Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 0-0
France flag France 0-0
New Zealand flag New Zealand 0-0
South Korea flag South Korea 0-0
Group B W-L
Egypt flag Egypt 0-0
Germany flag Germany 0-0
Lithuania flag Lithuania 0-0
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 0-0
Group C W-L
Canada flag Canada 0-0
Japan flag Japan 0-0
Mali flag Mali 0-0
Spain flag Spain 0-0
Group D W-L
Angola flag Angola 0-0
Iran flag Iran 0-0
Italy flag Italy 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0

NOTE: Games will be held in Cairo, Egypt. Location, times and order of games will be determined by FIBA at a later date.

Saturday, July 1, 2017

Preliminary Round

Group A
New Zealand flag NZL
South Korea flag KOR
7:00 AM EDT
@Hall 1
Argentina flag ARG
France flag FRA
9:15 AM EDT
@Hall 1
Group B
Germany flag GER
Lithuania flag LTU
11:45 AM EDT
@Hall 2
Egypt flag EGY
Puerto Rico flag PUR
2:30 PM EDT
@Hall 1
Group C
Japan flag JPN
Spain flag ESP
7:15 AM EDT
@Hall 2
Canada flag CAN
Mali flag MLI
9:30 AM EDT
@Hall 2
Group D
Angola flag AGO
Italy flag ITA
2:30 AM EDT
@Hall 2
Iran flag IRI
USA flag USA
11:30 AM EDT
@Hall 1

Sunday, July 2, 2017

Preliminary Round

Group A
South Korea flag KOR
Argentina flag ARG
7:15 AM EDT
@Hall 2
France flag FRA
New Zealand flag NZL
9:30 AM EDT
@Hall 2
Group B
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Germany flag GER
11:45 AM EDT
@Hall 2
Lithuania flag LTU
Egypt flag EGY
2:30 PM EDT
@Hall 1
Group C
Mali flag MLI
Japan flag JPN
7:45 AM EDT
@Hall 1
Spain flag ESP
Canada flag CAN
10:00 AM EDT
@Hall 1
Group D
USA flag USA
Angola flag AGO
12:15 PM EDT
@Hall 1
Italy flag ITA
Iran flag IRI
2:00 PM EDT
@Hall 2

Tuesday, July 4, 2017

Preliminary Round

Group A
South Korea flag KOR
France flag FRA
12:15 PM EDT
@Hall 1
Argentina flag ARG
New Zealand flag NZL
12:15 PM EDT
@Hall 2
Group B
Germany flag GER
Egypt flag EGY
2:30 PM EDT
@Hall 1
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Lithuania flag LTU
2:30 PM EDT
@Hall 2
Group C
Canada flag CAN
Japan flag JPN
7:45 AM EDT
@Hall 1
Spain flag ESP
Mali flag MLI
7:45 AM EDT
@Hall 2
Group D
Iran flag IRI
Angola flag AGO
10:00 AM EDT
@Hall 2
Italy flag ITA
USA flag USA
10:30 AM EDT
@Hall 1

Wednesday, July 5, 2017

Round of 16

A1
B4
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt
A2
B3
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt
A3
B2
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt
A4
B1
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt
C1
D4
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt
C2
D3
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt
C3
D2
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt
C4
D1
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt

Friday, July 7, 2017

Classification Quarterfinals

Loser A1/B4
Loser C2/D3
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (CQ1)
Loser A2/B3
Loser C1/D4
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (CQ2)
Loser A3/B2
Loser C4/D1
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (CQ3)
Loser A4/B1
Loser C3/D2
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (CQ4)

Friday, July 7, 2017

Medal Quarterfinals

Winner A1/B4
Winner C2/D3
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (Q1)
Winner A2/B3
Winner C1/D4
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (Q2)
Winner A3/B2
Winner C4/D1
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (Q3)
Winner A4/B1
Winner C3/D2
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (Q4)

Saturday, July 8, 2017

Classification Semifinals

Loser CQ1
Loser CQ3
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (13th/16th Semi)
Loser CQ2
Loser CQ4
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (13th/16th Semi)
Loser Q1
Loser Q3
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (5th/8th Semi)
Loser Q2
Loser Q4
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (5th/8th Semi)
Winner CQ1
Winner CQ3
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (9th/12th Semi)
Winner CQ2
Winner CQ4
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (9th/12th Semi)

Saturday, July 8, 2017

Medal Semifinals

Winner Q1
Winner Q3
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt
Winner Q2
Winner Q4
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt

Sunday, July 9, 2017

Classification Finals

TBD
TBD
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (11th/12th Place Game)
TBD
TBD
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (13th/14th Place Game)
TBD
TBD
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (15th/16th Place Game)
TBD
TBD
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (5th/6th Place Game)
TBD
TBD
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (7th/8th Place Game)
TBD
TBD
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt (9th/10th Place Game)

Sunday, July 9, 2017

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt

Sunday, July 9, 2017

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
Time TBD
@Cairo, Egypt

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?