menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset

Men's Teams

USA Men's Teams Schedule
Feb 20, 2020 7:00 PM est / ESPN+
USA - vs. Puerto Rico -
USA Men's AmeriCup Qualifying Team
2020-21 FIBA AmeriCup Qualifying
Feb 23, 2020 3:00 PM est / ESPN+
USA - vs. Puerto Rico -
USA Men's AmeriCup Qualifying Team
2020-21 FIBA AmeriCup Qualifying
Apr 10, 2020 10:00 PM est / ESPN
USA - vs. World -
USA Men's Junior National Team
2020 Nike Hoop Summit

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Youth Development

USA Basketball Youth Event Schedule
Mar 18, 2020 12:00 AM est
USA - vs. TBA -
USA 3x3 Women's Olympic Qualifying Team
FIBA 3x3 Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournament
Jul 15, 2020 12:00 AM est
2020 U.S. Open Basketball Championships
Westfield, Indiana

Youth Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2020-21 FIBA AmeriCup Qualifying Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 1-1
Chile flag Chile 1-1
Colombia flag Colombia 1-1
Venezuela flag Venezuela 1-1
Group B W-L
Brazil flag Brazil 2-0
Panama flag Panama 2-0
Paraguay flag Paraguay 0-2
Uruguay flag Uruguay 0-2
Group C W-L
Canada flag Canada 1-1
Cuba flag Cuba 1-1
Dominican Rep. flag Dominican Rep. 1-1
U.S. Virgin Islands flag U.S. Virgin Islands 1-1
Group D W-L
USA flag USA 2-0
Bahamas flag Bahamas 1-1
Mexico flag Mexico 1-1
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 0-2

NOTES: Sites and times of games will be announced at a later date. The top 12 finishing teams will advance to the 2021 Men's FIBA AmeriCup.

Thursday, February 20, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Argentina flag ARG 68
Venezuela flag VEN 74
6:00 PM EST
Final
Chile flag CHI 59
Colombia flag COL 60
7:00 PM EST
Final
Group D
Puerto Rico flag PUR 70
USA flag USA 83
7:00 PM EST
Final
@San Juan, Puerto Rico
Mexico flag MEX 75
Bahamas flag BAH 61
9:00 PM EST
Final

Friday, February 21, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group B
Brazil flag BRA 83
Uruguay flag URU 72
5:30 PM EST
Final
Panama flag PAN 82
Paraguay flag PAR 79
8:30 PM EST
Final
Group C
Canada flag CAN 89
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 72
7:05 PM EST
Final
Cuba flag CUB 64
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV 80
8:00 PM EST
Final

Sunday, February 23, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Venezuela flag VEN 72
Argentina flag ARG 73
4:00 PM EST
Final
Colombia flag COL 57
Chile flag CHI 64
7:00 PM EST
Final
Group D
USA flag USA 95
Puerto Rico flag PUR 73
2:48 PM EST
Final
@Washington, DC
Bahamas flag BAH 76
Mexico flag MEX 59
8:00 PM EST
Final

Monday, February 24, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group B
Paraguay flag PAR 66
Panama flag PAN 75
6:00 PM EST
Final
Uruguay flag URU 76
Brazil flag BRA 83
7:00 PM EST
Final
@(OT)
Group C
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV 64
Cuba flag CUB 91
6:00 PM EST
Final
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 88
Canada flag CAN 84
7:00 PM EST
Final
@(OT)

Thursday, November 26, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group B
Brazil flag BRA
Panama flag PAN
Time TBD
Uruguay flag URU
Paraguay flag PAR
Time TBD
Group C
Cuba flag CUB
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Dominican Rep. flag DOM
Time TBD

Friday, November 27, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Argentina flag ARG
Chile flag CHI
Time TBD
Venezuela flag VEN
Colombia flag COL
Time TBD
Group D
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Mexico flag MEX
Time TBD
USA flag USA
Bahamas flag BAH
Time TBD
@Washington, DC

Sunday, November 29, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group B
Brazil flag BRA
Paraguay flag PAR
Time TBD
Uruguay flag URU
Panama flag PAN
Time TBD
Group C
Cuba flag CUB
Dominican Rep. flag DOM
Time TBD
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD

Monday, November 30, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Argentina flag ARG
Colombia flag COL
Time TBD
Venezuela flag VEN
Chile flag CHI
Time TBD
Group D
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Bahamas flag BAH
Time TBD
USA flag USA
Mexico flag MEX
Time TBD
@Washington, DC

Thursday, February 18, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
Chile flag CHI
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
Colombia flag COL
Venezuela flag VEN
Time TBD
Group D
Bahamas flag BAH
USA flag USA
Time TBD
Mexico flag MEX
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD

Friday, February 19, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group B
Panama flag PAN
Brazil flag BRA
Time TBD
Paraguay flag PAR
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
Group C
Canada flag CAN
Cuba flag CUB
Time TBD
Dominican Rep. flag DOM
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Time TBD

Sunday, February 21, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
Chile flag CHI
Venezuela flag VEN
Time TBD
Colombia flag COL
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
Group D
Bahamas flag BAH
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD
Mexico flag MEX
USA flag USA
Time TBD

Monday, February 22, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group B
Panama flag PAN
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
Paraguay flag PAR
Brazil flag BRA
Time TBD
Group C
Canada flag CAN
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Time TBD
Dominican Rep. flag DOM
Cuba flag CUB
Time TBD

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?