menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset

USA All-Time Nike Hoop Summit Roster By High School Affiliation

  • Date:
    Jun 14, 2013


Alabama
Athens H.S.
Richard Hendrix (2005)
Grissom H.S.
Marvin Stone (1999)
Hillcrest H.S.
D.J. White (2004)
LeFlore H.S.
DeMarcus Cousins (2009)
Madison Academy
Joshua Langford (2016)
Wilcox Central H.S.
Mike Williams (2004)
Arizona
St. Mary's H.S.
Jerryd Bayless (2007)
Shadow Mountain H.S.
Michael Bibby (1996)
Arkansas
Hall H.S.
Bobby Portis (2013)
Little Rock Central H.S.
Joe Johnson (1998)
Sylvan Hills H.S.
Archie Goodwin (2012)
California
Archbishop Mitty H.S.
Aaron Gordon (2013)
Drew Gordon (2008)
Bishop O'Dowd H.S.
Ivan Rabb (2015)
Campbell Hall H.S.
Jrue Holiday (2008)
Canyon H.S.
Jerime Anderson (2008)
Compton H.S.
Demar DeRozan (2008)
Crossroads H.S.
Baron Davis (1997)
Fairfax H.S.
Renardo Sidney (2009)
Fontana H.S.
Corey Benjamin (1996)
Glendora H.S.
Casey Jacobsen (1999)
John W. North H.S.
Malcolm Lee (2008)
Justin-Siena H.S./Prolific Prep Academy
Josh Jackson (2016)
Mater Dei H.S.
Stanley Johnson (2014)
Prolific Prep Academy
Jordan Brown (2018)
Gary Trent Jr. (2017)
St. Augustine H.S.
Jelani McCoy (1995)
St. Joseph Notre Dame H.S.
Ray Young (1998)
Villa Park H.S.
Eric Chenowith (1997)
William Taft H.S.
Jordan Farmar (2004)
Woodbridge H.S.
Chris Burgess (1997)
Florida
IMG Academy
Trevon Duval (2017)
Jonathan Isaac (2016)
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl (2019)
Montverde Academy
Kasey Hill (2013)
Pine Crest School
Brandon Knight (2010)
Providence H.S.
Patric Young (2010)
Sickles H.S.
John Henson (2009)
Tampa Catholic H.S.
Kevin Knox II (2017)
Tampa Preparatory School
Casey Sanders (1999)
University School
Vernon Carey Jr. (2019)
Winter Park H.S.
Austin Rivers (2011)
Georgia
Cedar Grove H.S.
Dion Glover (1997)
Jonesboro H.S.
M.J. Walker (2017)
McEachern H.S.
Isaac Okoro (2019)
Miller Grove H.S.
Tony Parker (2012)
Norcross H.S.
Al-Farouq Aminu (2008)
Pace Academy
Wendell Carter Jr. (2017)
Pebblebrook H.S.
Collin Sexton (2017)
South Gwinnett H.S.
Louis Williams(2005)
Wheeler H.S.
Shareef Abdur-Rahim (1995)
Jaylen Brown (2015)
Illinois
Farragut Academy
Kevin Garnett (1995)
Glenbrook North H.S.
Jon Scheyer (2006)
Homewood-Flossmoor H.S.
T.J. Cummings (2000)
Julian Wright(2005)
Leo H.S.
Andre Brown (2000)
Lincoln H.S.
Darius Miles (2000)
Curie Metropolitan H.S.
Cliff Alexander (2014)
Perspectives Charter
Anthony Davis (2011)
Robinson H.S.
Meyers Leonard (2010)
Simeon Career Academy
Jabari Parker (2013)
Derrick Rose (2007)
Stevenson H.S.
Jalen Brunson (2015)
Whitney Young H.S.
Jahlil Okafor (2014)
Quentin Richardson (1998)
Indiana
Brewster Academy
Mitch McGary (2012)
Clay H.S.
Jaraan Cornell (1996)
DeKalb H.S.
Luke Recker (1997)
Hamilton Southeastern H.S.
Gary Harris (2012)
Homestead H.S.
Caleb Swanigan (2015)
La Lumiere School
Jaren Jackson Jr. (2017)
Isaiah Stewart (2019)
Marion H.S.
James Blackmon Jr. (2014)
Demetrius Jackson (2013)
Zach Randolph (2000)
New Albany H.S.
Romeo Langford (2018)
New Hampton School
Noah Vonleh (2013)
North Bloomington H.S.
Jared Jeffries (2000)
Pike H.S.
Marquis Teague (2011)
Iowa
Ames H.S.
Harrison Barnes (2010)
Iowa Falls H.S.
Nick Collison (1999)
Sioux City West H.S.
Kirk Hinrich (1999)
Kentucky
Travis H.S.
Aaron Harrison (2013)
Andrew Harrison (2013)
University Heights
Scotty Hopson (2008)
Louisiana
Fair Park H.S.
Stromile Swift (1998)
Helen Cox H.S.
Greg Monroe (2008)
Salmen H.S.
Chris Duhon (2000)
Southern Lab
Nick Anderson (2000)
Maine
Maine Central Institute
Erick Barkley (1998)
Maryland
Archbishop Spalding H.S.
Rudy Gay (2004)
DeMatha Catholic H.S.
Markelle Fultz (2016)
Justin Moore (2019)
James Robinson (2012)
Montrose Christian
Kevin Durant (2006)
Oak Hill Academy
Quinn Cook (2011)
St. John's At Prospect Hall H.S.
Jason Capel (1998)
Towson Catholic H.S.
Donté Greene (2007)
Massachusetts
Beaver Country Day
Wayne Turner (1995)
Notre Dame Prep
Michael Beasley (2007)
Paul Harris (2006)
St. Mark's School
Kaleb Tarczewski (2012)
Wilbraham & Monson
Wenyen Gabriel (2016)
Michigan
Clarkston H.S.
Dane Fife (1998)
Detroit Country Day
Shane Battier (1997)
Inkster H.S.
Albert White (1995)
Murray-Wright H.S.
Robert Traylor (1995)
Pershing H.S.
Winfred Walton (1996)
Renaissance H.S.
Malik Hairston (2004)
Waverly H.S.
Marcus Taylor (2000)
Minnesota
Apple Valley H.S.
Tre Jones (2018)
Tyus Jones (2014)
DeLaSalle H.S.
Reid Travis (2014)
John Marshall H.S.
Matthew Hurt (2019)
Mississippi
Callaway H.S.
Malik Newman (2015)
Prentiss H.S.
Al Jefferson (2004)
Lanier H.S.
Monta Ellis (2005)
Darius Rice (2000)
Missouri
Cardinal Ritter Prep
Loren Woods (1996)
Central H.S.
Derek Hood (1995)
Chaminade College Prep
Bradley Beal (2011)
Jayson Tatum (2016)
Christian Brothers Academy
Larry Hughes (1997)
Pembroke Hill H.S.
JaRon Rush (1998)
Poplar Bluff H.S.
Tyler Hansbrough(2005)
St. Charles West H.S.
Ryan Robertson (1995)
Nevada
Bishop Gorman H.S.
Chase Jeter (2015)
Shabazz Muhammad (2012)
Stephen Zimmerman (2015)
Centennial H.S.
Troy Brown Jr. (2017)
Clark H.S.
Kevin Gaines (1999)
Findlay Prep
Bol Bol (2018)
Kelly Oubre (2014)
Allonzo Trier (2015)
New Hampshire
Brewster Academy
Will Barton (2010)
The Tilton School
Nerlens Noel (2012)
New Jersey
Hudson Catholic H.S.
^Louis King (2018)
Ranney School
Scottie Lewis (2019)
Roselle Catholic H.S.
Isaiah Briscoe (2015)
St. Anthony H.S.
Kyle Anderson (2012)
Anthony Perry (1997)
St. Benedict's H.S.
J.R. Smith (2004)
St. Joseph's H.S.
Jason Williams (1999)
St. Patrick H.S.
Michael Gilchrist (2011)
Al Harrington (1998)
Kyrie Irving (2010)
New York
Abe Lincoln H.S.
Stephon Marbury (1995)
Sebastian Telfair (2004)
Christ The King
Omar Cook (2000)
Christia Brothers Acad.
Greg Paulus (2005)
Half Hollow Hills West H.S.
Tobias Harris (2010)
Holy Cross H.S.
William Dersch (1996)
LaSalle Academy
Ron Artest (1997)
Niagara Falls H.S.
Jonny Flynn (2007)
Peekskill H.S.
Elton Brand (1997)
St. Thomas More H.S.
Eddie Cota (1996)
North Carolina
Christ School
Mason Plumlee (2009)

Cox Mill H.S.
Wendell Moore Jr. (2019)

Forest Trail Academy
^Harry Giles (2016)
Kinston H.S.
Reggie Bullock (2010)
Brandon Ingram (2015)
Lake Highland Prep School
Joel Berry II (2014)
Mt. Zion Christian Academy
Brandon Rush (2005)
Providence H.S.
Antawn Jamison (1995)
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Theo Pinson (2014)
West Charlotte H.S.
Jason Parker (1999)
West Rowan H.S.
Scooter Sherrill (2000)
Word of God Academy
John Wall (2009)
Ohio
Catholic Central H.S.
Jason Collier (1996)
Franklin H.S.
Luke Kennard (2015)
Northland H.S.
Jared Sullinger (2010)
Princeton H.S.
Darius Bazley (2018)
Oklahoma
Booker T. Washington H.S.
Ryan Humphrey (1997)
John Guyer H.S.
De'Vion Harmon (2019)
Putnam City H.S.
Xavier Henry (2009)
Oregon
Grant H.S.
Mike Moser (2009)
Jefferson H.S.
Terrence Jones (2010)
Jesuit H.S.
Michael Dunleavy (1999)
Lake Oswego H.S.
Kevin Love (2007)
South Medford H.S.
Kyle Singler (2007)
West Linn H.S.
Payton Pritchard (2016)
Pennsylvania
Academy of the New Church
Rakeem Christmas (2011)
American Christian
Tyreke Evans (2008)
Chester H.S.
Rondaé Hollis-Jefferson (2013)
Episcopal Academy
Wayne Ellington (2006)
Gerald Henderson Jr. (2006)
Neumann-Goretti H.S.
Quade Green (2017)
Westtown School
Mohamed Bamba (2017)
Cameron Reddish (2018)
Rhode Island
St. Andrew's School
Cole Swider (2018)
South Carolina
Eau Claire H.S.
Jermaine O'Neal (1996)
Irmo H.S.
B.J. McKie (1995)
Lower Richland H.S.
Rolando Howell (2000)
Pinewood Prep
Chuck Eidson (1999)
South Aiken H.S.
Tony Kitchings (1998)
Spartanburg Day School
^Zion Williamson (2018)
Tennessee
Brentwood Academy
Darius Garland (2018)
Brandan Wright (2006)
Briarcrest H.S.
Leslie McDonald (2009)
East H.S.
James Wiseman (2019)
Melrose H.S.
Adonis Thomas (2011)
Mitchell H.S.
Thaddeus Young (2006)
White Station H.S.
J.P. Prince(2005)
Texas

Advanced Prep International
Terrance Ferguson (2016)

Aldine H.S.
Jerald Brown (1996)
College Park H.S.
Quentin Grimes (2018)
Cypress Lakes H.S.
De'Aaron Fox (2016)
DeSoto H.S.
Marques Bolden (2016)
Elsik H.S.
Rashard Lewis (1998)
Findlay Prep
Avery Bradley (2009)
Jones H.S.
Daniel Gibson (2004)
L.C. Anderson H.S.
Kris Clack (1995)
Newman Smith H.S.
Glendon Alexander (1996)
Norman Jones H.S.
Joe Jones (2004)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
Julius Randle (2013)
South Garland H.S.
Tyrese Maxey (2019)
St. John's School
Justise Winslow (2014)
St. Stephen's Episcopal H.S.
Jarrett Allen (2016)
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Rasheed Sulaimon (2012)
Trinity H.S.
Myles Turner (2014)
Victory Prep Academy
Jarred Vanderbilt (2017)
Utah
Frank Jackson (2016)
Virginia
Benedictine H.S.
Ed Davis (2008)
Bishop O'Connell H.S.
Kendall Marshall (2010)
Hampton H.S.
Ronald Curry (1998)
Hargrave Military Academy
Vernon Macklin (2006)
Norfolk Christian
James McAdoo (2011)
Oak Hill Academy
Cole Anthony (2019)
William Avery (1997)
Keldon Johnson (2018)
Tywon Lawson (2006)
Kevin Lyde (1998)
David McCormack (2018)
Josh Smith (2004)
Nolan Smith (2007)
Travis Watson (1999)
Washington
Bellarmine Prep
Abdul Gaddy (2009)
Garfield H.S.
Tony Wroten (2011)
Nathan Hale H.S.
Michael Porter Jr. (2017)
Seattle Prep
Spencer Hawes (2006)
Martell Webster (2005)
Snohomish H.S.
Jon Brockman (2005)
West Virginia
Huntington H.S.
O.J. Mayo (2007)
Patrick Patterson (2007)
Wisconsin
Whitnall H.S.
Tyler Herro (2018)

^Attended but did not play due to prior injury.

Related Content

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

FIBA U18 3x3 World Championship for Men -- Summary Of Finishes GOLD SILVER BRONZE New Zealand 2 0 0 Argentina 1 1 1 Belgium 1 0 0 Serbia 1 0 0 Qatar 1 0 0 USA  1 1  0 France 0 1 2 Brazil 0 1 0 Bulgaria 0 1 0 Netherlands 0 1 0 Turkey 0 1 0 Italy 0 0 2 Russia 0 0 1 Slovenia 0 0 1 FIBA U18...

2019 WU16

Tags

  • Date:
    Jan 14, 2020

Puerto Aysen, Chile - June 16-22, 2019 With a gold medal at the 2019 FIBA Americas U16 Championship from June 16-22 in Puerto Aysen, Chile, the USA U16 women have claimed gold in five of the six editions of the event and own a 30-1 all-time record. The 2019 team averaged 103.0 points a game,...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

Men's Pan American Games Summary of Finishes   Gold     Silver     Bronze   +United States 8 3 4 Brazil 6 2 5 Puerto Rico 2 6 4 Argentina 2 2 0 Mexico 0 3 1 Canada 0 1 0 Dominican Republic 0 1 0 Cuba 0 0 2 Panama 0 0 1 Uruguay 0 0 1 Men's Pan American Games...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

USA Men's All-Time Pan American Games Results (Won 90, Lost 17) Argentina (10-3) W 74- 71 2007 W 80- 79 2003 W 84- 76 1999 L 86- 90 1995 L 67- 68 1995 W 87- 81 1991 W 85- 58 1987 W 88- 68 1983 W 99- 73 1979 W 103- 62 1975 W 106- 55 1967 L 53- 54 1955 W 57- 51 1951 Bahamas (2-0) W 116- 58 1991 W...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

Through 2019 FIBA 3X3 WORLD CUP (23-9) 2019 Gold 7-0 2018 Did Not Participate 2017 7th 3-2 2016 Silver 6-1 2014 14th 2-4 2012 7th 5-2 FIBA 3X3 U18 WORLD CUP (33-11) 2019 Gold 7-0 2017 Did Not Participate 2016 Did Not Participate 2015 8th 4-3 2013 9th 7-1 2012 Silver 8-2 2011# 8th 7-5 FIBA AMERICAS...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?