menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset
2019 FIBA Men's 3x3 U18 World Cup Schedule

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. USA flag USA 7-0
2. Turkey flag Turkey 6-1
3. Argentina flag Argentina 6-1
4. Russia flag Russia 5-2
5. Ukraine flag Ukraine 3-2
Team W-L
6. Mongolia flag Mongolia 3-2
7. Romania flag Romania 3-2
8. Italy flag Italy 3-2
9. Latvia flag Latvia 2-2
10. Slovenia flag Slovenia 2-2
Team W-L
11. Brazil flag Brazil 2-2
12. Estonia flag Estonia 1-3
13. Georgia flag Georgia 1-3
14. China flag China 1-3
15. Dominican Rep. flag Dominican Rep. 1-3
Team W-L
16. Turkmenistan flag Turkmenistan 1-3
17. Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan 1-3
18. Belarus flag Belarus 0-4
19. Kyrgyzstan flag Kyrgyzstan 0-4
20. Jordan flag Jordan 0-4
Load More

Preliminary Round

Group A W-L
Turkey flag Turkey 4-0
Italy flag Italy 3-1
Slovenia flag Slovenia 2-2
China flag China 1-3
Jordan flag Jordan 0-4
Group B W-L
Russia flag Russia 4-0
Ukraine flag Ukraine 3-1
Dominican Rep. flag Dominican Rep. 1-3
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan 1-3
Turkmenistan flag Turkmenistan 1-3
Group C W-L
USA flag USA 4-0
Mongolia flag Mongolia 3-1
Latvia flag Latvia 2-2
Georgia flag Georgia 1-3
Belarus flag Belarus 0-4
Group D W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 4-0
Romania flag Romania 3-1
Brazil flag Brazil 2-2
Estonia flag Estonia 1-3
Kyrgyzstan flag Kyrgyzstan 0-4

Monday, June 3, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
Ukraine flag UKR 22
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 12
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Turkmenistan flag TKM 18
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 20
1:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Russia flag RUS 21
Ukraine flag UKR 16
2:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 18
Turkmenistan flag TKM 19
3:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Russia flag RUS 22
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 5
4:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Group D
Romania flag ROU 21
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 9
4:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Estonia flag EST 17
Argentina flag ARG 20
5:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Brazil flag BRA 22
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 8
6:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Argentina flag ARG 14
Brazil flag BRA 6
7:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Romania flag ROU 19
Estonia flag EST 17
7:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Tuesday, June 4, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Slovenia flag SLO 10
Turkey flag TUR 12
1:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Italy flag ITA 21
Jordan flag JOR 3
2:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
China flag CHN 12
Slovenia flag SLO 21
3:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Turkey flag TUR 16
Italy flag ITA 10
3:30 AM EDT
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
China flag CHN 18
Jordan flag JOR 16
4:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Group C
Latvia flag LAT 13
USA flag USA 21
5:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Georgia flag GEO 21
Belarus flag BLR 16
6:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Latvia flag LAT 16
Mongolia flag MGL 20
6:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
USA flag USA 21
Georgia flag GEO 9
7:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Belarus flag BLR 15
Mongolia flag MGL 21
8:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Wednesday, June 5, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
Turkmenistan flag TKM 15
Russia flag RUS 19
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 12
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 18
1:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Ukraine flag UKR 22
Turkmenistan flag TKM 6
2:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 14
Russia flag RUS 17
2:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 10
Ukraine flag UKR 22
4:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Group D
Estonia flag EST 20
Brazil flag BRA 21
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 8
Argentina flag ARG 16
6:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Brazil flag BRA 15
Romania flag ROU 18
6:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 16
Estonia flag EST 21
7:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Argentina flag ARG 21
Romania flag ROU 17
8:00 AM EDT
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Thursday, June 6, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Italy flag ITA 22
China flag CHN 17
1:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Jordan flag JOR 8
Turkey flag TUR 16
2:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Slovenia flag SLO 16
Italy flag ITA 17
3:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Turkey flag TUR 21
China flag CHN 15
3:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Jordan flag JOR 11
Slovenia flag SLO 18
4:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Group C
Belarus flag BLR 18
Latvia flag LAT 19
5:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia flag MGL 18
Georgia flag GEO 16
6:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
USA flag USA 21
Belarus flag BLR 14
6:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Georgia flag GEO 19
Latvia flag LAT 21
8:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia flag MGL 10
USA flag USA 21
8:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Friday, June 7, 2019

Quarterfinals

Turkey flag TUR 21
Mongolia flag MGL 18
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia (Q1)
Argentina flag ARG 21
Ukraine flag UKR 20
1:25 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia (Q2)
Russia flag RUS 20
Romania flag ROU 9
3:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia (Q3)
USA flag USA 19
Italy flag ITA 12
3:35 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia (Q4)

Friday, June 7, 2019

Semifinals

Turkey flag TUR 13
Argentina flag ARG 11
5:05 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Russia flag RUS 17
USA flag USA 18
5:30 AM EDT
(OT)
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Friday, June 7, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Argentina flag ARG 21
Russia flag RUS 18
6:55 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Friday, June 7, 2019

Gold Medal Game

Turkey flag TUR 12
USA flag USA 16
8:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?