USA All-Time Nike Hoop Summit Roster By High School Affiliation

  • Date:
    Jun 14, 2013


Alabama
Athens H.S.
Richard Hendrix (2005)
Grissom H.S.
Marvin Stone (1999)
Hillcrest H.S.
D.J. White (2004)
LeFlore H.S.
DeMarcus Cousins (2009)
Madison Academy
Joshua Langford (2016)
Wilcox Central H.S.
Mike Williams (2004)
Arizona
St. Mary's H.S.
Jerryd Bayless (2007)
Shadow Mountain H.S.
Michael Bibby (1996)
Arkansas
Hall H.S.
Bobby Portis (2013)
Little Rock Central H.S.
Joe Johnson (1998)
Sylvan Hills H.S.
Archie Goodwin (2012)
California
Archbishop Mitty H.S.
Aaron Gordon (2013)
Drew Gordon (2008)
Bishop O'Dowd H.S.
Ivan Rabb (2015)
Campbell Hall H.S.
Jrue Holiday (2008)
Canyon H.S.
Jerime Anderson (2008)
Compton H.S.
Demar DeRozan (2008)
Crossroads H.S.
Baron Davis (1997)
Fairfax H.S.
Renardo Sidney (2009)
Fontana H.S.
Corey Benjamin (1996)
Glendora H.S.
Casey Jacobsen (1999)
John W. North H.S.
Malcolm Lee (2008)
Justin-Siena H.S./Prolific Prep Academy
Josh Jackson (2016)
Mater Dei H.S.
Stanley Johnson (2014)
Prolific Prep Academy
Gary Trent Jr. (2017)
St. Augustine H.S.
Jelani McCoy (1995)
St. Joseph Notre Dame H.S.
Ray Young (1998)
Villa Park H.S.
Eric Chenowith (1997)
William Taft H.S.
Jordan Farmar (2004)
Woodbridge H.S.
Chris Burgess (1997)
Florida
IMG Academy
Trevon Duval (2017)
Jonathan Isaac (2016)
Montverde Academy
Kasey Hill (2013)
Pine Crest School
Brandon Knight (2010)
Providence H.S.
Patric Young (2010)
Sickles H.S.
John Henson (2009)
Tampa Catholic H.S.
Kevin Knox II (2017)
Tampa Preparatory School
Casey Sanders (1999)
Winter Park H.S.
Austin Rivers (2011)
Georgia
Cedar Grove H.S.
Dion Glover (1997)
Jonesboro H.S.
M.J. Walker (2017)
Miller Grove H.S.
Tony Parker (2012)
Norcross H.S.
Al-Farouq Aminu (2008)
Pace Academy
Wendell Carter Jr. (2017)
Pebblebrook H.S.
Collin Sexton (2017)
South Gwinnett H.S.
Louis Williams(2005)
Wheeler H.S.
Shareef Abdur-Rahim (1995)
Jaylen Brown (2015)
Illinois
Farragut Academy
Kevin Garnett (1995)
Glenbrook North H.S.
Jon Scheyer (2006)
Homewood-Flossmoor H.S.
T.J. Cummings (2000)
Julian Wright(2005)
Leo H.S.
Andre Brown (2000)
Lincoln H.S.
Darius Miles (2000)
Curie Metropolitan H.S.
Cliff Alexander (2014)
Perspectives Charter
Anthony Davis (2011)
Robinson H.S.
Meyers Leonard (2010)
Simeon Career Academy
Jabari Parker (2013)
Derrick Rose (2007)
Stevenson H.S.
Jalen Brunson (2015)
Whitney Young H.S.
Jahlil Okafor (2014)
Quentin Richardson (1998)
Indiana
Brewster Academy
Mitch McGary (2012)
Clay H.S.
Jaraan Cornell (1996)
DeKalb H.S.
Luke Recker (1997)
Hamilton Southeastern H.S.
Gary Harris (2012)
Homestead H.S.
Caleb Swanigan (2015)
La Lumiere School
Jaren Jackson Jr. (2017)
Marion H.S.
James Blackmon Jr. (2014)
Demetrius Jackson (2013)
Zach Randolph (2000)
New Hampton School
Noah Vonleh (2013)
North Bloomington H.S.
Jared Jeffries (2000)
Pike H.S.
Marquis Teague (2011)
Iowa
Ames H.S.
Harrison Barnes (2010)
Iowa Falls H.S.
Nick Collison (1999)
Sioux City West H.S.
Kirk Hinrich (1999)
Kentucky
Travis H.S.
Aaron Harrison (2013)
Andrew Harrison (2013)
University Heights
Scotty Hopson (2008)
Louisiana
Fair Park H.S.
Stromile Swift (1998)
Helen Cox H.S.
Greg Monroe (2008)
Salmen H.S.
Chris Duhon (2000)
Southern Lab
Nick Anderson (2000)
Maine
Maine Central Institute
Erick Barkley (1998)
Maryland
Archbishop Spalding H.S.
Rudy Gay (2004)
DeMatha Catholic H.S.
Markelle Fultz (2016)
James Robinson (2012)
Montrose Christian
Kevin Durant (2006)
Oak Hill Academy
Quinn Cook (2011)
St. John's At Prospect Hall H.S.
Jason Capel (1998)
Towson Catholic H.S.
Donté Greene (2007)
Massachusetts
Beaver Country Day
Wayne Turner (1995)
Notre Dame Prep
Michael Beasley (2007)
Paul Harris (2006)
St. Mark's School
Kaleb Tarczewski (2012)
Wilbraham & Monson
Wenyen Gabriel (2016)
Michigan
Clarkston H.S.
Dane Fife (1998)
Detroit Country Day
Shane Battier (1997)
Inkster H.S.
Albert White (1995)
Murray-Wright H.S.
Robert Traylor (1995)
Pershing H.S.
Winfred Walton (1996)
Renaissance H.S.
Malik Hairston (2004)
Waverly H.S.
Marcus Taylor (2000)
Minnesota
Apple Valley H.S.
Tyus Jones (2014)
DeLaSalle H.S.
Reid Travis (2014)
Mississippi
Callaway H.S.
Malik Newman (2015)
Prentiss H.S.
Al Jefferson (2004)
Lanier H.S.
Monta Ellis (2005)
Darius Rice (2000)
Missouri
Cardinal Ritter Prep
Loren Woods (1996)
Central H.S.
Derek Hood (1995)
Chaminade College Prep
Bradley Beal (2011)
Jayson Tatum (2016)
Christian Brothers Academy
Larry Hughes (1997)
Pembroke Hill H.S.
JaRon Rush (1998)
Poplar Bluff H.S.
Tyler Hansbrough(2005)
St. Charles West H.S.
Ryan Robertson (1995)
Nevada
Bishop Gorman H.S.
Chase Jeter (2015)
Shabazz Muhammad (2012)
Stephen Zimmerman (2015)
Centennial H.S.
Troy Brown Jr. (2017)
Clark H.S.
Kevin Gaines (1999)
Findlay Prep
Kelly Oubre (2014)
Allonzo Trier (2015)
New Hampshire
Brewster Academy
Will Barton (2010)
The Tilton School
Nerlens Noel (2012)
New Jersey
Roselle Catholic H.S.
Isaiah Briscoe (2015)
St. Anthony H.S.
Kyle Anderson (2012)
Anthony Perry (1997)
St. Benedict's H.S.
J.R. Smith (2004)
St. Joseph's H.S.
Jason Williams (1999)
St. Patrick H.S.
Michael Gilchrist (2011)
Al Harrington (1998)
Kyrie Irving (2010)
New York
Abe Lincoln H.S.
Stephon Marbury (1995)
Sebastian Telfair (2004)
Christ The King
Omar Cook (2000)
Christia Brothers Acad.
Greg Paulus (2005)
Half Hollow Hills West H.S.
Tobias Harris (2010)
Holy Cross H.S.
William Dersch (1996)
LaSalle Academy
Ron Artest (1997)
Niagara Falls H.S.
Jonny Flynn (2007)
Peekskill H.S.
Elton Brand (1997)
St. Thomas More H.S.
Eddie Cota (1996)
North Carolina
Christ School
Mason Plumlee (2009)
Forest Trail Academy
^Harry Giles (2016)
Kinston H.S.
Reggie Bullock (2010)
Brandon Ingram (2015)
Lake Highland Prep School
Joel Berry II (2014)
Mt. Zion Christian Academy
Brandon Rush (2005)
Providence H.S.
Antawn Jamison (1995)
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Theo Pinson (2014)
West Charlotte H.S.
Jason Parker (1999)
West Rowan H.S.
Scooter Sherrill (2000)
Word of God Academy
John Wall (2009)
Ohio
Catholic Central H.S.
Jason Collier (1996)
Franklin H.S.
Luke Kennard (2015)
Northland H.S.
Jared Sullinger (2010)
Oklahoma
Booker T. Washington H.S.
Ryan Humphrey (1997)
Putnam City H.S.
Xavier Henry (2009)
Oregon
Grant H.S.
Mike Moser (2009)
Jefferson H.S.
Terrence Jones (2010)
Jesuit H.S.
Michael Dunleavy (1999)
Lake Oswego H.S.
Kevin Love (2007)
South Medford H.S.
Kyle Singler (2007)
West Linn H.S.
Payton Pritchard (2016)
Pennsylvania
Academy of the New Church
Rakeem Christmas (2011)
American Christian
Tyreke Evans (2008)
Chester H.S.
Rondaé Hollis-Jefferson (2013)
Episcopal Academy
Wayne Ellington (2006)
Gerald Henderson Jr. (2006)
Neumann-Goretti H.S.
Quade Green (2017)
Westtown School
Mohamed Bamba (2017)
South Carolina
Eau Claire H.S.
Jermaine O'Neal (1996)
Irmo H.S.
B.J. McKie (1995)
Lower Richland H.S.
Rolando Howell (2000)
Pinewood Prep
Chuck Eidson (1999)
South Aiken H.S.
Tony Kitchings (1998)
Tennessee
Brentwood Academy
Brandan Wright (2006)
Briarcrest H.S.
Leslie McDonald (2009)
Melrose H.S.
Adonis Thomas (2011)
Mitchell H.S.
Thaddeus Young (2006)
White Station H.S.
J.P. Prince(2005)
Texas

Advanced Prep International
Terrance Ferguson (2016)

Aldine H.S.
Jerald Brown (1996)
Cypress Lakes H.S.
De'Aaron Fox (2016)
DeSoto H.S.
Marques Bolden (2016)
Elsik H.S.
Rashard Lewis (1998)
Findlay Prep
Avery Bradley (2009)
Jones H.S.
Daniel Gibson (2004)
L.C. Anderson H.S.
Kris Clack (1995)
Newman Smith H.S.
Glendon Alexander (1996)
Norman Jones H.S.
Joe Jones (2004)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
Julius Randle (2013)
St. John's School
Justise Winslow (2014)
St. Stephen's Episcopal H.S.
Jarrett Allen (2016)
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Rasheed Sulaimon (2012)
Trinity H.S.
Myles Turner (2014)
Victory Prep Academy
Jarred Vanderbilt (2017)
 Utah
Frank Jackson (2016)
Virginia
Benedictine H.S.
Ed Davis (2008)
Bishop O'Connell H.S.
Kendall Marshall (2010)
Hampton H.S.
Ronald Curry (1998)
Hargrave Military Academy
Vernon Macklin (2006)
Norfolk Christian
James McAdoo (2011)
Oak Hill Academy
William Avery (1997)
Tywon Lawson (2006)
Kevin Lyde (1998)
Josh Smith (2004)
Nolan Smith (2007)
Travis Watson (1999)
Washington
Bellarmine Prep
Abdul Gaddy (2009)
Garfield H.S.
Tony Wroten (2011)
Nathan Hale H.S.
Michael Porter Jr. (2017)
Seattle Prep
Spencer Hawes (2006)
Martell Webster (2005)
Snohomish H.S.
Jon Brockman (2005)
West Virginia
Huntington H.S.
O.J. Mayo (2007)
Patrick Patterson (2007)

^Attended but did not play due to prior injury.

Related Videos

"Right now, it's all about the name on the front of your jersey." Sights & Sounds from the USA Basketball Women's U19 World Cup Team Trials.

Here's a drill that can be a fun game as well: See how long it takes you to hit four shots in a row from seven different spots on the court.

Behind 19 points from Michael Porter Jr. and Jarred Vanderbilt, the USA defeated the World Select Team 98-87 to earn the "W" in the 2017 Nike Hoop Summit. Check out some of the USA highlights from the game.

The Washington Huskies (6-1) outscored the University of Oregon Ducks (5-2) 20-17 to take the 2017 USA Basketball Women’s 3x3 National Tournament crown.

Ariel drained a two-pointer to defeat Harlem 22-19 and claim top honors in the 2017 USA Basketball Men's 3x3 National Tournament. Here's a few of the highlights from the gold medal contest.

Related Content

The draw for the 2017 FIBA Americas U16 Championship for Men today was held in Buenos Aires, Argentina, and the USA was drawn into Group B along with Dominican Republic, Mexico and Puerto Rico for the June 14-16 preliminary round.

The USA will play Colombia, Mexico and Puerto Rico in preliminary round action at the FIBA Americas U16 Championship.

Reili Richardson

Tags

  • Author:
    Trenton Miller
  • Date:
    May 22, 2017

After four days of trials action, 12 athletes expressed their joy after being named to the 2017 USA Women's U19 World Cup Team.

"Right now, it's all about the name on the front of your jersey." Sights & Sounds from the USA Basketball Women's U19 World Cup Team Trials.

The USA Women’s U16 National Team Trials will see 141 athletes who are 16 years old or younger take part May 25-29 at the United States Olympic Training Center in Colorado Springs, Colorado.

USA Basketball

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?