menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball

All-Time USA Basketball Women's Results by Major International Event

  • Date:
    Dec 20, 2018

  • Through 2022.
OLYMPICS
72-3
2020
Gold
6-0
2016 Gold 8-0
2012 Gold 8-0
2008 Gold 8-0
2004 Gold 8-0
2000 Gold 8-0
1996 Gold 8-0
1992 Bronze 4-1
1988 Gold 5-0
1984 Gold 6-0
1980 DNP
1976 Silver 3-2
FIBA WORLD CUP
117-21
2022 Gold 8-0
2018 Gold 6-0
2014 Gold 6-0
2010 Gold 9-0
2006 Bronze 8-1
2002 Gold 9-0
1998 Gold 9-0
1994 Bronze 7-1
1990 Gold 8-0
1986 Gold 7-0
1983 Silver 6-2
1979 Gold 5-1
1975 8th 4-3
1971 8th 6-2
1967 11th 1-5
1964 4th 5-4
1957 Gold 8-1
1953 Gold 5-1
FIBA WORLD OLYMPIC QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT
17-1
2020
N/A
3-0
2019
N/A (pre-Olympic Qualifying Tournament)
3-0
1980 Gold 6-1
1976 Gold 5-0
FIBA WORLD CUP QUALIFYING TOURNAMENTS
2-0
2022
N/A
2-0
FIBA AMERICUP
(Formerly known as the FIBA Americas Championship and prior to 2019 served as a World Championship / Olympic Qualifier for the Americas Zone)
30-7
2021
Gold 6-0
2019 Gold 6-0
2015 Did Not Participate
2015 Did Not Participate
2013 Did Not Participate
2011 Did Not Participate
2009 Did Not Participate
2007 Gold 5-0
2005 Did Not Participate
2003 Did Not Participate
2001 Did Not Participate
1999 Did Not Participate
1997 Silver 4-2
1995 Did Not Participate
1993 Gold 6-1
1991 Did Not Participate
1989 4th 3-4
PAN AMERICAN GAMES
82-16
2019 Silver 4-1
2015 Silver 4-1
2011 Seventh 2-2
2007 Gold 5-0
2003 Silver 5-2
1999 Bronze 4-3
1995 Competition Canceled
1991 Bronze 4-2
1987 Gold 4-0
1983 Gold 5-0
1979 Silver 5-1
1975 Gold 7-0
1971 Silver 5-1
1967 Silver 6-2
1963 Gold 6-1
1959 Gold 8-0
1955 Gold 8-0
#FIBA U21 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
15-1
2007 Gold 8-0
2003 Gold 7-1
#FIBA AMERICAS U20 CHAMPIONSHIP
(U21 Qualifier)
9-0
2006 Gold 5-0
2002 Gold 4-0
FIBA U19 WORLD CUP
93-13
2021
Gold 7-0
2019 Gold 7-0
2017 Silver 6-1
2015 Gold 7-0
2013 Gold 9-0
2011 Gold 8-1
2009 Gold 8-1
2007 Gold 9-0
2005 Gold 8-0
2001 Bronze 6-1
1997 Gold 6-1
1993 7th 5-2
1989 7th 3-4
1985 5th 4-2
FIBA AMERICAS U18 CHAMPIONSHIP
(U19 Qualifier)
65-2
2022 Gold 6-0
2020 Cancelled N/A
2018 Gold 6-0
2016 Gold 5-0
2014 Gold 5-0
2012 Gold 5-0
2010 Gold 5-0
2008 Gold 5-0
2006 Gold 4-0
2004 Gold 5-0
2000 Gold 5-0
1996 Silver 4-1
1992 Silver 4-1
1988 Gold 6-0
FIBA U17 WORLD CUP
43-1
2022 Gold 7-0
2020 Cancelled N/A
2018 Gold 7-0
2016 Bronze 6-1
2014 Gold 7-0
2012 Gold 8-0
2010 Gold 8-0
FIBA AMERICAS U16 CHAMPIONSHIP
(U17 Qualifier)
36-1
2021
Gold 6-0
2019 Gold 6-0
2017 Gold 5-0
2015 Bronze 4-1
2013 Gold 5-0
2011 Gold 5-0
2009 Gold 5-0
WORLD UNIVERSITY GAMES
107-15
2021 DNP --
2019
DNP
--
2017 DNP --
2015 Gold 6-0
2013 Gold 6-0
2011 Gold 6-0
2009 Gold 7-0
2007 DNP --
2005 Gold 7-0
2003 DNP --
2001 Gold 7-1
1999 Silver 4-2
1997 Gold 6-0
1995 Silver 6-1
1993 Bronze 6-2
1991 Gold 8-0
1989 Competition Canceled
1987 5th 4-1
1985 Silver 5-1
1983 Gold 5-1
1981 Silver 6-1
1979 Gold 7-0
1977 Silver 6-2
1975 No Competition
1973 Silver 5-3
#GOODWILL GAMES
14-0
1994 Gold 4-0
1990 Gold 5-0
1986 Gold 5-0
#WORLD YOUTH GAMES
5-1
1998 Bronze 5-1
FIBA 3x3 OLYMPIC GAMES
8-1
2020 Gold 8-1
FIBA 3x3 WORLD CUP
31-5
2022 7th 4-2
2019 DNQ --
2018 5th 4-1
2017 DNQ --
2016 Bronze 5-2
2014 Gold 9-0
2012 Gold 9-0
FIBA 3x3 OLYMPIC QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT
27-3
2021 1st 6-0
FIBA 3x3 U18 WORLD CUP
62-8
2022 Gold 7-0
2021 Gold 6-1
2020
Cancelled
--
2019 Gold 7-0
2017 Gold 7-0
2016 Silver 5-2
2015 Silver 8-1
2013 Gold 8-1
2012 Gold 7-1
*2011 Honorary Bronze 7-2
*Competition was known as 3x3 Youth World Championship.
FIBA 3X3 AMERICUP
9-1
2022 Bronze 4-1
2021 Gold 5-0
PAN AMERICAN GAMES 3X3
7-0
2019 Gold 7-0
WORLD BEACH GAMES
3-1
2019 5th 3-1
YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES (3x3)
26-1
2018 Gold 7-0
2014 Gold 13-0
2010 Bronze 6-1
FIBA AMERICAS 3x3 U18 CHAMPIONSHIP
5-0
2013 Gold 5-0
R. WILLIAM JONES CUP
108-16
2000 Gold 4-0
1998 Gold 5-0
1997 Silver 6-1
1996 Gold 9-0
1995 Bronze 6-2
1994 Gold 8-0
1993 Bronze 5-2
1992 Gold 8-0
1991 Did Not Participate
1990 Did Not Participate
1989 No Competition
1988 Silver 5-2
1987 Gold 7-0
1986 Did Not Participate
1985 Gold 7-1
1984 Gold 8-0
1983 Did Not Participate
1982 Silver 7-1
1981 5th 7-1
1980 Bronze 7-2
1979 Gold 6-0
1978 Did Not Participate
1977 5th 3-4
1976 Did Not Participate

 # Event is no longer held.


USA BASKETBALL
WOMEN'S NATIONAL TEAMS
2021 USA Women's National Team Pre-Olympic Exhibition Games (1-2)
WNBA All-Stars 85-93 Las Vegas, Nevada
Australia 67-70 Las Vegas, Nevada
Nigeria 93-62 Las Vegas, Nevada
2020 USA Women's National Team Winter College Tour (2-0)
Connecticut 79-64 Hartford, Connecticut
Louisville 97-54 Louisville, Kentucky
2019 USA Women's National Team Fall College Tour (3-1)
Stanford 95-80 Stanford, California
Oregon State 81-58 Corvallis, Oregon
Texas A&M 93-63 College Station, Texas
Oregon 86-93 Eugene, Oregon
2018 USA Women's National Team / Pre-World Cup Exhibition Games (6-0)
France
77- 60
Antibes, France
Senegal
109- 58
Antibes, France
Canada
84- 68
Antibes, France
Japan
102- 87
Washington, D.C.
Canada
74- 68
Bridgeport, Connecticut
China 83- 46 Seattle, Washington
2016 USA Women's National Team / Pre-Olympic Exhibition Games (4-0)
Australia
104-89
New York, New York
Canada
83-43
Bridgeport, Connecticut
France
84-62
Newark, Delaware
USA Select Team
88-84
Los Angeles, California
2015 USA Women's National Team European Tour (4-0)
Uni Girona
85-52
Girona, Spain
Italy
70-66
Rome, Italy
Dike Naples
86-50
Naples, Italy
ZVVZ USK Prague
85-53
Prague, Czech Republic
2014 USA Women's National Team / Pre-World Championship Exhibition Games (4-1)
Canada
76-51
Bridgeport, Connecticut
Australia
72-66
Paris, France
China
99-75
Paris, France
France
72-76
Paris, France
Czech Republic
76-41
Prague, Czech Republic
2011 USA Women's National Team European Tour (3-2)
Famila Schio
77-48
Monte di Procida, Italy
Ros Casares Valencia
78-68
Monte di Procida, Italy
Ros Casares Valencia
76-80
Valencia, Spain
USK Prague
77-83
Prague, Czech Republic
UE Sopron
73-63
Sopron, Hungary
2010 USA Women's National Team / Pre-World Championship Exhibition Games (4-1)
WNBA Stars
99-72
Uncasville, Connecticut
Australia
89-56
Hartford, Connecticut
Spain
85-69
Hartford, Connecticut
Australia
77-83
Salamanca, Spain
Senegal
93-51
Salamanca, Spain
2009 USA Women's National Team
(3-0 / 2009 Ekaterinburg International Invitational gold medal)
USK Prague
100-81
Ekaterinburg, Russia
Euroleasing Sopron
79-65
Ekaterinburg, Russia
UMMC Ekaterinburg
78-63
Ekaterinburg, Russia
2007-08 USA Women's National Team
(23-2 / 2008 Good Luck Beijing silver medal, 2008 FIBA Diamond Ball gold medal)
2007 Tour of Italy (4-0)
Italy 77-47 Rome, Italy
Phard Napoli 72-49 Napels, Italy
Virtus Viterbo 82-42 Viterbo, Italy
Pomezia All-Stars 81-41 Pomezia, Italy
2007 Australia Exhibition Series (2-0)
Australia 96-64 Trenton, New Jersey
Australia 70-66 Uncasville, Connecticut
*2007 FIBA World League Tournament (3-2 / Silver Medal)
Canberra Capitals 93-49 Ekaterinburg, Russia
TEO Vilnius 76-79 Ekaterinburg, Russia
CSKA Moscow 81-72 Ekaterinburg, Russia
UMMC Ekaterinburg 97-79 Ekaterinburg, Russia
CSKA Moscow 65-75 Ekaterinburg, Russia
* NOTE: Participation in the 2007 FIBA World League Tournament was by the 2007 USA Select Team, which featured members of the USA National Team.
2007 College Tour (8-0)
Maryland 90-73 College Park, Maryland
Connecticut 90-74 Storrs, Connecticut
Tennessee 83-72 Knoxville, Tennessee
Baylor 82-56 Waco, Texas
Arizona State 82-48 Tempe, Arizona
Texas A&M 75-24 College Station, Texas
Southern California 88-61 Los Angeles, California
Stanford 97-62 Palo Alto, California
2008 Spain Tour (2-0)
Ros Casares 82-72 Valencia, Spain
Perfumerias Aveneida 69-66 (OT) Salamanca, Spain
2008 Good Luck Beijing Tournament (4-2 / Silver Medal)
Australia 60-74 Beijing, China
Cuba 92-60 Beijing, China
South Korea 90-56 Beijing, China
New Zealand 78-63 Beijing, China
China 86-61 Beijing, China
China 81-84 Beijing, China
2008 FIBA Diamond Ball Tournament (3-0 / Gold Medal)
Latvia 84-74 Haining, China
Russia 93-58 Haining, China
Australia 71-67 Haining, China
2006 (11-1 / Opals World Challenge title)
Sopron
95-78
Sopron, Hungary
Lotos VBW Klima
66-61
Gdynia, Poland
Lotos VBW Klima
69-54
Starograd Gdaknsi, Poland
USO Mondeville Basket
87-66
Mondeville, France
Hungary All-Stars
93-67
Gyor, Hungary
MiZo Pesci VSK
73-56
Pecs, Hungary
Opals World Challenge:
China
85-77
Cairns, Australia
Australia
83-63
Cairns, Australia
China
87-53
Canberra, Australia
Taiwan
91-66
Canberra, Australia
Australia
65-76
Canberra, Australia
Australia
56-49
Durham, North Carolina
2004 (16-0 / Spanish International Invitational title)
Cuba
73-37
Havana, Cuba
Cuba
97-51
Havana, Cuba
Cuba
82-48
Havana, Cuba
Poland
81-62
Starogard Gdanski, Poland
Lotos VBW Klima
86-64
Gdynia, Poland
Czech Republic
89-65
Brno, Czech Republic
Czech Republic
73-46
Brno, Czech Republic
MiZo Pecsi VSK
67-59
Pecs, Hungary
Hungary
88-64
Budapest, Hungary
WBCA All-Stars
105-58
New Orleans, Louisiana
Japan
123-71
Denver, Colorado
Japan
118-66
Lubbock, Texas
Japan
104-67
Houston, Texas
WNBA All-Stars
74-58
New York, New York
Spain International Invitational:
France
68-38
Salamanca, Spain
Spain
77-61
Salamanca, Spain
2002 (5-0 / Opals World Challenge title)
WBCA All-Stars
100-59
San Antonio, Texas
Opals World Challenge:
Brazil
73-60
Newcastle, Australia
Australia
84-55
Newcastle, Australia
France
60-46
Homebush Bay, Australia
Australia
83-62
Homebush Bay, Australia
1999-2000 (38-2 / Olympic Cup gold medal, USA Basketball International Invitational title)
Olympic Cup (4-0 / Gold):
Brazil
86-67
San Diego, California
Poland
86-70
San Diego, California
Australia
81-67
San Diego, California
Australia
74-69
San Diego, California
USA Basketball International Invitational (3-0 / First):
Brazil
94-86
Palo Alto, California
Poland
86-67
Palo Alto, California
Australia
94-68
Palo Alto, California



WNBA Select Team
99-73
Hartford, Connecticut
Stanford
101-58
Stanford, California
UCLA
112-55
Los Angeles, California
Tennessee
64-65
Knoxville, Tennessee
Duke
71-45
Durham, North Carolina
Virginia
96-44
Charlottesville, Virginia
Florida
99-63
Gainesville, Florida
Ohio State
88-53
Columbus, Ohio
Purdue
74-50
West Lafayette, Indiana
Texas Tech
88-39
Lubbock, Texas
Stephen F. Austin
100-43
Nacogdoches, Texas
Louisiana Tech
84-55
Ruston, Louisiana
Illinois
73-49
Champaign, Illinois
Poland
56-47
Warsaw, Poland
Poland
78-55
Krakow, Poland
Slovakia
63-60
Ruzomberok, Slovakia
SCP Ruzomberok
75-67
Ruzonberok, Slovakia
FTC-Diego
66-46
Budapest, Hungary
MiZo-Pecsi VSK
66-60
Pecs, Hungary
Famila Beretta
89-68
Schio, Italy
Brazil Pro Select
87-79
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Cuba
99-58
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Brazil
55-64
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Mizo-Pecsi VSK
66-37
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Canada
81-40
San Antonio, Texas
Canada
70-31
Dallas, Texas
Canada
90-51
Oakland, California
Brazil National Team
75-53
Honolulu, Hawaii
USA Select
97-31
Honolulu, Hawaii
France
75-59
Adelaide, Australia
Slovak Republic
62-45
Adelaide, Australia
Poland
86-39
Adelaide, Australia
Australia
83-62
Melbourne, Australia
1998 (12-1 / Slovakia Grand Prix title, tied for Japan Invitational title)
Argentina
112-33
Phoenix, Arizona
Argentina
84-43
Knoxville, Tennessee
Spain
74-64
Madrid, Spain
Japan Invitational (5-1 / Tied for First):
Japan
93-85
Osaka, Japan
Australia
85-74
Himeji, Japan
China
89-74
Tokushima, Japan
Australia
53-70
Nagoya, Japan
China
80-59
Tokyo, Japan
Japan
92-77
Tokyo, Japan
Slovakia Grand Prix (4-0 / First)
Australia
92-80
Myjava, Slovakia
China
91-63
Myjava, Slovakia
Canada
83-45
Myjava, Slovakia
Slovakia
79-73 (OT)
Myjava, Slovakia
1998 (2-3 / Australia Goldmark Cup)
Australia
63-68
Hobart, Australia
Australia
51-62
Melbourne, Australia
Australia
67-70
Adelaide, Australia
Australia
56-47
Wollongong, Australia
Australia
71-53
Sydney, Australia
1997 (3-1 / USA Basketball International Invitational)
SCP Ruzomberok
56-50
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Australia
94-78
Colorado Springs, Colorado
SCP Ruzomberok
72-63
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Australia
63-65
Colorado Springs, Colorado
1995-96 (52-0)
Athletes In Action
83-57
Cincinnati, Ohio
Georgia
100-53
Athens, Georgia
Connecticut
83-47
Storrs, Connecticut
Virginia
96-68
Charlottesville, Virginia
Stanford
100-63
Stanford, California
San Diego State
104-47
San Diego, California
Southwest Missouri State
89-38
Springfield, Missouri
North Carolina State
98-52
Raleigh, North Carolina
Tennessee
82-58
Knoxville, Tennessee
Washington
92-47
Seattle, Washington
Kansas
101-47
Lawrence, Kansas
Vanderbilt
78-50
Nashville, Tennessee
George Washington
110-37
Washington, D.C.
Old Dominion
97-40
Norfolk, Virginia
Arkansas
101-53
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Purdue
90-50
West Lafayette, Louisiana
Ohio State
118-49
Columbus, Ohio
Auburn
98-46
Auburn, Alabama
Colorado
107-24
Boulder, Colorado
Club Uralmash
105-66
Ekaterininburg, Russia
Club Uralmash
89-67
Ekaterininburg, Russia
Club Uralmash
75-63
Ekaterininburg, Russia
Ukraine
84-59
Kiev, Ukraine
Ukraine
64-50
Kiev, Ukraine
Ukraine
78-48
Kiev, Ukraine
Louisiana Tech
85-74
Ruston, Louisiana
Texas Tech
98-61
Lubbock, Texas
Cuba
88-75
Haiku, China
China
80-68
Haiku, China
Cuba
96-75
Zengcheng, China
South Korea
94-69
Zengcheng, China
China
75-67
Zengcheng, China
South Korea
100-71
Ningbo, China
Cuba
81-78
Ningbo, China
China
84-77
Ningbo, China
Ukraine
93-69
Rock Hill, South Carolina
WBCA All-Stars
92-57
Atlanta, Georgia
China
85-52
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Cuba
108-80
Melbourne, Australia
Australia
96-81
Canberra, Australia
Ukraine
72-50
Sydney, Australia
Australia
82-72
Sydney, Australia
Cuba
108-79
Townesville, Australia
Ukraine
62-51
Adelaide, Australia
Australia
87-78
Adelaide, Australia
Cuba
106-58
Providence, Rhode Island
Canada
82-68
Calgary, Canada
Canada
81-74
Vancouver, Canada
Canada
80-68
Oakland, California
Russia
80-79
Chicago, Illinois
Italy
86-46
Indianapolis, Indiana
USA BASKETBALL
WOMEN'S NATIONAL / SELECT TEAMS
2010 USA Select Teams
(No Games - the team trained and scrimmaged against the 2010 USANational Team)
1997 USA National Team (12-1)
Canada
66-51

Canada
74-53

Canada
80-49

Germany
81-75

Germany
73-60

Grand Prix of Slovakia (4-1 / First Place)
 

Czech Republic
62-68

Ukraine
81-60

Yugoslavia
87-80

Germany
69-58

Slovakia
69-67

Supercup Tournament (3-0 / First Place)
 

Lithuania
70-56

Germany
68-56

Italy
66-62

1996 USA Select Teams
(No Games - the team trained and scrimmaged against the 1996 USA and Russian National Teams)
1994 Select Team (3-2)
Israel
93-78

Israel
82-55

France
72-70

France
60-69

USA Goodwill Games Team
47-104

1990 Select Team (2-3)
Yugoslavia
93-82

Yugoslavia
63-82

Yugoslavia
58-60

Soviet Union
82-86

Soviet Union
71-64

1990 Select Team (5-1)
Poland
108-62

France
115-74

Italy
73-59

Czechoslovakia
88-103

Czechoslovakia
91-89

Czechoslovakia
83-82

1989 Select Team (2-2)
Canada
76-86

Canada
70-63

Canada
87-96

Canada
88-76

1986 Select Team (2-3)
Canada
0-3

South Korea
1-0

Agon Duesseldorf Club of West Germany
1-0

1982 National Team / European Tour (19-4)
Brazil
75-66

Holland
70-64

South Korea
81-87

Hungary
73-68

Bulgaria
99-64

Hungary
90-88 (OT)

USSR
85-83

Czechoslovakia
83-68

USSR Select
80-78

USSR
76-115

USSR
74-88

USSR Select
88-86

Hungary
81-76

France
79-71

Canada
76-66

Romania
72-51

Bulgaria
83-48

USSR Select
71-79

Poland
98-63

Czechoslovakia
85-48

Romania
79-73

East Germany
109-46

Bulgaria
92-73

1982 Select Team (2-1)
Bolvia Tour: 71-69, 67-69, 57-52
1981 Select Team
Cuba Tour: No Results Available
1979 National Team - Spartkiade Tournament (7th place/ 3-3)
Ukraine
82-89
Vilnius, Lithuania
Leningrad
93-90
Vilnius, Lithuania
Latvia
87-109
Vilnius, Lithuania
Russia
88-118
Vilnius, Lithuania
France
86-51
Vilnius, Lithuania
Czechoslovakia
64-59
Vilnius, Lithuania
1978 National Team (9-3)
Czechoslovakia Tour (4-1): No Results Available
Bulgaria Tournament (Silver Medal / 5-2)
Canada
81-82
Burgas, Bulgaria
Yugoslavia
98-61
Burgas, Bulgaria
Poland
90-72
Burgas, Bulgaria
Bulgaria
92-56
Burgas, Bulgaria
USSR
61-77
Burgas, Bulgaria
Hungary
81-68
Burgas, Bulgaria
1978 Select Team (4-8 / Asia Tour)
South Korea
82-56
South Korea, People's Republic
Hong Kong
113-45
of Korea, China, Japan
China
67-98

China
83-86

China All-Army
77-96

Canton Army
81-78

Japan
58-62

China
84-70

USSR
50-81

China
71-87

Japan
59-78

USSR
42-92

1977 Senior Pan American Team (6-0 / Gold Medal)
Dominican Republic
89-42
Mexico City, Mexico
Peru
76-69
Mexico City, Mexico
Canada
84-53
Mexico City, Mexico
Mexico
79-60
Mexico City, Mexico
Brazil
78-68
Mexico City, Mexico
Cuba
99-58
Mexico City, Mexico
USA BASKETBALL WOMEN'S JUNIOR SELECT / JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAMS
1992 Junior Select Team (4-1)
Big Eight Conference All-Stars
77-68
Canada
Canada Juniors
68-56
Canada
Big Eight Conference All-Stars
71-86
Canada
Canada Juniors
108-56
Canada
Big Eight Conference All-Stars
83-70
Canada
1991 Junior National Team (5-1)
Canada
84-54

Canada
85-48

Mexico
63-74

Canada
90-64

Guatamala
81-47

Mexico
82-65

1990 Junior National Team (2-2)
Canada
62-75
Vancouver, Canada
Canada
80-86
Vancouver, Canada
Canada
92-79
Vancouver, Canada
Canada
98-80
Vancouver, Canada
1986 Junior National Team (4-0)
Canada
88-58
Canada
Canada
91-68
Canada
Canada
89-63
Canada
Canada
91-68
Canada
1982 Junior COPABA Team (7-1 / Gold Medal)
Canada
110-61
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Mexico
104-47
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Brazil
109-64
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Cuba
94-71
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Canada
72-70
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Brazil
107-66
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Mexico
107-47
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Cuba
92-93
Colorado Springs, Colorado
1981 Junior National Team (6-3)
Yugoslavia Juniors
87-70
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Juniors
90-52
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Juniors
88-36
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
73-78
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
74-57
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
68-72
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
57-64
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia Seniors
68-45
Yugoslavia
Red Star
82-72
Yugoslavia
1979 Junior National Team (4-0 / International Tournament)
Southern California
85-69
Tahoe, California
Mexico
87-54
Tahoe, California
Canada
71-52
Tahoe, California
Southern California
97-67
Tahoe, California
1978 Junior Pan-Am. Team (4-1 / Silver Medal)
Argentina
99-43
Peru
Canada
79-47
Peru
Brazil
62-71
Peru
Peru
92-56
Peru
Mexico
91-33
Peru
1977 Junior Pan-Am. Team (5-0 / Gold Medal )
Mexico
81-55
Squaw Valley, California
Peru
84-56
Squaw Valley, California
Brazil
81-73
Squaw Valley, California
Puerto Rico
99-29
Squaw Valley, California
Canada
89-47
Squaw Valley, California

 

 


Related Videos

Post Practice With USA Head Coach Dawn Staley (2/5/21)

Tags

USA Women's National Team head coach speaks to the media via video conferencing following the team's practice on Feb. 5, 2021.

Related Content

Through 2022  OLYMPIC GAMES (8-1) 2020 Gold Medal 8-1 FIBA 3X3 WORLD CUP (31-4) 2022 7th 4-1  2019 DNQ N/A 2018 5th Place 4-1 2017 DNQ N/A 2016 Bronze Medal 5-2 2014 Gold Medal 9-0 2012 Gold Medal 9-0 FIBA 3X3 OLYMPIC QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT (6-0) 2021 1st Place 6-0 FIBA 3X3 U18 WORLD CUP...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

Through 2022 FIBA 3X3 WORLD CUP (27-11) 2022 7th 4-2 2019 Gold 7-0 2018 Did Not Qualify 2017 7th 3-2 2016 Silver 6-1 2014 14th 2-4 2012 7th 5-2 FIBA 3X3 OLYPMPIC QUALIFYING (3-2) 2021 6th 3-2 FIBA 3X3 U23 WORLD CUP (0-4) 2019  17th 0-4 FIBA 3X3 U18 WORLD CUP (41-13) 2022 11th 2-2 2021 Gold...

USAB placeholder Image

Tags

  • Date:
    Dec 14, 2022

Leon, Mexico - Aug. 23-29, 2021 With a gold medal at the 2021 FIBA Americas U16 Championship from Aug. 23-29 in Leon, Mexico, the USA U16 women have claimed gold in six of the past seven editions of the event and own a 36-1 all-time record. The 2021 team averaged 119.7 points a game, limited...

Washington, DC  • November 11-14, 2022   The United States went 1-1 in the fifth round of qualifying for the 2023 FIBA Men’s World Cup, beating Colombia (88-81) after falling to Brazil (94-79) with both games taking place at Washington D.C.’s Entertainment & Sports...

2022 AmeriCup Team

Tags

Recife, Brazil • September 2-11, 2022 In 2022, the United States competed for the 10th time in a zone championship and their first since 2017. The event was originally slated for 2021 before being postponed due to COVID-19 pandemic. The U.S. faced tough competition, ultimately finishing with...

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?