2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifiers Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
1.  Argentina flag Argentina* 0-0
2.  Panama flag Panama* 0-0
3.  Paraguay flag Paraguay* 0-0
4.  Uruguay flag Uruguay* 0-0
Group B W-L
1.  Chile flag Chile* 0-0
2.  Colombia flag Colombia* 0-0
3.  Venezuela flag Venezuela* 0-0
4.  TBD* 0-0
Group C W-L
1.  Cuba flag Cuba* 0-0
2.  Mexico flag Mexico* 0-0
3.  Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico* 0-0
4.  USA flag USA* 0-0
Group D W-L
1.  Bahamas flag Bahamas* 0-0
2.  Canada flag Canada* 0-0
3.  Dominican Republic flag Dominican Republic* 0-0
4.  U.S. Virgin Islands flag U.S. Virgin Islands* 0-0

The top seven teams (the top three finishers in Second Round Group E and F as well as the best fourth place team) qualify for the FIBA World Cup for Men 2019. The top three finishers from Preliminary Round Group A and Group C advance into Second Round Group E. The top three finishers from Preliminary Round Group B and Group D advance into Second Round Group F.

Thursday, November 23, 2017

First Round

Group A
Argentina flag ARG
Paraguay flag PAR
Time TBD
@Argentina
Uruguay flag URU
Panama flag PAN
Time TBD
@Uruguay
Group C
Mexico flag MEX
Cuba flag CUB
Time TBD
@Mexico
Puerto Rico flag PUR
USA flag USA
Time TBD
@Puerto Rico

Friday, November 24, 2017

First Round

Group B
Chile flag CHI
TBD
Time TBD
@Chile
Venezuela flag VEN
Colombia flag COL
Time TBD
@Venezuela
Group D
Canada flag CAN
Bahamas flag BAH
Time TBD
@Canada
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Time TBD
@U.S. Virgin Islands

Sunday, November 26, 2017

First Round

Group A
Panama flag PAN
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
@Panama
Paraguay flag PAR
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
@Paraguay
Group C
Cuba flag CUB
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD
@Cuba
USA flag USA
Mexico flag MEX
Time TBD
@USA

Monday, November 27, 2017

First Round

Group B
Colombia flag COL
Chile flag CHI
Time TBD
@Columbia
TBD
Venezuela flag VEN
Time TBD
@TBD
Group D
Bahamas flag BAH
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Time TBD
@Bahamas
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@Dominican Republic

Thursday, February 22, 2018

First Round

Group B
TBD
Colombia flag COL
Time TBD
@TBD
Venezuela flag VEN
Chile flag CHI
Time TBD
@Venezuela
Group D
Bahamas flag BAH
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Time TBD
@Bahamas
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@U.S. Virgin Islands

Friday, February 23, 2018

First Round

Group A
Paraguay flag PAR
Panama flag PAN
Time TBD
@Paraguay
Uruguay flag URU
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
@Uruguay
Group C
Mexico flag MEX
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD
@Mexico
USA flag USA
Cuba flag CUB
Time TBD
@USA

Sunday, February 25, 2018

First Round

Group B
Colombia flag COL
Venezuela flag VEN
Time TBD
@Columbia
TBD
Chile flag CHI
Time TBD
@TBD
Group D
Bahamas flag BAH
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@Bahamas
Dominican Republic flag DOM
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Time TBD
@Dominican Republic

Monday, February 26, 2018

First Round

Group A
Panama flag PAN
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
@Panama
Paraguay flag PAR
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
@Paraguay
Group C
Cuba flag CUB
Mexico flag MEX
Time TBD
@Cuba
USA flag USA
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD
@USA

Thursday, June 28, 2018

First Round

Group A
Argentina flag ARG
Panama flag PAN
Time TBD
@Argentina
Uruguay flag URU
Paraguay flag PAR
Time TBD
@Uruguay
Group C
Mexico flag MEX
USA flag USA
Time TBD
@Mexico
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Cuba flag CUB
Time TBD
@Puerto Rico

Friday, June 29, 2018

First Round

Group B
Chile flag CHI
Colombia flag COL
Time TBD
@Chile
Venezuela flag VEN
TBD
Time TBD
@Venezuela
Group D
Canada flag CAN
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Time TBD
@Canada
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Bahamas flag BAH
Time TBD
@U.S. Virgin Islands

Sunday, July 1, 2018

First Round

Group A
Argentina flag ARG
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
@Argentina
Panama flag PAN
Paraguay flag PAR
Time TBD
@Panama
Group C
Cuba flag CUB
USA flag USA
Time TBD
@Cuba
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Mexico flag MEX
Time TBD
@Puerto Rico

Monday, July 2, 2018

First Round

Group B
Chile flag CHI
Venezuela flag VEN
Time TBD
@Chile
Colombia flag COL
TBD
Time TBD
@Columbia
Group D
Canada flag CAN
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Time TBD
@Canada
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Bahamas flag BAH
Time TBD
@Dominican Republic

Thursday, September 13, 2018

Second Round

D1
B2
Time TBD
@TBA
D2
B3
Time TBD
@TBD
D3
B1
Time TBD
@TBD

Friday, September 14, 2018

Second Round

C1
A2
Time TBD
@TBD
C2
A3
Time TBD
@TBD
C3
A1
Time TBD
@TBD

Sunday, September 16, 2018

Second Round

B1
D2
Time TBD
@TBD
B2
D3
Time TBD
@TBD
B3
D1
Time TBD
@TBD

Monday, September 17, 2018

Second Round

A1
C2
Time TBD
@TBD
A2
C3
Time TBD
@TBD
A3
C1
Time TBD
@TBD

Thursday, November 29, 2018

Second Round

A1
C1
Time TBD
@TBD
A2
C2
Time TBD
@TBD
A3
C3
Time TBD
@TBD

Friday, November 30, 2018

Second Round

B1
D1
Time TBD
@TBD
B2
D2
Time TBD
@TBD
B3
D3
Time TBD
@TBD

Sunday, December 2, 2018

Second Round

A1
C3
Time TBD
@TBD
A2
C1
Time TBD
@TBD
A3
C2
Time TBD
@TBD

Monday, December 3, 2018

Second Round

B1
D3
Time TBD
@TBD
B2
D1
Time TBD
@TBD
B3
D2
Time TBD
@TBD

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Second Round

D1
B3
Time TBD
@TBD
D2
B1
Time TBD
@TBD
D3
B2
Time TBD
@TBD

Friday, February 22, 2019

Second Round

C1
A3
Time TBD
@TBD
C2
A1
Time TBD
@TBD
C3
A2
Time TBD
@TBD

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Second Round

D1
B1
Time TBD
@TBD
D2
B2
Time TBD
@TBD
D3
B3
Time TBD
@TBD

Monday, February 25, 2019

Second Round

C1
A1
Time TBD
@TBD
C2
A2
Time TBD
@TBD
C3
A3
Time TBD
@TBD

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?