menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

Nov 23, 2017 7:30 PM est
USA 85 vs. PUR 78
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier
Nov 26, 2017 5:00 PM est
USA 91 vs. MEX 55
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

2017 USA Women's Teams Schedule
Aug 12, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 78 vs. AUS 60
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 13, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 107 vs. CAN 61
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 15, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 103 vs. JPN 71
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

2018 FIBA Americas U18 Championship for Men Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Dominican Republic flag Dominican Republic 0-0
Panama flag Panama 0-0
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
Group B W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 0-0
Canada flag Canada 0-0
Chile flag Chile 0-0
Ecuador flag Ecuador 0-0

NOTE: Games are being held in St. Catharines, Canada

Sunday, June 10, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Dominican Republic flag DOM
USA flag USA
6:00 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada
Panama flag PAN
Puerto Rico flag PUR
8:15 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada
Group B
Chile flag CHI
Ecuador flag ECU
12:00 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada
Argentina flag ARG
Canada flag CAN
2:15 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada

Monday, June 11, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Dominican Republic flag DOM
2:15 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada
USA flag USA
Panama flag PAN
8:15 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada
Group B
Canada flag CAN
Ecuador flag ECU
11:30 AM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada
Argentina flag ARG
Chile flag CHI
6:00 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada

Tuesday, June 12, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Panama flag PAN
2:15 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada
Puerto Rico flag PUR
USA flag USA
6:00 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada
Group B
Ecuador flag ECU
Argentina flag ARG
12:00 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada
Chile flag CHI
Canada flag CAN
8:15 PM EDT
@St. Catharines, Canada

Thursday, June 14, 2018

Quarterfinals

A1
B4
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada
A2
B3
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada
A3
B2
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada
A4
B1
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada

Friday, June 15, 2018

Medal Semifinals

Loser A1/B4
Loser A3/B2
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada
Loser A2/B3
Loser A4/B1
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada
Winner A1/B4
Winner A3/B2
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada
Winner A2/B3
Winner A4/B1
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada

Saturday, June 16, 2018

7th/8th Place Game

Classification Semifinals 1 Loser
Classification Semifinals 2 Loser
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada

Saturday, June 16, 2018

5th/6th Place Game

Classification Semifinals 1 Winner
Classification Semifinals 2 Winner
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada

Saturday, June 16, 2018

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada

Saturday, June 16, 2018

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
Time TBD
@St. Catharines, Canada

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?