menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset

Youth Development

USA Basketball Youth Event Schedule
Jul 15, 2020 12:00 AM est
2020 U.S. Open Basketball Championships
Westfield, Indiana

Youth Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2019 Women's 3x3 World Beach Games Schedule

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. France flag France 6-0
2. Netherlands flag Netherlands 5-1
3. China flag China 5-1
4. Brazil flag Brazil 3-3
Team W-L
5. USA flag USA 3-1
6. Mali flag Mali 2-2
7. Uganda flag Uganda 2-2
8. Russia flag Russia 2-2
Team W-L
9. Ukraine flag Ukraine 1-2
10. Indonesia flag Indonesia 1-2
11. Jordan flag Jordan 1-2
12. Madagascar flag Madagascar 1-2
Team W-L
13. Argentina flag Argentina 0-3
14. Dominican Rep. flag Dominican Rep. 0-3
15. Mongolia flag Mongolia 0-3
16. Togo flag Togo 0-3
Load More

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
1.  USA flag USA 3-0
2.  Russia flag Russia 2-1
3.  Jordan flag Jordan 1-2
4.  Dominican Rep. flag Dominican Rep. 0-3
Group B W-L
1.  China flag China 3-0
2.  Uganda flag Uganda 2-1
3.  Indonesia flag Indonesia 1-2
4.  Togo flag Togo 0-3
Group C W-L
1.  Netherlands flag Netherlands 3-0
2.  Brazil flag Brazil 2-1
3.  Madagascar flag Madagascar 1-2
4.  Mongolia flag Mongolia 0-3
Group D W-L
1.  France flag France 3-0
2.  Mali flag Mali 2-1
3.  Ukraine flag Ukraine 1-2
4.  Argentina flag Argentina 0-3

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Russia flag RUS 16
Jordan flag JOR 7
8:00 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
USA flag USA 22
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 5
8:25 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Russia flag RUS 19
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 10
11:20 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
USA flag USA 22
Jordan flag JOR 4
11:45 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Group C
Mongolia flag MGL 10
Madagascar flag MAD 11
9:40 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Netherlands flag NED 16
Brazil flag BRA 11
10:05 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Mongolia flag MGL 10
Brazil flag BRA 21
1:00 PM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Netherlands flag NED 17
Madagascar flag MAD 3
1:25 PM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar

Monday, October 14, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
China flag CHN 21
Togo flag TOG 4
8:00 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Indonesia flag INA 8
Uganda flag UGA 12
8:25 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
China flag CHN 22
Uganda flag UGA 6
11:20 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Indonesia flag INA 17
Togo flag TOG 7
11:45 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Group D
Ukraine flag UKR 15
Mali flag MLI 17
9:40 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
France flag FRA 17
Argentina flag ARG 10
10:05 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Ukraine flag UKR 21
Argentina flag ARG 15
1:00 PM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
France flag FRA 18
Mali flag MLI 12
1:25 PM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
USA flag USA 22
Russia flag RUS 3
8:00 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Jordan flag JOR 12
Dominican Rep. flag DOM 10
8:25 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Group B
Indonesia flag INA 10
China flag CHN 21
9:40 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Togo flag TOG 3
Uganda flag UGA 20
10:05 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Group C
Netherlands flag NED 21
Mongolia flag MGL 5
11:20 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Madagascar flag MAD 9
Brazil flag BRA 21
11:45 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Group D
France flag FRA 15
Ukraine flag UKR 10
1:00 PM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Mali flag MLI 21
Argentina flag ARG 17
1:25 PM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Quarterfinals

USA flag USA 12
Brazil flag BRA 14
7:30 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar (OT)
France flag FRA 20
Uganda flag UGA 14
7:55 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
China flag CHN 14
Mali flag MLI 9
9:10 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
Netherlands flag NED 11
Russia flag RUS 10
9:35 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Semifinals

Brazil flag BRA 8
France flag FRA 13
10:50 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar
China flag CHN 15
Netherlands flag NED 16
11:15 AM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

China flag CHN 17
Brazil flag BRA 13
12:30 PM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Gold Medal Game

France flag FRA 15
Netherlands flag NED 9
1:20 PM EDT
Final
@Katara Beach, Doha, Qatar

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?