menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

USA Women's All-Time Pan American Games Alphabetical Roster

  • Date:
    Feb 20, 2014

A
Matee Ajavon 2007 Rutgers
Rita Alexander 1955 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Nicky Anosike 2007 Tennessee
Jayne Appel 2007 Stanford
C. Phillips Aspedon 1967 Raytown Piperettes
Jennifer Azzi 1991 Stanford
B
Doris Barding 1963 Nashville Business College
Janice Beach 1971 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Catherine Benedetto 1967 Central Washington
Jenni Benningfield 2003 Vanderbilt
Carol Blazejowski 1979 Montclair State College
Carol Bollinger 1971 Ouachita Baptist
Susan Britton 1971 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Barbara Brown 1979 Stephen F. Austin State
Cindy Brown 1987 Long Beach State
Edwina Brown 1999 Texas
Sophie Brunner 2015 Arizona State
Rebekkah Brunson 2003 Georgetown
Carolyn Bush 1975 Wayland Baptist
C
Edna Campbell 1995 Texas
Ruby Cannon 1955 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Ruth Cannon 1955 Hutcherson Flying QueensWayland Baptist College
Jamie Carey 2003 Texas
Alaina Coates 2015 South Carolina
Brona Coble 1963 Nashville Business College
Marissa Coleman 2007 Maryland
Cheryl Cook 1983 Cincinnati
Cynthia Cooper 1987 Southern California
Caroline Coyer 2015 Villanova
Joan Crawford 1963, 1959 Nashville Business College
Sylvia Crawley 1999
1995
Portland Power
North Carolina
Beth Cunningham 1999 Philadelphia Rage/Notre Dame
Denise Curry 1983, 1979 UCLA
D
Lucille Davidson 1959 Ray Smith Fords
Clarissa Davis 1987 Texas
Myrna DeBerry 1967 Ouachita Baptist
Karen Deden 1995 Washington
Medina Dixon 1991 Old Dominion
Anne Donovan 1987, 1983 Old Dominion
Carolyn Dornak 1971 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Nancy Dunkle 1975 California State Fullerton
E
Rita Easterling 1975 Mississippi College-Women
Michelle Edwards 1991 Iowa
Teresa Edwards 1991, 1987 Georgia
Kamie Ethridge 1987 Texas
Dena Evans 1995 Virginia
Shante Evans 2011 Hofstra
F
Sandra Fiete 1963 St. Joseph Pepsi-Cola
Mary Lois Finley 1967 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Christine Flores 2011 Missouri
Emily Fox 2007 Minnesota
Eunice Futch 1955 Hanes Hosiery Mills
G
Katryna Gaither 1999 San Jose Lasers/Notre Dame
Linda Gamble 1971 Ouachita Baptist
Betty Gaule 1967 Raytown Piperettes/Missouri-Kansas City
Jennifer Gillom 1987 Mississippi
Molly Goodenbour 1995 Stanford
Bridgette Gordon 1991 Tennessee
H
Lola Ham 1967 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Linnae Harper 2015 Kentucky
Fran Harris 1987 Texas
Lusia Harris 1975 Delta State
Pat Head 1975 Tennessee-Martin
Patty Jo Hedges 1983 Kentucky
Tara Heiss 1979 Maryland
Sonja Henning 1991 Stanford
Amy Herrig 1999 Iowa
Roneeka Hodges 2003 Florida State
Rita Horky 1963, 1959 Nashville Business College/Iowa Wesleyan
Alexis Hornbuckle 2007 Tennessee
Charde Houston 2007 Connecticut
Melody Howard 1995 Southwest Missouri State
Tasha Humphrey 2007 Georgia
I
Lisa Ingram 1983 Northeast Louisiana
Thelma Gay Ivey 1959 Clarendon J.C.
J
Tavelyn James 2011 Eastern Michigan
Moriah Jefferson 2015 Connecticut
Emilie Johnson 2011 UC Santa Barbara
Evelyn Jordan 1955 Hanes Hosiery Mills
K
Marissa Kastanek 2011 North Carolina State
Kris Kirchner 1979 Maryland
Joyce Kite 1959 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Edith Kline 1955 Midland Jewelry
Laurie Koehn 2003 Kansas State
L
Venus Lacey 1991 Louisiana Tech
Erlana Larkins 2007 North Carolina
Janice Lawrence 1983 Louisiana Tech
Charlotte Lewis 1975 Illinois State
Nancy Lieberman 1979,
1975
Old Dominion
Far Rockaway H. S.
Andrea Lloyd 1991, 1987 Texas
Carla Lowry 1959 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Kevi Luper 2011 Oral Roberts
M
Michelle Marciniak 1999 Nashville Noise/Tennessee
Glyna Masten 1963 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Judy Matlock 1967 Raytown Piperettes/Missouri-Kansas City
Stephanie Mavunga 2015 North Carolina
Janel McCarville 2003 Minnesota
Katrina McClain 1991, 1987 Georgia
Angel McCoughtry 2007 Louisville
Danielle McCulley 1999 Portland Power/Western Kentucky
Valencia McFarland 2011 Mississippi
Pam McGee 1983 Southern California
Carla McGhee 1995 Tennessee
L. Greer Mealhouse 1955 Hanes Hosiery Mills/Little Rock J. C.
Ann Meyers 1979, 1975 UCLA
Carolyn Miller 1967, Houston Jets/Wayland

1959 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Cheryl Miller 1983 Southern California
Tiffany Mitchell 2015 South Carolina
Loree Moore 2003 Tennessee
Kim Mulkey 1983 Louisiana Tech
N
Patsy Neal 1959 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Sally Nerren 1963 Nashville Business College
Glenda Nicholson 1959 Iowa Wesleyan
Cindy Noble 1983 Tennessee
O
Mary Ann O'Connor 1975 Southern Connecticut State
Lometa Odom 1955 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
P
Anita Palmer 1971 Wisconsin
Tari Phillips 1995 Central Florida
Kelsey Plum
2015
Washington
LaTaunya Pollard 1983 Long Beach State
Nicole Powell 2003 Stanford
Lynn Pride 1999 Kansas
R
Jill Rankin 1979 Wayland Baptist
Cherri Rapp 1975,
1971
Wayland Baptist
Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Katelan Redmon 2011 Gonzaga
Taya Reimer 2015 Notre Dame
Sue Rojcewicz 1975 Southern Connecticut State
Doris Rogers 1963 Nashville Business College
Annette Kay Rutt 1967 Raytown Piperettes/Illinois State
S
Norma Schwarz 1963 Sioux Machinery/Westmar College
Marsha Scoggin 1959 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Alisa Scott 1987 Mississippi
Betty Scott 1963 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Evelyn Searles 1959 Dowell's Dolls
Becky Shaw 1971 Raytown Piperettes
Marcia Shieldknight 1971 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Juliene Simpson 1975 John F. Kennedy College
Barbara Ann Sipes 1967,
1955
Raytown Piperettes
K.C. Dons/Iowa Wesleyan
Mauriece Smith 1967 Raytown Piperettes/Missouri-Kansas City
Maurienne Smithson 1955 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Dawn Staley 1995 Virginia
Kayla Standish 2011 Gonzaga
Katy Steding 1995 Stanford
Breanna Stewart 2015,
2011
Connecticut
Cicero-North Syracuse H.S. (NY)
June Stewart 1959 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Andrea Stinson 1991 North Carolina State
Regina Street 1991 Memphis State
Ann Strother 2003 Connecticut
Lois Stuflick 1971 Parsons College
Jackie Swaim 1979 Texas
Laura Switzer 1963 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Sheryl Swoopes 1995 Texas Tech
April Sykes 2011 Rutgers
T
Lindsay Taylor 2003 UC Santa Barbara
Mel Thomas 2007 Connecticut
Iciss Tillis 2003 Duke
Jan Trombly 1979 Old Dominion
Barbara Turner 2003 Connecticut
U
Itoro Umoh 1999 Clemson
V
Sandy Van Cleave 1971 Parsons College
W
DeMya Walker 1999 Virginia
Rosie Walker 1979 Stephen F. Austin State
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough 2015
Maryland
Avery Warley 2011 Liberty
Holly Warlick 1979 Tennessee
Katherine Washington 1959 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Umeki Webb 1999 Phoenix Mercury/North Carolina State
Jo Helen White 1955 Dowell's Dolls/West Texas State
Valeria Whiting 1995 Stanford
Sue Wicks 1987 Rutgers
Candice Wiggins 2007 Stanford
Courtney Williams 2015 Texas A&M
Lorraine Williams 1963 Iowa Wesleyan
Mary Williams 1971 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Faye Wilson 1955 Hutcherson Flying Queens/Wayland Baptist College
Dixie Woodall 1967 Raytown Piperettes
Lynette Woodard 1991, 1983 Kansas
Dana Wynne 1999 Colorado Xplosion/Seton Hall

Related Content

2017 USA Women's U16 National Team

Tags

  • Date:
    Jan 18, 2019

Buenos Aires, Argentina - June 7-11, 2017 The 2017 USA Women’s U16 National Team recaptured the gold medal and earned a perfect 5-0 record from June 7-11 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The victorious campaign followed the USA women’s first and only loss in U16 history, which came in the...

2010 USA Basketball Men's Youth Olympic Games Team

Tags

Buenos Aires, Argentina • Oct. 7-18, 2018 2018 USA RESULTS (2-2) Russia 18 USA 16 USA 21 Mongolia 19 Estonia 21 USA 14 USA 21 Argentina 18 2018 MEN'S YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES FINAL STANDINGS 1. Argentina (6-1) 11. New Zealand (2-2) 2. Belgium (6-1) 12. China (2-2) 3. Slovenia (6-1) 13. Latvia (2-2)...

2018 USA Women's Youth Olympic Games Team

Tags

Buenos Aires, Argentina • Oct. 8-17 2018 USA RESULTS (7-0) USA 21 Venezuela 9 USA 21 Sri Lanka 8 USA 21 Egypt 4 USA 21 Ukraine 9 USA 18 Netherlands 14 USA 21 China 9 USA 18 France 4 2018 WOMEN'S YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES  FINAL STANDINGS 1. USA (7-0) 11. Germany (2-2) 2. France (5-2) 12....

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

  A Shaqquan Aaron 2011 Taft H.S. (CA) Cliff Alexander 2013 Curie H.S. (IL) Larry Austin 2013, 2012 Lanphier H.S. (IL) B Brett Brady 2012 Highlands Ranch H.S. (CO) C Dominique Collier 2013 Denver East H.S. (CO) Zach Collins 2015 Bishop Gorman H.S. (NV) F Jalek Felton 2015 Mullins H.S. (SC)...

2017 USA 3x3 World Cup Team

Tags

Nantes, France • June 17-21, 2017 Featuring collegiate alumni Zahir Carrington (Lehigh), Damon Huffman (Brown), Daniel Mavraides (Princeton) and Craig Moore (Northwestern), the 2017 USA Basketball Men’s 3x3 World Cup Team returned from Nantes, France with a 3-2 record and in seventh...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?