menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

USA All-Time Nike Hoop Summit Roster By High School Affiliation

  • Date:
    Jun 14, 2013


Alabama
Athens H.S.
Richard Hendrix (2005)
Grissom H.S.
Marvin Stone (1999)
Hillcrest H.S.
D.J. White (2004)
LeFlore H.S.
DeMarcus Cousins (2009)
Madison Academy
Joshua Langford (2016)
Wilcox Central H.S.
Mike Williams (2004)
Arizona
St. Mary's H.S.
Jerryd Bayless (2007)
Shadow Mountain H.S.
Michael Bibby (1996)
Arkansas
Hall H.S.
Bobby Portis (2013)
Little Rock Central H.S.
Joe Johnson (1998)
Sylvan Hills H.S.
Archie Goodwin (2012)
California
Archbishop Mitty H.S.
Aaron Gordon (2013)
Drew Gordon (2008)
Bishop O'Dowd H.S.
Ivan Rabb (2015)
Campbell Hall H.S.
Jrue Holiday (2008)
Canyon H.S.
Jerime Anderson (2008)
Compton H.S.
Demar DeRozan (2008)
Crossroads H.S.
Baron Davis (1997)
Fairfax H.S.
Renardo Sidney (2009)
Fontana H.S.
Corey Benjamin (1996)
Glendora H.S.
Casey Jacobsen (1999)
John W. North H.S.
Malcolm Lee (2008)
Justin-Siena H.S./Prolific Prep Academy
Josh Jackson (2016)
Mater Dei H.S.
Stanley Johnson (2014)
Prolific Prep Academy
Jordan Brown (2018)
Gary Trent Jr. (2017)
St. Augustine H.S.
Jelani McCoy (1995)
St. Joseph Notre Dame H.S.
Ray Young (1998)
Villa Park H.S.
Eric Chenowith (1997)
William Taft H.S.
Jordan Farmar (2004)
Woodbridge H.S.
Chris Burgess (1997)
Florida
IMG Academy
Trevon Duval (2017)
Jonathan Isaac (2016)
Montverde Academy
Kasey Hill (2013)
Pine Crest School
Brandon Knight (2010)
Providence H.S.
Patric Young (2010)
Sickles H.S.
John Henson (2009)
Tampa Catholic H.S.
Kevin Knox II (2017)
Tampa Preparatory School
Casey Sanders (1999)
Winter Park H.S.
Austin Rivers (2011)
Georgia
Cedar Grove H.S.
Dion Glover (1997)
Jonesboro H.S.
M.J. Walker (2017)
Miller Grove H.S.
Tony Parker (2012)
Norcross H.S.
Al-Farouq Aminu (2008)
Pace Academy
Wendell Carter Jr. (2017)
Pebblebrook H.S.
Collin Sexton (2017)
South Gwinnett H.S.
Louis Williams(2005)
Wheeler H.S.
Shareef Abdur-Rahim (1995)
Jaylen Brown (2015)
Illinois
Farragut Academy
Kevin Garnett (1995)
Glenbrook North H.S.
Jon Scheyer (2006)
Homewood-Flossmoor H.S.
T.J. Cummings (2000)
Julian Wright(2005)
Leo H.S.
Andre Brown (2000)
Lincoln H.S.
Darius Miles (2000)
Curie Metropolitan H.S.
Cliff Alexander (2014)
Perspectives Charter
Anthony Davis (2011)
Robinson H.S.
Meyers Leonard (2010)
Simeon Career Academy
Jabari Parker (2013)
Derrick Rose (2007)
Stevenson H.S.
Jalen Brunson (2015)
Whitney Young H.S.
Jahlil Okafor (2014)
Quentin Richardson (1998)
Indiana
Brewster Academy
Mitch McGary (2012)
Clay H.S.
Jaraan Cornell (1996)
DeKalb H.S.
Luke Recker (1997)
Hamilton Southeastern H.S.
Gary Harris (2012)
Homestead H.S.
Caleb Swanigan (2015)
La Lumiere School
Jaren Jackson Jr. (2017)
Marion H.S.
James Blackmon Jr. (2014)
Demetrius Jackson (2013)
Zach Randolph (2000)
New Albany H.S.
Romeo Langford (2018)
New Hampton School
Noah Vonleh (2013)
North Bloomington H.S.
Jared Jeffries (2000)
Pike H.S.
Marquis Teague (2011)
Iowa
Ames H.S.
Harrison Barnes (2010)
Iowa Falls H.S.
Nick Collison (1999)
Sioux City West H.S.
Kirk Hinrich (1999)
Kentucky
Travis H.S.
Aaron Harrison (2013)
Andrew Harrison (2013)
University Heights
Scotty Hopson (2008)
Louisiana
Fair Park H.S.
Stromile Swift (1998)
Helen Cox H.S.
Greg Monroe (2008)
Salmen H.S.
Chris Duhon (2000)
Southern Lab
Nick Anderson (2000)
Maine
Maine Central Institute
Erick Barkley (1998)
Maryland
Archbishop Spalding H.S.
Rudy Gay (2004)
DeMatha Catholic H.S.
Markelle Fultz (2016)
James Robinson (2012)
Montrose Christian
Kevin Durant (2006)
Oak Hill Academy
Quinn Cook (2011)
St. John's At Prospect Hall H.S.
Jason Capel (1998)
Towson Catholic H.S.
Donté Greene (2007)
Massachusetts
Beaver Country Day
Wayne Turner (1995)
Notre Dame Prep
Michael Beasley (2007)
Paul Harris (2006)
St. Mark's School
Kaleb Tarczewski (2012)
Wilbraham & Monson
Wenyen Gabriel (2016)
Michigan
Clarkston H.S.
Dane Fife (1998)
Detroit Country Day
Shane Battier (1997)
Inkster H.S.
Albert White (1995)
Murray-Wright H.S.
Robert Traylor (1995)
Pershing H.S.
Winfred Walton (1996)
Renaissance H.S.
Malik Hairston (2004)
Waverly H.S.
Marcus Taylor (2000)
Minnesota
Apple Valley H.S.
Tre Jones (2018)
Tyus Jones (2014)
DeLaSalle H.S.
Reid Travis (2014)
Mississippi
Callaway H.S.
Malik Newman (2015)
Prentiss H.S.
Al Jefferson (2004)
Lanier H.S.
Monta Ellis (2005)
Darius Rice (2000)
Missouri
Cardinal Ritter Prep
Loren Woods (1996)
Central H.S.
Derek Hood (1995)
Chaminade College Prep
Bradley Beal (2011)
Jayson Tatum (2016)
Christian Brothers Academy
Larry Hughes (1997)
Pembroke Hill H.S.
JaRon Rush (1998)
Poplar Bluff H.S.
Tyler Hansbrough(2005)
St. Charles West H.S.
Ryan Robertson (1995)
Nevada
Bishop Gorman H.S.
Chase Jeter (2015)
Shabazz Muhammad (2012)
Stephen Zimmerman (2015)
Centennial H.S.
Troy Brown Jr. (2017)
Clark H.S.
Kevin Gaines (1999)
Findlay Prep
Bol Bol (2018)
Kelly Oubre (2014)
Allonzo Trier (2015)
New Hampshire
Brewster Academy
Will Barton (2010)
The Tilton School
Nerlens Noel (2012)
New Jersey
Hudson Catholic H.S.
^Louis King (2018)
Roselle Catholic H.S.
Isaiah Briscoe (2015)
St. Anthony H.S.
Kyle Anderson (2012)
Anthony Perry (1997)
St. Benedict's H.S.
J.R. Smith (2004)
St. Joseph's H.S.
Jason Williams (1999)
St. Patrick H.S.
Michael Gilchrist (2011)
Al Harrington (1998)
Kyrie Irving (2010)
New York
Abe Lincoln H.S.
Stephon Marbury (1995)
Sebastian Telfair (2004)
Christ The King
Omar Cook (2000)
Christia Brothers Acad.
Greg Paulus (2005)
Half Hollow Hills West H.S.
Tobias Harris (2010)
Holy Cross H.S.
William Dersch (1996)
LaSalle Academy
Ron Artest (1997)
Niagara Falls H.S.
Jonny Flynn (2007)
Peekskill H.S.
Elton Brand (1997)
St. Thomas More H.S.
Eddie Cota (1996)
North Carolina
Christ School
Mason Plumlee (2009)
Forest Trail Academy
^Harry Giles (2016)
Kinston H.S.
Reggie Bullock (2010)
Brandon Ingram (2015)
Lake Highland Prep School
Joel Berry II (2014)
Mt. Zion Christian Academy
Brandon Rush (2005)
Providence H.S.
Antawn Jamison (1995)
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Theo Pinson (2014)
West Charlotte H.S.
Jason Parker (1999)
West Rowan H.S.
Scooter Sherrill (2000)
Word of God Academy
John Wall (2009)
Ohio
Catholic Central H.S.
Jason Collier (1996)
Franklin H.S.
Luke Kennard (2015)
Northland H.S.
Jared Sullinger (2010)
Princeton H.S.
Darius Bazley (2018)
Oklahoma
Booker T. Washington H.S.
Ryan Humphrey (1997)
Putnam City H.S.
Xavier Henry (2009)
Oregon
Grant H.S.
Mike Moser (2009)
Jefferson H.S.
Terrence Jones (2010)
Jesuit H.S.
Michael Dunleavy (1999)
Lake Oswego H.S.
Kevin Love (2007)
South Medford H.S.
Kyle Singler (2007)
West Linn H.S.
Payton Pritchard (2016)
Pennsylvania
Academy of the New Church
Rakeem Christmas (2011)
American Christian
Tyreke Evans (2008)
Chester H.S.
Rondaé Hollis-Jefferson (2013)
Episcopal Academy
Wayne Ellington (2006)
Gerald Henderson Jr. (2006)
Neumann-Goretti H.S.
Quade Green (2017)
Westtown School
Mohamed Bamba (2017)
Cameron Reddish (2018)
Rhode Island
St. Andrew's School
Cole Swider (2018)
South Carolina
Eau Claire H.S.
Jermaine O'Neal (1996)
Irmo H.S.
B.J. McKie (1995)
Lower Richland H.S.
Rolando Howell (2000)
Pinewood Prep
Chuck Eidson (1999)
South Aiken H.S.
Tony Kitchings (1998)
Spartanburg Day School
^Zion Williamson (2018)
Tennessee
Brentwood Academy
Darius Garland (2018)
Brandan Wright (2006)
Briarcrest H.S.
Leslie McDonald (2009)
Melrose H.S.
Adonis Thomas (2011)
Mitchell H.S.
Thaddeus Young (2006)
White Station H.S.
J.P. Prince(2005)
Texas

Advanced Prep International
Terrance Ferguson (2016)

Aldine H.S.
Jerald Brown (1996)
College Park H.S.
Quentin Grimes (2018)
Cypress Lakes H.S.
De'Aaron Fox (2016)
DeSoto H.S.
Marques Bolden (2016)
Elsik H.S.
Rashard Lewis (1998)
Findlay Prep
Avery Bradley (2009)
Jones H.S.
Daniel Gibson (2004)
L.C. Anderson H.S.
Kris Clack (1995)
Newman Smith H.S.
Glendon Alexander (1996)
Norman Jones H.S.
Joe Jones (2004)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
Julius Randle (2013)
St. John's School
Justise Winslow (2014)
St. Stephen's Episcopal H.S.
Jarrett Allen (2016)
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Rasheed Sulaimon (2012)
Trinity H.S.
Myles Turner (2014)
Victory Prep Academy
Jarred Vanderbilt (2017)
 Utah
Frank Jackson (2016)
Virginia
Benedictine H.S.
Ed Davis (2008)
Bishop O'Connell H.S.
Kendall Marshall (2010)
Hampton H.S.
Ronald Curry (1998)
Hargrave Military Academy
Vernon Macklin (2006)
Norfolk Christian
James McAdoo (2011)
Oak Hill Academy
William Avery (1997)
Keldon Johnson (2018)
Tywon Lawson (2006)
Kevin Lyde (1998)
David McCormack (2018)
Josh Smith (2004)
Nolan Smith (2007)
Travis Watson (1999)
Washington
Bellarmine Prep
Abdul Gaddy (2009)
Garfield H.S.
Tony Wroten (2011)
Nathan Hale H.S.
Michael Porter Jr. (2017)
Seattle Prep
Spencer Hawes (2006)
Martell Webster (2005)
Snohomish H.S.
Jon Brockman (2005)
West Virginia
Huntington H.S.
O.J. Mayo (2007)
Patrick Patterson (2007)
Wisconsin
Whitnall H.S.
Tyler Herro (2018)

^Attended but did not play due to prior injury.

Related Content

Tags

Santa Fe & Rosario, Argentina • June 30 - July 8, 2018 Led for a fifth time by Don Showalter, the USA topped its seven opponents by an average of 53.7 points per game on its way to a gold medal June 30-July 8 in Santa Fe, Argentina. 2018 USA RESULTS (7-0) USA 115 China 37 USA 97 Mali 40...

Mexico City, Mexico • Aug. 1-7, 2018 The 2018 USA team, led by Jeff Walz, topped six straight opponents by an average of 47.5 points per game on its way to a gold medal from Aug. 1-7 in Mexico City. 2018 USA Results USA 87 Argentina 42 USA 115 Chile 39 USA 103 Puerto Rico 59 USA 87 El Salvador...

Icy shooting plagued the USA in an 89-76 loss to the World Team that was closer than the 13-point margin of the final score indicated.

Preliminary Round Final Standings Pool C W-L Pool D W-L 1. Team Denver 5-0 1. Team Quest 4-0 2. Metropath 4-1 2. BS30 3-1 3. O.T.A. Elite 3-2 3. Denver Snipers 2-2 4. Bruins 2-3 4. Team Valor 1-3 5. Northeast Ohio Elite 1-4 5. Hard2Guard 0-4 6. SCNS 0-5   Preliminary Round March 24 Team Denver...

2017 USA Women's U16 National Team

Tags

  • Date:
    Feb 6, 2018

Buenos Aires, Argentina - June 7-11, 2017 The 2017 USA Women’s U16 National Team recaptured the gold medal and earned a perfect 5-0 record from June 7-11 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The victorious campaign followed the USA U16 women’s first and only loss in the 2015 semifinals. 2017 USA...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?