menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2020-21 FIBA AmeriCup Qualifying Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 3-1
Venezuela flag Venezuela 3-1
Chile flag Chile 1-3
Colombia flag Colombia 1-3
Group B W-L
Brazil flag Brazil 4-0
Panama flag Panama 2-2
Uruguay flag Uruguay 2-2
Paraguay flag Paraguay 0-4
Group C W-L
Dominican Rep. flag Dominican Rep. 3-1
Canada flag Canada 1-1
Cuba flag Cuba 1-2
U.S. Virgin Islands flag U.S. Virgin Islands 1-2
Group D W-L
USA flag USA 4-0
Mexico flag Mexico 2-2
Bahamas flag Bahamas 1-3
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 1-3

NOTES: Sites and times of games will be announced at a later date. The top 12 finishing teams will advance to the 2021 Men's FIBA AmeriCup.

Thursday, February 20, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Argentina flag ARG 68
Venezuela flag VEN 74
6:00 PM EST
Final
Chile flag CHI 59
Colombia flag COL 60
7:00 PM EST
Final
Group D
Puerto Rico flag PUR 70
USA flag USA 83
7:00 PM EST
Final
@San Juan, Puerto Rico
Mexico flag MEX 75
Bahamas flag BAH 61
9:00 PM EST
Final

Friday, February 21, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group B
Brazil flag BRA 83
Uruguay flag URU 72
5:30 PM EST
Final
Panama flag PAN 82
Paraguay flag PAR 79
8:30 PM EST
Final
Group C
Canada flag CAN 89
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 72
7:05 PM EST
Final
Cuba flag CUB 64
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV 80
8:00 PM EST
Final

Sunday, February 23, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Venezuela flag VEN 72
Argentina flag ARG 73
4:00 PM EST
Final
Colombia flag COL 57
Chile flag CHI 64
7:00 PM EST
Final
Group D
USA flag USA 95
Puerto Rico flag PUR 73
2:48 PM EST
Final
@Washington, DC
Bahamas flag BAH 76
Mexico flag MEX 59
8:00 PM EST
Final

Monday, February 24, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group B
Paraguay flag PAR 66
Panama flag PAN 75
6:00 PM EST
Final
Uruguay flag URU 76
Brazil flag BRA 83
7:00 PM EST
Final
@(OT)
Group C
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV 64
Cuba flag CUB 91
6:00 PM EST
Final
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 88
Canada flag CAN 84
7:00 PM EST
Final
@(OT)

Friday, November 27, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Venezuela flag VEN 73
Colombia flag COL 69
1:10 PM EST
Final
@Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina flag ARG 67
Chile flag CHI 61
7:10 PM EST
Final
@Buenos Aires, Argentina
Group B
Brazil flag BRA 77
Panama flag PAN 71
10:10 AM EST
Final
@Buenos Aires, Argentina
Uruguay flag URU 97
Paraguay flag PAR 77
4:10 PM EST
Final
@Buenos Aires, Argentina

Saturday, November 28, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Venezuela flag VEN 80
Chile flag CHI 75
2:10 PM EST
(2 OT)
@Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina flag ARG 75
Colombia flag COL 67
8:10 PM EST
Final
@Buenos Aires, Argentina
Group B
Brazil flag BRA 73
Paraguay flag PAR 50
11:10 AM EST
Final
@Buenos Aires, Argentina
Uruguay flag URU 74
Panama flag PAN 67
5:10 PM EST
Final
@Buenos Aires, Argentina

Sunday, November 29, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group C
Cuba flag CUB
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@Postponed
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV 75
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 89
4:30 PM EST
Final
@Punta Cana, Dom. Rep.
Group D
USA flag USA 99
Bahamas flag BAH 59
4:00 PM EST
Final
@Indianapolis, Indiana
Puerto Rico flag PUR 56
Mexico flag MEX 81
7:30 PM EST
Final
@Indianapolis, Indiana

Monday, November 30, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group C
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@Postponed
Cuba flag CUB 60
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 96
7:30 PM EST
Final
@Punta Cana, Dom. Rep.
Group D
Puerto Rico flag PUR 91
Bahamas flag BAH 85
4:00 PM EST
Final
@Indianapolis, Indiana
USA flag USA 94
Mexico flag MEX 78
7:30 PM EST
Final
@Indianapolis, Indiana

Thursday, February 18, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
Chile flag CHI
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
Colombia flag COL
Venezuela flag VEN
Time TBD
Group D
Bahamas flag BAH
USA flag USA
Time TBD
Mexico flag MEX
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD

Friday, February 19, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group B
Panama flag PAN
Brazil flag BRA
Time TBD
Paraguay flag PAR
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
Group C
Canada flag CAN
Cuba flag CUB
Time TBD
Dominican Rep. flag DOM
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Time TBD

Sunday, February 21, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
Chile flag CHI
Venezuela flag VEN
Time TBD
Colombia flag COL
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
Group D
Bahamas flag BAH
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD
Mexico flag MEX
USA flag USA
Time TBD

Monday, February 22, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group B
Panama flag PAN
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
Paraguay flag PAR
Brazil flag BRA
Time TBD
Group C
Canada flag CAN
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Time TBD
Dominican Rep. flag DOM
Cuba flag CUB
Time TBD

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?