menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
2019 FIBA U19 World Cup Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Lithuania flag Lithuania 0-0
New Zealand flag New Zealand 0-0
Senegal flag Senegal 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
Group B W-L
Australia flag Australia 0-0
Canada flag Canada 0-0
Latvia flag Latvia 0-0
Mali flag Mali 0-0
Group C W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 0-0
Greece flag Greece 0-0
Philippines flag Philippines 0-0
Russia flag Russia 0-0
Group D W-L
China flag China 0-0
France flag France 0-0
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 0-0
Serbia flag Serbia 0-0

Saturday, June 29, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Senegal flag SEN
Lithuania flag LTU
10:45 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
USA flag USA
New Zealand flag NZL
1:00 PM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Group B
Mali flag MLI
Latvia flag LAT
6:15 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Australia flag AUS
Canada flag CAN
8:30 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Group C
Argentina flag ARG
Russia flag RUS
11:15 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Greece flag GRE
Philippines flag PHI
1:30 PM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Group D
China flag CHN
Serbia flag SRB
6:45 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Puerto Rico flag PUR
France flag FRA
9:00 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, June 30, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Lithuania flag LTU
USA flag USA
10:45 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
New Zealand flag NZL
Senegal flag SEN
11:15 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Group B
Canada flag CAN
Mali flag MLI
6:45 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Latvia flag LAT
Australia flag AUS
9:00 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Group C
Philippines flag PHI
Argentina flag ARG
1:00 PM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Russia flag RUS
Greece flag GRE
1:30 PM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Group D
France flag FRA
China flag CHN
6:15 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Serbia flag SRB
Puerto Rico flag PUR
8:30 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece

Tuesday, July 2, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
New Zealand flag NZL
Lithuania flag LTU
9:00 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Senegal flag SEN
USA flag USA
9:00 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Group B
Canada flag CAN
Latvia flag LAT
11:15 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Mali flag MLI
Australia flag AUS
11:15 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Group C
Argentina flag ARG
Greece flag GRE
1:30 PM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Philippines flag PHI
Russia flag RUS
1:30 PM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
Group D
China flag CHN
Puerto Rico flag PUR
6:45 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece
France flag FRA
Serbia flag SRB
6:45 AM EDT
@Heraklion, Greece

Wednesday, July 3, 2019

Round of 16

A1
B4
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece
A2
B3
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece
A3
B2
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece
A4
B1
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece
C1
D4
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece
C2
D3
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece
C3
D2
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece
C4
D1
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Friday, July 5, 2019

Classification Quarterfinals

Loser A1/B4
Loser C2/D3
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (CQ1)
Loser A2/B3
Loser C1/D4
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (CQ2)
Loser A3/B2
Loser C4/D1
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (CQ3)
Loser A4/B1
Loser C3/D2
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (CQ4)

Friday, July 5, 2019

Medal Quarterfinals

Winner A1/B4
Winner C2/D3
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (Q1)
Winner A2/B3
Winner C1/D4
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (Q2)
Winner A3/B2
Winner C4/D1
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (Q3)
Winner A4/B1
Winner C3/D2
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (Q4)

Saturday, July 6, 2019

Classification Semifinals

Loser CQ1
Loser CQ3
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (13th-16th)
Loser CQ2
Loser CQ4
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (13th-16th)
Loser Q1
Loser Q3
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (5th-8th)
Loser Q2
Loser Q4
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (5th-8th)
Winner CQ1
Winner CQ3
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (9th-12th)
Winner CQ2
Winner CQ4
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece (9th-12th)

Saturday, July 6, 2019

Medal Semifinals

Winner Q1
Winner Q3
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece
Winner Q2
Winner Q4
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, July 7, 2019

15th/16th Place Game

Losers of 13-16th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, July 7, 2019

13th/14th Place Game

Winners of 13-16th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, July 7, 2019

11th/12th Place Game

Losers of 9-12th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, July 7, 2019

9th/10th Place Game

Winners of 9-12th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, July 7, 2019

7th/8th Place Game

Losers of 5-8th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, July 7, 2019

5th/6th Place Game

Winners of 5-8th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, July 7, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, July 7, 2019

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?