menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset

Youth Development

USA Basketball Youth Event Schedule
Jul 15, 2020 12:00 AM est
2020 U.S. Open Basketball Championships
Westfield, Indiana

Youth Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball

USA Women's FIBA Americas U18 Championship Team All-Time Alphabetical Roster

  • Date:
    Sep 27, 2012

A
Candice Agee 2012 Silverado H.S. (CA)
Jayne Appel 2006 Stanford
Erika Arriaran 2004 Norco H.S. (CA)
Ariel Atkins 2014 Duncanville H.S. (TX)
Angela Aycock 1992 Kansas
B
Ashley Battle 2000 Linsly H.S. (WV)
Victoria Baugh 2006 Sacramento H.S. (CA)
Alana Beard 2000 Southwood H.S. (LA)
Aijha Blackwell 2018 Whitfield School (MO)
Jeannie Boehm 2016
New Trier H.S. (IL)
Kelsey Bone 2008 Dulles H.S. (TX)
Rellah Boothe 2016 IMG Academy (FL)
Sarah Boothe 2008 Warren Township H.S. (IL)
Alyssia Brewer 2008 Sapulpa H.S. (OK)
Jenna Brown 2018 The Lovett School (GA)
Juana Brown 1996 Harding Academy (TN)
Keisha Brown 1996 Woodward Academy (GA)
Lexie Brown 2012 North Gwinnett H.S. (GA)
C
Kelley Cain 2006 St. Pius X H.S. (GA)
Desiree Caldwell 2018 Byron P. Steele II H.S. (TX)
Receé Caldwell 2014 Homeschooled (TX)
Essence Carson 2004 Paterson Eastside H.S. (NJ)
Chennedy Carter 2016 Timberview H.S. (TX)
Tamika Catchings 1996 Duncanville H.S. (TX)
Tina Charles 2006 Connecticut
Dana Chatman 1988 Louisiana State
Marissa Coleman 2004 St. John's at Prospect Hall (DC)
Napheesa Collier 2014 Incarnate Word Academy (MO)
Sidney Cooks 2016 Saint Joseph Catholic Academy (WI)
Kendall Cooper 2012 St. Anthony H.S. (CA)
Ashley Corral 2008 Praire H.S. (WA)
Lauren Cox 2016 Flower Mound H.S. (TX)
D
Maori Davenport 2018 Charles Henderson H.S. (AL)
Diamond DeShields 2010 Nocross H.S. (GA)
Karen Deden 1988 Washington
Skylar Diggins 2008 Washington H.S. (IN)
Stefanie Dolson 2010 Minisink Valley H.S. (NY)
Kris Durham 1988 Tennessee
E
Dana Evans
2016 West Side Leadership Academy (IN)
F
Kelly Faris 2008 Heritage Christian (IN)
Stacey Ford 1988 Georgia
G
Nikitta Gartrell 2006 North Carolina State
Stefanie Gilbreath 2006 Cinco Rancho H.S. (TX)
Bashaara Graves 2012 Clarksville H.S. (TN)
Reshanda Gray 2010 Washington Prep H.S. (CA)
H
Vicki Hall 1988 Brebeuf Prep (IN)
Chavonne Hammond 1996 Arundel H.S. (MD)
Stacy Hansmeyer 1996 Norman H.S. (OK)
Cassie Harberts 2010 San Clemente H.S. (CA)
Laura Harper 2004 Cheltenham H.S. (PA)
Tyasha Harris 2016 Heritage Christian (IN)
Bria Hartley 2010 North Babylon H.S. (NY)
Ruthy Hebard 2016 West Valley H.S. (AK)
Sonja Henning 1988 Stanford
Valerie Higgins 2016 Chaminade College Prep (CA)
Nazahrah Hillmon-Baker 2018 Gilmour Academy (OH)
Ebony Hoffman 2000 Narbonne H.S. (CA)
Charde' Houston 2004 San Diego H.S. (CA)
Malina Howard 2010 Twinsburg H.S. (OH)
Rhyne Howard 2018 Bradley Central H.S. (TN)
J
Moriah Jefferson 2012 Texas Home Educators Sports Association (TX)
Dana Johnson 1992 Tennessee
Niesa Johnson 1992 Alabama
Ashley Joens 2018 Iowa City H.S. (IA)
Alexis Jones 2010 MacArthur H.S. (TX)
Chandi Jones 2000 Bay City H.S. (TX)
K
Paris Kea 2014 Page H.S. (NC)
Lynetta Kizer 2008 Potomac H.S. (VA)
Laurie Koehn 2000 Moundridge H.S. (KS)
L
Erlana Larkins 2004 North Palm Beach H.S. (FL)
Jantel Lavender 2006 Cleveland Central Catholic H.S.
Christine Lesoravage 1992 Virginia
Rebecca Lobo 1992 Connecticut
Italee Lucas 2006 Centennial H.S. (NV)
M
Marina Mabrey 2014 Manasquan High School (NJ)
Michaela Mabrey 2012 Manasquan H.S. (NJ)
Ally Malott 2010 Madison H.S. (OH)
Michelle Marciniak 1992 Tennessee
Maylana Martin 1996 Perris H.S. (CA)
Etta Maytubby 1992 Oklahoma
Kayla McBride 2010 Villa Maria Academy (PA)
Teaira McCowan 2014 Brenham H.S. (TX)
Beatrice Mompremier 2014 Miami H.S. (FL)
Loree Moore 2000 Narbonne H.S. (CA)
Mariya Moore 2014 Salesian H.S. (CA)
Maya Moore 2006 Collins Hill H.S. (GA)
Carolyn Moos 1996 Blake H.S. (MN)
Jennifer Mowe 1996 Powers H.S. (OR)
N
Olivia Nelson-Ododa 2018 Winder-Barrow H.S. (GA)
O
Chiney Ogwumike 2010 Cy-Fair H.S. (TX)
Nneka Ogwumike 2008 Cy-Fair H.S. (TX)
P
Courtney Paris 2004 Piedmont H.S. (CA)
Candace Parker 2004 Naperville Central H.S. (IL)
Kari Parriott 1988 Oregon State
Kayla Pedersen 2006 Red Mountain H.S. (AZ)
Anaya Peoples 2018 Schlarmann H.S. (IL)
Cassie Peoples 2010 Cy-Fair H.S. (TX)
Vicky Picott 1988 Rutgers
Theresa Plaisance 2010 Vandebilt Catholic H.S. (LA)
Cappie Pondexter 2000 Marshall H.S. (IL)
Nicole Powell 2000 Mountain Pointe H.S. (AZ)
Samantha Prahalis 2008 Commack H.S. (NY)
Lynn Pride 1996 Sam Houston H.S. (TX)
Alexis Prince 2012 Edgewater H.S. (FL)
Sedona Prince 2018 Liberty Hill H.S. (TX)
R
Amber Ramirez 2016 Karen Wagner H.S. (TX)
Semeka Randall 1996 Trinity H.S. (OH)
Brittainey Raven 2006 Texas
Angelica Robinson 2004 Marietta H.S. (GA)
Ashley Robinson 2000 South Grand Prairie H.S. (TX)
Khadijah Rushdan 2006 St. Elizabeth H.S. (DE)
S
Patrina Scruggs 1988 Auburn
Jessica Shepard 2014 Fremont H.S. (NE)
Charlotte Smith 1992 North Carolina
NaLyssa Smith 2018 East Central H.S. (TX)
Nikki Speed 2008 Marlborough H.S. (CA)
Trisha Stevens 1988 Stanford
Breanna Stewart 2012 Cicero-North Syracuse H.S. (NY)
Jackie Stiles 1996 Claflin H.S. (KS)
Shekinna Stricklen 2008 Morrilton H.S. (AR)
T
Diana Taurasi 2000 Don Lugo H.S. (CA)
Nicole Teasley 1996 St. John's at Prosp. Hall (MD)
Joslyn Tinkle 2008 Big Sky H.S. (MT)
Shauna Tubbs 1992 Trinity Valley C.C. (TX)
Morgan Tuck 2012 Bolingbrook H.S. (IL)
Jannah Tucker 2012 New Town H.S. (MD)
Brianna Turner 2014 Manvel H.S. (TX)
W
Destinee Walker 2014 Lake Highland Prep (FL)
Megan Walker 2016 Monacan H.S. (VA)
Molly Wampler 1988 Colorado
Abby Waner 2004 Thunder Ridge H.S. (CA)
Evina Westbrook 2016 South Salem H.S. (OR)
Candice Wiggins 2004 La Jolla Country Day (CA)
Dana Wilkerson 1988 Long Beach State (CA)
Christyn Williams 2018 Central Arkansas Christian School (AR)
A'ja Wilson 2014 Heathwood Hall H.S. (SC)
Sara Wilson 1992 Oregon
Christina Wirth 2004 Seton Catholic H.S. (AZ)
Tiffany Woosley 1992 Tennessee
Falisha Wright 1992 San Diego State (CA)
Y
Aminata Yanni 2000 Harlem H.S. (IL)

Related Content

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

FIBA U18 3x3 World Championship for Men -- Summary Of Finishes GOLD SILVER BRONZE New Zealand 2 0 0 Argentina 1 1 1 Belgium 1 0 0 Serbia 1 0 0 Qatar 1 0 0 USA  1 1  0 France 0 1 2 Brazil 0 1 0 Bulgaria 0 1 0 Netherlands 0 1 0 Turkey 0 1 0 Italy 0 0 2 Russia 0 0 1 Slovenia 0 0 1 FIBA U18...

2019 WU16

Tags

  • Date:
    Jan 14, 2020

Puerto Aysen, Chile - June 16-22, 2019 With a gold medal at the 2019 FIBA Americas U16 Championship from June 16-22 in Puerto Aysen, Chile, the USA U16 women have claimed gold in five of the six editions of the event and own a 30-1 all-time record. The 2019 team averaged 103.0 points a game,...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

Men's Pan American Games Summary of Finishes   Gold     Silver     Bronze   +United States 8 3 4 Brazil 6 2 5 Puerto Rico 2 6 4 Argentina 2 2 0 Mexico 0 3 1 Canada 0 1 0 Dominican Republic 0 1 0 Cuba 0 0 2 Panama 0 0 1 Uruguay 0 0 1 Men's Pan American Games...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

USA Men's All-Time Pan American Games Results (Won 90, Lost 17) Argentina (10-3) W 74- 71 2007 W 80- 79 2003 W 84- 76 1999 L 86- 90 1995 L 67- 68 1995 W 87- 81 1991 W 85- 58 1987 W 88- 68 1983 W 99- 73 1979 W 103- 62 1975 W 106- 55 1967 L 53- 54 1955 W 57- 51 1951 Bahamas (2-0) W 116- 58 1991 W...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

Through 2019 FIBA 3X3 WORLD CUP (23-9) 2019 Gold 7-0 2018 Did Not Participate 2017 7th 3-2 2016 Silver 6-1 2014 14th 2-4 2012 7th 5-2 FIBA 3X3 U18 WORLD CUP (33-11) 2019 Gold 7-0 2017 Did Not Participate 2016 Did Not Participate 2015 8th 4-3 2013 9th 7-1 2012 Silver 8-2 2011# 8th 7-5 FIBA AMERICAS...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?