menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
2019 FIBA Men's 3x3 World Cup Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Netherlands flag Netherlands 0-0
Serbia flag Serbia 0-0
South Korea flag South Korea 0-0
Turkey flag Turkey 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
Group B W-L
Mongolia flag Mongolia 2-0
Russia flag Russia 1-1
Ukraine flag Ukraine 1-1
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 1-1
Estonia flag Estonia 0-2
Group C W-L
China flag China 0-0
Lithuania flag Lithuania 0-0
Qatar flag Qatar 0-0
Slovenia flag Slovenia 0-0
France flag France 0-0
Group D W-L
Australia flag Australia 1-0
Brazil flag Brazil 0-1
Japan flag Japan 0-0
Latvia flag Latvia 0-0
Poland flag Poland 0-0

Tuesday, June 18, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
Puerto Rico flag PUR 19
Ukraine flag UKR 21
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Russia flag RUS 12
Mongolia flag MGL 14
4:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Estonia flag EST 18
Puerto Rico flag PUR 21
7:20 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ukraine flag UKR 14
Russia flag RUS 21
7:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Estonia flag EST 17
Mongolia flag MGL 20
8:50 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Group D
Australia flag AUS 21
Brazil flag BRA 15
10:25 AM EDT
Final
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Japan flag JPN
Latvia flag LAT
11:55 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Poland flag POL
Australia flag AUS
1:05 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Brazil flag BRA
Japan flag JPN
2:05 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Poland flag POL
Latvia flag LAT
3:05 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Turkey flag TUR
South Korea flag KOR
10:00 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Serbia flag SRB
USA flag USA
10:55 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
South Korea flag KOR
Netherlands flag NED
11:20 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Netherlands flag NED
Serbia flag SRB
1:30 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Turkey flag TUR
USA flag USA
2:30 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Group C
France flag FRA
Lithuania flag LTU
4:20 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Slovenia flag SLO
China flag CHN
4:50 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Qatar flag QAT
France flag FRA
7:20 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Lithuania flag LTU
Slovenia flag SLO
7:50 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Qatar flag QAT
China flag CHN
8:50 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Thursday, June 20, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
Mongolia flag MGL
Puerto Rico flag PUR
4:20 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ukraine flag UKR
Estonia flag EST
4:50 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Russia flag RUS
Estonia flag EST
7:20 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Mongolia flag MGL
Ukraine flag UKR
7:50 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Russia flag RUS
8:50 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Group D
Latvia flag LAT
Australia flag AUS
10:25 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Brazil flag BRA
Poland flag POL
11:55 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Australia flag AUS
Japan flag JPN
1:05 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Latvia flag LAT
Brazil flag BRA
2:05 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Japan flag JPN
Poland flag POL
3:05 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Friday, June 21, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Serbia flag SRB
Turkey flag TUR
10:00 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
USA flag USA
South Korea flag KOR
10:55 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Netherlands flag NED
Turkey flag TUR
11:20 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
USA flag USA
Netherlands flag NED
1:30 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
South Korea flag KOR
Serbia flag SRB
2:30 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Group C
China flag CHN
France flag FRA
4:20 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Lithuania flag LTU
Qatar flag QAT
4:50 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
Slovenia flag SLO
Qatar flag QAT
7:20 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
China flag CHN
Lithuania flag LTU
7:50 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
France flag FRA
Slovenia flag SLO
8:50 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Saturday, June 22, 2019

Quarterfinals

A1
C2
9:30 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
D1
B2
10:30 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
B1
D2
1:30 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
C1
A2
2:45 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Sunday, June 23, 2019

Semifinals

TBD
TBD
9:20 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands
TBD
TBD
10:05 AM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Sunday, June 23, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
12:10 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Sunday, June 23, 2019

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
1:30 PM EDT
@Amsterdam, Netherlands

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?