H.S. (TX)
Jarrett Allen 2016 Saint Stephen's Episcopal H.S. (TX)
Al-Farouq Aminu 2008 Norcross H.S. (GA)
Jerime Anderson 2008 Canyon H.S. (CA)
Kyle Anderson 2012 St. Anthony H.S. (NJ)
Nick Anderson 2000 Southern Lab (LA)
Cole Anthony 2019
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Ron Artest 1997 LaSalle Academy (NY)
William Avery 1997 Oak Hill Academy (VA)
B
Mohamed Bamba 2017 Westtown School (PA)
Erick Barkley 1998 Maine Central Institute (ME)
Harrison Barnes 2010 Ames H.S. (IA)
Will Barton 2010 Brewster Academy (MD)
Shane Battier 1997 Detroit Country Day (MI)
Jerryd Bayless 2007 St. Mary's H.S. (AZ)
Darius Bazley 2018 Princeton H.S. (OH)
Bradley Beal 2011 Chaminade College Prep (MO)
Michael Beasley 2007 Notre Dame Prep (MD)
Corey Benjamin 1996 Fontana H.S. (CA)
Joel Berry II 2014 Lake Highland Prep School (FL)
Mike Bibby 1996 Shadow Mountain H.S. (AZ)
James Blackmon Jr. 2014 Marion H.S. (IN)
Bol Bol 2018 Findlay College Prep (NV)
Marques Bolden 2016 DeSoto H.S. (TX)
Avery Bradley 2009 Findlay Prep (NV)
Elton Brand 1997 Peekskill H.S. (NY)
Isaiah Briscoe 2015 Roselle Catholic H.S. (NJ)
Jon Brockman 2005 Snohomish H.S. (WA)
Andre Brown 2000 Leo H.S. (IL)
Jaylen Brown 2015 Wheeler H.S. (GA)
Jerald Brown 1996 Aldine H.S. (TX)
Jordan Brown 2018 Prolific Prep (CA)
Troy Brown Jr. 2017 Centennial H.S. (NV)
Jalen Brunson 2015 Stevenson H.S. (IL)
Reggie Bullock 2010 Kinston H.S. (NC)
Chris Burgess 1997 Woodbridge H.S. (CA)
C
Jason Capel 1998 St. John's At Prospect Hall H.S. (MD)
Vernon Carey Jr. 2019
University School (FL)
Wendell Carter Jr. 2017 Pace Academy (GA)
Eric Chenowith 1997 Villa Park H.S. (CA)
Rakeem Christmas 2011 Academy of the New Church (PA)
Kris Clack 1995 L.C. Anderson H.S. (TX)
Jason Collier 1996 Catholic Central H.S. (OH)
Nick Collison 1999 Iowa Falls H.S. (IA)
Omar Cook 2000 Christ The King (NY)
Quinn Cook 2011 Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Jaraan Cornell 1996 Clay H.S. (IN)
Eddie Cota 1996 St. Thomas More H.S. (NY)
DeMarcus Cousins 2009 LeFlore H.S. (AL)
T.J. Cummings 2000 Homewood Flossmoor H.S. (IL)
Ronald Curry 1998 Hampton H.S. (VA)
D
Anthony Davis 2011 Perspectives Charter (IL)
Baron Davis 1997 Crossroads H.S. (CA)
Ed Davis 2008 Benedictine H.S. (VA)
Demar DeRozan 2008 Compton H.S. (CA)
William Dersch 1996 Holy Cross H.S. (NY)
Chris Duhon 2000 Salmen H.S. (LA)
Michael Dunleavy 1999 Jesuit H.S. (OR)
Kevin Durant 2006 Montrose Christian (MD)
Trevon Duval 2017 IMG Academy (FL)
E
Chuck Edison 1999 Pinewood Prep (SC)
Wayne Ellington 2006 Episcopal Adademy (PA)
Monta Ellis 2005 Lanier H.S. (MS)
Tyreke Evans 2008 American Christian (PA)
F
Jordan Farmar 2004 William Taft High School (CA)
Terrance Ferguson 2016 Advanced Prep International (TX)
Dane Fife 1998 Clarkston H.S. (MI)
Jonny Flynn 2007 Niagara Falls H.S. (NY)
De'Aaron Fox 2016 Cypress Lakes H.S. (TX)
Markelle Fultz 2016 DeMatha Catholic H.S. (MD)
G
Wenyen Gabriel 2016 Wilbraham & Monson (NH)
Abdul Gaddy 2009 Bellarmine Prep (WA)
Kevin Gaines 1999 Clark H.S. (NV)
Darius Garland 2018 Brentwood Academy (TN)
Kevin Garnett 1995 Farragut Academy (IL)
Rudy Gay 2004 Archbishop Spalding H.S. (MD)
Daniel Gibson 2004 Jones High School (TX)
Michael Gilchrist 2011 St. Patrick H.S. (NJ)
^Harry Giles 2016 Forest Trail Academy (NC)
Dion Glover 1997 Cedar Grove H.S. (GA)
Archie Goodwin 2012 Sylvan Hills H.S. (AR)
Aaron Gordon 2013 Archbishop Mitty H.S. (CA)
Drew Gordon 2008 Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Quade Green 2017 Neumann-Goretti H.S. (PA)
Donte' Greene 2007 Towson Catholic H.S. (MD)
Quentin Grimes 2018 College Park H.S. (TX)
H
Malik Hairston 2004 Renaissance High School (MI)
Tyler Hansbrough 2005 Poplar Bluff H.S. (MO)
De'Vion Harmon 2019
John Guyer H.S. (TX)
Al Harrington 1998 St. Patrick's H.S. (NJ)
Gary Harris 2012 Hamilton Southeastern H.S. (IN)
Paul Harris 2006 Notre Dame Prep (MA)
Tobias Harris 2010 (DNP due to injury) Half Hollow Hills West H.S. (NY)
Aaron Harrison 2013 Travis H.S. (TX)
Andrew Harrison 2013 Travis H.S. (TX)
Spencer Hawes 2006 Seattle Prep (WA)
Gerald Henderson Jr. 2006 Episcopal Adademy (PA)
Richard Hendrix 2005 Athens H.S. (AL)
Xavier Henry 2009 Ptunam City H.S. (OK)
John Henson 2009 Sickles H.S. (FL)
Tyler Herro 2018 Whitnall H.S. (WI)
Kasey Hill 2013 Montverde Academy (FL)
Kirk Hinrich 1999 Sioux City West H.S. (IA)
Jrue Holiday 2008 Campbell Hall H.S. (CA)
Rondaé Hollis-Jefferson 2013 Chester H.S. (PA)
Derek Hood 1995 Central H.S. (MO)
Scotty Hopson 2008 University Heights (KY)
Rolando Howell 2000 Lower Richland H.S. (SC)
Larry Hughes 1997 Christian Brothers Academy (MO)
Ryan Humphrey 1997 Booker T. Washington H.S. (OK)
Matthew Hurt 2019
John Marshall H.S. (MN)
I
Brandon Ingram 2015 Kinston H.S. (NC)
Kyrie Irving 2010 St. Patrick H.S. (NJ)
Jonathan Isaac 2016 IMG Academy (FL)
J
Demetrius Jackson 2013 Marian H.S. (IN)
Frank Jackson 2016 Lone Peak H.S. (UT)
Jaren Jackson Jr. 2017 La Lumiere School (IN)
Josh Jackson 2016 Justin-Siena H.S./Prolific Prep Academy (MI)
Casey Jacobsen 1999 Glendora H.S. (CA)
Antawn Jamison 1995 Providence H.S. (NC)
Al Jefferson 2004 Prentiss High School (MS)
Jared Jeffries 2000 North Bloomington H.S. (IN)
Chase Jeter 2015 Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV)
Joe Johnson 1998 Little Rock Central H.S. (AR)
Keldon Johnson 2018 Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Stanley Johnson 2014 Mater Dei H.S. (CA)
Joe Jones 2004 Norman Gee High School (TX)
Terrence Jones 2010 Jefferson H.S. (OR)
Tre Jones 2018 Apple Valley H.S. (MN)
Tyus Jones 2014 Apple Valley H.S. (MN)
K
Luke Kennard 2015 Franklin H.S. (OH)
^Louis King 2018 Hudson Catholic H.S. (NJ)
Tony Kitchings 1998 South Aiken H.S. (SC)
Brandon Knight 2010 Pine Crest School (FL)
Kevin Knox II 2017 Tampa Catholic H.S. (FL)
L
Joshua Langford 2016 Madison Academy (AL)
Romeo Langford 2018 New Albany H.S. (IN)
Tywon Lawson 2006 Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Malcolm Lee 2008 John W. North H.S. (CA)
Meyers Leonard 2010 Robinson H.S. (IL)
Rashard Lewis 1998 Elsik H.S. (TX)
Scottie Lewis 2019
Ranney School (NJ)
Kevin Love 2007 Lake Oswego H.S. (OR)
Kevin Lyde 1998 Oak Hill Academy (VA)
M
Vernon Macklin 2006 Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
Stephon Marbury 1995 Abe Lincoln H.S. (NY)
Kendall Marshall 2010 Bishop O'Connell H.S. (VA)
Tyrese Maxey 2019
South Garland H.S. (TX)
O.J. Mayo 2007 Huntington H.S. (WV)
James McAdoo 2011 Norfolk Christian (VA)
David McCormack 2018 Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Jelani McCoy 1995 St. Augustine H.S. (CA)
Leslie McDonald 2009 Briarcrest H.S. (TN)
Mitch McGary 2012 Brewster Academy (IN)
B.J. McKie 1995 Irmo H.S. (SC)
Darius Miles 2000 Lincoln H.S. (IL)
Greg Monroe 2008 Helen Cox H.S. (LA)
Justin Moore 2019
DeMatha Catholic H.S. (MD)
Wendell Moore Jr. 2019
Cox Mill H.S. (NC)
Mike Moser 2009 Grant H.S. (OR)
Shabazz Muhammad 2012 Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV)
N
Malik Newman 2015 Callaway H.S. (MS)
Nerlens Noel 2012 The Tilton School (NH)
O
Jahlil Okafor 2014 Whitney Young H.S. (IL)
Isaac Okoro 2019
McEachern H.S. (GA)
Jermaine O'Neal 1996 Eau Claire H.S. (SC)
Kelly Oubre 2014 Findlay Prep (NV)
P
Jason Parker 1999 West Charlotte H.S. (NC)
Tony Parker 2012 Miller Grove H.S. (GA)
Jabari Parker 2013 Simeon Career Academy (IL)
Patrick Patterson 2007 Huntington H.S. (WV)
Greg Paulus 2005 Christian Brothers Academy (NY)
Anthony Perry 1997 St. Anthony H.S. (NJ)
Theo Pinson 2014 Wesleyan Christian Academy (NC)
Mason Plumlee 2009 Christ School (NC)
Michael Porter Jr. 2017 Nathan Hale H.S. (WA)
Bobby Portis 2013 Hall H.S. (AR)
J.P. Prince 2005 White Station H.S. (TN)
Payton Pritchard 2016 West Linn H.S. (OR)
R
Ivan Rabb 2015 Bishop O'Dowd H.S. (CA)
Julius Randle 2013 Prestonwood Christian Academy (TX)
Zach Randolph 2000 Marion H.S. (IN)
Luke Recker 1997 DeKalb H.S. (IN)
Cameron Reddish 2018 Westtown School (PA)
Darius Rice 2000 Lanier H.S. (MS)
Quentin Richardson 1998 Whitney Young H.S. (IL)
Austin Rivers 2011 Winter Park H.S. (FL)
Ryan Robertson 1995 St. Charles West H.S. (MO)
James Robinson 2012 DeMatha Catholic H.S. (MD)
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl 2019
IMG Academy (FL)
Derrick Rose 2007 Simeon Career Academy (IL)
Brandon Rush 2005 Mt. Zion Christian Academy (NC)
JaRon Rush 1998 Pembroke Hill H.S. (MO)
S
Casey Sanders 1999 Tampa Preparatory School (FL)
Jon Scheyer 2006 Glennbrook North H.S. (IL)
Collin Sexton 2017 Pebblebrook H.S. (GA)
Scooter Sherrill 2000 West Rowan H.S. (NC)
Renardo Sidney 2009 Fairfax H.S. (CA)
Kyle Singler 2007 South Medford H.S. (OR)
J.R. Smith 2004 St. Benedict's High School (NJ)
Josh Smith 2004 Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Nolan Smith 2007 Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Isaiah Stewart 2019
La Lumiere School (IN)
Marvin Stone 1999 Grissom H.S. (AL)
Rasheed Sulaimon 2012 Strake Jesuit College Prep (TX)
Jared Sullinger 2010 Northland H.S. (OH)
Caleb Swanigan 2015 Homestead H.S. (IN)
Cole Swider 2018 St. Andrew's School (RI)
Stromile Swift 1998 Fair Park H.S. (LA)
T
Kaleb Tarczewski 2012 St. Marks' School (MA)
Jayson Tatum 2016 Chaminade College Prep (MO)
Marcus Taylor 2000 Waverly H.S. (MI)
Marquis Teague 2011 Pike H.S. (IN)
Sebastian Telfair 2004 Lincoln High School (NY)
Adonis Thomas 2011 Melrose H.S. (TN)
Reid Travis 2014 DeLaSalle H.S. (MN)
Robert Traylor 1995 Murray-Wright H.S. (MI)
Gary Trent Jr. 2017 Prolific Prep Academy (CA)
Allonzo Trier 2015 Findlay Prep, NV (WA)
Myles Turner 2014 Trinity H.S. (TX)
Wayne Turner 1995 Beaver Country Day (MA)
V
Jarred Vanderbilt 2017 Victory Prep Academy (TX)
Noah Vonleh 2013 New Hampton School (MA)
W
M.J. Walker 2017 Jonesboro H.S. (GA)
John Wall 2009 Word of God Academy (NC)
Winfred Walton 1996 Pershing H.S. (MI)
Travis Watson 1999 Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Martell Webster 2005 Seattle Prep (WA)
Albert White 1995 Inkster H.S. (MI)
D.J. White 2004 Hillcrest High School (AL)
Jason Williams 1999 St. Joseph's H.S. (NJ)
Louis Williams 2005 South Gwinnett H.S. (GA)
Mike Williams 2004 Wilcox High School (AL)
^Zion Williamson 2018 Spartanburg Day School (SC)
Justise Winslow 2014 St. John's School (TX)
James Wiseman 2019
East H.S. (TN)
Loren Woods 1996 Cardinal Ritter Prep (MO)
Brandan Wright 2006 Brentwood Academy (TN)
Julian Wright 2005 Homewood-Flossmoor H.S. (IL)
Tony Wroten 2011 Garfield H.S. (WA)
Y
Patric Young 2010 Providence H.S. (FL)
Ray Young 1998 St. Joseph Notre Dame H.S. (CA)
Thaddeus Young 2006 Mitchell H.S. (TN)
Z
Stephen Zimmerman 2015 Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV)

^Attended but did not play due to prior injury.

Related Content

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

FIBA U18 3x3 World Championship for Men -- Summary Of Finishes GOLD SILVER BRONZE New Zealand 2 0 0 Argentina 1 1 1 Belgium 1 0 0 Serbia 1 0 0 Qatar 1 0 0 USA  1 1  0 France 0 1 2 Brazil 0 1 0 Bulgaria 0 1 0 Netherlands 0 1 0 Turkey 0 1 0 Italy 0 0 2 Russia 0 0 1 Slovenia 0 0 1 FIBA U18...

2019 WU16

Tags

  • Date:
    Jan 14, 2020

Puerto Aysen, Chile - June 16-22, 2019 With a gold medal at the 2019 FIBA Americas U16 Championship from June 16-22 in Puerto Aysen, Chile, the USA U16 women have claimed gold in five of the six editions of the event and own a 30-1 all-time record. The 2019 team averaged 103.0 points a game,...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

Men's Pan American Games Summary of Finishes   Gold     Silver     Bronze   +United States 8 3 4 Brazil 6 2 5 Puerto Rico 2 6 4 Argentina 2 2 0 Mexico 0 3 1 Canada 0 1 0 Dominican Republic 0 1 0 Cuba 0 0 2 Panama 0 0 1 Uruguay 0 0 1 Men's Pan American Games...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

USA Men's All-Time Pan American Games Results (Won 90, Lost 17) Argentina (10-3) W 74- 71 2007 W 80- 79 2003 W 84- 76 1999 L 86- 90 1995 L 67- 68 1995 W 87- 81 1991 W 85- 58 1987 W 88- 68 1983 W 99- 73 1979 W 103- 62 1975 W 106- 55 1967 L 53- 54 1955 W 57- 51 1951 Bahamas (2-0) W 116- 58 1991 W...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

Through 2019 FIBA 3X3 WORLD CUP (23-9) 2019 Gold 7-0 2018 Did Not Participate 2017 7th 3-2 2016 Silver 6-1 2014 14th 2-4 2012 7th 5-2 FIBA 3X3 U18 WORLD CUP (33-11) 2019 Gold 7-0 2017 Did Not Participate 2016 Did Not Participate 2015 8th 4-3 2013 9th 7-1 2012 Silver 8-2 2011# 8th 7-5 FIBA AMERICAS...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?