menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset

Youth Development

USA Basketball Youth Event Schedule
Jul 15, 2020 12:00 AM est
2020 U.S. Open Basketball Championships
Westfield, Indiana

Youth Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2019 FIBA Men's 3x3 U23 World Cup Schedule

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. Russia flag Russia 7-0
2. Ukraine flag Ukraine 5-2
3. Serbia flag Serbia 6-1
4. Netherlands flag Netherlands 4-3
5. China flag China 4-1
Team W-L
6. Italy flag Italy 3-2
7. Argentina flag Argentina 3-2
8. Latvia flag Latvia 3-2
9. Brazil flag Brazil 3-1
10. Mongolia flag Mongolia 2-2
Team W-L
11. New Zealand flag New Zealand 2-2
12. Romania flag Romania 2-2
13. Slovenia flag Slovenia 1-3
14. Qatar flag Qatar 1-3
15. Lithuania flag Lithuania 1-3
Team W-L
16. Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan 1-3
17. USA flag USA 0-4
18. South Korea flag South Korea 0-4
19. Turkey flag Turkey 0-4
20. Kyrgyzstan flag Kyrgyzstan 0-4
Load More

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
Russia flag Russia 4-0
Argentina flag Argentina 3-1
New Zealand flag New Zealand 2-2
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1-3
Turkey flag Turkey 0-4
Group B W-L
China flag China 4-0
Latvia flag Latvia 3-1
Romania flag Romania 2-2
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan 1-3
USA flag USA 0-4
Group C W-L
Ukraine flag Ukraine 3-1
Italy flag Italy 3-1
Brazil flag Brazil 3-1
Qatar flag Qatar 1-3
Kyrgyzstan flag Kyrgyzstan 0-4
Group D W-L
Serbia flag Serbia 4-0
Netherlands flag Netherlands 3-1
Mongolia flag Mongolia 2-2
Lithuania flag Lithuania 1-3
South Korea flag South Korea 0-4

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Slovenia flag SLO 19
New Zealand flag NZL 21
3:40 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Turkey flag TUR 16
Argentina flag ARG 21
4:00 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
New Zealand flag NZL 21
Turkey flag TUR 12
5:00 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Russia flag RUS 21
Slovenia flag SLO 9
5:20 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Russia flag RUS 21
Argentina flag ARG 13
6:20 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Group C
Ukraine flag UKR 21
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 9
6:40 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Brazil flag BRA 16
Italy flag ITA 13
8:55 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Qatar flag QAT 13
Ukraine flag UKR 15
9:15 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 14
Brazil flag BRA 20
9:55 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Qatar flag QAT 14
Italy flag ITA 17
10:15 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China

Thursday, October 3, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
China flag CHN 21
Romania flag ROU 16
4:50 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Latvia flag LAT 21
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 15
6:35 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Romania flag ROU 21
USA flag USA 18
6:55 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
USA flag USA 14
Latvia flag LAT 21
8:05 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
China flag CHN 21
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 9
8:25 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Group D
Netherlands flag NED 21
South Korea flag KOR 16
Time TBD
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Lithuania flag LTU 12
Serbia flag SRB 19
1:30 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
South Korea flag KOR 17
Lithuania flag LTU 18
3:00 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Mongolia flag MGL 17
Netherlands flag NED 20
3:20 AM EDT
@Lanzhou, China
Mongolia flag MGL 18
Serbia flag SRB 21
4:30 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China

Friday, October 4, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Turkey flag TUR 5
Russia flag RUS 21
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Argentina flag ARG 18
New Zealand flag NZL 17
1:30 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Slovenia flag SLO 22
Turkey flag TUR 18
3:00 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
New Zealand flag NZL 14
Russia flag RUS 22
3:20 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Argentina flag ARG 19
Slovenia flag SLO 16
4:30 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Group C
Brazil flag BRA 16
Qatar flag QAT 15
4:50 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Italy flag ITA 22
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 4
6:35 AM EDT
@Lanzhou, China
Ukraine flag UKR 20
Brazil flag BRA 16
6:55 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Italy flag ITA 21
Ukraine flag UKR 18
7:45 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 9
Qatar flag QAT 21
8:05 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China

Saturday, October 5, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
Latvia flag LAT 12
China flag CHN 20
4:50 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 21
USA flag USA 18
6:35 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Romania flag ROU 12
Latvia flag LAT 15
6:55 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 16
Romania flag ROU 21
8:25 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
USA flag USA 15
China flag CHN 21
8:45 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Group D
Lithuania flag LTU 19
Mongolia flag MGL 21
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Serbia flag SRB 17
South Korea flag KOR 5
1:30 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Netherlands flag NED 21
Lithuania flag LTU 12
3:00 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
South Korea flag KOR 20
Mongolia flag MGL 22
3:20 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Serbia flag SRB 15
Netherlands flag NED 13
4:30 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China

Sunday, October 6, 2019

Quarterfinals

Russia flag RUS 18
Italy flag ITA 16
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Serbia flag SRB 21
Latvia flag LAT 9
1:25 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
China flag CHN 17
Netherlands flag NED 21
3:10 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Ukraine flag UKR 18
Argentina flag ARG 14
3:35 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China

Sunday, October 6, 2019

Semifinals

Russia flag RUS 21
Serbia flag SRB 17
5:20 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China
Ukraine flag UKR 19
Netherlands flag NED 9
5:45 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China

Sunday, October 6, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Serbia flag SRB 21
Netherlands flag NED 13
6:45 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China

Sunday, October 6, 2019

Gold Medal Game

Russia flag RUS 21
Ukraine flag UKR 11
8:05 AM EDT
Final
@Lanzhou, China

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?