menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset
2019 FIBA Men's 3x3 World Cup Schedule

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. USA flag USA 7-0
2. Latvia flag Latvia 5-2
3. Poland flag Poland 5-2
4. Serbia flag Serbia 4-3
5. Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 3-2
Team W-L
6. France flag France 3-2
7. Slovenia flag Slovenia 3-2
8. Ukraine flag Ukraine 3-2
9. Lithuania flag Lithuania 2-2
10. Australia flag Australia 2-2
Team W-L
11. Netherlands flag Netherlands 2-2
12. Qatar flag Qatar 2-2
13. Mongolia flag Mongolia 2-2
14. Japan flag Japan 2-2
15. Estonia flag Estonia 1-3
Team W-L
16. Russia flag Russia 1-3
17. South Korea flag South Korea 1-3
18. Brazil flag Brazil 0-4
19. China flag China 0-4
20. Turkey flag Turkey 0-4
Load More

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
1.  USA flag USA 4-0
2.  Serbia flag Serbia 3-1
3.  Netherlands flag Netherlands 2-2
4.  South Korea flag South Korea 1-3
5.  Turkey flag Turkey 0-4
Group B W-L
1.  Ukraine flag Ukraine* 3-1
2.  Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico* 3-1
3.  Mongolia flag Mongolia 2-2
4.  Estonia flag Estonia* 1-3
5.  Russia flag Russia* 1-3
Group C W-L
1.  France flag France* 3-1
2.  Slovenia flag Slovenia* 3-1
3.  Qatar flag Qatar* 2-2
4.  Lithuania flag Lithuania* 2-2
5.  China flag China 0-4
Group D W-L
1.  Poland flag Poland* 3-1
2.  Latvia flag Latvia* 3-1
3.  Australia flag Australia* 2-2
4.  Japan flag Japan* 2-2
5.  Brazil flag Brazil 0-4

*Final standings between tied teams based on FIBA's tie-breaking formula.

Tuesday, June 18, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
Puerto Rico flag PUR 19
Ukraine flag UKR 21
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Russia flag RUS 12
Mongolia flag MGL 14
4:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Estonia flag EST 18
Puerto Rico flag PUR 21
7:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ukraine flag UKR 14
Russia flag RUS 21
7:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Estonia flag EST 17
Mongolia flag MGL 20
8:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Group D
Australia flag AUS 21
Brazil flag BRA 15
10:25 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Japan flag JPN 11
Latvia flag LAT 14
11:55 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Poland flag POL 18
Australia flag AUS 16
1:05 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Brazil flag BRA 10
Japan flag JPN 13
2:05 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Poland flag POL 15
Latvia flag LAT 13
3:05 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Turkey flag TUR 12
South Korea flag KOR 22
10:00 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Serbia flag SRB 16
USA flag USA 21
10:55 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
South Korea flag KOR 8
Netherlands flag NED 22
11:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Netherlands flag NED 14
Serbia flag SRB 18
1:30 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Turkey flag TUR 3
USA flag USA 22
2:30 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Group C
France flag FRA 17
Lithuania flag LTU 21
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Slovenia flag SLO 20
China flag CHN 13
4:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Qatar flag QAT 13
France flag FRA 21
7:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Lithuania flag LTU 20
Slovenia flag SLO 21
7:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Qatar flag QAT 21
China flag CHN 18
8:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Thursday, June 20, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
Mongolia flag MGL 18
Puerto Rico flag PUR 21
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ukraine flag UKR 15
Estonia flag EST 13
4:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Russia flag RUS 15
Estonia flag EST 16
7:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Mongolia flag MGL 17
Ukraine flag UKR 18
7:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Puerto Rico flag PUR 19
Russia flag RUS 15
8:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Group D
Latvia flag LAT 20
Australia flag AUS 16
10:25 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Brazil flag BRA 12
Poland flag POL 21
11:55 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Australia flag AUS 22
Japan flag JPN 12
1:05 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Latvia flag LAT 22
Brazil flag BRA 20
2:05 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Japan flag JPN 21
Poland flag POL 17
3:05 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Friday, June 21, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Serbia flag SRB 22
Turkey flag TUR 10
10:00 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
USA flag USA 22
South Korea flag KOR 8
10:55 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Netherlands flag NED 22
Turkey flag TUR 11
11:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
USA flag USA 15
Netherlands flag NED 14
1:30 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
South Korea flag KOR 16
Serbia flag SRB 21
2:30 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Group C
China flag CHN 9
France flag FRA 22
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Lithuania flag LTU 16
Qatar flag QAT 20
4:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Slovenia flag SLO 18
Qatar flag QAT 17
7:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
China flag CHN 13
Lithuania flag LTU 18
7:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
France flag FRA 21
Slovenia flag SLO 18
8:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Saturday, June 22, 2019

Quarterfinals

Ukraine flag UKR 7
Latvia flag LAT 21
9:30 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Poland flag POL 21
Puerto Rico flag PUR 14
10:30 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
USA flag USA 21
Slovenia flag SLO 14
1:30 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
France flag FRA 12
Serbia flag SRB 20
2:45 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Sunday, June 23, 2019

Semifinals

Poland flag POL 8
USA flag USA 22
9:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Latvia flag LAT 22
Serbia flag SRB 19
10:05 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Sunday, June 23, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Poland flag POL 18
Serbia flag SRB 15
12:10 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Sunday, June 23, 2019

Gold Medal Game

USA flag USA 18
Latvia flag LAT 14
1:30 PM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?