menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

Nov 23, 2017 7:30 PM est
USA - vs. PUR -
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier
Nov 26, 2017 5:00 PM est
USA - vs. MEX -
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

2017 USA Women's Teams Schedule
Jul 29, 2017 3:00 PM edt ESPN3
USA 73 vs. JPN 66
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 30, 2017 3:00 PM edt ESPN3
USA 82 vs. RUS 86
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup - Gold Medal Game
Aug 12, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 78 vs. AUS 60
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 13, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 107 vs. CAN 61
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 15, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 103 vs. JPN 71
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

First Round Groups

Group A W-L
1.  Argentina flag Argentina* 0-0
2.  Panama flag Panama* 0-0
3.  Paraguay flag Paraguay* 0-0
4.  Uruguay flag Uruguay* 0-0
Group B W-L
1.  Brazil flag Brazil* 0-0
2.  Chile flag Chile* 0-0
3.  Colombia flag Colombia* 0-0
4.  Venezuela flag Venezuela* 0-0
Group C W-L
1.  Cuba flag Cuba* 0-0
2.  Mexico flag Mexico* 0-0
3.  Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico* 0-0
4.  USA flag USA* 0-0
Group D W-L
1.  Bahamas flag Bahamas* 0-0
2.  Canada flag Canada* 0-0
3.  Dominican Republic flag Dominican Republic* 0-0
4.  U.S. Virgin Islands flag U.S. Virgin Islands* 0-0

The top seven teams (the top three finishers in Second Round Group E and F as well as the best fourth place team) qualify for the FIBA World Cup for Men 2019.

The top three finishers from First Round Group A and Group C advance into Second Round Group E. The top three finishers from First Round Group B and Group D advance into Second Round Group F.

Thursday, November 23, 2017

First Round

Group A
Uruguay flag URU
Panama flag PAN
6:30 PM EST
@Uruguay
Argentina flag ARG
Paraguay flag PAR
7:15 PM EST
@Argentina
Group C
Puerto Rico flag PUR
USA flag USA
7:30 PM EST
@Orlando, FL
Mexico flag MEX
Cuba flag CUB
10:00 PM EST
@Mexico

Friday, November 24, 2017

First Round

Group B
Chile flag CHI
Brazil flag BRA
5:00 PM EST
@Chile
Venezuela flag VEN
Colombia flag COL
7:15 PM EST
@Venezuela
Group D
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Dominican Republic flag DOM
2:00 PM EST
@U.S. Virgin Islands
Canada flag CAN
Bahamas flag BAH
7:00 PM EST
@Canada

Sunday, November 26, 2017

First Round

Group A
Paraguay flag PAR
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
@Paraguay
Panama flag PAN
Argentina flag ARG
10:00 PM EST
@Panama
Group C
USA flag USA
Mexico flag MEX
5:00 PM EST
@Greensboro, N.C.
Cuba flag CUB
Puerto Rico flag PUR
8:00 PM EST
@Cuba

Monday, November 27, 2017

First Round

Group B
Colombia flag COL
Chile flag CHI
3:00 PM EST
@Columbia
Brazil flag BRA
Venezuela flag VEN
4:30 PM EST
@Brazil
Group D
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Canada flag CAN
2:00 PM EST
@Dominican Republic
Bahamas flag BAH
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
8:00 PM EST
@Bahamas

Thursday, February 22, 2018

First Round

Group B
Brazil flag BRA
Colombia flag COL
Time TBD
@Brazil
Venezuela flag VEN
Chile flag CHI
Time TBD
@Venezuela
Group D
Bahamas flag BAH
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Time TBD
@Bahamas
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@U.S. Virgin Islands

Friday, February 23, 2018

First Round

Group A
Paraguay flag PAR
Panama flag PAN
Time TBD
@Paraguay
Uruguay flag URU
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
@Uruguay
Group C
Mexico flag MEX
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD
@Mexico
USA flag USA
Cuba flag CUB
Time TBD
@USA

Sunday, February 25, 2018

First Round

Group B
Brazil flag BRA
Chile flag CHI
Time TBD
@Brazil
Colombia flag COL
Venezuela flag VEN
Time TBD
@Columbia
Group D
Bahamas flag BAH
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@Bahamas
Dominican Republic flag DOM
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Time TBD
@Dominican Republic

Monday, February 26, 2018

First Round

Group A
Panama flag PAN
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
@Panama
Paraguay flag PAR
Argentina flag ARG
Time TBD
@Paraguay
Group C
Cuba flag CUB
Mexico flag MEX
Time TBD
@Cuba
USA flag USA
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD
@USA

Thursday, June 28, 2018

First Round

Group A
Argentina flag ARG
Panama flag PAN
Time TBD
@Argentina
Uruguay flag URU
Paraguay flag PAR
Time TBD
@Uruguay
Group C
Mexico flag MEX
USA flag USA
Time TBD
@Mexico
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Cuba flag CUB
Time TBD
@Puerto Rico

Friday, June 29, 2018

First Round

Group B
Chile flag CHI
Colombia flag COL
Time TBD
@Chile
Venezuela flag VEN
Brazil flag BRA
Time TBD
@Venezuela
Group D
Canada flag CAN
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Time TBD
@Canada
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Bahamas flag BAH
Time TBD
@U.S. Virgin Islands

Sunday, July 1, 2018

First Round

Group A
Argentina flag ARG
Uruguay flag URU
Time TBD
@Argentina
Panama flag PAN
Paraguay flag PAR
Time TBD
@Panama
Group C
Cuba flag CUB
USA flag USA
Time TBD
@Cuba
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Mexico flag MEX
Time TBD
@Puerto Rico

Monday, July 2, 2018

First Round

Group B
Chile flag CHI
Venezuela flag VEN
Time TBD
@Chile
Colombia flag COL
Brazil flag BRA
Time TBD
@Columbia
Group D
Canada flag CAN
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
Time TBD
@Canada
Dominican Republic flag DOM
Bahamas flag BAH
Time TBD
@Dominican Republic

Thursday, September 13, 2018

Second Round

Group F
D1
B2
Time TBD
@TBA
D2
B3
Time TBD
@TBD
D3
B1
Time TBD
@TBD

Friday, September 14, 2018

Second Round

Group E
C1
A2
Time TBD
@TBD
C2
A3
Time TBD
@TBD
C3
A1
Time TBD
@TBD

Sunday, September 16, 2018

Second Round

Group F
B1
D2
Time TBD
@TBD
B2
D3
Time TBD
@TBD
B3
D1
Time TBD
@TBD

Monday, September 17, 2018

Second Round

Group E
A1
C2
Time TBD
@TBD
A2
C3
Time TBD
@TBD
A3
C1
Time TBD
@TBD

Thursday, November 29, 2018

Second Round

Group E
A1
C1
Time TBD
@TBD
A2
C2
Time TBD
@TBD
A3
C3
Time TBD
@TBD

Friday, November 30, 2018

Second Round

Group F
B1
D1
Time TBD
@TBD
B2
D2
Time TBD
@TBD
B3
D3
Time TBD
@TBD

Sunday, December 2, 2018

Second Round

Group E
A1
C3
Time TBD
@TBD
A2
C1
Time TBD
@TBD
A3
C2
Time TBD
@TBD

Monday, December 3, 2018

Second Round

Group F
B1
D3
Time TBD
@TBD
B2
D1
Time TBD
@TBD
B3
D2
Time TBD
@TBD

Thursday, February 21, 2019

Second Round

Group F
D1
B3
Time TBD
@TBD
D2
B1
Time TBD
@TBD
D3
B2
Time TBD
@TBD

Friday, February 22, 2019

Second Round

Group E
C1
A3
Time TBD
@TBD
C2
A1
Time TBD
@TBD
C3
A2
Time TBD
@TBD

Sunday, February 24, 2019

Second Round

Group F
D1
B1
Time TBD
@TBD
D2
B2
Time TBD
@TBD
D3
B3
Time TBD
@TBD

Monday, February 25, 2019

Second Round

Group E
C1
A1
Time TBD
@TBD
C2
A2
Time TBD
@TBD
C3
A3
Time TBD
@TBD

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?