menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
Olympic Games

Olympic Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
France flag France 0-0
Iran flag Iran 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
OQT Victoria Winner 0-0
Group B W-L
Australia flag Australia 0-0
Nigeria flag Nigeria 0-0
OQT Split Winner 0-0
OQT Belgrade Winner 0-0
Group C W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 0-0
Japan flag Japan 0-0
Spain flag Spain 0-0
OQT Kaunas Winner 0-0


Saturday, July 24, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
Iran flag IRI
OQT Victoria Winner
9:00 PM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Sunday, July 25, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
France flag FRA
USA flag USA
8:00 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
Group B
OQT Split Winner
OQT Belgrade Winner
12:40 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
Australia flag AUS
Nigeria flag NGR
4:20 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Monday, July 26, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group C
Argentina flag ARG
OQT Kaunas Winner
12:40 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
Japan flag JPN
Spain flag ESP
8:00 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Tuesday, July 27, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group B
Nigeria flag NGR
OQT Split Winner
9:00 PM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Wednesday, July 28, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
USA flag USA
Iran flag IRI
12:40 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
OQT Victoria Winner
France flag FRA
8:00 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
Group B
OQT Belgrade Winner
Australia flag AUS
4:20 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Thursday, July 29, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group C
OQT Kaunas Winner
Japan flag JPN
12:40 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
Spain flag ESP
Argentina flag ARG
8:00 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Friday, July 30, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
Iran flag IRI
France flag FRA
9:00 PM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Saturday, July 31, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group A
USA flag USA
OQT Victoria Winner
8:00 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
Group B
OQT Belgrade Winner
Nigeria flag NGR
12:40 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
Australia flag AUS
OQT Split Winner
4:20 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Sunday, August 1, 2021

Preliminary Round

Group C
Argentina flag ARG
Japan flag JPN
12:40 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
Spain flag ESP
OQT Kaunas Winner
4:20 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Monday, August 2, 2021

Quarterfinals

TBD
TBD
9:00 PM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Tuesday, August 3, 2021

Quarterfinals

TBD
TBD
12:40 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
TBD
TBD
4:20 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
TBD
TBD
8:00 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Thursday, August 5, 2021

Semifinals

TBD
TBD
12:15 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan
TBD
TBD
7:00 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Saturday, August 7, 2021

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
7:00 AM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Friday, August 6, 2021

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
10:30 PM EDT
@Saitama Super Arena, Japan

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?