menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

Nov 23, 2017 7:30 PM est
USA 85 vs. PUR 78
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier
Nov 26, 2017 5:00 PM est
USA 91 vs. MEX 55
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

2017 USA Women's Teams Schedule
Aug 12, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 78 vs. AUS 60
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 13, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 107 vs. CAN 61
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 15, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 103 vs. JPN 71
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Australia flag Australia 0-0
Dominican Republic flag Dominican Republic 0-0
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 0-0
Turkey flag Turkey 0-0
Group B W-L
China flag China 0-0
Mali flag Mali 0-0
Serbia flag Serbia 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
Group C W-L
Canada flag Canada 0-0
Egypt flag Egypt 0-0
Montenegro flag Montenegro 0-0
New Zealand flag New Zealand 0-0
Group D W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 0-0
Croatia flag Croatia 0-0
France flag France 0-0
Philippines flag Philippines 0-0

Saturday, June 30, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Turkey flag TUR
Time TBD
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Australia flag AUS
Dominican Republic flag DOM
12:15 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Group B
Mali flag MLI
Serbia flag SRB
4:45 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
China flag CHN
USA flag USA
7:00 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Group C
New Zealand flag NZL
Egypt flag EGY
12:00 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina
Canada flag CAN
Montenegro flag MNE
2:15 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina
Group D
France flag FRA
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina
Croatia flag CRO
Philippines flag PHI
4:30 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina

Sunday, July 1, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Puerto Rico flag PUR
12:15 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Turkey flag TUR
Australia flag AUS
2:30 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Group B
USA flag USA
Mali flag MLI
4:45 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Serbia flag SRB
China flag CHN
7:00 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Group C
Egypt flag EGY
Canada flag CAN
12:45 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina
Montenegro flag MNE
New Zealand flag NZL
3:00 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina
Group D
Philippines flag PHI
France flag FRA
5:15 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina
Argentina flag ARG
Croatia flag CRO
7:30 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina

Tuesday, July 3, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Australia flag AUS
Puerto Rico flag PUR
12:15 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Turkey flag TUR
Dominican Republic flag DOM
2:30 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Group B
Mali flag MLI
China flag CHN
4:45 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
USA flag USA
Serbia flag SRB
7:00 PM EDT
@Union Athletic Club | Santa Fe, Argentina
Group C
Canada flag CAN
New Zealand flag NZL
12:45 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina
Egypt flag EGY
Montenegro flag MNE
1:00 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina
Group D
Croatia flag CRO
France flag FRA
5:15 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina
Argentina flag ARG
Philippines flag PHI
7:30 PM EDT
@Newell's Old Boys | Rosario, Argentina

Wednesday, July 4, 2018

Round of 16

A1
B4
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina
A2
B3
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina
A3
B2
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina
A4
B1
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina
C1
D4
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina
C2
D3
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina
C3
D2
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina
C4
D1
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina

Friday, July 6, 2018

Classification Quarterfinals

Loser A1/B4
Loser C2/D3
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (CQ1)
Loser A2/B3
Loser C1/D4
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (CQ2)
Loser A3/B2
Loser C4/D1
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (CQ3)
Loser A4/B1
Loser C3/D2
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (CQ4)

Friday, July 6, 2018

Medal Quarterfinals

Winner A1/B4
Winner C2/D3
Time TBD
Q1
@TBD, Argentina (Q1)
Winner A2/B3
Winner C1/D4
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (Q2)
Winner A3/B2
Winner C4/D1
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (Q3)
Winner A4/B1
Winner C3/D2
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (Q4)

Saturday, July 7, 2018

Classification Semifinals

Loser CQ1
Loser CQ3
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (13-16th CS1)
Loser CQ2
Loser CQ4
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (13-16th CS2)
Loser Q1
Loser Q3
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (5-8th CS1)
Loser Q2
Loser Q4
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (5-8th CS2)
Winner CQ1
Winner CQ3
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (9-12th CS1)
Winner CQ2
Winner CQ4
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (9-12th CS2)

Saturday, July 7, 2018

Medal Semifinals

Winner Q1
Winner Q3
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (Semifinal 1)
Winner Q2
Winner Q4
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina (Semifinal 2)

Sunday, July 8, 2018

15th/16th Place Game

Losers of 13-16th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina

Sunday, July 8, 2018

13th/14th Place Game

Winners of 13-16th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina

Sunday, July 8, 2018

11th/12th Place Game

Losers of 9-12th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina

Sunday, July 8, 2018

9th/10th Place Game

Winners of 9-12th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina

Sunday, July 8, 2018

7th/8th Place Game

Losers of 5-8th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina

Sunday, July 8, 2018

5th/6th Place Game

Winners of 5-8th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina

Sunday, July 8, 2018

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina

Sunday, July 8, 2018

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
Time TBD
@TBD, Argentina

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?