menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2019 FIBA Americas U16 Championship for Men Schedule

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. USA flag USA 6-0
2. Canada flag Canada 5-1
Team W-L
3. Dominican Rep. flag Dominican Rep. 4-2
4. Argentina flag Argentina 2-4
Team W-L
5. Brazil flag Brazil 3-3
6. Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 2-4
Team W-L
7. Mexico flag Mexico 1-5
8. Uruguay flag Uruguay 1-5
Load More

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
1.  USA flag USA 3-0
2.  Dominican Rep. flag Dominican Rep. 2-1
3.  Argentina flag Argentina 1-2
4.  Mexico flag Mexico 0-3
Group B W-L
1.  Canada flag Canada 3-0
2.  Uruguay flag Uruguay* 1-2
3.  Brazil flag Brazil* 1-2
4.  Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico* 1-2

*Standings between tied teams based on FIBA’s tie-breaking formula

Monday, June 3, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Mexico flag MEX 66
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 71
6:45 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Argentina flag ARG 57
USA flag USA 83
9:15 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Group B
Canada flag CAN 101
Uruguay flag URU 63
4:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Brazil flag BRA 72
Puerto Rico flag PUR 58
11:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Tuesday, June 4, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
USA flag USA 104
Mexico flag MEX 52
4:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 90
Argentina flag ARG 77
9:15 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Group B
Uruguay flag URU 58
Puerto Rico flag PUR 69
6:45 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Canada flag CAN 90
Brazil flag BRA 67
11:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Wednesday, June 5, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
USA flag USA 122
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 71
4:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Mexico flag MEX 75
Argentina flag ARG 84
6:45 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Group B
Puerto Rico flag PUR 76
Canada flag CAN 96
9:15 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Uruguay flag URU 68
Brazil flag BRA 55
11:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Friday, June 7, 2019

Quarterfinals

Mexico flag MEX 78
Canada flag CAN 95
4:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
USA flag USA 102
Puerto Rico flag PUR 51
6:45 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Argentina flag ARG 62
Uruguay flag URU 53
9:15 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 73
Brazil flag BRA 71
11:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Saturday, June 8, 2019

Classification Semifinals

Puerto Rico flag PUR 65
Uruguay flag URU 40
4:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
Brazil flag BRA 64
Mexico flag MEX 62
6:45 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Saturday, June 8, 2019

Medal Semifinals

Dominican Rep. flag DOM 81
Canada flag CAN 97
9:15 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil
USA flag USA 90
Argentina flag ARG 58
11:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Sunday, June 9, 2019

7th/8th Place Game

Uruguay flag URU 68
Mexico flag MEX 74
4:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Sunday, June 9, 2019

5th/6th Place Game

Puerto Rico flag PUR 61
Brazil flag BRA 78
6:45 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Sunday, June 9, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Dominican Rep. flag DOM 80
Argentina flag ARG 77
9:15 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Sunday, June 9, 2019

Gold Medal Game

Canada flag CAN 77
USA flag USA 94
11:30 PM EDT
Final
@Belém, Brazil

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?