menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
2018 Youth Olympic Games

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. Argentina flag Argentina 6-1
2. Belgium flag Belgium 6-1
3. Slovenia flag Slovenia 6-1
4. Ukraine flag Ukraine 5-2
5. Italy flag Italy 3-2
Team W-L
6. Russia flag Russia 3-2
7. Brazil flag Brazil 3-2
8. Georgia flag Georgia 3-2
9. Estonia flag Estonia 2-2
10. USA flag USA 2-2
Team W-L
11. New Zealand flag New Zealand 2-2
12. China flag China 2-2
13. Latvia flag Latvia 2-2
14. Venezuela flag Venezuela 1-3
15. Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan 1-3
Team W-L
16. Turkmenistan flag Turkmenistan 1-3
17. Mongolia flag Mongolia 0-4
18. Kyrgyzstan flag Kyrgyzstan 0-4
19. Andorra flag Andorra 0-4
20. Jordan flag Jordan 0-4
Load More

NOTE: Fifth through 20th places were determined by FIBA's ranking formula.

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
1.  Slovenia flag Slovenia 4-0
2.  Georgia flag Georgia 3-1
3.  China flag China 2-2
4.  Turkmenistan flag Turkmenistan 1-3
5.  Jordan flag Jordan 0-4
Group B W-L
1.  Ukraine flag Ukraine 4-0
2.  Brazil flag Brazil 3-1
3.  New Zealand flag New Zealand 2-2
4.  Venezuela flag Venezuela 1-3
5.  Andorra flag Andorra 0-4
Group C W-L
1.  Argentina flag Argentina* 3-1
2.  Russia flag Russia* 3-1
3.  Estonia flag Estonia* 2-2
4.  USA flag USA* 2-2
5.  Mongolia flag Mongolia 0-4
Group D W-L
1.  Belgium flag Belgium 4-0
2.  Italy flag Italy 3-1
3.  Latvia flag Latvia 2-2
4.  Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan 1-3
5.  Kyrgyzstan flag Kyrgyzstan 0-4

Sunday, October 7, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group C
Mongolia flag MNG 13
Estonia flag EST 22
8:00 AM EDT
Final
Russia flag RUS 18
USA flag USA 16
8:30 AM EDT
Final
Argentina flag ARG 22
Estonia flag EST 19
10:00 AM EDT
Final
USA flag USA 21
Mongolia flag MNG 19
10:30 AM EDT
Final
Russia flag RUS 14
Argentina flag ARG 21
12:00 PM EDT
Final

Monday, October 8, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group B
Andorra flag AND 16
New Zealand flag NZL 21
8:00 AM EDT
Final
Ukraine flag UKR 22
Andorra flag AND 5
10:00 AM EDT
Final
New Zealand flag NZL 21
Venezuela flag VEN 15
10:30 AM EDT
Final
Ukraine flag UKR 20
Brazil flag BRA 15
1:00 PM EDT
Final
Venezuela flag VEN 19
Brazil flag BRA 21
3:05 PM EDT
Final

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Slovenia flag SLO 2
Georgia flag GEO 0
8:00 AM EDT
Final
Jordan flag JOR 5
Turkmenistan flag TKM 19
8:30 AM EDT
Final
China flag CHN 18
Slovenia flag SLO 21
10:00 AM EDT
Final
Georgia flag GEO 21
Jordan flag JOR 4
10:30 AM EDT
Final
China flag CHN 16
Turkmenistan flag TKM 14
12:00 PM EDT
Final

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group D
Latvia flag LAT 16
Belgium flag BEL 18
8:00 AM EDT
Final
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 21
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 13
8:30 AM EDT
Final
Italy flag ITA 19
Latvia flag LAT 10
10:00 AM EDT
Final
Belgium flag BEL 20
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 9
10:30 AM EDT
Final
Italy flag ITA 21
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 6
12:00 PM EDT
Final

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group C
Mongolia flag MNG 12
Russia flag RUS 19
10:00 AM EDT
Final
Estonia flag EST 21
USA flag USA 14
10:30 AM EDT
Final
Argentina flag ARG 22
Mongolia flag MNG 15
12:00 PM EDT
Final
Estonia flag EST 21
Russia flag RUS 22
12:30 PM EDT
Final
USA flag USA 21
Argentina flag ARG 18
1:30 PM EDT
Final

Friday, October 12, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group B
Venezuela flag VEN 16
Ukraine flag UKR 22
10:00 AM
Final
Brazil flag BRA 20
New Zealand flag NZL 17
10:30 AM EDT
Final
Andorra flag AND 10
Venezuela flag VEN 22
12:00 PM EDT
Final
New Zealand flag NZL 13
Ukraine flag UKR 21
12:30 PM EDT
Final
Brazil flag BRA 15
Andorra flag AND 8
1:30 PM EDT
Final

Saturday, October 13, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Jordan flag JOR 11
China flag CHN 21
10:00 AM EDT
Final
Turkmenistan flag TKM 9
Georgia flag GEO 20
10:30 AM EDT
Final
Slovenia flag SLO 22
Jordan flag JOR 4
12:00 PM EDT
Final
Georgia flag GEO 15
China flag CHN 10
12:30 PM EDT
Final
Turkmenistan flag TKM 6
Slovenia flag SLO 20
1:30 PM EDT
Final

Sunday, October 14, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group D
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 12
Italy flag ITA 21
10:00 AM EDT
Final
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 11
Belgium flag BEL 21
10:30 AM EDT
Final
Latvia flag LAT 19
Kazakhstan flag KAZ 16
12:00 PM EDT
Final
Belgium flag BEL 18
Italy flag ITA 16
12:30 PM EDT
Final
Kyrgyzstan flag KGZ 12
Latvia flag LAT 15
1:30 PM EDT
Final

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Quarterfinals

Slovenia flag SLO 15
Russia flag RUS 14
11:50 AM EDT
Final
Ukraine flag UKR 14
Italy flag ITA 11
12:15 PM EDT
Final
Belgium flag BEL 21
Brazil flag BRA 10
2:50 PM EDT
Final
Argentina flag ARG 21
Georgia flag GEO 12
3:15 PM EDT
Final

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Medal Semifinals

Slovenia flag SLO 12
Belgium flag BEL 14
10:50 AM EDT
Final
Ukraine flag UKR 16
Argentina flag ARG 18
11:15 AM EDT
Final
@(OT)

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Bronze Medal Game

Slovenia flag SLO 21
Ukraine flag UKR 13
12:05 PM EDT
Final

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Gold Medal Game

Belgium flag BEL 15
Argentina flag ARG 20
12:55 PM EDT
Final

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?